Friday's results from the Nebraska high school state track and field meet.

* * *

Class A

BOYS

Team scoring

Lincoln Southwest 30, Fremont 28, Lincoln Southeast 23, Grand Island 22, Lincoln North Star 17, Millard West 15, Millard North 15, Omaha Creighton Prep 13, Lincoln High 13, Elkhorn South 11, Omaha North 8, Papillion-LV 8, North Platte 7, Gretna 6, Norfolk 6, Lincoln East 5, Kearney 3, Omaha Central 2, Bellevue West 1, Papillion-LV South 1.

FINALS

Shot put: 1, Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 62-3¾. 2, Tristan Gray, Om. North, 58-10½. 3, Elliott Purdy, North Platte, 56-4. 4, Tyler Brown, Lincoln East, 55-2¼. 5, Michael Terrano, Lincoln High, 54-4½. 6, Alex Herman, PLV, 54-2½. 7, Tate Moeller, Fremont, 53-½. 8, Spencer Fitz, Fremont, 50-8¼.

High jump: 1, Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-7. 2, Ross McMahon, Fremont, 6-7. 3, Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-6. 4, Taveon Thompson, Lincoln SE, 6-5. 5, Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW, 6-2. 6, Alek Abels, Papillion-LV, 6-2. 7, Aidan Berggren, Millard West, 6-2. 8, Brian Kardell, Elkhorn South, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Lewis, Lincoln SW, 45-3¼. 2, Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star, 44-7½. 3, Connor Clayton, Norfolk, 43-7½. 4, Mason Jung, Millard North, 43-2¾. 5, Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High, 43-1½. 6, Xzavier Reed, Prep, 42-11. 7, Zendrick O’Neal, Lincoln SE, 42-¾. 8, Kaden Ross, North Platte, 42-¾.

Pole vault: 1, Skyler Peterson, Lincoln SE, 15-6¼. 2, Levi Hesman, Grand Island, 14-8. 3, Brady Koolen, Lincoln SE, 14-4. 4, Kyle Sextro, Grand Island, 14-0. 5, Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 14-0. 6, Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 14-0. 7, Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-LV, 13-6. 8, Gannon Spahn, Bellevue West, 13-6.

3,200: 1, Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW, 9:37.52. 2, Liem Chot, North Star, 9:39.15. 3, Mason McDonald, Millard West, 9:39.71. 4, Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 9:45.42. 5, Adam Murphy, Mill. West, 9:48.12. 6, Connor Hayes, Mill. West, 9:50.38. 7, Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW, 9:50.46. 8, Dillon Mcneill, Papillion-LV South, 9:54.02.

3,200 relay: 1, Prep (Leo Burns, Luke Dickas, Michael Buckley, Grant West), 7:48.89. 2, Fremont, 7:51.16. 3, Grand Island, 7:56.04. 4, Lincoln High, 8:00.22. 5, Lincoln Southwest, 8:04.01. 6, Kearney, 8:04.08. 7, Omaha Central, 8:06.61. 8, Lincoln North Star, 8:09.07

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Frank Allen, Papilillion-La Vista, 10.94. 2q, Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North, 11.07. Heat 2: 1q, Miko Maessner, Kearney, 10.82. 2q, Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 10.96. 3q, Aveon Barnes, Omaha North, 11.06. Heat 3: 1q, Noah Strako, Prep, 10.88. 2q, Chase Perchal, Millard South, 10.99. 3q, Michael McClanahan, Papillion-La Vista South, 11.01.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Miko Maessner, Kearney, 21.93. 2q, Noah Strako, Prep, 22.43. 3q, Zachary Jarosz, Lincoln Southwest, 22.56. 4q, Xzavier Reed, Prep, 22.72. Heat 2: 1q, Michael Mcclanahan, Papio South, 22.26. 2q, Bradyn Pogue, Papio South, 22.61. Heat 3: 1q, Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.51. 2q, TaeVyn Grixby, Lincoln Southwest, 22.74.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Wesley Ferguson, Fremont, 49.09. 2q, Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 49.42. 3q, Kaedyn Odermann, Millard West, 50.38. Heat 2: 1q, Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.90. 2q, Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High, 49.94. 3q, Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.24. Heat 3: 1q, Gabriel Anderson, Millard West, 50.37. 2q, DShaun Samuels, Omaha North, 50.47.

110 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 13.85. 2q, Jerome Houston, Bellevue West, 14.64. 3q, Myles Thompson, Burke, 14.83. Heat 2: 1q, KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 14.56. 2q, Noah Strako, Prep, 14.62. Heat 3: 1q, Nicholas Stoeckle, Columbus, 14.65. 2q, Lyndon Harrison, Burke, 14.88. 3q, Austin Jablonski, Lincoln Pius X, 14.90.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 40.29. Heat 2: 1q, Nicholas Stoeckle, Columbus, 38.75. 2q, Cameron Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High, 39.28. 3q, Cale Masters, Kearney, 40.10. 4q, Jerome Houston, Bellevue West, 40.32. 5q, Lyndon Harrison, Burke, 40.33. Heat 3: 1q, KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 39.55. 2q, Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High, 40.02.

GIRLS

Team scoring

Fremont 23, Lincoln Southwest 16, Millard West 14, Lincoln East 12, Kearney 12, Elkhorn South 10, Bellevue East 10, Omaha Benson 8, Papillion-LV 8, Lincoln Pius X 8, Lincoln Northeast 6, Millard North 6, Papillion-La Vista South 5, Lincoln Southeast 5, Bellevue West 5, Elkhorn 4, Grand Island 3, Omaha Central 1.

