Check out the full results for the Nebraska high school Class A and D district track and field results.

* * *

Class A

A-1 at Lincoln High

Girls team scoring: Lincoln Southwest 174, Papio South 122, Millard West 115, Lincoln Pius X 51, Lincoln Southeast 36, Lincoln Northeast 15, Bellevue East 10, Omaha South 4

Boys team scoring: Lincoln Southwest 179, Papio South 99, Millard West 93, Lincoln Southeast 77, Lincoln Pius X 40, Bellevue East 17, Lincoln Northeast 12, Omaha South 10

Girls pole vault: 1, Mara Legrand, PLVS, 10-0. 2, Trinity Lovings, PLVS, 10-0. 3, Emily Druse, LSW, 10-0. 4, Aleni Stoakes, LSW, 9-4. 4, Taylor Kucks, MW, 9-4. High jump: 1, Jessica Hendrix, PLVS, 5-3. 2, Taylor Yakel, LSE, 5-1. 2, Kaylee Berry, LSW, 5-1. 4, Shelby Bergholz, MW, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Katelyn Thompson, LSW, 18-5. 2, Nebtom N’Da, BE, 18-3. 3, Sadie Millard, MW, 17-11. 4, Lindsay Adams, MW, 17-10. Shot: 1, Abbie Squier, LSW, 41-2. 2, Jaden Ferguson, LSW, 40-1. 3, Jhanna McCullough, LSE, 38-6. 4, Claire Wackel, LPX, 37-11¼. Discus: 1, Lauren Richter, MW, 121-1. 2, McCullough, 117-4. 3, Ryleigh Warren, MW, 111-8. 4, Wackel, 110-10. Triple jump: 1, Sunday Thiyang, PLVS, 39-4½. 2, Thompson, 36-8. 3, Alaina Mally, MW, 35-6. 4, Kylie Grause, MW, 34-9¼. 100: 1, Nina Cuevas, PLVS, 12.65. 2, Katelyn Thompson, LSW, 12.79. 3, Kate Dilsaver, LSW, 12.93. 4, Sandra Leybold, LSE, 13.01. 200: 1, Dilsaver, 25.474. 2, Tate Norblade, PLVS, 25.477. 3, Sadie Millard, MW, 25.62. 4, Cuevas, 25.73. 400: 1, Dilsaver, 57.62. 2, Norblade, 58.05. 3, Millard, 58.22. 4, Ellen Dalton, LPX, 58.44. 800: 1, Lindsey Blehm, LSW, 2:20.31. 2, Brianna Rinn, LSW, 2:21.12. 3, Olivia Rosenthal, PLVS, 2:22.43. 4, Kloee Sander, LPX, 2:22.60. 1,600: 1, Blehm, 5:18.49. 2, Hannah Ray, LNE, 5:19.27. 3, Lizzy Kramer, LPX, 5:22.38. 4, Rosenthal, 5:22.40. 3,200: 1, Kaylie Crews, PLVS, 11:19.01. 2, Blehm, 11:23.95. 3, Ray, 11:23.97. 4, Abby Heffner, MW, 11:29.99. 100 hurdles: 1, Thompson, 14.85. 2, Lindsay Adams, MW, 15.16. 3, Sekiya Simmons, PLVS, 15.27. 4, Olivia Sattlefield, PLVS, 15.53. 300 hurdles: 1, Adams, 45.53. 2, Sattlefield, 45.58. 3, McKenzie Steiner, LSW, 47.73. 4, Shannon Wurtele, MW, 47.74. 400 relay: 1, LPX, 49.39. 2, MW, 49.45. 3, PLVS, 49.95. 1600 relay: 1, LSW, 4:03.84. 2, MW, 4:04.46. 3, LPX, 4:04.76. 3,200 relay: 1, LSW, 9:40.48. 2, LPX, 9:44.09. 3, MW, 10:00.44.

Boys pole vault: 1, Skyler Peterson, LSE, 15-0. 2, Brady Koolen, LSE, 13-8. 3, TaeVyn Grixby, LSW, 12-0. 4, Richard Butler, PLVS, 11-8. High jump: 1, Jesse Lewis, LSW, 6-5½. 2, Taveon Thompson, LSE, 6-1. 3, Aidan Berggren, MW, 6-1. 4, Tyler Vaughn, LSW, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Lewis, 22-¼. 2, Zach Jarosz, LSW, 21-7¾. 3, Michael Anderson, LSE, 21-7. 4, Isaac Appleget, LSE, 21-5. Triple jump: 1, Lewis, 47-5½. 2, Zendrick O’Neal, LSE, 43-4. 3, Kaden Williams, MW, 43-3½. 4, Sam Laufer, PLVS, 42-6. Shot: 1, Drake Sherman, LSW, 50-2¾. 2, Riley Tassemeyer, LPX, 50-2½. 3, Ethen Lamp, PLVS, 49-8¼. 4, Patrick Carroll, MW, 49-4. Discus: 1, Preston Welch, BE, 138-0. 2, Maddox Burton, LSE, 137-0. 3, James Larson, BE, 131-5. 4, Vincent Huerta, South, 131-3. 100: 1, Michael McClanahan, PLVS, 11.34. 2, Hunter Olson, LSW, 11.48. 3, Josanni Beaman, LSE, 11.50. 4, Jarosz, 11.51. 200: 1, McClanahan, PLVS, 22.29. 2, Jarosz, 22.49. 3, Grixby, LSW, 22.71. 4, Josanni Beaman, LSE, 22.79. 400: 1, Gabe Anderson, MW, 50.12. 2, Shadon Shannon, LNE, 50.57. 3, Mayuom Buom, LSW, 50.92. 4, Kaedyn Odermann, MW, 51.08. 800: 1, Jack Nolley, LSW, 1:57.08. 2, Sam Easley, LPX, 1:58.06. 3, Anderson, 1:58.64. 4, Shadon Shannon, LNE, 1:59.53. 1,600: 1, Mason McDonald, MW, 4:27.44. 2, Tyler Boyle, LSW, 4:30.10. 3, Adam Murphy, MW, 4:30.56. 4, Jack Nolley, LSW, 4:31.99. 3,200: 1, Boyle, 9:36.18. 2, McDonald, 9:40.41. 3, Trevor Acton, LSW, 9:43.51. 4, Dillon McNeill, PLVS, 9:44.07. 110 hurdles: 1, Austin Jablonski, LPX, 15.52. 2, Preston Green, LSW, 15.87. 3, Isaiah Sattlefield, PLVS, 15.98. 4, Michael Vampola, LSW, 16.11. 300 hurdles: 1, Brian Clausen, PLVS, 41.08. 2, Sattlefield, 41.58. 3, Vampola, 41.77. 4, Jack Keller, LSW, 42.31. 400 relay: 1, LSW, 43.19. 2, PLVS, 43.30. 3, MW, 43.70. 1600 relay: 1, MW, 3:25.27. 2, PLVS, 3:26.77. 3, LSW, 3:29.76. 3,200 relay: 1, PLVS, 8:09.73. 2, MW, 8:14.76. 3, LSW, 8:17.39.

A-2 at Norfolk

Girls team scoring: Fremont 126, Lincoln East 117.33, Omaha Central 81, Columbus 64.33, Papillion-LV 56, Norfolk 48, Millard South 34.33, Omaha Bryan 0.

