NSWCA rankings for Class A, B, C and D as published in The World-Herald on Feb. 12.

* * *

Class A

Team meet rankings: 1. Millard South, 2. Kearney, 3. Columbus, 4. Millard West, 5. Lincoln Southwest, 6. Omaha Burke, 7. Grand Island, 8. Papillion La Vista, 9. Creighton Prep, 10. Millard North

Team dual rankings: 1. Millard South, 2. Columbus, 3. Kearney, 4. Grand Island, 5. Lincoln Southwest, 6. Omaha Burke, 7. Millard West, 8. Norfolk, 9. Elkhorn South, 10. Bellevue East

Individual rankings

106: 1. Joey Harrison, Omaha Burke; 2. Adam Kinnaman, Lincoln SE; 3. Nolan Niemiec, Papillion La Vista; 4. Blake Jackson, Millard South; 5. Camden Russell, Millard West; 6. Carter Kucera, Columbus

113: 1. Jake Stogdill, Millard North; 2. Jack Huffman, Millard West; 3. Phillip Moomey, Kearney; 4. Reid Dasher, Papillion LaVista; 5. Eron Haynes, Omaha Central; 6. Garrett Svoboda, Millard South

120: 1. Wesley Dawkins, Lincoln High; 2. Kobe Paczosa, Columbus; 3. Conner Laux, Hastings; 4. Nathan Rodriguez, Millard South; 5. Creighton Baughman, Papillion LaVista; 6. Jordan Bober, Kearney

126: 1. John Feeney, Omaha Northwest; 2. Skylar Schmidt, Grand Island; 3. Matt Torring, Millard West; 4. Jakody Rezac, Bellevue East; 5. Ronniel Wells, Omaha North; 6. Carter Woehlk, Columbus

132: 1. James Burks, Omaha Burke; 2. Cam Williams, Lincoln Southwest; 3. Nick James, Kearney; 4. Otis Rollins, Omaha North; 5. Aiden Arnold, Lincoln High; 6. Mike Thiessen, Millard South

138: 1. Isaac DeLoa, Millard South; 2. Jonathan Killingsworth, Lincoln SE; 3. Jake Oltman, Lincoln Southwest; 4. Ashton Arrants, Kearney; 5. Dax Galloway, Omaha Central; 6. Alec Welch, Elkhorn South

145: 1. DeShawn Dixon, Hastings; 2. Connor Fox, Omaha Burke; 3. Zac Charity, Millard South; 4. Blake Coen, Grand Island; 5. Dylan Petersen, North Platte; 6. Austin McDonald, Papillion LaVista

152: 1. Caleb Licking, Norfolk; 2. Trevor Bigelow, Kearney; 3. Nathan Hunt, Lincoln Southeast; 4. Chris Doty, Grand Island; 5. Connor Olin, Millard South; 6. Kylan Byars, Omaha Northwest

160: 1. DJ Coleman, Millard North; 2. Brandon Sorgenfrei, Papillion LaVista; 3. Gunnar Olafson, Omaha Burke; 4. Jonah Pillow, Lincoln Southwest; 5. Matt Sorich, Millard West; 6. Doug Weidner, Omaha Bryan

170: 1. Isaac Odell, Lincoln East; 2. Braiden Ruffin, North Platte; 3. Doug Vawter, Millard West; 4. Jesse Rotundo, Bellevue East; 5. Dontre Branch, Omaha Northwest; 6. Justin Shaw, Lincoln Southwest

182: 1. Cade Brownlee, Omaha Creighton Prep; 2. Sean Lambert, Fremont; 3. Kyle Schulz, Columbus; 4. Tavion DeBerry, Omaha North; 5. Gavin Angerman, Millard South; 6. Darlondo Hill, Omaha Westside

195: 1. Colton Wolfe, Columbus; 2. Kyson Schnell, Lincoln Southwest; 3. Alex Kerr, Lincoln Pius; 4. Wyatt Knudsen, Elkhorn South; 5. Zach Sorich, Millard West; 6. Jaylin Bradley, Bellevue West

220: 1. Alexander Cloyd, Millard South; 2. Nick Pray, Creighton Prep; 3. Wyatt Olcott, Columbus; 4. Dominick Carr, Norfolk; 5. Brett Garcia, Grand Island; 6. Marcus Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X

HWT: 1. Tristan Wilson, Omaha Creighton Prep; 2. Shane Henderson, Elkhorn South; 3. Gage Grinnell, Grand Island; 4. Cy Marshall, Columbus; 5. Tyler Ciurej, Bellevue West; 6. Brandon Eastlack, Millard North