FINALS

Discus: 1, Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South, 141-0. 2, Jordan Mcdonald, Papillion-LV, 128-9. 3, Macy Fuller, Kearney, 122-2. 4, Lauren Richter, Millard West, 118-8. 5, Alexandra Lee, Bellevue West, 117-6. 6, Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 110-10. 7, Ryleigh Warren, Millard West, 107-6. 8, Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln SE, 106-11.

Long jump:. 1, Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East, 18-7¼. 2, Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW, 18-6. 3, Kiana Estima, Benson, 17-11¼. 4, Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 17-10¾. 5, Sandra Leybold, Lincoln SE, 17-9½. 6, Abigail Hastings, Pius X, 17-6¾. 7, Quinesha Lockett, Benson, 17-5. 8, Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 17-4.

3,200: 1, Elli Dahl, Fremont, 11:13½. 2, Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW, 11:13.53. 3, Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE, 11:17.87. 4, Kaylie Crews, Papio South, 11:20.51. 5, Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:25.45. 6, Mara Hemmer, Fremont, 11:26.76. 7, Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:33.86. 8, Grace Bonsall, Kearney, 11:35.60.

3,200 relay: 1, Fremont (Taylor McCabe, Avery Decker, Myia Johnson, Elli Dahl), 9:24.53. 2, Lincoln East, 9:28.40. 3, Millard North, 9:41.82. 4, Lincoln Pius X, 9:47.33. 5, Elkhorn, 9:48.45. 6, Kearney, 9:49.15. 7, Millard West, 9:53.60. 8, Omaha Central, 9:55.09.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW, 12.23. 2q, Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 12.38. 3q, Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.49. Heat 2: 1q, Nina Cuevas, Papillion-La Vista South, 12.27. 2q, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest, 12.29. Heat 3: 1q, Alahna Davis, Central, 12.35. 2q, Courtney Robinson, Burke, 12.40. 3q, Jayda Starks, Burke, 12.56.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Tate Norblade, Papio South, 25.63. 2q, Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 25.66. Heat 2: 1q, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 25.06. 2q, Lauren Harris, Marian, 25.36. Heat 3: 1q, Courtney Robinson, Burke, 25.51. 2q, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 25.66. 3q, Ebone Stingley, Omaha North, 25.75. 4q, Elly Hartter, Lincoln East, 25.78.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 58.18. 2q, Elly Hartter, Lincoln East, 58.71. 3q, Emma Nyffeler, Millard West, 59.39. Heat 2: 1q, Lauren Harris, Marian, 55.93. 2q, Tate Norblade, Papio South, 58.51.Heat 3: 1q, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 57.39. 2q, Allison Louthan, Millard North, 58.02. 3q, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 59.32.

100 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 14.89. 2q, Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.46. 3q, Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.55. Heat 2: 1q, Daniella Gbetanou, Northwest, 14.81. 2q, McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW, 15.42. Heat 3: 1q, Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 14.95. 2q, Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East, 15.39. 3q, Sekiya Simmons, Papio South, 15.82.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 45.86. 2q, Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 47.48. 3q, Amaya Williams, Norfolk, 47.93. Heat 2: 1q, Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 45.53. 2q, Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South, 46.00. Heat 3: 1q, McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW, 46.67. 2q, Jadyn Makovicka, Gretna, 47.70. 3q, Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East, 47.75.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

Class B

BOYS

Team scoring

Lexington 36, McCook 24, Minden 18, Crete 18, Hastings 16, Omaha Skutt Catholic 12, York 10, Norris 7, Bennington 6, Boone Central/Newman Grove 6, Beatrice 6, Ralston 5, Sidney 5, Seward 4, South Sioux City 3, Pierce 3, Gering 3, Ashland-Greenwood 3, Omaha Gross Catholic 3, Wahoo 2, Elkhorn MM 2, Arlington 1, Scottsbluff 1, Platteview 1

FINALS

3,200: 1, Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 9:44.57. 2, Alexis Hernandez, Lexington, 9:49.06. 3, Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 9:49.68. 4, Collin Brauer, Sidney, 9:58.51. 5, Jeb Lucas, York, 10:02.09. 6, Benjamin Larsen, Gross, 10:04.95. 7, Zachary Van Brocklin, Norris, 10:07.55. 8, Dean Erdkamp, York, 10:11.42.

3,200 relay: 1, Skutt (Jackson Witcofski, Cole Mingo, Thomas Baumert, Blake Manternach), 8:20.1. 2, Minden, 8:26.0. 3, Bennington, 8:28.0. 4, Ralston, 8:29.8. 5, Hastings, 8:30.2. 6, South Sioux City, 8:30.3. 7, McCook, 8:31.5. 8, Arlington, 8:32.2.

Shot put: 1, Colin Giron, McCook, 55-6¼. 2, DJ Gross, McCook, 54-10½. 3, Jonathan Merten, Boone Central/NG, 53-¾. 4, Garrett Snodgrass, York, 52-4½. 5, Jaedon Lothrop, Crete, 51-8¾. 6, Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 51-2. 7, Brandon Swahn, Wahoo, 50-9¼. 8, Jacob Nelson, Platteview, 50-1½.

