A giant list of Nebraska high school athletes who have signed with college teams. If you have any updates, photos of signing day ceremonies or corrections to this list, please send them to marjie.ducey@owh.com. To see a collection of photos from Midlands athletes signing with their respective schools, click here.

* * *

Adams Central

Zach Christensen, Concordia football

Austin Heikkinen, Hastings football

Drake LeBar, Doane football

Kirsten Abbott, Hastings softball

Hannah Fleischer, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Arlington

Logan Vie, Midland football

Ashland-Greenwood

Brett Kitrell, Ohio football

Cole Irland, Ohio football (walk-on)

Beatrice

Brandel Riekenberg, Southeast CC baseball

Tucker Bassinger, Morningside wrestling

Andrea Zulauf, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Tristan Rzekonski, Brendan Simpson, Midland football

Kirsten Baete, Nebraska golf

Bellevue East

Zach Acamo, Midland football

Tori Mullen, Central CC softball

Nick Moeser, Wisconsin-Milwaukee baseball

Bellevue West

Whitney Dockweiler, UNK soccer

Christina Baxter, Kansas State soccer

Courtney Wallingford, Oral Roberts soccer

Jaylin Bradley, Nebraska football

Tyler Ciurej, South Dakota football

Malcolm Lee, Iowa Western football

Sylvo Johnson, Central Missouri football

Chris Finn, Morningside football

Sam Vanderslice, Doane football

Joel Savich, Hastings football

Henry Farnan, Peru State football

Bennington

Cody Liske, Nebraska football (walk-on)

Blue Hill

Collin Brown, UNK football

Broken Bow

Dylan Reynolds, Nebraska football (walk-on)

Andrew Miller, Midland football

Central City

Colton Drage, Midland football

Centura

Hailey States, Midland cross country and track

Columbus Scotus

Cody Mroczek, Nebraska track

Nathan Hiemer, Wayne State cross country and track

Nathan Ostdiek, Washington cross country and track

Emma Strecker, Benedictine soccer

Dalton Taylor, Drake football

Evan Chohon, Missouri Western football

Crete

Wyatt Bodfield, Doane football

Rhett Harms, Air Force football

Ethan Sherman, Midland football

Cross County

Hunter Miller, Nebraska football (walk-on)

Treyton Nienhueser, Concordia football

Alex Dubas, Midland football

Tanner Lamoree, Morningside football

Elkhorn

Heather Bills, Midland volleyball

Jess Childers, Assumption College soccer

Trey Sachs, Southwest Minnesota football

Alex Schiefelbein, South Dakota State football (walk-on)

Elkhorn Mount Michael

Keylan Beller, Midland football

Cameron Breinig, UNK football

Elkhorn South

Ryan Schmidt, Alabama Huntsville soccer

Falls City SH

Bryant Jorn, Iowa Western football

Fremont

Preston Decker, Nebraska Wesleyan cross country

Nolan Dillon, Alabama-Huntsville soccer

Jason Taylor, Midland tennis

Gothenburg

Dominic Long, South Dakota football

Myles Mendell, Chadron State football

Grand Island

Payton Kinne, Griffin Wenz, UNK football

Longins Kouri, Cloud County CC cross country and track

Chandler Hehnke, Northeast Community College softball

Abbi Greuter, Southeast CC softball

Matthew Novinski, Wisconsin swimming

Gretna

Jackson Burmeister, Rockhurst soccer

Patrick Arnold, Wyoming football

Chase Templeman, South Dakota State football

Alex Irwin, Midland football

Canon Flores, Northwestern football

Hastings

Vinny Schmidt, Hastings baseball

Hastings St. Cecilia

Savannah DeBoer, College of St. Mary volleyball

Kearney

Ismael Escalante, Western Nebraska Community College soccer

Ben Dinkel, South Dakota State football

Zach King, Evangel University football

Ryan Koski, Northwest Missouri State baseball

Brock Marlatt, William Penn football

Leo Palomo, Western Nebraska soccer

Joaquim Robinson, Doane football

Rudy Stofer, Wyoming football

Noah Urbanek, South Dakota State football

Lincoln East

Chris Walker, Nebraska football

Cavion Randall, UNK football

Carson Walters, UNK football

Lincoln Pius X

Ellen Budell, Benedictine soccer

Lincoln Northeast

Cody Gronewold, Northwestern football

Jay Stander, Nebraska Wesleyan swimming

Peyton Renard, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Chevinn Rayburn, Doane football

