You are the owner of this article.

Friday's Area Events

  • 0

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: Grace at Waldorf

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10:30 a.m.: Creighton at Butler

1 p.m.: Ecclesia at Grace

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7 p.m.: Illinois at Nebraska (at Devaney Center)

COLLEGE INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

11:30 a.m.: Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational (at Devaney Center)

UNITED STATES HOCKEY LEAGUE

7:35 p.m.: Omaha at Dubuque

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

6 p.m.: Hastings St. Cecilia at Elkhorn Mount Michael

7:15 p.m.: Omaha South at Bellevue East, Omaha Northwest at Omaha Burke, Lincoln North Star at Omaha Westside, Omaha Bryan at Millard South, Omaha North at Omaha Benson, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln at Papillion-La Vista, Columbus at Papillion-La Vista South

7:30 p.m.: North Platte at Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southwest at Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln East at Lincoln High, Omaha Roncalli at Ralston, Elkhorn South at Blair, Gretna at Elkhorn, Plattsmouth at Bennington, Lincoln Christian at Omaha Concordia, Douglas County West at Ashland-Greenwood, Wahoo at Arlington, Platteview at Syracuse

7:45 p.m.: Millard West at Lincoln Pius X

8 p.m.: Fremont Bergan at Omaha Christian (at College of St. Mary)

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m.: Omaha South at Bellevue East, Lincoln North Star at Omaha Westside, Omaha Bryan at Millard South, Omaha North at Omaha Benson, Omaha Northwest at Omaha Burke, Omaha Central at Papillion-La Vista, Columbus at Papillion-La Vista South

5:45 p.m.: North Platte at Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Southwest at Lincoln Southeast

6 p.m.: Millard West at Lincoln Pius X, Plattsmouth at Bennington, Elkhorn South at Blair, Gretna at Elkhorn, Wahoo at Arlington, Douglas County West at Ashland-Greenwood, Omaha Brownell-Talbot at Lincoln Parkview, Lincoln Christian at Omaha Concordia

6:15 p.m.: Platteview at Syracuse

HORSE RACING SIMULCAST

Horsemen’s Park: 11:25 a.m. Tampa, Laurel; 11:35 Gulfstream; 11:50 Aqueduct; 1:25 p.m. Fair Grounds; 1:30 Oaklawn; 1:45 Sunland; 2:45 Golden Gate; 3 Santa Anita; 5 Penn; 5:15 Turfway Park; 5:40 Delta Downs; 6 Charles Town, Meadowlands (harness); 6:25 Woodbine; 7:10 Sam Houston

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please keep it clean, turn off CAPS LOCK and don't threaten anyone. Be truthful, nice and proactive. And share with us - we love to hear eyewitness accounts.

You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

OWHsports on Twitter


Spotlight