* * *

Class B

Team meet rankings: 1. Plattsmouth, 2. Omaha Skutt, 3. Gretna, 4. Bennington, 5. Nebraska City, 6. Adams Central, 7. Columbus Scotus, 8. Ashland-Greenwood, 9. York, 10. Scottsbluff 

Team dual rankings: 1. Omaha Skutt, 2. Gretna, 3. Plattsmouth, 4. Bennington, 5. Nebraska City, 6. Adams Central, 7. Columbus Scotus, 8. York, 9. Ashland Greenwood, 10. Fairbury

Individual rankings

106: 1. Trevor Fauver, Gretna; 2. Walker Moore, Blair; 3. Chase Larsen, Plattsmouth; 4. Trey Arrelano, Sidney; 5. Jacob Kubicka, Adams Central; 6. Miguel Dubs, Seward

113: 1. Andrew Nielsen, Plattsmouth; 2. Van Schmidt, Omaha Skutt; 3. Kaden Vowers, Sidney; 4. Zac Trumble, Aurora; 5. Nolan Barry, Adams Central; 6. Devontae Gutierrez, Scottsbluff

120: 1. Korbin Meink, Omaha Skutt; 2. Devin Delancey, Bennington; 3. Ronald Taylor, Plattsmouth; 4. Jordan Moyer, Nebraska City; 5. Tristan Towey, Gretna; 6. Devin Lilliland Adams Central

126: 1. Jeff Heinz, Omaha Skutt; 2. Bryce Larson, Gothenburg; 3. Joe Ritzen, Chadron; 4. Riley Berg, West Point-Beemer; 5. Mario Ybarra, Scottsbluff; 6. Josh Pokorny, Bennington

132: 1. Rob Price, Scottsbluff; 2. Jake Cluxton, Bennington; 3. Levi Sabell, Aurora; 4. Scott Fulsos, York; 5. Carson Core, Seward; 6. Tony Heng, Nebraska City

138: 1. Ben Rodriguez, Scottsbluff; 2. Bailey Vanderpool, Omaha Skutt; 3. Josh Velasquez, Bennington; 4. Zane Bennett, Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs; 5. Devin Logston, Holdrege; 6. Cody Everhart, Gretna

145: 1.Billy Adusei, Boys Town; 2. Zach Prall Plattsmouth; 3. Marc Zeckser, Adams Central; 4. Cody Lambert, Ashland-Greenwood; 5. Tomas Magritz, Lexington; 6. Kyle Francois, Nebraska City

152: 1. Derek Robb, Sidney; 2. Billy Higgins, Omaha Skutt; 3. Colby Gray Plattsmouth; 4. Alec Foltz, Columbus Scotus; 5. Danny Vallejo, Alliance; 6. Jayden Miller Gothenburg

160: 1. Andrew Null, Plattsmouth; 2. Marcus Dodson, Columbus Scotus; 3. Preston Melroy, Holdrege; 4. Damian Green, Fairbury; 5. Austin Cooper, GINW; 6. August Yoder, Bennington

170: 1. Gage Orton, Plattsmouth; 2. Curt Randall, Omaha Skutt; 3. Jacob Johnson, Fairbury; 4. Bryant Wilson, Alliance; 5. Gerald Kenkel, Ogallala; 6. Zeke Derr, Cozad

182: 1. Trevor Nichelson, Ashland-Greenwood; 2. Darin Sorenson, Nebraska City; 3. Grant Bruner, Gretna; 4. Sean Anson, Wahoo; 5. Tyler Ziegler, Adams Central; 6. Gavin Eason, Norris

195: 1. Jake Bos, Columbus Scotus; 2. Brendan Wheeler, Omaha Skutt; 3. Arturo Chavez, Schuyler; 4. Josue Ayala, Lexington; 5. Josh Gasper, Gretna; 6. Sam Nelson, Bennington

220: 1. Logan Radik, Gretna; 2. Kendall Oberheide, Adams Central; 3. Cole Krecklow, Wahoo; 4. Bronson Titus, Holdrege; 5. Jake Kreifel, Nebraska City; 6. Jacob Krings, Boone Central

285: 1. Ben Stille, Ashland-Greenwood; 2. Justin Hennessy, Waverly; 3. Trent Hixon, Omaha Skutt; 4. Jason Nanke, Plattsmouth; 5. Paul Mach Fairbury; 6. Marvin Lazo York