Lincoln Southeast

Jenny Eacker, Southeast CC softball

Zac Cepure, Kansas Wesleyan golf

Ryan Davis, Hastings football

Makada Beamon, UNK soccer

Alexis Kuzma-Bartlett, Hastings soccer

Jasmyn Nash, Minnesota State Moorhead soccer

Lincoln Southwest

Brandon Crom, Doane cross country and track

Braeden Hartwig, Drake football

Jenna DeJonge, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Bailey Kaufman, The King’s College soccer

Hannah Davis, Kansas State soccer

Trevor Bogle, Doane basketball

Dannie Dilsaver, California-Berkeley swimming

Olivia Calegan, North Carolina State swimming

Clara Walstad, Nebraska swimming

McCook

Isaac Larson, Chadron State football

Cade Cappel, Morningside football

Millard North

Alexis Beberniss, Hastings soccer

Jack Begley, North Dakota State football

Taryn Benham, Northern Arizona soccer

Mason Bogacz, Midland football

Bailey Cascio, UNO soccer

Jake Cera, Morningside baseball

Garrett Craig, Morningside football

Ethan Cromer, Lindenwood football

Brady Doblar, Midland football

Ashlyn Ekdahl, Morningside basketball

Mackenzie Harte, South Dakota soccer

Kailey Lane, Kansas soccer

Olivia McMahon, Hastings soccer

Jackson Orcutt, Peru State football

Camden Parks, Morningside baseball

Justin Pedersen, Midland football

Dylan Price, Central Missouri football

Cody Ritterbush, Midland football

Benjamin Schulz, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Jayde Valadez, Midland soccer

Andrew Wine, Missouri Western football

Nicholas Edwards, Hastings track

Noah Sacco, Simpson baseball

Cole Storey, William Penn football

Millard South

Eric Hiatt, Morningside football

Cam Burkard, Nebraska Wesleyan football

Ally DeVries, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Emma Phillipson, Bellevue soccer

Sara Collins, Southeast CC softball

Chelsea Chmura, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Emily Weyant, Hastings soccer

Keegan Case, Peru State football

Millard West

Rachael Baker, Oral Roberts soccer

Derek Bithell, Missouri University of Science & Technology football

Mallory Broady, Central Missouri soccer

Sydney Cassalia, United States Military Academy soccer

Mandy Clark, Iowa Western soccer

Erik Fahner, Drake soccer

Caden Frank, Fort Hays State soccer

Camdon Griffiths, Midland football

Kaitlynn Johnson, Nebraska cross country and track

Camryn Larsen, Nebraska Wesleyan cross country and track

Molina Otte, Baldwin Wallace cross country and track

Olivia Pesek, Kansas soccer

Owen Wostoupal, Maryville lacrosse

Nebraska City

Kelsey Stoval, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Megan Aultz, Midland volleyball

Tessa Kinart, Midland softball

Dalton Williams, UNK football

Norfolk

Lane McCallum, Air Force football

Norfolk Catholic

Cameron Carney, Grand Canyon swimming

Omaha Benson

Raymond Haley, Midland football

Omaha Burke

Andrew Henrich, Augustana (S.D.) football

Tyler Cunningham, Doane football

Ty Ledger, Doane football

Cole Frahm, Nebraska football (walk-on)

