Check out a full list of rosters and schedules for Nebraska’s AAU boys basketball teams, listed alphabetically by program name.

If your team is missing, email your rosters and schedule to mike.sautter@owh.com

* * *

Hoffman Hoops Academy

17U Boys

Braden Smith, David City Aquinas; Gavin Bergsten, Ashland-Greenwood; Gavin Larson, Pierce; Gerardo Madrid, Wahoo; Hunter Adkins, Plattsmouth; Jaden Reinoehl, Bennington; Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock; Noah Willey, Elmwood-Murdock; Rece Kissinger, Ashland-Greenwood; TJ Larson, Stanton.

16U Red

Derek Merwick, Omaha Creighton Prep; Hayden Stromsodt, Plattsmouth; Jack Lorensen, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Jack McKittrick, Papillion-La Vista South; Kyle Napier, David City Aquinas; Luke Skar, Omaha Skutt; Rylan Chromy, David City Aquinas; Sage Skretta, Millard North; Thomas Anderson, Omaha Gross; Tyler Riley, Platteview

16U White

Aiden Lindley, Ashland-Greenwood; Anthony Belfiore, Papillion-La Vista South; Ben Kelley, Millard West; Brody Maack, Ashland-Greenwood; Jack Ewen, Platteview; Kale Bird, Bennington; Luke Lundquist, Omaha Christian; Mitchell Brinkman, Syracuse; Noah Jones, Elmwood-Murdock; Thomas McKernan, Omaha Creighton Prep; Ben Bizal, Millard West.

15U Red

Adyn Hill, Council Bluffs St. Albert; Alex Gast, Council Bluffs St. Albert; Ben Denly, Gretna; Brady Seder, Elkhorn South; Cayden Schaecher, Curtis Humlicek, David City Aquinas; Hunter Mortimer, Weeping Water; Owen Prince, Plattsmouth.

15U White

Callan Mikos, Gretna; Carter Kibby, Gretna; Chris Perry, Platteview; Colby Erdkamp, Gretna; Destin Wolfe, Ralston; Grant Rauhut, Gretna; Josh Salvatore, Elkhorn; Max Parker, Ashland-Greenwood; Parker Hubka, Gretna.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

K-Town

16U

Blake Thiele, Kearney Catholic; Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic; Easton Bruce, Kearney; Jack Johnson, Kearney; Kegan Bosshamer, Kearney Catholic; Logan O'Brien, Kearney Catholic; Preston Pearson, Kearney; Trevor Cumpston, Kearney; Will Vanderbeek, Kearney.

Lincoln Supreme

17U National

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian; Connor Creech, Hastings; Isaac Gifford, Lincoln Southeast; Keon Goree, Kearney; Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock; Haggan Hilgendorf, Adams Central; Jett Janssen, Lincoln East; Them Koang, Grand Island; Colin Murray, Kearney; Nick Saiz, Lexington.

Schedule:

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Omaha)

April 27-29: Hoop Jam Classic (Atlanta)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Mo..)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-15: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Jayhawk Summer Finale (Kansas City, Kan.)

17U Black

Trey Brotzki, Platteview; Carson Busch, Lincoln Northeast; Ashton Carlson, Lincoln Christian; Pal Dak, Lincoln East; Trevoyce Dixon, Lincoln High; Austin Endorf, North Bend; Tayden Gentrup, Lincoln Pius X; Owen Lightle, Kearney; Luke Volin, Lincoln Lutheran; Thomas Waido, Wahoo.

Schedule:

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Midwest Live (Omaha)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Kan.)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Hardwood Classic – Session 2 (Lawrence, Kan.)

16U National

Derek Branch, Lincoln Southeast; Treynell Deveaux, Norris; James Carnie, Norris; Carter Glenn, Lincoln East; Kaden Glynn, Beatrice; Thomas Linderman, Lincoln Pius X; Izaiah Pankoke-Johnson, Norris; Jake Parrella, Lincoln Pius X; McGinness Schneider, Lincoln Southeast; Eli Wirth, Lincoln East.