* * *

Class C

Team meet rankings: 1. David City, 2. Valentine, 3. Wilber Clatonia, 4. Battle Creek, 5. David City Aquinas, 6. Broken Bow, 7. Central City, 8. Madison, 9. Raymond Central, 10. O’Neill 

Team dual rankings: 1. David City, 2. Valentine, 3. Wilber-Clatonia, 4. Central City, 5. Batttle Creek, 6. David City Aquinas, 7. North Bend Central, 8. Gibbon, 9. Raymond Central, 10. Wood River

Individual rankings

106 1. Tyler Cunningham, St.Paul; 2. Seth Styskal, David City; 3. Caydon McCracken, Battle Creek; 4. Brandon Schram, Tekamah-Herman; 5. Matthew Ambler, Broken Bow; 6. Garrett Long, Valentine

113: 1. Max Hughes, Syracuse; 2. Evan Waddington, Wood River; 3. Jordan Kelber, Valentine; 4. Lester Palencia, David City; 5. Talon Mues, Arlington; 6. Kadin Davis, Wilber-Clatonia

120: 1. Trent Daro, David City; 2. Jackson Bates, Wilber-Clatonia; 3. Monte Mumm, Raymond Central, 4. Clayton Glendy, Broken Bow; 5. Kalen Cumming, Centura; 6. Tommy Nelson, Oakland-Craig

126: 1. Wyatt Phillips, David City; 2 Jorge Hernandez, Wilber-Clatonia; 3. Lucas Miller, Crofton/Bloomfield; 4. Eric Pacheco, Kearney Catholic; 5. Wyatt Allan, Wood River; 6. Dylan Hartline, Ft. Calhoun

132: 1. Melvin Hernandez, David City; 2. Alex Dubas, Cross County/Osceola; 3. Lonnie Albertson, Fort Calhoun; 4. Vinny Pearson, Gibbon; 5. Caleb Long, Valentine; 6. Caden Moore, O’Neill

138: 1. Jeremiah Dickinson, Central City; 2. Erik Avila, Madison; 3. Noah Eklund, Valentine; 4. Grant Albrecht, Raymond Central; 5. Tristan Simons, Battle Creek; 6. Nolan Helgoth, Aquinas

145: 1. Caleb Haskell, Madison; 2. Conner Bergquist, Southern Valley; 3. Hudson Pearman, Valentine; 4. Dustin Monroe, Malcolm; 5. Jaden Janssen, Crofton/Bloomfield; 6. Conner Kranda, Aquinas

152: 1. Dustin Papa, David City; 2. Joseph Feldner, Kearney Catholic; 3. Jake O’Keif, Valentine; 4. Conner Kramer, Battle Creek; 5. Levi Kult, Yutan; 6. Johnny Gill, Auburn

160: 1. Zach Borer, North Bend Central; 2. Ryan Malasek, Central City; 3. Morgen Valentine, David City; 4. DJ Stephen, Valentine; 5. Jamal Johnson, Madison; 6. Daniel Duffy, Shelton/Kenesaw

170: 1. David Gross, St. Paul; 2. Drew Lanman, Battle Creek; 3. Cody Thomas, Wakefield; 4. Justen Hall, Raymond Central; 5. Josh Puncochar, GICC; 6. Braxton Coleman, Valentine

182: 1. Cade Svoboda, Ord; 2. Ryan Worm, David City; 3. Bailey Thompson, O’Neill; 4. Jack Duffy, Shelton/Kenesaw; 5. Dylan Buschow, Red Cloud/Blue Hill; 6. Brad Scoch, Central City

195: 1. Matthew Kindler, Aquinas; 2. Coltin Brown, Gibbon; 3. Derek Tachovsky, Wilber/Clatonia; 4. Marshall Makowski, Central City; 5. Ryan Kreikemeier, North Bend Central; 6. Tommy McCormick, Broken Bow

220: 1. Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill; 2. Raymond Fuller, David City; 3. Caden Billings, Valentine; 4. Kyle Erthum, Ainsworth; 5. Nick Hines, North Bend; 6. Austin Haufle, Wilber-Clatonia

HWT: 1. Aron Reynaga, Madison; 2. Caleb Lefferdink, Syracuse, 3. Jacob Heibert, Raymond Central; 4. Riley Homolka, Wilber/Clatonia; 5. Brendon Comte, Aquinas; 6. Ozzy Rodriguez, Gibbon