Josh Baker, Doane football

AP Ponder, Morningside football

Jamison Dolezal, Dakota Wesleyan football

Bailey Parsons, Augustana (S.D.) soccer

Shelby Bullard, Wayne State soccer

Zach Robbins, Tulsa soccer

Austin Tuttle, Truman State football

Ty Ledger, Doane football

Omaha Central

Kailey Meyer, Nebraska Wesleyan softball

Makensey Pankers, Butler County CC softball

Jordan Flowers, Central Missouri football

Justice Hilding, Midland football

Omaha Concordia

Alec Yaksich, Thomas Tews, UNK football

Noelle Agenor, Buena Vista basketball

Anthony Tews, Augustana football

Cody Thompson, Midland football

Omaha Creighton Prep

Kaz Nicholson, Shannon Brewer, UNK football

Peter Gehrls, Air Force football

Arthur Egan, South Dakota State football

Ed Gordon, Matt Smith, Tim Kaftan, UNO soccer

Barrett Foley, Lindenwood football

Omaha Gross

Garrett Meyer, UNK football

Emily Riha, Briar Cliff softball

Ashley Jacobson, Doane softball

Alex Hofmaier, Peru State football

Justin Grabowski, Midland football

Omaha Mercy

Ava Blessie, Missouri Western soccer

Omaha Marian

Sophie Dineen, Mississippi soccer

Rachel Johnson, Marquette soccer

Emma Nelson, Air Force soccer

Omaha North

Davon Wells-Ross, Wyoming football

Daenen Jones, Kevin Williams, Northern Colorado football

Raymond Gipson, Cyrus Collins, UNK football

Kendrick Parker, Midland football

Nick Aus, Doane football

Omaha Northwest

Mark Lewis, St. Mary’s baseball

Dave Shields, Hastings baseball

Kierra Brice, Southwestern CC basketball

Latrell Vasser, York basketball

Armon Alexander, Iowa Western football

Boughston Edwards, Minot State football

Jordan Lindsey, Peru State football

TJ Phipps, Iowa Western football

Omaha Roncalli

Alexandra Mausbach, Northwest Missouri State soccer

Omaha Skutt

Brandon Anderson, Neosho CC baseball

Trevor Gibson, Augustana (S.D.) football

Elia Healy, Nebraska Wesleyan tennis

Trent Hixson, Nebraska football

Will Jackson, Midland football

Madi McKeever, Northwest Missouri State soccer

Korbin Meink, Campbell University wrestling

Emma Osowski, UNK softball

Jess Schlautman, Rockhurst soccer

Dany Walsh, Missouri Western soccer

Omaha Westside

Emily Torres, Army soccer

Carlee Guyett, Buena Vista softball

Nick Henrichs, Buena Vista baseball

Josh Wonder, Michael Love, Christian Kasel, Northwestern College baseball

Jessica Paprocki, Nebraska Wesleyan track

Ord

Cora Svoboda, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Kaden Dawe, Nebraska Wesleyan football

Papillion-La Vista

Jakob Dinges, David Richardson, Midland football

Tylor Obermeyer, Central College football

Kat Keller, Youngstown State swimming

Papillion-La Vista South

Joseph Berrick, Midland swimming

Cameron Lawrence, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Ellie Gess, Northeast Community College soccer

Reagan Freeman, Brandon Valenzuela, Midland football

Dominic Simpson, South Dakota State football

Natalie Brainard, Doane softball and track and field

Savanna Pohlmann, Buena Vista softball

Stephanie Dashiell, South Dakota State soccer

Savannah Ludemann, Hastings track and field

Finest Hampton, Morningside football

Kylee Mastromonaco, Bellevue soccer

Noah Barr, Miami (Ohio) swimming

Ralston

Haley Bazis, Midland volleyball

Ashley Black, Midland swimming

Jared Remar, Buena Vista baseball

Kaelin Cardona, Southeast CC softball

Dajour Willis, Midland football

Tate Gauchat, Central Missouri football (walk-on)

Raymond Central

Riley Heithoff, Doane football

Scottsbluff

Dalen Stolen, Peru State football

Kobe Paez, Chadron State football

Tiersa Darley, Hastings track and field

Wahoo Neumann

Noah Vedral, Central Florida football

Theo Blum, Midland football

Reid Jurgensmeier, Morningside football

Andrew Kliment, Midland football

Waverly

Courtney Sayer, Midland softball

Taryn Goodban, Nebraska Wesleyan track and field

Greyson Skrobecki, Midland football

Kennedy Peterson, Doane softball

Sabrina Sack, Wayne State cross country and track and field.

Allie Maguire, St. Xavier softball

Sidney Wells, Midland soccer

Haleigh Benson, Nebraska Wesleyan track and field

Lindsay Brunssen, St. Cloud volleyball

Brenden Corning, Midland football

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.