Schedule:

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Omaha)

April 27-29: Hoop Jam Classic (Atlanta)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Mo.)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-15: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Jayhawk Summer Finale (Kansas City, Kan.)

16U Black

Cole Coffey, Lincoln North Star; Blake Daberkow, Lincoln Pius X; Drew Easley, Lincoln Pius X; Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X; Brayson Mueller, Norris; Breckin Peters, North Bend; Cade Rice, Norris; Holden Ruse, Freeman; Kaden Sheridan, Omaha Nation; Luke Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X; Dylan Witherby, Lincoln East.

Schedule

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Midwest Live (Omaha)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Kan.)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Hardwood Classic – Session 2 (Lawrence, Kan.)

15U National

Grey Friesen, Lincoln East; Benjamin Hunzeker, Lincoln Southwest; Cale Jacobden, Ashland-Greenwood; Elliot Jurgens, Beatrice; Brayden McPhail, Lincoln East; Jacob Sjuts, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family; Jason Sjuts, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family; Braden Thompson, Nebraska City; Isaac Traudt, Grand Island.

Schedule:

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Omaha)

April 27-29: Hoop Jam Classic (Atlanta)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Mo.)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-15: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Jayhawk Summer Finale (Kansas City, Kan.)

15U Black

Brady Christiansen, Lincoln Pius X; Sam Hastreiter, Lincoln Pius X; Jack Hastreiter, Lincoln Pius X; Mitchell Hobza, Norris; Myles Hoehne, Lincoln Southwest; Sam Kwapnioski, Columbus; Drew Miller, Waverly; Cole Murray, Waverly; Landon Tjaden, Waverly; Hogan Wingrove, Waverly.

Schedule

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Midwest Live (Omaha)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Kan.)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28: Hardwood Classic – Session 2 (Lawrence, Kan.)


NBDA Bison

Red (17U)

Trey Scheef, Wahoo; Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice; Joey Skoff, Bellevue East; Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann; Jared Lopez, Lincoln North Star; Tredyn Prososki, Riverside; Mitch Sebek, Lincoln Pius X; Matt Adamek, Papillion-La Vista; Cameron Eisenhauer, Norfolk.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 13-14: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invitational (Overland Park, Kan.)

July 5-7 River Cities Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Chicago Summer Jam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 23-28: Big Foot Classic (Las Vegas)

White (16U) Team 1

Kobe Bales, Grand Island Central Catholic; Lucas Vogt, BRLD; Brady Timm, Yutan; Jaxon Wietfeld, North Bend; Jake Greisen, Lincoln Pius X; Cam Foster, Adams Central; Triston Keeney, Fremont; Dante Boelhower, Adams Central; Brennan Witte, Hastings.

Schedule:

April 13-14th: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 27-28th: Jayhawk Invitational (Overland Park, Kan.)

July 5-7th: River Cities Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14th: Chicago Summer Jam (Chicago)

July 19-22nd: D1 Minnesota Classic (Minneapolis)

July 25-28th: Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, Kan.)

White (16U) Team 2

Lucas Bohlen, Adams Central; Vaughn Sipple, Millard North; Parker Janky, Grand Island Northwest; Justice Schmidt, Lincoln Southwest; Alex Brandt, Grand Island Northwest; Easton Hall, Schuyler; Cole Siems, Tri County; Aaron Langemeier, Schuyler; Jed Walford, Grand Island. 

Gold (15U)

Isaac Herbek, Grand Island Central Catholic; Jaxon Weyand, Crete; Lucas Brown, Bennington; Seth Stutzman, Milford; Carson Brodersen, Norris; Tate Crawford, Norris; Ernest Hausmann, Columbus; Trajan Arbuck, Heartland; Paul Fago, Hastings St. Cecilia; Jake Richmond, Elkhorn; Brayden Schropp, Hastings St. Cecilia; Jake Pietz, Hartington-Newcastle; Myles Simon, Wahoo; Treyton Holtus, Johnson County; Seth Schroeder, Seward; Cade Nerud, Norris; Ean Luebbe, Columbus; Owen Doll, Millard North; Quinn Johnson, Loomis;

Isaiah Daniell, Yutan.

