CLASS A

At Norfolk Country Club

Team scoring: Lincoln Southwest 325-340—665, North Platte 333-347—680, Millard North 337-358—695, Lincoln Pius X 347-354—701, Papillion-La Vista 345-367—712, Omaha Westside 354-378—732, Grand Island 372-376—748, Kearney 369-381—750, Elkhorn South 373-392—765, Omaha Marian 377-388—765, Lincoln East 389-400—789, Lincoln Southeast 388-419—807

INDIVIDUALS

Kaitlyn Hanna, Omaha Westside 72-80-—152

Brynn Sundquist, Lincoln Southwest 76-84-—160

Nicole Kolbas, Lincoln Pius X 80-80-—160

Katelyn Ruge, Millard North 79-82-—161

Neely Adler, Lincoln Southwest 81-81-—162

Baylee Steele, North Platte 80-83-—163

Karsen Morrison, North Platte 79-84-—163

Kate Strickland, Lincoln Southwest 77-86-—163

Sydney Taake, Papillion-La Vista 76-88-—164

Lauren Carr, Lincoln Pius X 82-84-—166

Eleanor Speece, Papillion-La Vista 86-83-—169

Emily Karmazin, Elkhorn 83-88-—171

Erica Lee, Omaha Burke 81-92-—173

Malainey Wiemers, Millard North 87-89-—176

Maggie Lashley, North Platte 87-90-—177

Maya Lashley, North Platte 87-90-—177

Jazmine Taylor, Millard North 83-95-—178

Marissa Kuehn, Lincoln Pius X 89-90-—179

Ansley Sothan, Lincoln Southeast 84-95-—179

Ava Matthies, Omaha Marian 85-94-—179

Sadie Steele, Lincoln Southwest 91-89-—180

Izabella Pesicka, Millard North 88-94-—182

Paige Pehrson, Grand Island 90-92-—182

Adalia Maiyo, Lincoln Southeast 87-95-—182

Betsey Lewis, Kearney 91-91-—182

Emily Jensen, Kearney 91-91-—182

Jacey Hughes, Columbus 89-94-—183

Liliana Zoellner, Grand Island 95-89-—184

Kylie Ehnes-Blume, Norfolk 94-91-—185

Portia Lenczowski, Omaha Westside 86-99-—185

Ashley Tackett, Elkhorn South 90-96-—186

Samantha Hansen, Grand Island 89-98-—187

Tatum Terwilliger, Lincoln Southwest 92-96-—188

Claire Bonnett, Omaha Westside 94-95-—189

Erika Headlee, Millard North 97-93-—190

Ashley Warner, Columbus 98-92-—190

Hannah Lefler, Elkhorn South 96-94-—190

Hannah Lydiatt, Kearney 86-105-—191

Abbigail Jones, North Platte 97-95-—192

Gabby Sinnett, Papillion-La Vista 91-101-—192

Kaelyn Panko, Papillion-La Vista South 91-101-—192

Kaitlyn Dumler, Lincoln East 92-100-—192

Samantha Randels, Gretna 100-93-—193

Delaney Richardson, Papillion-La Vista 92-102-—194

Hailey Reavis, Millard West 103-91-—194

Jeslynn Baumgart, Omaha Marian 96-98-—194

Summer Christiansen, Elkhorn South 89-105-—194

Hailey Kenkel, Grand Island 98-97-—195

Anna Ulferts, Omaha Marian 103-92-—195

Morgan Runyan, Lincoln East 96-100-—196

Scarlett Wedergren, Omaha Marian 93-104-—197

Claire Liliedahl, Lincoln Pius X 96-102-—198

Megan Ernst, Kearney 104-94-—198

Caitlin Wilson, Papillion-La Vista 105-95-—200

Emma Witte, Fremont 97-104-—201

Breanna Kirby, Lincoln East 104-97-—201

Isabel Knutson, Lincoln East 98-103-—201

Madison VanWyngarden, Elkhorn 103-98-—201

Chloe Miller, Fremont 103-99-—202

Kylie Vanschoiack, Lincoln Pius X 103-100-—203

Ellen Payne, Elkhorn South 106-97-—203

Riley Wrhel, Lincoln Northeast 103-102-—205

Madalyn DiPrima, Omaha Westside 102-104-—206

Elly Johnsen, Lincoln East 103-103-—206

Eve Edwards, Kearney 101-105-—206

Megan Moy, Omaha Central 102-104-—206

Sadie Pehrson, Grand Island 100-107-—207

Emily Evans, Millard West 109-98-—207

Sophia Morehouse, Omaha Marian 103-104-—207

Lanie Rubin, Elkhorn South 98-110-—208

Ava Flynn, Lincoln Southeast 105-113-—218

Amelia Erftmier, Omaha Westside 105-118-—223

Grace Nelson, Lincoln Southeast 112-116-—228

Safiyah Abdessalam, Omaha Central 114-122-—236

Bella Devney, Lincoln Southeast 121-118-—239

CLASS B

At Elks Country Club, Columbus

Team scoring: Scottsbluff 327-350—677, Gering 336-355—691, Ogallala 350-350—700, Omaha Duchesne 357-373—730, Aurora 394-409—803, York 398-406—804, Nebraska City 404-414—818, Beatrice 419-410—829, Grand Island NW 405-425—830, Blair 423-417—840, Waverly 417-430—847, Seward 412-437—849