Boys team scoring: Fremont 169.5, Norfolk 86, Lincoln East 86, Omaha Central 50.5, Columbus 48, Papillion-LV 47, Millard South 40, Omaha Bryan 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 12-6. 2, Juanita Mendoza, Fremont, 10-8. 3, Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 10-4. 4, Solana Honda, LE, 10-4. High jump: 1, Erica Broin, PLV, 5-4. 2, Norah Sis, PLV, 5-2. 3, Bianca Martinez, OC, 5-0. 3, Alexis Sovereign, Norfolk, 5-0. Long jump: 1, Alahna Davis, OC, 16-7¾. 2, Emily Prai, LE, 16-5½. 3, Joselyn Olson, Columbus, 16-4¼. 4, Madison MacTaggart, MS, 16-2¾. Shot: 1, Abigail Gerber, Columbus, 40-9¼. 2, Jordan McDonald, PLV, 38-4¼. 3, Alaina Villalpando, Norfolk, 36-10. 4, Roni Foote, MS, 36-4½. Discus: 1, McDonald, 122-11. 2, Allison Ramirez, Fremont, 114-4. 3, Gerber, 111-4. 4, Noelle Chestnut, PLV, 105-8. Triple jump: 1, Lilee Kaasch, MS, 36-4. 2, Broin, 35-6. 3, Nya Thichiot, OC, 35-2¼. 4, Bernice Lawson, MS, 34-9½. 100: 1, Alahna Davis, OC, 12.77. 2, Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.95. 3, Kennedy Jones, Fremont, 13.15. 4, ShyAnne Mayhue, OC, 13.25. 200: 1, Elly Hartter, LE, 25.90. 2, Davis, 26.56. 3, Tania Gleason, Fremont, 26.99. 4, Joselyn Olson, Columbus, 27.30. 400: 1, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 57.99. 2, Elly Hartter, LE, 1:00.30. 3, Trinity Tuls, Columbus, 1:00.53. 4, Mohussin Abakar, OC, 1:00.95. 800: 1, Dillon, 2:18.35. 2, Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2:18.54. 3, Jenna Muma, LE, 2:18.54. 4, Avery Decker, Fremont, 2:18.82. 1,600: 1, Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:10.62. 2, J. Muma, 5:11.01. 3, Taylor Searcey, LE, 5:12.34. 4, Mara Hemmer, Fremont, 5:20.58. 3,200: 1, Abigail Schmidt, LE, 11:22.61. 2, Hemmer, 11:23.63. 3, Dahl, 11:28.39. 4, Hannah Denson, MS, 11:33.66. 100 hurdles: 1, Kylie Johnson, LE, 15.42. 2, Josie Garrett, Columbus, 16.29. 3, Amaya Williams, Norfolk, 16.40. 4, Morgan Able, PLV, 16.98. 300 hurdles: 1, Kylie Johnson, LE, 46.79. 2, Williams, 48.27. 3, Thichiot, 48.38. 4, Eve Weber, LE, 48.56. 400 relay: 1, OC, 50.24. 2, LE, 50.95. 3, Fremont, 51.23. 1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 4:02.69. 2, LE, 4:09.07. 3, OC, 4:11.54. 3,200 relay: 1, Fremont, 9:41.14. 2, LE, 9:49.86. 3, OC, 9:50.41.

Boys pole vault: 1, Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 13-4. 2, Mitchell Klassen, PLV, 13-0. 3, Elijah Lundstrom, Norfolk, 13-0. 4, Caedyn Nolan, Columbus, 13-0. High jump: 1, Ross McMahon, Fremont, 6-3. 2, Alec Bruening, Norfolk, 6-2. 3, Alek Abels, PLV, 6-1. 4, Curtis Briggs, Columbus, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Austin Everitt, Fremont, 21-3¾. 2, Tyler Wilson, Norfolk, 21-1½. 3, Hunter Wallace, Fremont, 21-1½. 4, Noah Stoeckle, Columbus, 21-0. Triple jump: 1, Connor Clayton, Norfolk, 45-1¼. 2, Garrett Henery, Norfolk, 42-3¼. 3, Stoeckle, 42-1½. 4, Patrick Rowe, PLV, 41-11. Shot: 1, Tyler Brown, LE, 54-9¾. 2, Alexander Herman, PLV, 53-3¾. 3, Tate Moeller, Fremont, 52-8. 4, Spencer Fitz, Fremont, 50-10. Discus: 1, Brown, 179-5. 2, Keegan Menning, Fremont, 155-6. 3, Conner Cowling, Norfolk, 154-2. 4, Gavin Peitzmeier, MS, 151-6. 100: 1, Isaiah Harris, MS, 11.06. 2, Frank Allen, PLV, 11.13. 3, Chase Perchal, MS, 11.28. 4, Zach Krogman, PLV, 11.42. 200: 1, Lucas Arps, Fremont, 22.78. 2, Micah Moore, Fremont, 23.26. 3, Harris, 23.27. 4, Ty Sookram, Fremont, 23.29. 400: 1, Wes Ferguson, Fremont, 49.17. 2, Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.95. 3, DeKendrick McCray, LE, 50.64. 4, Michael Sanders, OC, 51.20. 800: 1, Ferguson, 1:58.43. 2, Ethan Kilton, OC, 2:00.30. 3, Braden Taylor, Fremont, 2:00.36. 4, Matt Klein, Fremont, 2:02.21. 1,600: 1, Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 4:29.11. 2, Ethan Kilton, OC, 4:31.73. 3, Thomas Oliver, LE, 4:33.40. 4, Ben Schulz, Fremont, 4:35.34. 3,200: 1, Oliver, 9:54.90. 2, Gonzalez, 9:54.92. 3, Carter Waters, Fremont, 9:57.79. 4, Kyle Allen, LE, 10:01.95. 110 hurdles: 1, Stoeckle, 14.84. 2, Chad Alexander, LE, 15.67. 3, Tyler Sellin, Norfolk, 15.72. 4, Joey Ridder, LE, 15.99. 300 hurdles: 1, Stoeckle, 39.12. 2, Richard Prochaska, Norfolk, 40.75. 3, Cole Long, Norfolk, 40.77. 4, Zachary Frandolig, LE, 41.01. 400 relay: 1, Norfolk, 43.70. 2, PLV, 43.83. 3, LE, 44.07. 1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 3:23.91. 2, LE, 3:28.90. 3, MS, 3:29.04. 3,200 relay: 1, Fremont, 8:09.31. 2, LE, 8:23.93. 3, OC, 8:24.11.

A-3 at North Platte

Girls team scoring: Kearney 179, Omaha North 84, Grand Island 60, Gretna 53.33, Omaha Marian 50.33, Lincoln North Star 38.33, Omaha Northwest 33, North Platte 27

Boys team scoring: Omaha Creighton Prep 122, Omaha North 114, North Platte 78, Kearney 73, Grand Island 60, Lincoln North Star 41, Gretna 34, Omaha Northwest 5

Girls pole vault: 1, Jessica Gardner, LNS, 10-4. 2, Courtney Thee, Kearney, 10-4. 3, Alyssa Post, Kearney, 10-4. 4, Madison Irish, NP, 9-8. High jump: 1, Lauren Harris, Marian, 5-4. 2, Emma Hilderbrand, GI, 5-3. 2, Saylor Schaefer, LNS, 5-3. 4, Brianna Eilderts, Marian, 5-1. 4, Kaitlin Hellbusch, LNS, 5-1. 4, Isabel Henson, Gretna, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Hilderbrand, 17-1¼. 2, Isabel Bothwell, Gretna, 16-10½. 3, Alyssa Thorson, ONW, 16-6¼. 4, Peyton Neff, NP, 16-1½. Shot: 1, Lily Novacek, Kearney, 38-8. 2, MeKya Lessley-Phillip, North, 38-6½. 3, Addison Barrow, LNS, 38-1. 4, DaNya Horne, North, 37-10. Discus: 1, Macy Fuller, Kearney, 130-11. 2, Kamdyn Barrientos, GI, 120. 3, Addison Barrow, LNS, 112-10. 4, Claudia Cobos, NP, 107-4. Triple jump: 1, Adi Wood, Kearney, 36-1¾. 2, Cierra Marks, ONW, 35-10. 3, Hilderbrand, 35-4. 4, Kenedy Schaecher, Gretna, 34-11¼. 100: 1, Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 12.23. 2, Lauren Harris, Marian, 12.32. 3, Kristian Grutel, North, 12.47. 4, Shamari Christian, North, 12.58. 200: 1, Scarlett, 25.45. 2, Harris, 25.47. 3, Ebone Stingley, North, 25.55. 4, Artavia Bosan, North, 26.17. 400: 1, Harris, 57.62. 2, Jessica Wynne, North, 1:00.22. 3, Savannah Hughes, Kearney, 1:01.09. 4, Sincere Valentine, ONW, 1:01.36. 800: 1, Macie Whalen, Kearney, 2:24.19. 2, McKenna Marsh, GI, 2:26.80. 3, Kaylee Moore, Gretna, 2:27.33. 4, Alyssa Burk, North, 2:27.48. 1,600: 1, Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:15.54. 2, Kayla Anne Poggioli, Kearney, 5:30.09. 3, Grace Bonsall, Kearney, 5:30.66. 4, Kayla Adams, Gretna, 5:32.75. 3,200: 1, Godwin, 11:32.07. 2, Bonsall, 11:40.26. 3, Emma Bond, Kearney, 12:10.59. 4, Sydney Barner, NP, 12:19.41. 100 hurdles: 1, Nisa Thomas, North, 14.59. 2, Daniella Gbetanou, ONW, 14.75. 3, Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.02. 4, Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.49. 300 hurdles: 1, Dahlgren, 45.80. 2, Thomas, 46.99. 3, Jadyn Makovicka, Gretna, 47.86. 4, Ashton Mehlin, Kearney, 48.21. 400 relay: 1, North, 49.05. 2, Kearney, 50.72. 3, NP, 51.12. 1600 relay: 1, Kearney, 4:07.21. 2, GI, 4:09.55. 3, North, 4:11.76. 3,200 relay: 1, Gretna, 10:09.98. 2, Kearney, 10:1 0.19. 3, Marian, 10:17.27.