April 13-14th: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 27-28th: Jayhawk Invitational (Overland Park, Kan.)

July 5-7th: River Cities Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14th: Chicago Summer Jam (Chicago)

July 19-22nd: D1 Minnesota Classic (Minneapolis)

July 25-28th: Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, Kan.)

Omaha Elite

17U

Jay Saunders, Omaha South; Skyler Wilson, Omaha South; Wal Chuol, Omaha North; Ty Griggs, Omaha South; Payton Johnson, Omaha South; Rashawn McNeal-Lee, Omaha South; Evan Decker, Omaha North; Javen Kok, home school; Muoch Chagey, Omaha South; Emarr Vinson, Omaha North.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 13-14th: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 27-28th: Jayhawk Invitational (Overland Park, Kan.)

May 4-5: Midwest Festival of Teams (Ames, Iowa)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Show Me Showdown (St. Louis)

July 5-7: Summer Challenge (Deerfield, Ill.)

July 11-14: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

July 25-28: Fab 48 (Las Vegas)

Omaha Sports Academy

17U Gauntlet

Tyson Gordon, Omaha Skutt; Jadin Booth, Omaha Westside; Latrell Wrightsell, Omaha Central; PJ Ngambi, Omaha Westside; Max Polk, Omaha Central; Zach LaFave, Elkhorn South; Josiah Allick, Lincoln North Star; Andrew Merfeld, Omaha Skutt; Kolbe Rada, Lincoln Pius X; Chase Thompson, Omaha Westside.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Adidas Gauntlet (Indianapolis)

April 26-28: Adidas Gauntlet (Dallas)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Adidas Summer Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)

July 18-21: Adidas Gauntlet Finale (Ladera Ranch, Calif.)

16U Gauntlet

Preston Murphy, Elkhorn South; Cameron Binder, Auburn; Hunter Sallis, Millard North; AJ Rollins, Omaha Creighton Prep; Evan Meyersick, Millard West; Tucker DeVries, Waukee (Iowa); Denim Johnson, Omaha Benson; Ryan Riggs, Des Moines Dowling Catholic; Mai'Jhe Wiley, Omaha Creighton Prep.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Adidas Gauntlet (Indianapolis)

April 26-28: Adidas Gauntlet (Dallas)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Adidas Summer Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)

July 18-21: Adidas Gauntlet Finale (Ladera Ranch, Calif.)

15U Gauntlet

Chase Anderson, Elkhorn South; Jared Bohrer, Lincoln Southwest; Payson Gillespie, Douglas County West; Kyle Ingwerson, Papillion-La Vista; Luke Jungers, Omaha Creighton Prep; Luke Lindenmeyer, Papillion-La Vista; Jakson Page, Omaha Central; Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside; Reggie Thomas, Omaha Westside; Keshaun Williams, Omaha North.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Adidas Gauntlet (Indianapolis)

April 26-28: Adidas Gauntlet (Dallas)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Adidas Summer Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)

July 18-21: Adidas Gauntlet Finale (Ladera Ranch, Calif.)