INDIVIDUALS

Danica Badura, Aurora 72-73—145

Anna Kelley, Scottsbluff 76-83-—159

Harley Hiltibrand, Ogallala 79-80-—159

Lauren Goertz, Omaha Duchesne 78-81-—159

Madilyne Kleich-Schlaepfer, Gering 79-83-—162

Alexandria Thurman-Boswell, Gering 79-85-—164

Emily Krzyzanowski, Scottsbluff 79-85-—164

Riley Stuhr, York 85-87-—172

Bridget Duffy, Omaha Duchesne 84-92-—176

Ryanna DeVries, Ogallala 89-87-—176

Carson Hauschild, Scottsbluff 85-92-—177

Halle Shaddick, Scottsbluff 87-90-—177

Avery Mitchell, Gering 86-94-—180

Emily Gustafson, Holdrege 91-90-—181

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 91-90-—181

Bridget Nothelfer, Omaha Gross 96-87-—183

Kelsey Le, Gering 93-93-—186

Madeline Ketcham, Ogallala 91-96-—187

Danielle Nolde, Ogallala 96-93-—189

Rachel Parks, Blair 93-96-—189

Annica Harm, Gothenburg 98-92-—190

Emma Severson, Norris 93-98-—191

Lalaina Fry, Grand Island NW 94-99-—193

Madeline Pelton, Chadron 99-94-—193

Brynn Bohlen, Nebraska City 98-96-—194

Isabelle Gutschewski, Omaha Duchesne 97-98-—195

Jaidyn Hall, Waverly 96-99-—195

Claire Thompson, Bennington 97-99-—196

Tayber Meyer, Gering 92-104-—196

Lehla Ehler, Scottsbluff 98-100-—198

Sydney Blum, Nebraska City 95-103-—198

Katherine Speer, Omaha Duchesne 98-102-—200

Sydney Southwick, Beatrice 105-97-—202

Abigail York, York 100-103-—203

Hailey Schuster, Grand Island NW 97-108-—205

Natalie Brandt, Hastings 103-102-—205

Payton Neunaber, Beatrice 101-104-—205

Nataliy Anderson, Seward 98-108-—206

Riley Darbro, Aurora 101-106-—207

Julia Martin, Waverly 102-106-—208

Mackynna Gross, Seward 103-107-—210

Natalie Turner, Nebraska City 103-107-—210

Abigail Jones, Beatrice 109-102-—211

Mackenzie Barnard, Beatrice 105-107-—212

Ava Rech, Blair 113-100-—213

Avery Hermesch, Grand Island NW 104-109-—213

Breanna Placke, Seward 100-115-—215

Hannah Pedersen, Aurora 105-110-—215

Anna Moore, Blair 106-110-—216

Eleanor Mangan, Omaha Duchesne 108-108-—216

Kirsten Fike, York 115-101-—216

Taelyn Allen, Nebraska City 108-108-—216

Claire Westerholt, Waverly 106-111-—217

Bria Berrelez, Grand Island NW 110-109-—219

Lilly Holthus, York 104-115-—219

Ella Welsh, Nebraska City 108-113-—221

Kaia Stewart, Blair 111-111-—222

Mallory Stirek, Blair 113-111-—224

Remi Christensen, Seward 111-115-—226

Macy Persinger, Waverly 113-114-—227

Rylie Krause, York 109-118-—227

Makenna Hutt, Beatrice 108-120-—228

Claire Novak, Seward 124-107-—231

Olivia Ottman, Grand Island NW 127-109-—236

Taryn Smith, Aurora 116-125-—241

Mallory Retzlaff, Waverly 117-127-—244

Emily Pedersen, Aurora 125-120-—245

Sarah Wilson, Omaha Gross 118—WD

CLASS C

At Lake Maloney, North Platte

Team scoring: Lincoln Lutheran 378-387—765, Lincoln Christian 384-387—771, Cambridge 395-381—776, Kearney Catholic 387-389—776, Broken Bow 404-377—781, Battle Creek 398-384—782, Norfolk Catholic 388-394—782, West Point-Beemer 403-390—793, Valentine 412-399—811, Columbus Scotus 419-394—813, Hartington Cedar Catholic 425-395—820, Mitchell 408-418—826, Syracuse 428-415—843, Oakland-Craig 442-424—866, Gordon-Rushville 511-476—987