Boys pole vault: 1, Carson Cahoy, GI, 15-4. 2, Kyle Sextro, GI, 14-0. 3, Zachary Kring, NP, 13-8. 3, Levi Hesman, GI, 13-8. High jump: 1, Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-3. 2, Blake Podany, Gretna, 6-1. 2, Richard Harbols, Kearney, 6-1. 4, Brayden Sorensen, Kearney, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Xzavier Reed, CP, 21-9. 2, Christopher Ramsey, North, 21-8. 3, Ace McKinnis, GI, 21-6½. 4, Jaiden Long, North, 21-3¼. Triple jump: 1, Kaden Ross, NP, 44-10. 2, Reed, 44-4. 3, Derrick Morman, CP, 43-4½. 4, Marshall Austin, LNS, 43-4. Shot: 1, Elliott Purdy, NP, 61-4. 2, Tristan Gray, North, 59-½. 3, Mehki Butler, North, 53-¾. 4, Joseph Larson, NP, 52-4. Discus: 1, Mehki Butler, North, 172-8. 2, Joseph Larson, NP, 172-7. 3, Elliott Purdy, NP, 172-5. 4, Tristan Gray, North, 157-9. 100: 1, Bryant Wesson, North, 10.76. 2, Miko Maessner, Kearney, 10.78. 3, Noah Strako, CP, 10.95. 4, Christopher Ramsey, North, 11.09. 200: 1, Maessner, 21.69. 2, Wesson, North, 21.95. 3, Kymani Sterling, NP, 22.25. 4, Strako, 22.58. 400: 1, Dylan Hartford, GI, 50.09. 2, Sterling, 50.11. 3, DShaun Samuels, North, 50.91. 4, Gordon Taylor, CP, 51.84. 800: 1, Leo Burns, CP, 1:59.77. 2, Joel Bradley, NP, 2:01.66. 3, Austin Soucie, Kearney, 2:01.98. 4, Noah Hudson, LNS, 2:02.10. 1,600: 1, Michael Buckley, CP, 4:29.92. 2, Liem Chot, LNS, 4:30.05. 3, Grant West, CP, 4:31.42. 4, Jackson McFadden, Kearney, 4:31.90. 3,200: 1, Chot, 9:48.27. 2, Kellen McLaughlin, Gretna, 9:48.59. 3, West, 9:51.20. 4, Colin Mahoney, CP, 9:51.86. 110 hurdles: 1, Strako, 14.59. 2, KeVonta Thompson, North, 14.65. 3, John Krejci, CP, 15.10. 4, Brennen Smith, ONW, 15.29. 300 hurdles: 1, Thompson, 39.82. 2, Krejci, 9.90. 3, Cale Masters, Kearney, 41.16. 4, Joshua Graves, LNS, 42.05. 400 relay: 1, North, 42.73. 2, Kearney, 43.25. 3, NP, 43.39. 1600 relay: 1, GI, 3:26.93. 2, Kearney, 3:27.14. 3, North, 3:27.15. 3,200 relay: 1, CP, 8:04.21. 2, GI, 8:06.38. 3, Kearney, 8:07.41.

A-4 at Omaha Westside

Girls team scoring: Elkhorn 129, Omaha Burke 99, Elkhorn South 83, Millard North 79, Omaha Benson 65, Omaha Westside 38, Bellevue West 21, Lincoln High 13

Boys team scoring: Lincoln High 149, Millard North 100, Omaha Burke 86, Elkhorn South 79, Bellevue West 59, Omaha Westside 28, Elkhorn 19, Omaha Benson 6

Girls pole vault: 1, Carly Herman, Burke, 9-10. 2, Savannah Bishop, Elkhorn, 8-10. 2, Leena Hartung, MN, 8-10. 4, Ariyana Crafton-Jimmerson, Elkhorn, 8-6. High jump: 1, Alyssa Peoples, Burke, 5-3. 2, Rylee Gray, ES, 5-3. 3, Amarie Baerentzen, Elkhorn, 5-2. 4, Danielle Hall, Burke, 5-2. Long jump: 1, Kiana Estima, Benson, 17-10¾. 2, Quinesha Lockett, Benson, 17-8¼. 3, Fidelis Neneman, Elkhorn, 17-6¾. 4, Chloe Yates, MN, 17-1¼. Shot: 1, Eliana Akough, ES, 39-5. 2, Jasmine McGinnis-Taylor, WS, 36-9½. 3, Asia Tyler, Benson, 36-2. 4, Asia Bryant, MN, 35-10. Discus: 1, Eliana Akough, ES, 146-0. 2, Rayven Culliver, Benson, 111-8. 3, Anna Weeks, Burke, 103-10. 4, Alexandra Lee, BW, 101-11. Triple jump: 1, Lockett, 37-5. 2, Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 33-11¼. 3, Madison Meyer, ES, 32-10¾. 4, Emma Crouch, Elkhorn, 32-10¼. 100: 1, Courtney Robinson, Burke, 12.66. 2, Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.77. 3, Jayda Starks, Burke, 12.85. 4, Tania Johnson, BW, 12.88. 200: 1, Robinson, 25.90. 2, Gilbert, 25.94. 3, Starks, 26.66. 4, Sierra Hiatt, BW, 26.904. 400: 1, Allison Louthan, MN, 58.42. 2, Elise Madden, ES, 1:02.02. 3, Taylor Bunjer, Elkhorn, 1:02.09. 4, Kyah Neal, Elkhorn, 1:02.77. 800: 1, Christina Mantsorov, MN, 2:20.52. 2, Grace Lamski, Elkhorn, 2:21.27. 3, Kristiana Young, MN, 2:23.67. 4, Johanna Schubert, LHS, 2:24.41. 1,600: 1, Young, 5:22.57. 2, Madeline Yardley, Elkhorn, 5:24.87. 3, Lola Agena, LHS, 5:29.95. 4, Ally Schilmoeller, ES, 5:34.46. 3,200: 1, Schilmoeller, 12:11.39. 2, Campbell Windrum, Elkhorn, 12:11.83. 3, Reese Young-Oestmann, WS, 12:15.58. 4, Eva Collins, WS, 12:18.44. 100 hurdles: 1, Nya Tharjiath, Benson, 16.45. 2, Neneman, 16.89. 3, DiAuvion Conner, WS, 17.27. 4, Selah Boggs, MN, 17.46. 300 hurdles: 1, Kelsey Zach, ES, 50.21. 2, JhaMerrah Herron, Burke, 50.36. 3, Kaelynn Thomas, MN, 51.19. 4, Tharjiath, 51.59. 400 relay: 1, Burke, 49.65. 2, Elkhorn, 49.94. 3, WS, 50.42. 1600 relay: 1, Elkhorn, 4:09.83. 2, MN, 4:10.10. 3, ES, 4:10.60. 3,200 relay: 1, Elkhorn, 9:43.17. 2, MN, 9:43.54. 3, Burke, 10:05.30.