17U National

Ely Doble, Gretna; Jack Dotzler, Omaha Roncalli; Clay Frost, Gretna; Trey Knudsen, Yutan; Will Manhart, Omaha Creighton Prep; Zach Olson, Millard West; Taiden Red, Omaha Roncalli; Spencer Schomers, Omaha Creighton Prep; Caden Schutte, Elkhorn; Colby Tichota, Yutan.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: MAYB Spring Tip Off (Omaha)

April 26-28: RecruitLook Hoops (Kansas City/Lawrence, Kan.)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

16U National

Kaleb Brink, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Graham Cassoutt, Papillion-La Vista South; Jackson Decker, Lincoln Southwest; Quinn Frost, Millard West; Joey Hylok, Papillion-La Vista; Chase Lett, Papillion-La Vista South; Colin Monie, Millard North; Carson Roubicek, Douglas County West; Saint Thomas, Millard North; Colton Uhing, Elkhorn.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: MAYB Spring Tip Off (Omaha)

April 26-28: RecruitLook Hoops (Kansas City/Lawrence, Kan.)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

15U National

Preston Ames; Michael Barrett; Evan Hill; Chase Hultman; Keegan Hylok; Ian Mediek; Brandon Orgibold; Shan Ramachandran; Owen Shotkoski; Zach Spanke.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: MAYB Spring Tip Off (Omaha)

April 26-28: RecruitLook Hoops (Kansas City/Lawrence, Kan.)

May 4-5: Sanford Pentagon (Minneapolis)

May 10-12: Sanford Pentagon Open Tournament (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

Powerhouse Hoops Nebraska

17U Jackson

Dylan Holston, Omaha Benson; Greg Bryant, Bellevue West; Wyatt Seagren, Oakland-Craig; Jalen Parmar-Watson, Omaha Benson; Will Perkins Jr., Omaha Bryan; KeShon Hederson, Omaha Benson; Gray Olson, Omaha Burke; Anthony Ignowski, Omaha Benson; James Valencia, Omaha Bryan.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)

17U

Tre Norman, Bellevue East; Jace Cooper, Omaha Northwest; Zack Mandolfo, Omaha Gross; Kadon Walker, Omaha Northwest; Elijah Mitchell, Millard North; Quinci Harden, Omaha Benson; Jamarius Adams, Omaha Northwest; Noah Erickson, Millard North; Adam Bashir, Omaha Bryan; Michael Payne, Omaha Burke; Nathan Magnussen, Omaha Gross.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)

16U Skierka

Jai'Lyn Spears, Omaha Bryan; Lukas Kocher, Omaha Burke; Faisaun Germany, Omaha Central; Quinten Hupp, Lincoln East; Josh Brown, Lincoln North Star; Gage Bertucci, Omaha Skutt; Pierce Bazil, Lincoln Northeast; Jaye Lewis, Omaha Benson; Jayden Curtis, Omaha Northwest; Carson Tvrdy, Seward.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)

16U Lanoure

Jeff Evans, Ralston; Derrick Buggi, Lincoln North Star; Gict Gict, Lincoln Southwest; Ryley Johnson, Gretna; Andre Norman, Omaha Bryan; Chaz Cullum, Ralston; Airan Lopez, Elkorn Mount Michael ; Aaron Karnish, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Quincy Coleman, Omaha Central.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)

15U Podraza

Naetion Debose; Joe Marfisi, Lincoln East; Abdi Bashir, Omaha Bryan; Carlos Valdez, Ralston; Lam Kuany, Lincoln North Star; Abdul Bashir, Omaha Bryan; Buongkhoy Wal, Lincoln Southwest; Jamison Focht; Brandon Hough, Ralston; George Back, Omaha Bryan.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)

15U Lawton

Sawyer Lawton, Blair: Victor Morris; Kip Tupa, Blair; Terril Brown, Omaha Bryan; Isaac Mickle, Omaha Bryan; Jacob Czupa, Blair; Akeck Ngos, Lincoln North Star; Melik Schmidt, Ralston; Rashad Madden, Ralston; Adonis Jones; Thomas Stutzman.

Schedule:

April 6-7: Battle of the Bluffs (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: Jayhawk Invite (Lawerence, Kan.)

May 4-5: MAYB (Lincoln)

May 10-12: Battle of the Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 24-26: Midwest Live (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 12-14: Summer Slam (Chicago)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic Session 1 (Lawerence, Kan.)