High jump: 1, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 6-8. 2, Carter Reckling, Crete, 6-7. 3, Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 6-6. 4, Matthew Medill, Norris, 6-5. 5, Mark Arp, McCook, 6-4. 6, Kolton Ebbers, Gering, 6-4. 7, Clifford Roepke, Mount Michael, 6-4. 8, Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 48-2¾. 2, Tim Nyinguan, Lexington, 45-10¼. 3, Pike Osborne, Hastings, 45-2½. 4, Trevor Malone, Crete, 44-11½. 5, Gabriel Knisley, Seward, 44-7¼. 6, Gavin Larson, Pierce, 44-7. 7, Emmett Hassenstab, Skutt, 43-11¼. 8, Vincent Lauenroth, Crete, 43-10¼.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 10.84. 2q, Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GWreenwood, 10.97. Heat 2: 1q, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 10.91. Heat 3: 1q, Davon Brees, Seward, 10.68. 2q, Chris Busby, Scottsbluff, 10.74. 3q, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 10.79. 4q, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 10.90. 5q, Jarod Epperson, Skutt, 11.04.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 22.38. 2q, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 22.65. 3q, Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 22.80. Heat 2: 1q, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 22.20. 2q, Davon Brees, Seward, 22.22. 3q, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 22.80. Heat 3: 1q, Jake Unger, Bishop Neumann, 22.51. 2q, Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 22.56.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Tim Nyinguan, Lexington, 48.68. Heat 2: 1q, Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 49.53. 2q, William Rice, Gross, 50.14. 3q, David Lilly, Neumann, 50.23. 4q, Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.55. Heat 3: 1q, Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.15. 2q, Josh Reed, Boys Town, 50.39. 3q, Trent Weatherwax, Waverly, 50.41.

110 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Zachary Turner, Crete, 14.73. 2q, Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff, 14.98. 3q, Mason Nieman, Waverly, 15.35. Heat 2: 1q, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 14.73. 2q, Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse, 15.03. Heat 3: 1q, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 15.04. 2q, Elijah Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 15.19. 3q, Conor McDonnell, Ralston, 15.342.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, David Lilly, Neumann, 40.69. 2q, Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff, 40.91. Heat 2: 1q, Reece Foreman, Seward, 40.20. 2q, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 40.25. 3q, Zach Fye, Crete, 40.43. 4q, Gabriel Sehnert, McCook, 40.46. Heat 3: 1q, Eli Vedral, Neumann, 40.30. 2q, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 40.38.

GIRLS

Team scoring

Holdrege 16.5, Fort Calhoun 15, Wahoo 14, Platteview 14, Aurora 13.5, Lexington 13, Syracuse 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove 10, South Sioux City 10, Cozad 10, Arlington 8, Bishop Neumann 6, York 6, Beatrice 5, Scottsbluff 5, Raymond Central 5, Waverly 5, West Point-Beemer 4, Plattsmouth 4, Ralston 4, Ogallala 3, Mitchell 3, Seward 2, Crete 2, Omaha Skutt 1, O’Neill 1, Pierce 1, McCook 1, Wayne 0.5, Sidney 0.5

FINALS

3,200: 1, Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 11:57.20. 2, Jordan Soto-Stopak, Boone Central/NG, 11:58.20. 3, Madison Nash, Platteview, 12:02.41. 4, Avery McKennan, Fort Calhoun, 12:03.53. 5, Maddie Portwine, York, 12:05.87. 6, Regan Hodsden, Mitchell, 12:09.78. 7, Keegan Beisel, Seward, 12:10.58. 8, Jaedan Bunda, Skutt, 12:15.43.

3,200 relay: 1, Wahoo (Jaclyn Schnakenberg, Lauren Kavan, Zoe Christenson, Kendal Brigham), 10:06.9. 2, Aurora, 10:12.2. 3, Neumann, 10:13.8. 4, Beatrice, 10:14.7. 5, Plattsmouth, 10:17.1. 6, Holdrege, 10:18.5. 7, Boone Central/NG, 10:24.6. 8, Pierce, 10:25.5.

Discus: 1, Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City, 144-0. 2, Mildred Young, Arlington, 141-5. 3, Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 135-1. 4, Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 134-3. 5, Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer, 130-10. 6, Madison Sutton, Lexington, 130-4. 7, Morgan Maly, Crete, 126-10. 8, Jayceea Hanson, McCook, 123-4.

Long jump: 1, Madison Smith, Lexington, 19-1. 2, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 18-6. 3, Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 18-2½. 4, Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 17-6½. 5, Natalya Wells, Ralston, 16-6½. 6, Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff, 16-5¾. 7, Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 16-5½. 8, Meg Schluns, O’Neill, 16-2½.

Pole vault: 1, Megan Burkholder, Cozad, 11-3. 2, Samantha Schemper, Holdrege, 10-6. 3t, Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-6. 3t, Sierra Schemper, Holdrege, 10-6. 5, Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo, 10-6. 6, Kaylee Wach, Ogallala, 10-0. 7, Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff, 10-0. 8t, Maysn Dorey, Wayne, 10-0. 8t, Mj Johnstone, Sidney, 10-0.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Madison Smith, Lexington, 12.21. 2q, Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 12.64. 3q, Kaylee Crosby, Aurora, 12.743. Heat 2: 1q, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.16. 2q, Mackenzie Roy, Norris, 12.39. Heat 3: 1q, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 12.292. 2q, Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.298. 3q, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 12.72.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Madison Smith, Lexington, 25.62. 2q, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 26.12. Heat 2: 1q, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 25.32. 2q, Jamie Pierce, West Point-Beemer, 26.20. 3q, Anna Koehler, Platteview, 26.29. Heat 3: 1q, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 25.40. 2q, Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 25.48. 3q, Aubree Cress, Hastings, 26.10.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.86. 2q, Olivia Reed, Chadron, 1:00.20.Heat 2: 1q, Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 59.76. 2q, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 59.88. 3q, Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann, 1:00.31. Heat 3: 1q, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 58.31. 2q, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 59.14. 3q, Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 59.56.