Boys pole vault: 1, Anthony Lacy, LHS, 12-10. 2, Gannon Spahn, BW, 12-2. 3, Christian Lilienkamp, BW, 11-6. 4, Andrew Eisenbrown, ES, 11-2. 4, Trygve Santelman, ES, 11-2. High jump: 1, Reid Nelson, ES, 6-6. 2, Koby Bretz, WS, 6-2. 3, Brian Kardell, ES, 6-2. 4, Gage Champion, BW, 6-2. Long jump: 1, Jadus Ellis, MN, 22-2½. 2, Jacob Losole, MN, 22-1. 3, Trevor Lampkin, Burke, 21-9¾. 4, Reid Nelson, ES, 21-1¾. Triple jump: 1, Passmore Mudundulu, LHS, 46-3¼. 2, Mason Jung, MN, 43-10. 3, Elijah Hustad, ES, 43-5¼. 4, Spencer Reed, LHS, 42-6¼. Shot: 1, Kevin Shubert, MN, 62-5. 2, Michael Terrano, LHS, 52-2. 3, Jackson McMillen, WS, 47-7. 4, Hunter Jones, Burke, 47-1. Discus: 1, Shubert, 171-4. 2, Drew Mertz, MN, 160-1. 3, Cade Haberman, WS, 156-7. 4, Zach Michener, ES, 150-4. 100: 1, Brian Rafiner, MN, 11.19. 2, Jevyon Ducker, BW, 11.28. 3, Devon Jackson, Burke, 11.29. 4, Keithan Beasley, Burke, 11.38. 200: 1, Trevon Peak, Burke, 22.77. 2, Caleb Munger, MN, 22.86. 3, Ducker, 23.08. 4, Mason Suey, ES, 23.09. 400: 1, Leeaaron Berks, LHS, 49.61. 2, Suey, 50.76. 3, Buomkuoth Jock, LHS, 51.66. 4, Trevon Peak, Burke, 51.76. 800: 1, Berks, L 1:57.89. 2, Vincent Wieser, LHS, 2:00.29. 3, Srijan Mallina, MN, 2:00.89. 4, Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn, 2:01.14. 1,600: 1, Derek Madden, ES, 4:38.98. 2, Peter Cuddy, LHS, 4:39.18. 3, Jack Kohll, Burke, 4:40.93. 4, Noel Chinoruma, Burke, 4:41.45. 3,200: 1, Madden, 10:30.27. 2, Garrett Parker, BW, 10:33.37. 3, Luke Coltvet, Elkhorn, 10:33.85. 4, Caleb Williams, BW, 10:34.05. 110 hurdles: 1, Darius Luff, LHS, 13.82. 2, Jerome Houston, BW, 14.646. 3, Lyndon Harrison, Burke, 14.649. 4, Cameron Kleinschmidt, LHS, 14.78. 300 hurdles: 1, LHS, 38.20. 2, Kleinschmidt, 39.36. 3, Isaiah Winston, LHS, 40.33. 4, Myles Thompson, Burke, 40.79. 400 relay: 1, Burke, 43.01. 2, MN, 43.06. 3, LHS, 43.20. 1600 relay: 1, LHS, 3:24.60. 2, ES, 3:29.18. 3, Burke, 3:29.89. 3,200 relay: 1, Burke, 8:16.86. 2, LHS, 8:21.59. 3, Elkhorn, 8:29.01.

B-6 at Ogallala (Thursday)

Girls team scoring: Gothenburg 89, Ogallala 73, Chadron 72, Cozad 69, Scottsbluff 64, McCook 57.50, Gering 39.50, Sidney 27, Mitchell 22, Alliance 14

Boys team scoring: McCook 140, Scottsbluff 106, Sidney 64, Gering 57, Gothenburg 43, Ogallala 35, Mitchell 32, Alliance 30, Cozad 15, Chadron 5

Girls pole vault: 1, Megan Burkholder, Cozad, 11-0. 2, Kaylee Wach, Ogallala, 11-0. 3, Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff, 10-0. High jump: 1, Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-3. 2, Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-1. 3, Addison Randel, McCook, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff, 16-4½. 2, Amaya Ackerman, Gothenburg, 16-4½. 3, Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 16-4. Shot: 1, Mackenzie Smith, McCook, 39-9. 2, True Thorne, Chadron, 39-3½. 3, Jayceea Hanson, McCook, 38-11. Discus: 1, Smith, 127-5. 2, Hanson, 122-8. 3, Thorne, 119-9. Triple jump: 1, Elli Winkler, Gering, 34-3. 2, Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff, 34-2. 3, Brady Laucomer, Scottsbluff, 33-5¼. 100: 1, Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 12.77. 2, Jasmine Johnson, Gering, 13.02. 3, Jercey Irish, Cozad, 13.07. 200: 1, Olivia Reed, Chadron, 26.93. 2, Aitken, 27.19. 3, Irish, 27.45. 400: 1, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 59.47. 2, Reed, 1:01.48. 3, Allie Ferguson, Chadron, 1:01.77. 800: 1, Anderson, 2:22.84. 2, Jamisyn Howard, Scottsbluff, 2:29.86. 3, Margaret McGinnis, Cozad, 2:33.06. 1,600: 1, Miah Hoppens, Ogallala, 5:37.11. 2, Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 5:38.62. 3, Regan Hodsden, Mitchell, 5:40.55. 3,200: 1, Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 12:01.50. 2, Hodsden, 12:03.95. 3, Shailee Patton, Gering, 12:23.21. 100 hurdles: 1, Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 16.52. 2, Lauren Johnson, Gothenburg, 16.91. 3, Kaitlyn Kleinknecht, Gothenburg, 17.09. 300 hurdles: 1, Commins, 47.01. 2, Liliana Sitorius, Gothenburg, 48.62. 3, Maria Avila Sidon, Gering, 49.00. 400 relay: 1, Gothenburg, 51.02. 2, Cozad, 51.11. 1600 relay: 1, Chadron, 4:13.12. 2, Gothenburg, 4:13.92. 3,200 relay: 1, Gothenburg, 10:36.53. 2, Cozad, 10:47.71.

Boys pole vault: 1, Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-0. 2, Tyler Lytle, McCook, 13-2. 3, Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, 13-2. High jump: 1, Mark Arp, McCook, 6-4. 2, Kolton Ebbers, Gering, 6-3. 3, Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 22-10. 2, Alec Bunger, McCook, 21-7¼. 3, Lucas Paloucek, Ogallala, 21-¼. Triple jump: 1, Seth Dugger, McCook, 42-11. 2, Josiah Lopez, Scottsbluff, 41-11. 3, James Mockry, McCook, 41-9½. Shot: 1, DJ Gross, McCook, 56-5½. 2, Colin Giron, McCook, 53-0. 3, Torrington Ford, McCook, 49-0. Discus: 1, Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 166-9. 2, Gross, 165-6. 3, Colin Giron, McCook, 156-10. 100: 1, Chris Busby, Scottsbluff, 10.99. 2, Fawver, 11.02. 3, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 11.10. 200: 1, Busby, 22.61. 2, Lewis, 22.87. 3, Kadin Perez, Mitchell, 23.21. 400: 1, Mason Hiemstra, Alliance, 51.47. 2, Perez, 51.51. 3, McClain Adamson, Alliance, 51.85. 800: 1, Logan Moravec, Gering, 2:01.86. 2, Jeron Tuttle, Ogallala, 2:02.42. 3, Kennedy Ronne, Scottsbluff, 2:02.73. 1,600: 1, Logan Moravec, Gering, 4:43.68. 2, Caleb Koranda, Mitchell, 4:44.93. 3, Collin Brauer, Sidney, 4:45.93. 3,200: 1, Brauer, 10:22.23. 2, Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 10:27.05. 3, Riley Mai, McCook, 10:27.63. 110 hurdles: 1, Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff, 15.55. 2, Cameron Geary, Scottsbluff, 15.55. 3, Adrian Petersen, Gothenburg, 15.92. 300 hurdles: 1, Rohrer, 39.99. 2, Gabriel Sehnert, McCook, 40.00. 3, Geary, 40.68. 400 relay: 1, McCook, 43.47. 2, Gothenburg, 43.57. 1600 relay: 1, Gothenburg, 3:27.60. 2, Alliance, 3:29.22. 3,200 relay: 1, Gering, 8:21.04. 2, McCook, 8:24.58.

