MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.: Nebraska at Rutgers. 5 p.m.: Waldorf at Bellevue. 7 p.m.: Purdue Fort Wayne at UNO (at Baxter Arena)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.: Nebraska at Wisconsin. 

2 p.m.: Dakota Wesleyan at College of St. Mary. 

3 p.m.: Waldorf at Bellevue

COLLEGE HOCKEY

5:07 p.m.: UNO at Colorado College

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SWIMMING

11 a.m.: Illinois at Nebraska (at Devaney Center). 

1 p.m.: UNO at Northern Iowa

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

11:30 a.m.: Mark Colligan Memorial Invitational (at Devaney Center)

USHL

7:05 p.m.: Sioux City at Omaha (at Ralston Arena)

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

11:30 a.m.: Wahoo Neumann vs. Harlan (Iowa) (at Sokol Arena). 

1 p.m.: Papillion-La Vista vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa) (at Sokol Arena). 

3:45 p.m.: Elkhorn South at Papillion-La Vista South. 

4 p.m.: Omaha Westside vs. Sioux City East (at Sokol Arena). 

4:30 p.m.: Syracuse at Elmwood-Murdock. 

4:45 p.m.: Omaha South at Bellevue East. 

5 p.m.: Omaha Benson at Omaha Northwest, Lincoln High at Lincoln East. 

5:15 p.m.: Lincoln Pius X at Norfolk, Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest at Kearney. 

5:30 p.m.: Omaha Bryan vs. Norris (at Sokol Arena), Columbus at Bennington. 

5:45 p.m.: Lincoln Christian at Fillmore Central. 

6:30 p.m.: Malcolm at Mead. 

7 p.m.: Lincoln North Star at Grand Island. 

7:15 p.m.: Omaha Creighton Prep at Bellevue West, Omaha North at Millard South. 

8:30 p.m.: Weeping Water at Lincoln College View, Oakland-Craig vs. Treynor (Iowa) (at Sokol Arena). 

10 p.m.: Boys Town vs. Spencer (Iowa) (at Sokol Arena)

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

TBA: River Cities Conference tournament. 

10 a.m.: Harlan (Iowa) vs. Wahoo Neumann (at Sokol Arena). 

2 p.m.: Elkhorn South at Papillion-La Vista South. 

2:30 p.m.: Omaha Westside vs. Papillion-La Vista (at Sokol Arena). 

3 p.m.: Omaha South at Bellevue East. 

3:15 p.m.: Omaha Benson at Omaha Northwest, Lincoln High at Lincoln East. 

3:30 p.m.: Lincoln Southwest at Kearney, Lincoln Pius X at Norfolk, Syracuse at Elmwood-Murdock. 

3:45 p.m.: Columbus at Bennington. 

5:15 p.m.: Lincoln North Star at Grand Island.

5:30 p.m.: Omaha Marian at Bellevue West, Omaha North at Millard South. 

7 p.m.: Oakland-Craig vs. Norris (at Sokol Arena)

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article. You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

Your sports-only digital subscription does not include access to this section.

SALE!
Only $3 for 3 Months
Unlimited Digital Access

  • Unlimited access to every article, video and piece of online content
  • Exclusive, locally-focused reporting
  • News delivered straight to your inbox via e-newsletters
  • Includes digital delivery of daily e-edition via email
SALE!
Only $3 for 3 Months
Unlimited Digital Access

  • Unlimited access to every article, video and piece of online content
  • Exclusive, locally-focused reporting
  • News delivered straight to your inbox via e-newsletters
  • Includes digital delivery of daily e-edition via email