You are the owner of this article.

Wednesday's TV/Radio Schedule

  • 0

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Mississippi State at Texas A&M, TV: ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Villanova at Xavier, TV: FS1, 6 p.m.

Houston at UCF, TV: ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Georgia at Auburn, TV: SEC, 6 p.m.

Northwestern at Michigan, TV: BTN, 6 p.m.

Southern Illinois at Illinois State, TV: FSN, 6 p.m.

East Carolina at Tulane, TV: ESPNews, 7 p.m.

Marquette at Creighton, TV: CBSSN, Radio: KOZN 1620, 7 p.m.

North Carolina at North Carolina State, TV: KPTM-2, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado, TV: ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, TV: ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Tennessee at South Carolina, TV: SEC, 8 p.m.

Wisconsin at Iowa, TV: BTN, Radio: KCRO 660, 94.5, 8 p.m.

Notre Dame at Wake Forest, TV: FSN, 8 p.m.

San Diego State at Wyoming, TV: CBSSN, 9 p.m.

Washington State at Oregon, TV: Pac12, 9 p.m.

Washington at Oregon State, TV: ESPNU, 10 p.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Texas at Texas Tech, TV: FCS Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Nebraska, Radio: KKCD 105.9, 7 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma State, TV: FCS Central, 7 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Honda Thailand, TV: TGC, Midnight

NBA

Washington at Chicago, TV: ESPN, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Sacramento, TV: ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

NHL

Pittsburgh at Boston, TV: NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, TV: NBCSN, 9 p.m.

SOCCER

UEFA Champions: Manchester City at Dynamo Kyiv, TV: FS1, 1:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions: Atletico Madrid at PSV Eindhoven, TV: FS2, 1:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions: Salt Lake at Tigres UANL, TV: FS2, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions: Santos Laguna at L.A., TV: FS1, 9 p.m.

DIVING

FINA Championships, TV: NBCSN, 10 a.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

Loyola (Maryland) at Johns Hopkins, TV: ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please keep it clean, turn off CAPS LOCK and don't threaten anyone. Be truthful, nice and proactive. And share with us - we love to hear eyewitness accounts.

You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

OWHsports on Twitter


Spotlight