* * *

Class D

Team meet rankings: 1. Amherst, 2. Creighton, 3. Burwell, 4. Plainview, 5. Elkhorn Valley, 6. Winside, 7. Elm Creek, 8. Sutherland, 9. Bayard, 10. North Platte St. Patrick’s 

Team dual rankings: 1. Amherst, 2. Creighton, 3. Winside, 4. Sutton, 5. Burwell, 6. High Plains, 7. Elkhorn Valley, 8. Plainview, 9. Sutherland, 10. Southwest

Individual rankings

106: 1. Ignacio Rivera, Sutton; 2. Dillon Stewart, Elkhorn Valley; 3. Coy Gideon, Burwell; 4. Ryan Patrick, Sutherland; 5. Trevor Nelson, Crawford; 6. Josh Ibach, Central Valley

113: 1. Alejandro Martinez, Elkhorn Valley; 2. Alex Araujo, Bayard; 3. Connor Hazen, Creighton; 4. Dominique Rickard, Plainview; 5. Drew Goosic, Franklin; 6. Trace Baasch, Amherst

120: 1. Ryley Spatz, East Butler; 2. Zac Hazen, Creighton; 3. Devan Breuer, Neligh-Oakdale; 4. Kaden Guerrero, Southwest; 5. Tyler Pawloski, Pleasanton; 6. Mitchell McKibben, Bayard

126: 1. Christian Miller, Plainview; 2. William Bloom, Elm Creek; 3. Dillon Micheel, Sandhills/Thedford; 4. Garrett Zimmerer, Creighton; 5. Colby Erickson, Winside; 6. Peyton Cumpston, Amherst

132: 1. Cameron Riggs, NP St. Pat’s; 2. Marcos Escalera, Winside; 3. Connor Doncheski, Palmer; 4. Trent Steinkraus, Plainview; 5. Bryce Zimmerer, Creighton; 6. Jeffrey West, Elm Creek

138: 1. Cole Aschoff, Plainview; 2. Brody Lewis, Franklin; 3. Sean Mendlik, Archbishop Bergan; 4. Jake Judge, West Holt; 5. Kameron Jordan, NP St. Pat’s; 6. Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland

145: 1. Chandler Doncheski, Palmer; 2. Ryan Pelster, Elgin Public/Pope John; 3. Aaron Allison, NP St. Pat’s; 4. Jared Atkeson, St. Mary’s; 5. Dawson Trampe, Amherst; 6. Devon Walker, Elm Creek

152: 1. Drew Loberg, Randolph; 2. Garrett Allemang, Neligh-Oakdale; 3. Nathan Fleecs, Sutherland; 4. Colten Bergt, Amherst; 5. Clay Dickinson, Friend; 6. Hunter Reimers, Palmer

160: 1. Zemua Baptista, Friend; 2. Noah Rutjens, Elkhorn Valley; 3. Kalen Klingelhoefer, Amherst; 4. Breydon Mlady, West Holt; 5. Garrett Fries, Southwest; 6. Miles Kulhanek, Howells-Dodge

170: 1. Chris Peterson, Elkhorn Valley; 2. Skyler Ratkovec, East Butler; 3. Jacob Klingelhoefer, Amherst; 4. Andrew Fangman, Elgin Public/Pope John; 5. Cole Hewitt, Sandhills/Thedford; 6. Ean Stacken, Creighton

182: 1. Zach Kerner, Arapahoe; 2. Gideon Monette, Mullen; 3. Tori Huffman, Burwell; 4. Trent Christiancy, Franklin; 5. Garrett Stone, Sutton; 6. Austin Lampkin, Scribner-Snyder

195: 1. Lane Helgoth, Burwell; 2. Will Atkeson, St. Mary’s; 3. Jesse Wells, Friend; 4. Alex Olivan, Clearwater/Orchard; 5. Nolan Casey, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge; 6. Alex Wamboldt, Bayard

220: 1. Tyler Gideon, Burwell; 2. Cory Shoff, Winside; 3. Houston Hornby, Palmyra; 4. Robert Muench, Sutherland; 5. Taylor Alcorn, Crawford; 6. Jake Sahulka, Weeping Water

285: 1. Devin Soll, Pender; 2. Zaine Gallegos, Bayard; 3. Trey Keaschall, Pleasanton; 4. Thomas Hughes, Burwell; 5. Kain Forbes, Crawford; 6. Max Frank, Osmond

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please keep it clean, turn off CAPS LOCK and don't threaten anyone. Be truthful, nice and proactive. And share with us - we love to hear eyewitness accounts.

You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.