The NSAA on Saturday released the official 2019 Nebraska high school football playoff pairings.

You can see each class below with kickoff times and locations for each game.

Class A

* All games Friday

No. 16 Lincoln Pius X (4-5) at No. 1 Millard West (9-0), 8 p.m. at Buell Stadium

No. 9 Elkhorn South (6-3) at No. 8 Kearney (7-2), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Lincoln East (5-4) at No. 4 Bellevue West (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Millard North (4-5) at No. 5 Omaha Burke (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Omaha North (4-5) at No. 2 Lincoln Southeast (8-1), 7 p.m. at Seacrest Field

No. 10 Omaha Creighton Prep (6-3) at No. 7 Omaha Westside (7-2), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Papillion-La Vista South (5-4) at No. 3 Millard South (8-1), 4 p.m. at Buell

No. 11 Lincoln Southwest (5-4) at No. 6 Grand Island (8-1), 7 p.m.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

Class B

* All games Friday at 7 p.m.

No. 16 Alliance (3-6) at No. 1 Scottsbluff (9-0)

No. 9 Elkhorn Mount Michael (7-2) at No. 8 Norris (6-3)

No. 13 Lexington (4-5) at No. 4 Grand Island Northwest (8-1)

No. 12 Plattsmouth (4-5) at No. 5 Omaha Roncalli (7-2)

No. 15 Blair (3-6) at No. 2 Omaha Skutt (9-0)

No. 10 Seward (5-4) at No. 7 Bennington (6-3)

No. 14 Omaha Gross (3-6) at No. 3 Waverly (8-1)

No. 11 McCook (5-4) at No. 6 Hastings (7-2)

Class C-1

* All games Friday

No. 16 Valentine (5-4) at No. 1 Adams Central (9-0), 6 p.m.

No. 9 Aurora (6-3) at No. 8 Ogallala (7-2), 6 p.m. MT

No. 13 Chase County (5-4) at No. 4 Pierce (9-0), 4 p.m.

No. 12 Ord (6-3) at No. 5 Gothenburg (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Boys Town (6-3) at No. 2 Wahoo (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Wahoo Neumann (6-3) at No. 7 Columbus Scotus (7-2), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Cozad (5-4) at No. 3 Ashland-Greenwood (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Wayne (7-2) at No. 6 Kearney Catholic (7-2), 5 p.m.

Class C-2

* All games Friday

No. 16 Yutan (5-4) at No. 1 Sutton (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Fremont Bergan (7-2) at No. 8 Battle Creek (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 13 North Platte St. Patrick’s (6-3) at No. 4 North Bend (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Wilber-Clatonia (7-2) at No. 5 BRLD (8-1), 6 p.m. at Bancroft

No. 15 Hartington Cedar Catholic (5-4) at No. 2 Oakland-Craig (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Centennial (6-3) at No. 7 Doniphan-Trumbull (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Centura (6-3) at No. 3 St. Paul (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Shelby-Rising City (6-3) at No. 6 David City Aquinas (7-2), 7 p.m.

Eight Man-1

* All games Thursday

EAST

No. 16 Homer (4-4) at No. 1 Howells-Dodge (8-0), 7 p.m. at Howells

No. 9 Nebraska City Lourdes (4-4) at No. 8 Norfolk Lutheran (5-3), 6 p.m.

No. 12 Creighton (5-3) at No. 5 Wisner-Pilger (7-1), 6 p.m.

No. 13 Elkhorn Valley (4-4) vs. No. 4 Osceola-High Plains (6-2), 4 p.m. at Clarks

No. 14 East Butler (4-4) vs. No. 3 Elmwood-Murdock (7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Tri County (5-3) at No. 6 Southern (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (5-3) at No. 7 Cross County (4-4), 6 p.m.

No. 15 West Point GACC (4-4) at No. 2 BDS (8-0), 6 p.m. at Shickley

WEST

No. 16 Nebraska Christian (4-4) at No. 1 Cambridge (8-0), 6:30 p.m.

No. 9 West Holt (6-2) at No. 8 Neligh-Oakdale (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Hitchcock County (5-3) at No. 5 Burwell (6-2), 4 p.m.

No. 13 Palmer (3-5) at No. 4 Elm Creek (7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Alma (5-3) at No. 3 Arcadia-Loup City (7-1), 6:30 p.m. at Loup City

No. 11 North Central (5-3) at No. 6 Sutherland (8-0), 5 p.m.

No. 10 Hemingford (5-3) at No. 7 Dundy County-Stratton (7-1), 6 p.m. MT at Benkelman

No. 15 Morrill (4-4) at No. 2 Fullerton (7-1), 5 p.m.

Eight Man-2

* All games Thursday

WEST

No. 16 Blue Hill (4-4) at No. 1 Garden County (8-0), 2 p.m. MT

No. 9 CWCE (7-1) at No. 8 Overton (5-3), 5 p.m.

No. 12 Medicine Valley (3-5) at No. 5 Central Valley (8-0), 4:30 p.m. at Wolbach

No. 13 Maxwell (3-5) at No. 4 Elwood (7-1), 6 p.m.

No. 14 Mullen (3-5) at No. 3 Sandhills/Thedford (8-0), 6:30 p.m. at Thedford

No. 11 Twin Loup (4-4) at No. 6 Axtell (6-2), 6 p.m.

No. 10 Brady (5-3) at No. 7 Pleasanton (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Anselmo-Merna (3-5) at No. 2 Kenesaw (7-1), 6 p.m.

EAST

No. 16 Elgin/Pope John (2-6) at No. 1 Humphrey St. Francis (8-0), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Allen (6-2) at No. 8 Lawrence-Nelson (4-4), 4:30 p.m. at Lawrence

No. 12 Randolph (3-5) at No. 5 Plainview (7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Wynot (3-5) at No. 4 Johnson-Brock (6-2), 4:30 p.m.

No. 14 Diller-Odell (3-5) at No. 3 Falls City Sacred Heart (8-0), 6 p.m.

No. 11 Riverside (5-3) at No. 6 Clarkson/Leigh (6-2), 7 p.m. at Lehigh

No. 10 Mead (5-3) at No. 7 Hartington-Newcastle (5-3), 6 p.m.

No. 15 Pender (4-4) at No. 2 Bloomfield (8-0), 6 p.m.

Six Man

* All games Friday

No. 16 Sumner-EM (3-5) at No. 1 Cody-Kilgore (8-0), 1 p.m. MT

No. 9 Grand Island HL (6-2) at No. 8 Arthur County (6-2), 2 p.m. MT

No. 12 Red Cloud (6-2) at No. 5 Eustis-Farnam (6-2), 5 p.m.

No. 13 Crawford (5-3) at No. 4 McColl Junction (8-0), 1 p.m.

No. 14 Wilcox-Hildreth (4-4) at No. 3 Creek Valley (8-0), 5:30 p.m. MT

No. 11 Sandhills Valley (4-4) at No. 6 Maywood-HC (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Sterling (5-3) at No. 7 Sioux County (7-1), 2 p.m. MT

No. 15 Spalding Academy (4-4) at No. 2 Harvard (8-0), 7 p.m.

» Stay with The World-Herald for more on the high school football playoffs.

Nebraska high school state football champions since 2004



Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.