100 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Megan Hansen, South Sioux City, 14.9. 2q, Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 15.4. 3q, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 15.4. Heat 2: 1q, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 15.1. Heat 3: 1q, Anna Vedral, Neumann, 15.0. 2q, Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central, 15.1. 3q, Tristian Kinsey, Aurora, 15.3. 4q, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 15.4.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Natalya Wells, Ralston, 46.13. 2q, Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 46.31. 3q, Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow, 47.49. Heat 2: 1q, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 45.26. Heat 3: 1q, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 46.64. 2q, Dacey Sealey, Hastings, 46.85. 3q, Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland-Greenwood, 47.09. 4q, Grace Damme, Syracuse, 47.67.

Class C

BOYS

Team scoring

Team scoring: West Holt 26, Kearney Catholic 20, Norfolk Catholic 12, Malcolm 11, BRLD 10, Ainsworth 10, Wisner-Pilger 10, Louisville 10, Freeman 10, Blue Hill 10, David City Aquinas Catholic 9, Boyd County 6, St. Paul 6, Crofton 6, Fremont Bergan 5, Grand Island CC 5, Wakefield 5, Thayer Central 4, Battle Creek 4, Hartington Cedar Catholic 3, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 3, Stanton 2, Wilber-Clatonia 2, Kimball 2, Fullerton 1, Ravenna 1, Valentine 1, South Loup 1.

FINALS

Shot put: 1, Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD, 58-1¾. 2, Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 55-3½. 3, Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 53-10¼. 4, Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic, 51-1¼. 5, Jalen Robinson, Norfolk Catholic, 50-3½. 6, Sam Clinch, Kearney Catholic, 50-3. 7, Ben Wilke, Stanton, 50-0. 8, Israel Gardea, Wakefield, 48-7.

High jump: 1, Dylan Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 6-6. 2, Wyatt Loga, Malcolm, 6-5. 3, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 6-4. 4, Kyle Napier, Aquinas, 6-2. 5, Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 6-2. 6, Cody Babl, Laurel-CC, 6-0. 7, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 6-0. 8, Trey Mieth, Ravenna, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, Jordan Tasler, West Holt, 42-11¾. 2, Ben Thiele, West Holt, 41-10½. 3, Dalton Schmitt, Kearney Catholic, 41-8½. 4, Shea Gossett, Bergan, 41-7¾. 5, Solomon Peitz, Wakefield, 41-5. 6, Isaac Herbek, GICC 41-4¼. 7, John Himmelberg, Blue Hill, 40-11. 8, Kenneth Shelbourn, Valentine, 40-6¼.

3,200: 1, Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 9:53.97. 2, Colby Karr, Blue Hill, 10:05.12. 3, Connor Arens, Crofton, 10:13.40. 4, Talon Ball, Louisville, 10:16.86. 5, Payton Davis, Aquinas, 10:16.93. 6, John Boesen, Malcolm, 10:18.71. 7, Zach Cloud, GICC, 10:22.11. 8, Cooper Taylor, South Loup, 10:23.95.

3,200 relay: 1, Freeman (Holden Ruse, Garrett Lenners, Kaleb Unvert, Logan Anderson), 8:15.51. 2, West Holt, 8:15.61. 4, Louisville, 8:20.90. 5, Thayer Central, 8:23.10. 6, Hartington CC, 8:26.95. 7, Wilber-Clatonia, 8:27.06. 8, Fullerton, 8:27.98.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.63. 2q, Koa McIntyre, Bergan, 11.06. 3q, Colby Sugden, Freeman, 11.17. 4q, Kadin Vrbas, Chase County, 11.24. Heat 2: 1q, Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 11.14. 2q, Samuel Buckingham, North Bend, 11.16. Heat 3: 1q, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 11.13. 2q, Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull, 11.17.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.77. 2q, Joseph Howser, North Bend, 22.91. 3q, Kadin Vrbas, Chase County, 22.96. Heat 2: 1q, Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 22.60. 2q, Koa McIntyre, Bergan, 22.70.

Heat 3: 1q, Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull, 22.66. 2q, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 22.74. 3q, Colby Sugden, Freeman, 22.97. 400: Heat 1: 1q, Brentyn Wetovick, Fullerton, 50.00. 2q, Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 51.07. 3q, Brayton Johnson, GICC, 51.31. 4 Heat 2: 1q, Joseph Howser, North Bend, 50.44. 2q, Clayton Denker, David City, 51.47. 3Heat 3: 1q, Noah LHeureux, Lincoln Lutheran, 50.87. 2q, Koa McIntyre, Bergan, 51.10. 3q, Mason Schleis, Shelby-Rising City, 51.38.

110 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 14.63. 2q, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 15.29. 3q, Mason Zimmerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 15.86. Heat 2: 1q, Kyle Baumert, Sutton, 15.30. 2q, Phillip Price, Thayer Central, 15.69. 3q, Noah Hass, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 15.72. Heat 3: 1q, Mason Prososki, Twin River, 15.36. 2q, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.58.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 40.22. 2q, Sam Bock, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 42.20. 3q, Jaden Quinn, Southern Valley, 42.71. Heat 2: 1q, Mason Prososki, Twin River, 40.51. 2q, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 42.25. Heat 3: 1q, Adam Baker, Superior, 41.39. 2q, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 42.21. 3q, Andrew Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 42.32.