Class D

D-1 at Pawnee City

Girls team scoring: Exeter-Milligan 85, Sterling 75, Diller-Odell 69, Nebraska City Lourdes 67, Falls City SH 52, Friend 46, Pawnee City 44, Meridian 32, Dorchester 31, Johnson-Brock 16, Lewiston 10

Boys team scoring: Sterling 125, FCSH 108, Pawnee City 85.5, Lourdes 65, Diller-Odell 56, Johnson-Brock 37, Exeter-Milligan 35, Meridian 10, Friend 3.5, Lewiston 1, Dorchester 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Emily Swanson, D-O, 10-0. 2, Andrea Kort, Meridian, 9-0. High jump: 1, Sierra deKoning, PC, 5-0. 2, Elaina Madison, NCL, 4-11. Long jump: 1, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 17-1¾. 2, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 16-11¼. Shot: 1, Colby Thies, Sterling, 36-7. 2, Natalie Wright, NCL, 34-4½. Discus: 1, Emily Agena, Sterling, 107-4. 2, Austin Branch, PC, 106-1. Triple jump: 1, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 34-10½. 2, Halle Pribyl, Meridian, 33-½. 100: 1, Brianna Fulton, NCL, 12.99. 2, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 13.07. 200: 1, Fulton, 26.94. 2, Skylar Pretzer, D-O, 27.03. 400: 1, Fulton, 1:00.77. 2, Danielle Klenke, Friend, 1:03.94. 800: 1, Jaiden Papik, E-M, 2:31.70. 2, Brianna Barton, Meridian, 2:33.82. 1,600: 1, Papik, 5:56.70. 2, Cammie Harrison, E-M, 5:58.78. 3,200: 1, Harrison, 13:14.23. 2, Ella Simon, FCSH, 13:19.59. 100 hurdles: 1, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 15.77. 2, Katherine White, E-M, 16.53. 300 hurdles: 1, Harms, 46.93. 2, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 48.59. 400 relay: D-O, 53.31. 1600 relay: FCSH, 4:26.02. 3,200 relay: E-M, 10:35.36.

Boys pole vault: 1, Drew Bippes, FCSH, 12-2. 2, Armando Jones, D-O, 11-0. High jump: 1, Sabian Adams, PC, 5-10. 2, Daylin Craw, D-O, 5-9. Long jump: 1, Craw, 20-9. 2, Bippes, 20-4. Triple jump: 1, Beau Lee, NCL, 40-7¾. 2, Sam Boldt, Sterling, 40-3. Shot: 1, Marcus Gray, PC, 48-3½. 2, Branson Darveau, FCSH, 46-11½. Discus: 1, Gray, 144-8. 2, Seth Moerer, JB, 138-7. 100: 1, Caleb Dolbow, Sterling, 11.57. 2, Colter Fulton, NCL, 11.67. 200: 1, Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 23.47. 2, Jamie Stice, FCSH, 24.04. 400: 1, Dirks, 50.78. 2, Stice, 52.22. 800: 1, Hunter Oestmann, JB, 2:06.18. 2, Logan Jasa, Sterling, 2:07.26. 1,600: 1, Jasa, 4:50.22. 2, James Kearney, NCL, 4:51.16. 3,200: 1, Jasa, 10:26.47. 2, Kearney, 10:29.27. 110 hurdles: 1, Shamar Willey, PC, 15.45. 2, Jarrot Simon, FCSH, 16.39. 300 hurdles: 1, Willey, 41.03. 2, William McLaughlin, D-O, 42.30. 400 relay: Sterling, 46.08. 1600 relay: Sterling, 3:31.25. 3,200 relay: PC, 8:40.12.

D-2 at Osceola

Girls team scoring: Osceola 78, East Butler 73, Omaha Christian 66, Riverside 61, Mead 54, Nebraska Lutheran 51, High Plains 39, Bellevue Cornerstone 38, St. Edward 35, Cedar Bluffs 28, Lincoln Parkview 1

Boys team scoring: Osceola 104.5, High Plains 92, East Butler 88, Cornerstone 71, Parkview 40.5, St. Edward 40, Nebraska Lutheran 36, Riverside 35, Mead 18, Cedar Bluffs 2, Omaha Christian 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Maeson Valish, Osceola, 8-0. 2, Hope Schalk, Riverside, 7-6. High jump: 1, Amy Richert, NL, 4-11. 2, Lainey Werts, SE, 4-9. Long jump: 1, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 17-2. 2, Adeline Bergstrom, OCA, 15-9. Shot: 1, Brianna Wilshusen, HP, 34-9. 2, Vittoria Ruffa, EB, 34-4½. Discus: 1, Delaney Patocka, Mead, 87-2. 2, Erin Barta, EB, 86-3. Triple jump: 1, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 33-1. 2, Rebecca Halbmaier, Mead, 32-6.5. 100: 1, Alix Bloom, Riverside, 12.94. 2, Skylar Shanahan, CB, 13.31. 200: 1, Bloom, 27.57. 2, Shanahan, 27.80. 400: 1, Lainey Werts, SE, 1:01.64. 2, Kylie Lundquist, OCA, 1:04.28. 800: 1, Werts, 2:27.73. 2, Amara Corwin, NL, 2:31.04. 1,600: 1, Whitney Spatz, EB, 5:55.12. 2, Jaden Felty, Mead, 6:02.05. 3,200: 1, Grace Moses, BC, 13:07.42. 2, Kyla Hrdlicka, Mead, 13:09.71. 100 hurdles: 1, Eternity Gines, OCA, 16.44. 2, Amy Richert, NL, 16.55. 300 hurdles: 1, Richert, 47.91. 2, Allie Rigatuso, EB, 49.64. 400 relay: OCA, 53.43. 1600 relay: Osceola, 4:25.16. 3,200 relay: East Butler, 11:02.8.

Boys pole vault: 1, Jarrett Parsons, HP, 12-02. 2, Kyle Sterup, Osceola, 11-8. High jump: 1, Logan Page, LP, 6-2. 2, Jacob Riggs-Ramage, SE, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 19-6. 2, Logan Page, LP, 19-4½. Triple jump: 1, Logan Page, LP, 41-9. 2, Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 41-8. Shot: 1, Carl Young, BC, 42-2½. 2, Tristan Rezac, EB, 41-5. Discus: 1, Dylan Soule, HP, 137-6. 2, Zach Stoll, LP, 124-0. 100: 1, Matthew Janak, EB, 11.66. 2, Logan Russell, HP, 11.75. 200: 1, Janak, 23.31. 2, Russell, 23.63. 400: 1, Russell, H52.33. 2, Xavier Blackborn, Osceola, 52.67. 800: 1, Blackborn, 2:09.54. 2, Carter Boden, Osceola, 2:09.56. 1,600: 1, Ethan Haeder, BC, 5:01.84. 2, Cristian Hofpar, EB, 5:04.2. 3,200: 1, Haeder, 10:49.97. 2, Ryan Berger, Riverside, 10:57.65. 110 hurdles: 1, Brodryk Ienn, Osceola, 15.57. 2, Trevor Rasmussen, SE, 17.92. 300 hurdles: 1, Ienn, 41.28. 2, Dylan Soule, HP, 44.47. 400 relay: High Plains, 45.54. 1600 relay: Osceola, 3:39.98. 3,200 relay: Osceola, 8:49.39.

D-3 at Hartington

Girls team scoring: Wynot 86, Bloomfield 77, Humphrey SF 76, Wausa 68, Humphrey/LHF 57, Allen 51, Hartington-Newcastle 48, Scribner-Snyder 24, Osmond 20, Randolph 19, Winside 1

Boys team scoring: Osmond 116, Hartington-Newcastle 11.5, Allen 105, Bloomfield 56, Randolph 54, Humphrey SF 44.5, Wynot 22, HLHF 14, Winside 2, Wausa 2

Girls pole vault: 1, Ella McFarland, Bloomfield, 8-4. 2, Abbe Morten, H-N, 8-4. High jump: 1, Isabelle Harms, H-N, 5-1. 2, Paige Beller, HLHF, 4-11. Long jump: 1, Jordyn Carr, Allen, 17-3. 2, Ruth Johnson, Wausa, 16-8. Shot: 1, Faith Riggle, S-S, 37-6. 2, Addison Schneider, HLHF, 36-4. Discus: 1, Cailey Stout, S-S 112-6. 2, April Folkers, Wynot, 105-8. Triple jump: 1, Taya Beller, HLHF, 37-3. 2, Harms, 34-6¾. 100: 1, Paige Nissen, Wausa, 12.91. 2, Alex Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 13.03. 200: 1, Nissen, 27.09. 2, Taya Beller, 27.22. 400: 1, Allison Weidner, HSF, 59.68. 2, Alli Jackson, Allen, 1:01.53. 800: 1, Weidner, 2:26.55. 2, Jackson, 2:29.74. 1,600: 1, Weidner, 5:45.15. 2, Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 5:53.85. 3,200: 1, B. Eisenhauer, 12:24.55. 2, Ella McFarland, Bloomfield, 13:18.42. 100 hurdles: 1, Isabelle Harms, H-N, 16-½. 2, A. Eisenhauer, 16.66. 300 hurdles: 1, Abrielle Nelson, Wausa, 50.68. 2, A. Eisenhauer, 51.22. 400 relay: Wynot, 53.22. 1600 relay: Wynot, 4:18.09. 3,200 relay: HSF, 10:10.36.

