Below are the girls basketball subdistrict schedules for Classes B, C-1, C-2, D-1 and D-2. The Class A schedules will be released Tuesday.

* * *

Class B

B-1 (site TBA)

Monday: Ralston vs. Omaha Duchesne, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Ralston-Duchesne winner vs. Omaha Mercy, 5:30 p.m.

B-2, at Platteview

Monday: Omaha Skutt vs. Omaha Gross, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Skutt-Gross winner vs. Platteview, 6 p.m.

B-3, at Plattsmouth (times TBA)

Monday: Nebraska City vs. Waverly. Tuesday: Nebraska City-Waverly winner vs. Plattsmouth.

B-4, at Bennington

Monday: Schuyler vs. Blair, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Schuyler-Blair winner vs. Bennington, 7 p.m.

B-5 (site TBA)

Monday: Crete vs. Seward, 6 p.m.; Norris vs. Beatrice, 7:30. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m.

B-6, at Grand Island Northwest

Monday: Grand Island Northwest vs. Aurora, 6 p.m.; Hastings vs. York, 7:30. Tuesday: Final, 7 p.m.

B-7, at McCook

Monday: Lexington vs. Holdrege, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday: Lexington-Holdrege winner vs. McCook, 5 p.m.

B-8, at Sidney

Monday: Sidney vs. Alliance, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Gering vs. Scottsbluff, 7 (MT). Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT).

Class C-1

C1-1, at Ralston

Tuesday: Omaha Roncalli vs. Fort Calhoun, 5:30 p.m.; Omaha Concordia vs. Omaha Brownell Talbot, 7:15. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C1-2, at Waverly

Tuesday: Ashland-Greenwood vs, Conestoga, 6 p.m.; Boys Town vs. Louisville, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 5:30 p.m.

C1-3, at Wisner-Pilger

Tuesday: West Point-Beemer vs. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder, 6 p.m.; Wakefield-Allen vs. Winnebago, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 5:30 p.m.

C1-4, at David City Aquinas

Monday: Douglas County West vs. David City, 7 p.m. Tuesday: DC West-David City winner vs. North Bend, 6 p.m.; Arlington vs. Wahoo, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-5, at Lincoln Southwest

Monday: Lincoln Lutheran vs. Raymond Central, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Lincoln Lutheran-Raymond Central winner vs. Lincoln Christian, 6 p.m.; Malcolm vs. Milford, 7:45 p.m. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-6, at Beatrice

Monday: Falls City vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Falls City-WC winner vs. Syracuse, 5:15 p.m.; Auburn vs. Fairbury, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-7, at Norfolk

Tuesday: Norfolk Catholic vs. Wayne, 6 p.m.; Pierce vs. Battle Creek, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C1-8, at Columbus

Monday: Central City vs. Columbus Lakeview, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Central City-Lakeview winner vs. St. Paul, 6 p.m.; Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Columbus Scotus, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C1-9, at Burwell

Monday: Ainsworth vs. Valentine, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Ainsworth-Valentine winner vs. Broken Bow, 6 p.m.; O’Neill vs. Ord, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-10, at Kearney

Monday: Minden vs. Gibbon, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Minden-Gibbon winner vs. Kearney Catholic, 5:30 p.m.; Southern Valley vs. Adams Central, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-11, at North Platte

Tuesday: Chase County vs. Cozad, 6 p.m.; Hershey vs. Gothenburg, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-12, at Bridgeport

Tuesday: Chadron vs. Gordon-Rushville, 5 p.m. (MT); Mitchell vs. Ogallala, 6:30 (MT). Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m. (MT).

Class C-2

C2-1, at Weeping Water

Tuesday: Nebraska City Lourdes vs. Bellevue Cornerstone, 6 p.m.; Palmyra vs. Elmwood-Murdock, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-2, at Logan View

Monday: Mead vs. Cedar Bluffs, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Mead-Cedar Bluffs winner vs. Oakland-Craig, 6 p.m.; Tekamah-Herman vs. Yutan, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-3, at Diller-Odell

Tuesday: Southern vs. Tri County, 6 p.m.; Johnson County vs. Freeman, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-4, at Pender

Monday: Homer vs. Wisner-Pilger, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Homer-Wisner Pilger winner vs. Ponca, 5:30 p.m.; BRLD vs. West Point GACC, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-5, at Norfolk Catholic

Monday: Stanton vs. Madison, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Stanton-Madison winner vs. Clarkson/Leigh, 6 p.m.; Norfolk Lutheran vs. Howells-Dodge, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-6, at Malcolm

Monday: Shelby-Rising City vs. Wahoo Neumann, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Shelby RC-Neumann winner vs. Cross County, 6 p.m.; David City Aquinas vs. Centennial, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

C2-7, at O’Neill

Monday: Boyd County at West Holt, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Boyd County-West Holt winner vs. Crofton, 6 p.m.; Summerland vs. North Central, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-8, at Fairbury

Monday: Thayer Central vs. Sandy Creek, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Thayer Central-Sandy Creek winner vs. Superior, 5 p.m.; Sutton vs. Fillmore Central, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-9, at Adams Central

Tuesday: Hastings St. Cecilia vs. Doniphan-Trumbull, 5:30 p.m.; Blue Hill vs. Grand Island Central Catholic, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

C2-10, at Ord

Monday: Arcadia-Loup City vs. Centura, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Arcadia-Centura winner vs. Ravenna, 6 p.m.; Wood River vs. Burwell, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

C2-11, at Gothenburg

Tuesday: South Loup vs. Hi-Line, 5:30 p.m.; Maxwell vs. Elm Creek, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

C2-12, at Gering

Tuesday: Bridgeport vs. Hemingford, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Bayard vs. Morrill, 7 (MT). Thursday: Final, 7 p.m. (MT).

