Check out high school volleyball stat leaders below.

Stats, compiled by The World-Herald's Mike Patterson, are updated through Thursday, Sept. 12, and are printed in the Sept. 14 edition of The World-Herald. Not all schools submitted statistics. 

* * *

KILLS

Class A: Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 110; Fixemer, Millard South, 96; Green, Elkhorn South, 91; Kirchhoefer, Omaha Marian, 90; Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 85; Fountain, Millard North, 83; Gray, Elkhorn South, 80; Weeks, Elkhorn South, 74; Hendrix, Papillion-La Vista South, 73; Ruch, Millard North, 70.

Class B: Winkler, Gering, 136; Aspen, Hastings, 82; Waters, Norris, 72; Lauenstein, Waverly, 66; Johnson, Sidney, 59; Scheierman, York, 59; Schram, Hastings, 56; Burroughs, Beatrice, 50; Kroeker, Norris, 48; Bosard, Grand Island Northwest, 48; Foote, Scottsbluff, 48.

Omaha-Area: Larson, Wahoo, 112; Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 100; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 74; Foral, Douglas County West, 68; Barrett, Weeping Water, 65; Jacobsen, Louisville, 57; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 53; Bevington, Douglas County West, 52; Sears, Wahoo, 47; Vandenack, Yutan, 47; Bedlan, Yutan, 47.

All-Class: Winkler, Gering, 136; Moss, Syracuse, 114; Larson, Wahoo, 112; Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 110; Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 100.

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Class A: Ruch, Millard North, .434; Steffes, Omaha Marian, .426; Green, Elkhorn South, .417; Gray, Elkhorn South, .414; Fixemer, Millard South, .412; Lukens, Millard North, .411; Hall, Omaha Burke, .375; Jeffus, Papillion-La Vista, .367; Golden, Omaha Northwest, .346; Hickey, Papillion-La Vista, .323.

Class B: Waters, Norris, .475; Lauenstein, Waverly, .377; Johnson, Sidney, .358; Burroughs, Beatrice, .306; Hauser, Omaha Northwest, .287; Kroeker, Norris, .270; Dummer, Aurora, .227; Scheierman, York, .224; Bosard, Norris, .215; Winkler, Gering, .214.

Omaha-Area: Jacobsen, Louisville, .407; Larson, Wahoo, .397; Schmidt, Elmwood- Murdock, .370; Vandenack, Yutan, .306; Foral, Douglas County West, .303; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, .253; Sears, Wahoo, .236; Halbmaier, Mead, .217; Miller, Mead, .208; Bevington, Douglas County West, .203.

All-Class: Waters, Norris, .475; Ruch, Millard North, .434; K. Meyer, Superior, .433; Green, Elkhorn South, .417; S. Meyer, Superior, .417.

ASSISTS

Class A: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 282; Lukens, Millard North, 274; Fleming, Millard South, 221; Schram, Papillion-La Vista, 215; Bartee, Kearney, 183; Anderson, Gretna, 172; Nemecek, Omaha Westside, 170; Cubrich, Omaha Burke, 150; Little, Lincoln Southeast, 145; Montague, Omaha Marian, 144.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 220; Evans, Waverly, 168; Boesiger, Norris, 165; Sealey, Hastings, 145; Coudeyas, Beatrice, 127; Birner, Sidney, 106; Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 93; Foote, Scottsbluff, 77; Cattau, Aurora, 75; Neely, Omaha Duchesne, 74; Michael, Scottsbluff, 74.

Omaha-Area: Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 192; Glock, Wahoo, 176; Krajicek, Yutan, 154; Kalkowski, Louisville, 153; Nelson, Douglas County West, 148; Allen, Arlington, 103; Meeske, Weeping Water, 81; Quinn, Mead, 80; Wilson, Omaha Roncalli, 78; Hansen, Omaha Concordia, 63.

All-Class: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 282; Lukens, Millard North, 274; Fleming, Millard South, 221; Boggs, Gering, 220; Wilhelm, Syracuse, 216.