Boys pole vault: 1, Turner Korth, H-N, 10-8. 2, Shawn Pinkelman, H-N, 10-4. High jump: 1, Lincoln McPhillips, H-N, 6-7. 2, Trevor Pfeifer, HSF, 6-5. Long jump: 1, McPhillips,21-9¼. 2, Avery Fredericksen, Allen, 20-2. Triple jump: 1, McPhillips, 43-½. 2, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 42-1¾. Shot: 1, Alexis Solorzano, Osmond, 45-5. 2, Matt Meisenheimer, H-N, 44-9. Discus: 1, Alexis Solorzano, Osmond, 131-7. 2, Evan Foltz, HSF, 119-11. 100: 1, McPhillips, 11.51. 2, Noah Carr, Allen, 11.68. 200: 1, Carr, 23.36. 2, Trenton Holz, Bloomfield, 24.05. 400: 1, Fredericksen, A 52.71. 2, Anthony Heiman, Osmond, 52.76. 800: 1, Brogan Jones, Allen, 2:05.44. 2, Shaye Morten, H-N, 2:06.65. 1,600: 1, Graysen Schultze, Osmond, 4:57.14. 2, Ashton Sims, HLHF, 5:00.72. 3,200: 1, Mason Bykerk, Osmond, 10:59.90. 2, Jared Bessmer, Osmond, 11:13¾. 110 hurdles: 1, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 15.67. 2, Keaton Wattier, Osmond, 16.42. 300 hurdles: 1, Backhaus, 41.92. 2, Noah Scott, Randolph, 41.95. 400 relay: Allen, 45.48. 1600 relay: Allen, 3:36.51. 3,200 relay: Allen, 8:47.61.

D-4 at Bassett

Girls team scoring: North Central 102, Plainview 84, Cody-Kilgore 65, O’Neill SM 61, Elkhorn Valley 59, Stuart 41, Neligh-Oakdale 30, Ewing 30, CWC 27, Elgin/Pope John 22, Clearwater-Orchard 6

Boys team scoring: North Central 137, Neligh-Oakdale 106, Clearwater-Orchard 78, Stuart 60, O’Neill SM 56, Elkhorn Valley 56, Plainview 30, Ewing 4

Girls pole vault: 1, Amber Miller, EV, 9-0. 2, Olivia Nall, EV, 8-0. High jump: 1, Hunter Wiebelhaus, NC, 5-3. 2, Abby Everitt, OSM, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview, 16-7½. 2, Abby Everitt, OSM, 16-6. Shot: 1, Sierra Udd, NC, 35-4¾. 2, Taylor Peter, CWC, 34-6. Discus: 1, Udd, 116-7. 2, Peter, 110-4. Triple jump: 1, Akinnigbagbe, 35-9½. 2, Tiana Thramer, Ewing, 34-5¾. 100: 1, Addison Johnson, C-K, 12.99. 2, Jillian Buell, NC, 13.05. 200: 1, Everitt, 26.69. 2, Reaghan Engel, Stuart, 27.16. 400: 1, Wiebelhaus, 1:01.42. 2, Engel, 1:01.91. 800: 1, Faith Williamson, OSM, 2:25.87. 2, Fayth From, C-K, 2:33.43. 1,600: 1, Williamson, 5:50.47. 2, Jade Rickard, Plainview, 5:54.71. 3,200: 1, Rickard, 12:35.05. 2, Emma Bixler, N-O, 12:39¼. 100 hurdles: 1, Akinnigbagbe, 15.99. 2, Hannah Ollendick, EV, 17.03. 300 hurdles: 1, Sidney Stallbaum, Ewing, 50.21. 2, Ollendick, 50.59. 400 relay: NC, 52.52. 1600 relay: NC, 4:23.21. 3,200 relay: NC, 10:27.92.

Boys pole vault: 1, Cole Belitz, N-O, 13-0. 2, Reed Bennett, EV, 11-8. High jump: 1, Jacob Long, C/O, 6-4. 2, Dallas Snyder, N-O, 5-8. 2, Julien Hearn, N-O, 5-8. 2, Austin Dvorak, Stuart, 5-8. Long jump: 1, Byron Pfister, NC, 20-7½. 2, Long, 20-5. Triple jump: 1, Zak Palmer, NC, 42-7¾. 2, Long, 42-6¾. Shot: 1, Long, 43-6. 2, Donaven Nolze, C/O, 42-1½. Discus: 1, Dawson Kaup, N-O, 141-5. 2, Cole Rosenkrans, OSM, 134-10. 100: 1, Houston Marino, C/O, 11.54. 2, Colby Sehi, N-O, 11.68. 200: 1, Wyatt Paxton, Stuart, 23.57. 2, Grady Semin, OSM, 23.62. 400: 1, Trace Ebert, NC, 51.47. 2, Paxton, 51.97. 800: 1, Ebert, 2:03.26. 2, Grant Winkelbauer, OSM, 2:06.32. 1,600: 1, Brandon Mundorf, NC, 4:49.46. 2, Belitz, 5:02.43. 3,200: 1, Mundorf, NC, 10:46.39. 2, Belitz, N-O, 10:51.16. 110 hurdles: 1, Colton Munger, NC, 15.68. 2, Kolton Needham, NC, 15.88. 300 hurdles: 1, Needham, 42.47. 2, Isiac Kurpgeweit, N-O, 42.74. 400 relay: Stuart, 45.78. 1600 relay: NC, 3:36.67. 3,200 relay: NC, 9:13.84.

D-5 at Broken Bow

Girls team scoring: Central Valley 92, Pleasanton 73, Ansley-Litchfield 67, Anselmo-Merna 65.5, Spalding Academy 58, Shelton 48, Overton 31, Shelton 31, Sumner-EM 26, Twin Loup 21.5, Grand Island Heartland Lutheran 13

Boys team scoring: Shelton 116, Ansley-Litchfield 114, Pleasanton 62, Central Valley 62, Overton 55, GIHL 28, Twin Loup 27, Spalding Academy 21, SEM 21, Anselmo-Merna 16, Elba 5

Girls pole vault: 1, Falan Ryan, A-L, 8-6. 2, MacKenzie McKoski, Elba, 7-6. 2, McKenzie Johnson, CV, 7-6. High jump: 1, Alexis Zimmer, A-M, 5-2¼. 2, Taya Kolar, CV, 5-0. Long jump: 1, Brooke Keber, SA, 15-2¾. 2, Abbie Rohde, SEM, 14-8½. Shot: 1, Kenna Graves, Elba, 37-9¾. 2, Jordan Dockweiler, TL, 34-9. Discus: 1, Reilly Young, CV, 125-8. 2, Graves, 116-10. Triple jump: 1, Katelyn Lindner, Pleasanton, 32-2. 2, Carli Bailey, A-L, 31-3. 100: 1, Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton, 13.09. 2, Elizabeth Keber, SA, 13.14. 200: 1, Keber, 27.28. 2, Victoria Griffith, A-M, 27.49. 400: 1, Carli Bailey, A-L, 1:02.08. 2, Catrina Ruyle, Shelton, 1:02.21. 800: 1, Maeli Meier, Overton, 2:31.97. 2, Mckenna Siegel, Pleasanton, 2:36.17. 1,600: 1, Kathleen Juhl, Shelton, 5:57.00. 2, Abigail Staehr, GIHL, 6:09.46. 3,200: 1, Juhl, 12:42.37. 2, Jenaya Pierce, SEM, 12:58.07. 100 hurdles: 1, Kaitlyn Jacquot, A-M, 16.29. 2, Taylor Stark, A-L, 16.48. 300 hurdles: 1, Carli Bailey, A-L, 48.16. 2, Jacquot, 48.57. 400 relay: CV, 52.24. 1600 relay: Pleasanton, 4:20.05. 3,200 relay: Pleasanton, 10:49.31.