INDIVIDUALS

Lynzi Becker, Cozad 80-76-—156

Abbigail Brodersen, Boone Central 78-82-—160

Payton Wise, Kimball 78-85-—163

Taylor Van Ostrand, Lincoln Christian 84-84-—168

Brook Diekemper, West Point-Beemer 91-79-—170

Sydney Erickson, Pierce 84-88-—172

Grace Fahleson, Lincoln Lutheran 90-83-—173

Madison Jackson, Broken Bow 90-83-—173

Elizabeth Mestl, Heartland 91-83-—174

Maria Jauken, Cambridge 89-85-—174

Madison Miller, Heartland 90-86-—176

Anna Kassmeier, Norfolk Catholic 87-90-—177

Addison Mitchell, Kearney Catholic 90-88-—178

MaKenzie Enderlin, Columbus Scotus 90-90-—180

Sara Morden, Lincoln Christian 92-89-—181

Rachael Volin, Lincoln Lutheran 95-90-—185

Kailey Johnson, West Point-Beemer 92-94-—186

Ramsey Ravenscroft, Valentine 92-94-—186

Shaylee Staack, Syracuse 98-88-—186

Ashley Waggoner, Kearney Catholic 93-94-—187

Brooklyn Briggs, Mitchell 95-92-—187

Lydia Stenka, West Holt 91-96-—187

Jacqueline Bowles, Mitchell 90-98-—188

Kacynn Jones, Auburn 95-95-—190

Lily Bojanski, Fremont Bergan 97-93-—190

Kylee McLean, Battle Creek 95-96-—191

Lexie Sines, Cambridge 93-98-—191

Abbie Halpin, Kearney Catholic 94-98-—192

Emma Wilkinson, Battle Creek 100-93-—193

Natalie Barrett, Lincoln Lutheran 93-100-—193

Megan Lutt, Battle Creek 96-98-—194

Shauna Radant, Valentine 103-92-—195

Hanna Neesen, Norfolk Catholic 103-96-—199

Mekallyn Bancroft, Valentine 100-99-—199

Carissa Lijewski, Tri County 102-98-—200

Dana Dubas, Fullerton 103-97-—200

Joscelyn Coleman, Broken Bow 107-94-—201

Avery Campbell, Broken Bow 101-101-—202

Maizie Christensen, Cedar Catholic 105-97-—202

Chloe Besler, Cambridge 105-97-—202

Kalee Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 100-103-—203

Carly Thramer, Norfolk Catholic 98-105-—203

Jaycee Ternus, Columbus Scotus 107-96-—203

Meghan McCracken, Battle Creek 107-97-—204

Rebekah Kleinschmit, Cedar Catholic 109-95-—204

Alexandria Jensen, O’Neill 105-102-—207

Emery Custer, Broken Bow 106-101-—207

Grace Biltoft, Cedar Catholic 105-102-—207

Lauren Heine, Cedar Catholic 106-101-—207

Alaina Dierman, Columbus Scotus 105-103-—208