GIRLS

Team scoring

Superior 20, Lincoln Lutheran 18, Hastings St. Cecilia 16, David City Aquinas 16, Battle Creek 15, Chase County 13, Malcolm 11, Johnson County 10, Burwell 8, St. Paul 8, Howells-Dodge 6, Freeman 6, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender 6, Kearney Catholic 6, Heartland 5, Yutan 5, Blue Hill 4, Nebraska Christian 4, Wisner-Pilger 4, Tri County 3, Thayer Central 2.5, North Bend 2.5, Fremont Bergan 2, Centura 2, Ainsworth 2,

FINALS

Discus: 1, Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 176-8 (state meet record). 2, Tori Thomas, Hastings SC, 147-4. 3, Erin Prusa, Howells-Dodge, 137-3. 4, Emma Lloyd, Yutan, 132-1. 5, Shayla Meyer, Superior, 130-10. 6, Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia, 130-3. 7, Erin Painter, Ainsworth, 126-2. 8, MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 126-2.

Long jump: 1, Makenna Taake, Battle Creek, 17-9½. 2, Hope Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran, 17-4¾. 3, Trisha Hayes, Superior, 16-9¾. 4, Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 16-9½. 5, Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 16-6. 6, Grace Langemeier, Nebraska Christian, 16-5¼. 7, Haley Kempf, Bergan, 16-4½. 8, Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 16-4½.

Pole vault: 1, Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 12-9. 2, Gabrielle Oborny, Aquinas, 11-2. 3, Hallee Mann, Burwell, 11-2. 4, Olivia Casper, Heartland, 10-10. 5, Bridget Sisco, Aquinas, 10-0. 6t, Julia Knapp, North Bend, 10-0. 6t, Mikenzy Andersen, Thayer Central, 10-0. 8, Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian, 10-0.

3,200: 1, Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County, 11:37.67. 2, Logan Thomas, Malcolm, 11:42.00. 3, Paige Steinman, E-H-P, 11:54.91. 4, Grace Oberg, Kearney Catholic, 11:56.27. 5, Ladelle Hazen, Blue Hill, 12:01.28. 6, Lucy Spady, Chase County, 12:24.84. 7, Micheala Kelley, Burwell, 12:27.80. 8, Reagan Wondercheck, Malcolm, 12:29.06.

3,200 relay: 1, Chase County (Lucy Spady, Madison Brown, Kora Weiss, Mallie McNair), 9:53.90. 2, St. Paul, 10:03.81. 3, Freeman, 10:05.21. 4, Hastings SC, 10:08.81. 5, Aquinas, 10:14.44. 6, Tri County, 10:24.14. 7, Centura, 10:24.89. 8, Malcolm, 10:27.38.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 12.20. 2q, Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.70. Heat 2: 1q, Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 12.51. 2q, Kelly Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 12.72. 3q, Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 12.79. Heat 3: 1q, Ashley Ostrand, E-H-P, 12.58. 2q, Larissa Sellers, Aquinas, 12.72. 3q, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 12.73.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Sara Reifenrath, HCC, 24.72. 2q, Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.58. Heat 2: 1q, Ashley Ostrand, E-H-P, 25.95. 2q, Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 26.04. 3q, Isabella Hilger, Aquinas, 26.65. Heat 3: 1q, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 26.34. 2q, Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County, 26.62. 3q, Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 26.67.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Isabella Hilger, Aquinas, 58.36. 2q, Ashley Ostrand, E-H-P, 58.69. 3q, Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 1:00.40. 4q, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 1:00.51. Heat 2: 1q, Sara Reifenrath, HCC, 57.19. Heat 3: 1q, Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 58.47. 2q, Mallie McNair, Chase County, 59.14. 3q, Eliza Rice, Brownell Talbot, 59.36.

100 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 15.03. 2q, Lilly Cast, Centennial, 15.95. 3q, Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 16.23. 4q, BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 16.38. Heat 2: 1q, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 16.02. 2q, Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull, 16.21. Heat 3: 1q, Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 15.98. 2q, Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 16.03.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.00. 2q, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 47.80. 3q, Kate Griess, Sutton, 48.07. 4q, Hannah Williams, North Bend, 48.12. Heat 2: 1q, Cydnee Huxtable, Wood River, 46.47. 2q, Samantha Simdorn, Centura, 47.51. 3q, Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian, 48.16. Heat 3: 1q, Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 45.98.

Class D

BOYS

Team scoring

Team scoring: Axtell 23, North Central 20, Shelton 16, Hartington-Newcastle 14, BDS 14, Perkins County 13, Neligh-Oakdale 11.5, Pleasanton 10, Humphrey St. Francis 10, Sutherland 10, Pawnee City 8, Clearwater-Orchard 8, Lincoln Parkview 8, High Plains 8, Wilcox-Hildreth 7.5, Lawrence-Nelson 6, Nebraska City Lourdes 6, Dundy County-Stratton 5, Minatare 5, Harvard 5, Ansley-Litchfield 4.5, Bertrand 3.5, Randolph 3, Sumner-EM 3, Allen 2, Falls City Sacred Heart 2, Deshler 2, Creek Valley 2, Mullen 1, Osmond 1, Sterling 1, Brady 1, Overton 1,

FINALS

3,200: 1, Lincoln Trent, Axtell, 10:07.74. 2, Rylan Cheney, Shelton, 10:07.97. 3, James Kearney, Lourdes, 10:22.76. 4, Jaden Dietlein, Perkins County, 10:24.80. 5, Brandon Mundorf, North Central, 10:34.08. 6, Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 10:35.38. 7, Cooper Reichman, Creek Valley, 10:36.03. 8, Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 10:40.15.