Boys pole vault: 1, Bryce Lamb, TL, 12-00. 2, Hunter Arehart, A-L, 11-2. High jump: 1, Marcus Lauber, Shelton, 6-1. 2, Brodrick Paitz, Pleasanton, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Jackson McIntyre, CV, 19-11. 2, John Zimmer, A-L, 19-9½. Triple jump: 1, Chris Paitz, A-L, 41-9½. 2, Braden Kizer, Overton, 40-1. Shot: 1, Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 51-4¼. 2, Carson Rohde, SEM, 48-5¼. Discus: 1, Rohde, 146-9. 2, Wyatt Porter, A-M, 138-0. 100: 1, Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 11½. 2, Jackson McIntyre, CV, 11.51. 200: 1, McIntyre, 23.10. 2, Sterling Wright, Shelton, 23.68. 400: 1, Wright, 53.07. 2, Morgan Behnk, CV, 53.81. 800: 1, Ry Cheney, Shelton, 2:02.85. 2, Collin Arehart, A-L, 2:04.51. 1,600: 1, Cheney, 4:52.73. 2, Arehart, 4:54.69. 3,200: 1, Cheney, 10:47.99. 2, Calvin Finley, A-L, 10:51.15. 110 hurdles: 1, C. Paitz, 15.81. 2, Braden Kizer, Overton, 16.03. 300 hurdles: 1, Justin Bailey, A-L, 42.07. 2, C. Paitz, 43.00. 400 relay: Shelton, 45.73. 1600 relay: A-L, 3:35.71. 3,200 relay: Shelton, 8:48.27.

D-6 at Sandy Creek

Girls team scoring: Giltner 119, Axtell 98.5, McCool Junction 59, Lawrence-Nelson 46, Kenesaw 42.5, Harvard 38, Wilcox-Hildreth 34, Red Cloud 26, Silver Lake 24, BDS 22, Hampton 9, Deshler 9

Boys team scoring: Axtell 147, Kenesaw 77.5, McCool Junction 62, BDS 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 52, Lawrence-Nelson 46, Giltner 36, Harvard 24, Deshler 1.5, Silver Lake 5, Hampton 5, Red Cloud 4

Girls pole vault: 1, Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-0. 2, Brayden Rhoades, Giltner, 9-6. High jump: 1, Jillian Stark, MJ, 5-2. 2, Karigan Drudik, L-N, 4-10. Long jump: 1, Makayla Dinkler, SL, 16-10. 2, Camille Fishell, Axtell, 16-5½. Shot: 1, Mary Nibbe, RC, 39-8. 2, Breonna Julich, Harvard, 38-6½. Discus: 1, TaraLee Hudson, BDS, 113-5. 2, Jayleesa Wilkerson, Harvard, 109-3. Triple jump: 1, Camille Fishell, Axtell, 34-7. 2, Abby Quadhamer, W-H, 34-6. 100: 1, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 13.31. 2, Kailey Trampe, Axtell, 13.76. 200: 1, Janzen, 26.56. 2, Jessica Bertrand, Axtell, 27.04. 400: 1, Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 1:00.61. 2, Janzen, 1:01.65. 800: 1, Madison Gerken, MJ, 2:29.42. 2, Cortney Hoelck, Giltner, 2:30.30. 1,600: 1, Gerken, 5:46.95. 2, Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:50.75. 3,200: 1, Wilson, 12:26.55. 2, Gerken, 12:26.62. 100 hurdles: 1, Preissler, 16.26. 2, Julia Shipman, RC, 16.61. 300 hurdles: 1, Preissler, 49.26. 2, Sydney Weiler, Kenesaw, 49.51. 400 relay: Axtell, 52.05. 1600 relay: Axtell, 4:14.47. 3,200 relay: MJ, 10:19.96.

Boys pole vault: 1, Aaron Mick, BDS, 13-9. 2, Noah Okraska, Harvard, 13-8. High jump: 1, Kyle Phillips, Giltner, 6-0. 2, Jacob Sharp, L-N, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 20-7¾. 2, Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 20-½. Triple jump: 1, Kring, 43-7¾. 2, Sidney Gruwell, W-H, 42-1¾. Shot: 1, Kyle Golay, L-N, 52-5½. 2, John Christensen, BDS, 50-7. Discus: 1, Nolan Weber, BDS, 147-6. 2, Christensen, 141-3. 100: 1, Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 11.45. 2, Kring, 11.46. 200: 1, Kring, 22.90. 2, John Schuster, Kenesaw, 23.36. 400: 1, Wyatt Hansen, Kenesaw, 51.18. 2, Tyler Danburg, Axtell, 51.73. 800: 1, August Aamodt, MJ, 2:07.40. 2, Calvin Johnson, Axtell, 2:07.93. 1,600: 1, Lincoln Trent, Axtell, 4:47.00. 2, Tyler Neville, MJ, 4:59.13. 3,200: 1, Trent, 10:32.44. 2, Neville, 10:39.09. 110 hurdles: 1, Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 15.96. 2, Sidney Gruwell, W-H, 16.46. 300 hurdles: 1, Bertrand, 40.84. 2, Noah Okraska, Harvard, 41.81. 400 relay: Kenesaw, 45.05. 1600 relay: Axtell, 3:33.52. 3,200 relay: Axtell, 8:46.53.

D-7 at Trenton

Girls team scoring: Bertrand 114, Hitchcock County 67, Dundy County-Stratton 61, Wauneta-Palisade 51, Maywood-Hayes Center 48, Elwood 46, Medicine Valley 41, Arapahoe 37, Loomis 21, Eustis-Farnam 20, Alma 19

Boys team scoring: Bertrand 97, Wauneta-Palisade 68, Dundy County-Stratton 63, Loomis 54, Arapahoe 52, Alma 48, Elwood 45, Medicine Valley 39, Hitchcock County 36, Maywood-Hayes Center 24, Eustis-Farnam 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Sydney Reichert, DCS, 9-4. 2, Jada High, Bertrand, 9-0. High jump: 1, Haylee Davis, DCS, 4-11. 2, Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 4-11. Long jump: 1, Kaylyn Roblee, MV, 14-8. 2, Alex Ellermeier, MV, 14-7¼. Shot: 1, Lindsay Schutz, Bertrand, 35-8. 2, Citori Lutz, DCS, 33-11½. Discus: 1, Abbie Brott, M-HC, 112-0. 2, Reichert, 110-5. Triple jump: 1, Grace Schwarz, Bertrand, 33-2. 2, Maddie Ehrke, Alma, 32-6. 100: 1, Kyleigh Scott, HC, 13.30. 2, Maggie Walker, E-F, 13.51. 200: 1, Scott, 27.71. 2, Yesenia Lopez, Bertrand, 28.23. 400: 1, Scott, 1:03.57. 2, Jessie Freeland, DCS, 1:04.02. 800: 1, Alexis Billeter, Loomis, 2:31.61. 2, Jessie Freeland, DCS, 2:35.27. 1,600: 1, Taylor Hickey, Elwood, 6:01.60. 2, Billeter, 6:06.79. 3,200: 1, Zoey Boos, W-P, 13:22.64. 2, Joslyn North, Arapahoe, 13:25.33. 100 hurdles: 1, Grace Schwarz, Bertrand, 16.23. 2, Michaela Dukes, W-P, 17.10. 300 hurdles: 1, Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 48.26. 2, Avery Johnson, M-HC, 49.47. 400 relay: Bertrand, 54.13. 1600 relay: M-HC, 4:28.43. 3,200 relay: M-HC, 10:38.64.