Olivia Ostdiek, Grand Island CC 113-95-—208

Kaylee Guerrero, Southwest 106-103-—209

Macy Jones, Cambridge 108-101-—209

Maya Kuszak, Lincoln Christian 107-103-—210

Janna DeHaan, Lincoln Christian 101-111-—212

Joslyn Hrabanek, Battle Creek 113-99-—212

Edie Anderson, Oakland-Craig 108-106-—214

Graycee Oeltjen, Broken Bow 115-99-—214

Megan Bousquet, Oakland-Craig 107-107-—214

Delayne Sudbeck, Cedar Catholic 109-107-—216

Emma Beutler, TC 111-106-—217

Shelbie Woerman, West Point-Beemer 113-104-—217

Hannah Ernst, Lincoln Lutheran 100-118-—218

Abigail Bruns, Gordon-Rushville 109-110-—219

Madie Waggoner, Kearney Catholic 110-109-—219

Tommi Gobber, Syracuse 114-105-—219

Alena Nelson, Lincoln Christian 107-113-—220

Allie Boell, West Point-Beemer 107-113-—220

Kaitlin Heeg, Kimball 114-106-—220

Kirsten Bischoff, Syracuse 109-111-—220

Jaelyn Podolak, Columbus Scotus 117-105-—222

Jennifer Karge, Oakland-Craig 120-102-—222

Selena Johnson, Oakland-Craig 113-109-—222

Jennifer Daharsh, Syracuse 109-114-—223

Lorelei Bassinger, Syracuse 112-111-—223

Morgan Sheckler, Kearney Catholic 113-111-—224

Lexi Schledewitz, Mitchell 111-114-—225

Kayton Brueggeman, Perkins County 120-106-—226

Martina Cardona, Mitchell 112-114-—226

Jazzmin Nolze, TC 125-103-—228

Kaitlyn Frey, Humboldt-TRS 115-115-—230

Mallory Schmidt, Lincoln Lutheran 116-114-—230

Nicole Williams, Valentine 117-114-—231

Emily Carmichael, Oakland-Craig 114-118-—232

Destry Jorgensen, Cambridge 118-116-—234

Marissa Cardona, Mitchell 122-115-—237

Whitney Hauge, Ravenna 122-116-—238

Avery Dierman, Columbus Scotus 129-110-—239

Kalea Fisher, Norfolk Catholic 126-120-—246

Becca McGinley, Valentine 129-122-—251

Alliah Bourne, Gordon-Rushville 129-124-—253

Shelby Hurlburt, Gordon-Rushville 124-129-—253

Kylie Coomes, Gordon-Rushville 149-113-—262

Kaitlyn Fehrer, West Point-Beemer 138-131-—269

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Reporter - High school sports

Stu is The World-Herald's lead writer for high school sports and for golf. Follow him on Twitter @stuOWH. Phone: 402-444-1041.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.