3,200 relay: 1, North Central (Byron Pfister, Brandon Mundorf, Ben Bruns, Trace Ebert), 8:27.7. 2, Perkins County, 8:32.9. 3, Shelton, 8:34.1. 4, Dundy County-Stratton, 8:44.0. 5, Pawnee City, 8:44.4. 6, Axtell, 8:46.9. 7, Allen, 8:47.3. 8, Osmond, 8:50.9.

Shot put: 1, Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 53-2½. 2, John Christensen, BDS, 51-6½. 3, Kyle Golay, Lawrence-Nelson, 51-¾. 4, Ephroen Lovato, Minatare, 50-7½. 5, Marcus Gray, Pawnee City, 49-2½. 6, Carson Rohde, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 47-10. 7, Branson Darveau, Falls City SH, 47-8¾. 8, Schuyler Brown, Overton, 47-6.

High jump: 1, Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-6. 2, Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-6. 3, Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle, 6-4. 4, Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard, 6-4. 5, Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 6-2. 6, Logan Page, Parkview Christian, 6-2. 7, Marcus Lauber, Shelton, 6-2. 8, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 46-3¾. 2, Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle, 45-10. 3, Zak Palmer, North Central, 44-¾. 4, Logan Page, Parkview, 43-7½. 5, Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth, 42-9½. 6, Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard, 42-9. 7, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 42-5. 8, Sam Boldt, Sterling, 42-2½ .

Pole vault: 1, Connor Floyd, Sutherland, 14-2. 2, Jarrett Parsons, High Plains, 13-10. 3, Aaron Mick, BDS, 13-10. 4, Noah Okraska, Harvard, 13-6. 5t, Samuel Maloley, Bertrand, 13-0. 5t, Aaron Jenkins, Wilcox-Hildreth, 13-0. 7, Holden Ruhnke, Deshler, 13-0. 8t, Hunter Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 13-0. 8t, Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 13-0.

PRELIMINARIES

100: Heat 1: 1q, Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 11.08. 2q, Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 11.22. Heat 2: 1q, Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle, 11.15. 2q, Matthew Janak, East Butler, 11.32. Heat 3: 1q, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 11.18. 2q, Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 11.23. 3q, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 11.26. 4q, Noah Carr, Allen, 11.35.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 22.93. 2q, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 22.94. 3q, Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 23.32. Heat 2: 1q, Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 22.84. 2q, Bodee Assels, Brady, 23.22. 3q, Houston Marino, Clearwater-Orchard, 23.36. Heat 3: 1q, Matthew Janak, East Butler, 23.08. 2q, Noah Carr, Allen, 23.10.

400: Heat 1: 1q, Osvaldo Cano, Garden County, 51.33. 2q, Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 51.461. 3q, Jamie Stice, Falls City SH, 51.465. Heat 2: 1q, Micah Swedberg, Wallace, 51.40. Heat 3: 1q, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 50.57. 2q, Wyatt Hansen, Kenesaw, 51.31. 3q, Tyler Danburg, Axtell, 51.92. 4q, Caleb Dolbow, Sterling, 52.27.

110 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Shamar Willey, Pawnee City, 15.02. 2q, Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 15.06. 3q, Braedyn Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley, 15.78. Heat 2: 1q, Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford, 15.52. 2q, Colton Munger, North Central, 15.66. 3q, Isaac Wahls, Loomis, 15.69. 4q, Braden Kizer, Overton, 15.78. Heat 3: 1q, Brodryk Ienn, Osceola, 15.25.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 40.21. 2q, Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford, 41.48. Heat 2: 1q, Shamar Willey, Pawnee City, 41.41. 2q, Noah Scott, Randolph, 41.43. 3q, Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 41.64. Heat 3: 1q, Brodryk Ienn, Osceola, 41.00. 2q, Noah Okraska, Harvard, 41.42. 3q, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 41.66.

GIRLS

Team scoring

Mullen 12, Giltner 10, Humphrey St. Francis 10, Riverside 10, Elba 10, North Central 9, North Platte St. Patrick’s 9, Wynot 8, McCool Junction 8, Allen 8, Central Valley 8, Plainview 7, Pleasanton 6, Sterling 6, Shelton 5, Dundy County-Stratton 5, Exeter-Milligan 5, CWC 4, Friend 4, O’Neill St. Mary’s 3, Pawnee City 3, Bloomfield 2, Scribner-Snyder 2, Wilcox-Hildreth 1, Neligh-Oakdale 1

FINALS

3,200 relay: 1, Humphrey St. Francis (Tara Foltz, Jalyssa Hastreiter, Sydney Engel, Allison Weidner), 10:07.93. 2, Wynot, 10:20.90. 3, Pleasanton, 10:21.98. 4, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 10:23.61. 5, Giltner, 10:24.01. 6, North Central, 10:30.69. 7, Mullen, 10:33.99. 8, Plainview, 10:34.52.

3,200: 1, Molly Paxton, Mullen, 12:02.40. 2, Madison Gerken, McCool Junction, 12:12.21. 3, Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 12:18.05. 4, Kathleen Juhl, Shelton, 12:22.74. 5, Jade Rickard, Plainview, 12:23.42. 6, Kelsey Folchert, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 12:32.72. 7, Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 12:33.49. 8, Emma Bixler, Neligh-Oakdale, 12:49.02.

Discus: 1, Kenna Graves, Elba, 118-0. 2, Reilly Young, Central Valley, 117-9. 3, Sierra Udd, North Central, 117-9. 4, Sydney Reichert, Dundy County-Stratton, 116-4. 5, Taylor Peter, CWC, 114-6. 6, Austin Branch, Pawnee City, 114-3. 7, Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder, 113-5. 8, Kinsey Skillstad, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 108-1.