July 24-28: Bigfoot Classic (Las Vegas)


Team Factory

17U Gold

Carl Brown, Omaha Westside; Louis Fidler, Bellevue West; Trey Hepburn, Bellevue West; Max Murrell, Millard North; John Shanklin, Bellevue West; Abe Hoskins, Omaha Central; Jared Mattley, Papillon-La Vista South; David Nuor, Bellevue West; J-Ron Lewis, Omaha North; Javier Turner, Omaha Northwest.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 10-21: #Hrdwrkszn Kick Off (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: UA Rise Session 1 (Kansas City, Kan.)

May 10-12: Battle At The Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 17-19: UA Rise Session 2 (Duncanville, Texas)

May 24-26: Midwest Showcase (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: UA Rise Finals (Atlanta)

July 26-28: Prep Hoops Finale (Minneapolis)

17U Black Gomez

Jayden Byabato, Grand Island; Malaby Byrd, Omaha Central; Grady Corrigan, Bennington; Greg Gonzalez, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Mitchell Hines, Omaha Roncalli; Cole McCormack, Omaha Concordia; Jace Miller, Bennington; Tethloach Tut, Omaha Central.

16U Gold

Brad Bennett, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Ryan Blum, Glenwood; Greg Brown, Omaha Burke; Frankie Fidler, Bellevue West; Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West; Dei Jengmar, Grand Island Central Catholic; Ater Louis, Bellevue East; Livon Ramsey, Lincoln High; Tyler Sandoval, Millard North.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 10-21: #Hrdwrkszn Kick Off (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: UA Rise Session 1 (Kansas City, Kan.)

May 10-12: Battle At The Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 17-19: UA Rise Session 2 (Duncanville, Texas)

May 24-26: Midwest Showcase (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: UA Rise Finals (Atlanta)

July 26-28: Prep Hoops Finale (Minneapolis)

16U Black Pope

Brendan Buckley, Omaha Creighton Prep; Joe Chouinard, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Charlie Fletcher, Omaha Skutt; Adam Parra, Millard North; Kyle Pelan, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Colby Scholl, Gretna; Blake Stenger, Millard South; Jason Warner, Omaha Central.

15U Gold

Ashton Allison, Elkhorn South; Zander Beard, Lincoln Northeast; Daniel Brocaille, Papillion-La Vista South; PJ Davis, Omaha Central; Jayden Dawson, Omaha Central; Griffin Johnson, Omaha South; Chandler Meeks, Omaha Westside; Blake Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes; Donovan Moody, Omaha Burke; Jake Orr, Omaha Roncalli; Gage Stenger, Millard South; Koy Wilke, Elkhorn South.

Schedule:

April 5-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 10-21: #Hrdwrkszn Kick Off (Council Bluffs)

April 26-28: UA Rise Session 1 (Kansas City, Kan.)

May 10-12: Battle At The Lakes (Minneapolis)

May 17-19: UA Rise Session 2 (Duncanville, Texas)

May 24-26: Midwest Showcase (Omaha)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-14: UA Rise Finals (Atlanta)

July 26-28: Prep Hoops Finale (Minneapolis)

15U Black McIntsoh

Carson Ahlers, Papillion-La Vista; Gatron Gatoor; James Gninefou, Omaha Skutt; Preston Higginbotham, Omaha Gross; Michah Moore, Fremont; Will Mullin, Omaha Skutt; Mason Strong, Omaha North; Aiden Watson, Omaha Skutt, Nick Weigent, Millard West; Jake Zealnad, Millard West.

Team Nebraska Express

Marcus Shakeer, Omaha Benson; Curtis Ogba Jr., Omaha North; Tywon Terrell, Omaha Bryan; Dominic Humm, Millard West; Pacey Queen, Fremont; Aidan Queen, Fremont; Braxton Wolfe, Millard North; Carver Jones; Brayden Gregurich; Keshaun Washington; Davian Gallion; Kamonte Partee; Damien Acevedo.

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.