Class D-1

D1-1, at West Point

Monday: Omaha Christian vs. Walthill 7 p.m. Tuesday: Omaha Christian-Walthill winner vs. Fremont Bergan, 6 p.m.; Omaha Nation vs. Pender, 8. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-2, at Auburn

Tuesday: Weeping Water vs. Pawnee City, 6:15 p.m.; Humboldt-TRS vs. Johnson-Brock, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-3, at Ponca

Monday: Creighton vs. Wausa, 6 p.m. Tuesday: Creighton-Wausa winner vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6 p.m.; Niobrara-Verdigre vs. Hartington-Newcastle, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

D1-4, at Battle Creek

Monday: Osmond vs. Plainview, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Osmond-Plainview winner vs. Elkhorn Valley, 6 p.m.; Neligh-Oakdale vs. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-5, at Albion

Tuesday: CWC vs. Central Valley, 6 p.m.; Elgin/Pope John vs. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-6, at Cross County

Monday: Twin River vs. High Plains, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Twin River-High Plains winner vs. Fullerton, 6 p.m.; East Butler vs. Palmer, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-7, at Fillmore Central

Monday: McCool Junction vs. Deshler, 7 p.m. Tuesday: McCool Junction-Deshler winner vs. Meridian, 6 p.m.; Heartland vs. Diller-Odell, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-8, at Kearney Catholic

Tuesday: Pleasanton vs. Amherst, 6 p.m.; Ansley-Litchfield vs. Shelton, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-9, at Sandy Creek

Monday: Axtell vs. Harvard, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Axtell-Harvard winner vs. Alma, 6 p.m.; Kenesaw vs. Franklin, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-10, at Brady

Tuesday: Maywood-Hayes Center vs. Sandhills Valley, 5 p.m.; Overton vs. North Platte St. Pat’s, 7. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

D1-11, at McCook

Monday: Southwest vs. Arapahoe, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Southwest-Arapahoe winner vs. Dundy County-Stratton, 6:30 p.m.; Hitchcock County vs. Cambridge, 8. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-12, at Ogallala (Prairie View School)

Tuesday: South Platte vs. Sutherland, 5 p.m. (MT); Perkins County vs. Kimball, 6:30 (MT). Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m. (MT).

Class D-2

D2-1, at Pawnee City

Tuesday: Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Lincoln Parkview, 6 p.m.; Lewiston vs. Sterling, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-2, at Hartington (Werner Activity Center)

Tuesday: Wynot vs., Emerson-Hubbard, 6 p.m.; Winside vs. Randolph, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-3, at Centennial

Monday: Osceola vs. Friend, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Osceola-Friend winner vs. Exeter-Milligan 6 p.m.; Nebraska Lutheran vs. Dorchester, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

D2-4, at Niobrara

Tuesday: Stuart vs. O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6:30 p.m.; Santee vs. Bloomfield, 8. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-5, at Greeley (Central Valley High)

Tuesday: Humphrey St. Francis vs. Spalding Academy, 6 p.m.; Riverside vs. St. Edward, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-6, at Grand Island Central Catholic

Monday: Giltner vs. Hampton, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Giltner-Hampton winner vs. BDS, 6 p.m.; Nebraska Christian vs. Lawrence-Nelson, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-7, at Broken Bow

Monday: Heartland Lutheran vs. Elba, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Heartland-Elba winner vs. Anselmo-Merna, 5 p.m.; Twin Loup vs. SEM, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-8, at Southern Valley

Monday: Wilcox-Hildreth vs. Red Cloud, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Wilcox Hildreth-Red Cloud winner vs. Loomis, 5:30 p.m.; Bertrand vs. Silver Lake, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

D2-9, at Paxton

Tuesday: Mullen vs. Hyannis, 5 p.m. (MT); Sandhills/Thedford vs. Arthur County, 6:30 (MT). Thursday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT)

D2-10, at North Platte (McDaid Elementary)

Monday: Medicine Valley vs. Paxton, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Medicine Valley-Paxton winner vs. Wallace, 6 p.m.; Brady vs. Wauneta-Palisade, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

D2-11, at Chadron State College

Tuesday: Sioux County vs. Hay Springs, 5 p.m. (MT); Crawford vs. Cody-Kilgore, 6:30 (MT). Thursday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT)

D2-12, at Sidney (Middle School/Cabela’s Athletic Facility)

Monday: Creek Valley vs. Potter-Dix, 6 p.m. (MT). Tuesday: Creek Valley-Potter Dix vs. Leyton, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Minatare vs. Garden County, 7 (MT). Thursday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT)

Mike covers high school sports, primarily volleyball in the fall, girls basketball in the winter and baseball in the spring and summer. He also reports on horse racing for The World-Herald. Follow him on Twitter @MPattersonOWH. Phone: 402-444-1350.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

Your sports-only digital subscription does not include access to this section.

Upgrade to full digital for only $3 extra per month. If you need assistance, call us at (844) 466-1452 or e-mail owhdigital@ggl.bhmginc.com.

To start a new subscription or to add digital access to your print subscription, click Sign Up to join Subscriber Plus.

If you’re already a digital subscriber, Log In.

If you need other assistance, call (844) 466-1452 or email owhdigital@ggl.bhmginc.com.

Learn more about Subscriber Plus.