Long jump: 1, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 17-7¾. 2, Jordyn Carr, Allen, 17-4¼. 3, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 17-¼. 4, Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan, 16-10¾. 5, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 16-9¼. 6, Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s, 16-9. 7, Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview, 16-6½. 8, Abby Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth, 16-4.

PRELIMINARIES

100 meters: Heat 1: 1q, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 12.58. 2q, Paige Nissen, Wausa, 12.60. 3q, Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 12.62. Heat 2: 1q, Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 12.50. 2q, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 12.51. 3q, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 12.57. Heat 3: 1q, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 12.71. 2q, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes, 12.73.

200: Heat 1: 1q, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 26.25. 2q, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 26.39. Heat 2: 1q, Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 26.45. 2q, Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s, 26.75. 3q, Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 26.78. 4q, Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 26.97. Heat 3: 1q, Paige Nissen, Wausa, 26.55. 2q, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes, 27.00.

400: 1q, Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 58.98. 2q, Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 1:00.01. 3q, Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell, 1:02.28. Heat 2: 1q, Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 1:00.50. 2q, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 1:00.90. 3q, Lainey Werts, St. Edward, 1:01.35. Heat 3: 1q, Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 1:00.47. 2q, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes, 1:00.79.

100 high hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 15.3. 2q, Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan, 15.6. Heat 2: 1q, Isabelle Harms, Hartington-Newcastle, 15.4. 2q, Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview, 15.4. 3q, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 15.6. 4q, Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 15.9. Heat 3: 1q, Grace Schwarz, Bertrand, 15.1. 2q, Samantha Moore, Mullen, 15.8.

300 hurdles: Heat 1: 1q, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.99. 2q, Samantha Moore, Mullen, 47.93. 3q, Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 48.28. 4q, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 48.76. Heat 2: 1q, Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran, 47.78. 2q, Taylyn Bauer, South Platte, 48.90. eat 3: 1q, Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 46.52. 2q, Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 48.34.

Western Iowa

Class 4-A

BOYS

Prelims

400 relay: 3, Sioux City East (Kayden Jones, Gabe Wagner, Ray Ray Douglas, Ardell Inlay) 42.16.

Finals

800 relay: 3, Sioux City East (Gabe Wagner, Ray Ray Douglas, Kayden Jones, Ardell Inlay) 1:28.77.

Shot put: 1, Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central, 60-2; 6, Blake Wiederhold, SC East, 53-7¾.

GIRLS

Prelims

100 hurdles: 2, Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln, 14.41;

Finals

Shot put: 2, Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central, 41-2¼; 3, Hope Wagner, SC West, 41-1¼.

Long jump: 1, Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln, 18-11.

Class 3-A

BOYS

Prelims

110 high hurdles: 1, Max Murphy, SB-Luton, 14.76; 9, Austin Freiberg, SB-Luton, 15.30.

400 relay: 6, Sioux City Heelan (Keyontre Clark, Joe Yaneff, Camden Lee, Drew Olson) 43.95.

1,600 relay: 1, Atlantic (Tyler Moen, Colin Mullenix, Zade Niklasen, Chase Mullenix) 3:23.14; 3, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Zach Shultz, Josh Stangel, Conner Groves, Easton Ritz) 3:24.17; 4, Harlan (Elijah Boldan, Jon Owens, Johnathan Monson, Michael Erlmeier) 3:24.69.

Finals

800 relay: 4, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Zach Shultz, Sam DeMoss, Josh Stangel, Easton Ritz) 1:30.86; 5, Sioux City Heelan (Drew Olson, Joe Yaneff, Camden Lee, Deonte Walker) 1:31.03; 6, Glenwood (Jack Hughes, Zach Vondra, Silas Bales, Christian Stanislav) 1:32.23; 8, Harlan (Michael Erlmeier, Connor Bruck, Johnathan Monson, Elijah Boldan) 1:32.73.

Distance medley relay: 1, Atlantic (Zade Niklasen, Colin Mullenix, Tyler Moen, Chase Mullenix) 3:31.13; 6, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Zach Shultz, Sam DeMoss, Conner Groves, Easton Ritz) 3:36.29; 10, Sioux City Heelan (Keyontre Clark, Deonte Walker, RJ Breen, Charlie Saulsbury) 3:39.44.

Long jump: 1, Keyontre Clark, SC Heelan, 21-7¼; 10, Michael Erlmeier, Harlan, 20-1.

Shot put: 5, Caleb Bieker, Harlan, 51-2 ½; 9, Kobe Clayborne, SC Heelan, 50-1.

GIRLS

Prelims

100 hurdles: 8, Elle Scarborough, Glenwood, 15.85.

400 relay: 9, Glenwood (Sadey Allgood, Bailey Ostrander, Jaeda Wilson, Elle Scarborough) 51.21.

1,600 relay: 2, Glenwood (Jaeda Wilson, Abi Schultz, Abby Hughes, Coryl Matheny) 4:02.83; 5, Atlantic (Alyssa Derby, Pluma Pross, Taylor McCreedy, Haley Rasmussen) 4:03.37; 6, Sioux City Heelan (Hannah Hutchinson, Amber Aesoph, Mia Conley, Madison Jochum) 4:03.74; 7, Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Emma Salker, Chloe Black, Maddie Hinkel, Brooklyn Huberty) 4:04.52.