ACES

Class A: Carlson, Omaha Burke, 22; Wood, Kearney, 18; Novacek, Kearney, 17; Smith, Millard West 16; Emmett, Lincoln Southeast, 15; Little, Lincoln Southeast, 15; Cubrich, Omaha Burke, 15; Hoff, Lincoln Southeast, 14; Montague, Omaha Marian, 13; Brittany Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 12; Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 12.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 27; Smith, Gering, 18; McFarland, Gering, 17; Winkler, Gering, 16; Holly, Sidney, 15; Bewley, Scottsbluff, 14; Caba, Plattsmouth, 14; Boesiger, Norris, 13; Aspen, Hastings, 12; Capelle, Omaha Duchesne, 12; Lauenstein, Waverly, 12; Johnson, Sidney, 12.

Omaha-Area: Barrett, Weeping Water, 18; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 17; Larson, Wahoo, 14; Bedlan, Yutan, 14; Petersen, Elmwood-Murdock, 14; Biesterfeld, Louisville, 14; Krajicek, Yutan, 13; Clapper, Arlington, 11; Aronson, Weeping Water, 11; Hopkins, Douglas County West, 11.

All-Class: Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 30; Boggs, Gering, 27; Vanbibber, Heartland Lutheran, 25; Branson, Shelton, 25; Seip, Nebraska Christian, 23.

BLOCKS

Class A: Allick, Lincoln North Star, 31; Millard, Millard West, 26; Gray, Elkhorn South, 25; LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 24; Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 23; Nordaker, Millard West, 22; Broin, Papillion-La Vista, 22; Fixemer, Millard South, 22; Gates, Lincoln Southeast, 21; Plahn, Millard North, 20.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 43; Walker, Scottsbluff, 38; Harrison, Gering, 37; Herman, Scottsbluff, 35; Knight, Gering, 31; Ray, Gering, 25; Ortman, Omaha Duchesne, 19; Foote, Scottsbluff, 18; Berger, Plattsmouth, 17; Schram, Hastings, 17.

Omaha-Area: Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 28; Young, Arlington, 19; Thaden, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 15; Bevington, Douglas County West, 13; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 12; Foral, Douglas County West, 12; Vandenack, Yutan, 11; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 10; Troudt, Douglas County West, 10.

All-Class: Tuttle, Ogallala, 46; Sellers, North Platte St. Patrick, 46; Kunze, Palmer, 44; Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 43; Boggs, Gering, 43.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

DIGS

Class A: Wood, Kearney, 180; Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 127; Vallinch, Papillion-La Vista South, 121; Koch, Omaha Westside, 117; Steele, Millard South, 112; Miller, Omaha Marian, 110; Galvin, Millard North, 96; Emmett, Lincoln Southeast, 95; Miller, Lincoln Pius X, 88; Sheibal, Bellevue West, 86.

Class B: Smith, Gering, 206; Norlen, Hastings, 131; Hernandez, Scottsbluff, 120; Hatcliff, Beatrice, 117; Knust, Aurora, 93; Bewley, Scottsbluff, 93; Bock, Plattsmouth, 82; Wright, Scottsbluff, 81; McFarland, Gering, 74; Bosard, Grand Island Northwest, 73; Winkler, Gering, 73.

Omaha-Area: Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 121; Hays, Yutan, 119; Froendt, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 75; Lloyd, Yutan, 85; Bedlan, Yutan, 75; Brigham, Wahoo, 72; Kulus, Omaha Concordia, 72; Sears, Wahoo, 70; Bevington, Douglas County West, 68; Shipley, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 65; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 65.

All-Class: McClellan, North Platte St. Patrick, 206; Smith, Gering, 206; Wood, Kearney, 180; Bunner, Blue Hill, 175; Sandfort, Johnson-Brock, 174.

Be the first to know when news happens. Get the latest breaking headlines sent straight to your inbox.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Mike covers high school sports, primarily volleyball in the fall, girls basketball in the winter and baseball in the spring and summer. He also reports on horse racing for The World-Herald. Follow him on Twitter @MPattersonOWH. Phone: 402-444-1350.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Load comments