Finals

Distance medley relay: 1, Sioux City Heelan (Hope Sokolowski, Hannah Hutchinson, Madison Jochum, Amber Aesoph) 4:04.86; 7, Atlantic (Taylor Hansen, Alyssa Derby, Haley Rasmussen, Taylor McCreedy) 4:16.53.

800 relay: 4, Glenwood (Sadey Allgood, Bailey Ostrander, Jaeda Wilson, Coryl Matheny) 1:45.72.

400 hurdles: 1, Janette Schraft, Glenwood, 1:03.50; 9, Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig, 1:07.40.

Shot put: 3, Kelsey Fields, Creston, 38-3; 6, Sydney Biermann, Glenwood, 37-3¾.

Long jump: 9, Addy Mosier, SB-Luton, 15-8¼; 10, Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic, 15-8.

Class 2-A

BOYS

Prelims

400 relay: 5, OABCIG (Kolton Knop, Cooper DeJean, Easton Harms, Kolton Krajicek) 44.20.

1,600 relay: 5, Underwood (Scott Pearson, Jalen Humphrey, Cal Savin, Brayden Wollan) 3:27.33.

Finals

High jump: 4, Jack Tiarks, Treynor, 6-1; 10, Noah James, Treynor, 6-1.

GIRLS

Prelims

100 hurdles: 6, Roxy Denton, Shenandoah, 15.68.

400 relay: 1, OABCIG (Morgan Godbersen, Anna Winterrowd, Sarah Cotton, Sydney Durbin) 50.83.

1,600 relay: 4, Treynor (Rachel Kinsella, Noel James, Mia Shipley, Megan Carley) 4:06.25; 5, Tri-Center (Lilly Dahir, Amanda Brich, Presley Pogge, Brooklyn Hundt) 4:07.17.

Finals

Distance medley relay: 6, Tri-Center (Tatum McKee, Brooklyn Hundt, Amanda Brich, Peyton Pogge) 4:16.21; 8, Treynor (Maddie Shipley, Chloe Gregory, Rachel Kinsella, Noel James) 4:19.28.

800 relay: 1, Treynor (Rachel Kinsella, Noel James, Mia Shipley, Megan Carley) 1:46.98; 7, OABCIG (Sarah Cotton, Morgan Godbersen, Sydney Durbin, Anna Winterrowd) 1:48.71.

Discus: 7, Haylee Seidler, Underwood, 118-3.

High jump: 7, Sydney Durbin, OABCIG, 5-2.

Class 1-A

BOYS

Prelims

110 high hurdles: 2, Ethan Bernard, CB St. Albert, 14.80

.

1,600 relay: 2, CB St. Albert (Ethan Bernard, Luke Blaha, Ryan Hughes) 3:25.79; 6, Woodbine (Wyatt Pryor, Brock Leaders, Layne Pryor, Tyler Coberly) 3:27.51; 7, IKM-Manning (Stephen Grimm, Adam Gruhn, Parker Behrens, Alex Lingle) 3:29.28.

Finals

Discus: 1, Layne Pryor, Woodbine, 155-3; 2, Tre Melby, Logan-Magnolia, 154-10; 4, Grant Stracke, IKM-Manning, 149-4; 5, Connor Alley, Fremont-Mills, 148-5; 7, Tallen Myers, Southwest Valley, 141-10.

800 relay: 1, CB St. Albert (Aiden Antisdel, Jack Geier, Luke Blaha, Sam Rallis) 1:31.47; 3, West Monona (Calvin Coffman, Dylan Collison, Noah Farrens, Josh Heather) 1:32.55.

High jump: 2, Keegan Simons, Ar-We-Va, 6-5; 8, Jacob Holste, CAM, 6-1.

400 hurdles: 6, Connor McKee, CAM, 56.29; 10, Layne Pryor, Woodbine, 56.99.

Distance medley relay: 7, CB St. Albert (Aiden Antisdel, Connor Cerny, Ethan Bernard, Ryan Hughes) 3:39.21.

GIRLS

Prelims

100 hurdles: 1, Lexi Shike, Nodaway Valley, 15.56; 3, Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia, 15.96; 8, Holly Hoepner, AHSTW, 16.28.

400 relay: 3, Nodaway Valley (Jena Yonker, Lexi Shike, Reagan Weinheimer, Maddax DeVault) 51.59; 9, Sidney (Jaden Daffer, Olivia Larsen, Ally DeFroment, Maddy Duncan) 51.95.

1,600 relay: 3, West Monona (Tayah Struble, Ariel Rotnicke, Meilla Struble, Mallory McCall) 4:09.69; 6, AHSTW (Holly Hoepner, Talia Welsh, Kelsi Cornejo, Ryann Portch) 4:11.34.

Finals

Discus: 4, Sophie Phillips, Fremont-Mills, 125-0; 7, Kinsey Scheffler, AHSTW, 120-7; 10, Kendra Fichter, Fremont-Mills, 112-5.

Distance medley relay: 7, Logan-Magnolia (Olivia Diggins, Cambria Reisz, Violet Lapke, Kylie Morrison) 4:23.15; 10, Audubon (Katelyn Nielsen, Aleah Hermansen, Abigail Zaiger, Hannah Thygesen) 4:26.74.

800 relay: 7, Nodaway Valley (Jena Yonker, Maddax DeVault, Natalie Yonker, Reagan Weinheimer) 1:49.20.

400 hurdles: 3, Holly Hoepner, AHSTW, 1:05.92; 6, Tara Peterson, Stanton, 1:07.00; 7, Lauren Williams, CB St. Albert, 1:08.28

.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.