Boys pole vault: 1, Sam Maloley, Bertrand, 12-8. 2, Damon Latta, DCS, 12-2. High jump: 1, Burke Boehler, Alma, 5-10. 2, Carson Schroeder, Arapahoe, 5-10. Long jump: 1, Dalton Harchelroad, W-P, 20-¼. 2, Miles Peterson, Bertrand, 19-4½. Triple jump: 1, Cade Lutz, DCS, 41-8¼. 2, Ehren Smolik, Alma, 40-9½. Shot: 1, Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 46-11. 2, Dennis Cavanaugh, W-P, 44-11. Discus: 1, Marcy, 181-4. 2, Cavanaugh, 149-10. 100: 1, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 11.48. 2, Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 11.65. 200: 1, Evans, 23.38. 2, Ty Duvel, W-P, 23.51. 400: 1, Evans, 51.16. 2, Kyle Johnson, Alma, 53.30. 800: 1, Damon Latta, DCS, 2:06.21. 2, Jordan Kranz, Elwood, 2:10.42. 1,600: 1, John Lee, Arapahoe, 5:13.36. 2, Tate Hartley, M-HC, 5:17.85. 3,200: 1, Josiah Zeiger, Bertrand, 11:15.93. 2, Hartley, 11:21.10. 110 hurdles: 1, Isaac Wahls, Loomis, 16.01. 2, Bradyn Hutto, HC, 16.04. 300 hurdles: 1, Serbando DiazCortes, DCS, 42.72. 2, Conner Luke, Arapahoe, 42.89. 400 relay: Bertrand, 45.13. 1600 relay: MV, 3:38.58. 3,200 relay: DCS, 8:45.11.

D-8 at Grant

Girls team scoring: North Platte SP 158, Mullen 109, Maxwell 58, Sandhills/Thedford 58, Sutherland 34, Perkins County 29, Brady 29, McPherson County 16, Stapleton 12, Wallace 12, Paxton 10

Boys team scoring: Perkins County 102, Brady 77, Mullen 74, Sutherland 60, Sandhills/Thedford 56, Paxton 49, North Platte SP 46, Maxwell 32, Wallace 27, Stapleton 4, McPherson County 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Gracie Rippen, NPSP, 9-0. 2, Rachel Heiss, NPSP, 8-4. High jump: 1, Madison Heinzen, Maxwell, 4-8. 2, Emily Mann, Brady, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Carlie Collier, S/T, 16-1¾. 2, Marlee Taylor, S/T, 15-8¼. Shot: 1, Joree Cumming, Maxwell, 33-9. 2, Courtney Rice, Mullen, 33-5. Discus: 1, Kinsey Skillstad, NPSP, 106-3. 2, Abigail Goosey, MC, 103-6. Triple jump: 1, Hailey Snyder, PC, 33-1½. 2, Kaleigh Kummer, NPSP, 33-1. 100: 1, Collier, 13.03. 2, Hayley Miles, NPSP, 13.54. 200: 1, Collier, 27.16. 2, Jadyn Chasek, Mullen, 28.70. 400: 1, Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell, 1:02.49. 2, Samantha Moore, Mullen, 1:04.12. 800: 1, Botts, 2:26.14. 2, Kate Stienike, NPSP, 2:32.44. 1,600: 1, Molly Paxton, Mullen, 5:45.34. 2, Brooke McCully, Mullen, 5:46.89. 3,200: 1, Paxton, 12:27.82. 2, Kelsey Folchert, NPSP, 12:58.16. 100 hurdles: 1, Moore, 16.08. 2, Hayley Homan, NPSP, 16.33. 300 hurdles: 1, Moore, 49.56. 2, Homan, 50.54. 400 relay: S/T, 52.67. 1600 relay: NPSP, 4:19.47. 3,200 relay: NPSP, 10:23.61.

Boys pole vault: 1, Connor Floyd, Sutherland, 12-2. 2, Charlie Gale, NPSP, 12-2. High jump: 1, Lane Edis, Mullen, 6-2. 2, Logan Porter, Brady, 6-0. Long jump: 1, Edis, 21-2¾. 2, Micah Swedberg, Wallace, 20-5¾. Triple jump: 1, Edis, 40-½. 2, Jaden Emerson, Mullen, 39-7. Shot: 1, Christian Gentry, Brady, 47-2½. 2, Gavin Harold, Sutherland, 45-3¼. Discus: 1, Gentry, 140-9. 2, Benjamin Schow, Paxton, 131-8. 100: 1, Bodee Assels, Brady, 11.45. 2, Alex Patrick, PC, 11.50. 200: 1, Assels, 23.37. 2, Micah Swedberg, Wallace, 23.60. 400: 1, Swedberg, 51.12. 2, Patrick, 52.55. 800: 1, Caden Waitley, PC, 2:03.19. 2, Tyler Ferguson, NPSP, 2:03.86. 1,600: 1, Matthew Hahn, PC, 4:52.79. 2, Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 5:07.95. 3,200: 1, Jaden Dietlein, PC, 10:55.67. 2, Kuncl, 11:04.95. 110 hurdles: 1, Gage Haake, S/T, 15.49. 2, Evan Sestak, PC, 16.14. 300 hurdles: 1, Haake, 42.25. 2, Beau Wood, PC, 42.62. 400 relay: Sutherland, 45.90. 1600 relay: PC, 3:36.94. 3,200 relay: PC, 8:32.69.

D-9 at Chappell

Girls team scoring: Sioux County 132, South Platte 99, Crawford 96, Creek Valley 64, Garden County 29, Arthur County 28, Leyton 22, Potter-Dix 15, Hay Springs 13, Hyannis 9, Minatare 7

Boys team scoring: Garden County 97, Creek Valley 96, Hyannis 61, South Platte 51, Arthur County 47, Minatare 41, Leyton 32, Crawford 30, Sioux County 22, Hay Springs 19, Banner County 18, Potter-Dix 11

Girls pole vault: 1, Kristie Hill, SP, 8-4. 2, Haylee Sitzman, CV, 8-0. High jump: 1, Morgan Edmund, SC, 4-9. 2, Jordyn Koenen, SP, 4-7. Long jump: 1, Maddie Lake, GC, 15-10¼. 2, Gracie Wenzel, Arthur, 15-3½. Shot: 1, Bailey Oetken, SC, 35-4. 2, Jasmine Dyer, Crawford, 32-2½. Discus: 1, Kalen Lotton, SC, 102-10. 2, Oetken, 101-11. Triple jump: 1, Caitlyn Mueller, CV, 31-7½. 2, Chloe Stupka, CV, 30-8. 100: 1, Kamry Kramer, GC, 13.49. 2, Dalli Anders, Crawford, 13.77. 200: 1, Anders, 28.00 2, Autumn Dickmander, SP, 28.10. 400: 1, Skylar Edmund, SC, 1:03.74. 2, Caroline Stanley, SP, 1:06.43. 800: 1, Kailey Klein, SC, 2:39.33. 2, Angie Davis, Hyannis, 2:39.37. 1,600: 1, Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 6:05.35. 2, Klein, 6:19.85. 3,200: 1, Brennan, 13:09.38. 2, Klein, 13:23.50. 100 hurdles: 1, Taylyn Bauer, SP, 16.63. 2, Madelyn Watchorn, Leyton, 16.81. 300 hurdles: 1, Taylyn Bauer, SP, 18.45. 2, Karlee Juhnke, SC, 49.79. 400 relay: SP, 54.37. 1600 relay: SP, 4:23.57. 3,200 relay: SC, 11:31.49.

Boys pole vault: 1, Gavin Blochowitz, SP, 11-6. 2, Ryan Cheleen, SP, 9-6. High jump: 1, Kobee Olson, Hyannis, 5-9. 2, Brodey Planansky, Hay Springs, 5-7. Long jump: 1, Planansky, 19-3¾. 2, Alex Worthing, Arthur, 18-10½. Triple jump: 1, Patrick Hansen, CV, 38-4½. 2, Ivan Gibbons, Minatare, 38-3½. Shot: 1, Ephroen Lovato, Minatare, 51-9. 2, Reid Spady, GC, 48-2½. Discus: 1, Spady, 132-9. 2, Lovato, 123-2. 100: 1, George Sawyer, CV, 11.66. 2, Colten Storer, Arthur, 11.91. 200: 1, Sawyer, 23.55. 2, Reno Hunt, Hyannis, 23.77. 400: 1, Osvaldo Cano, GC, 51.57. 2, Kobee Olson, Hyannis, 54.62. 800: 1, Cano, 2:04.78. 2, Dennis Vogl, Crawford, 2:13.53. 1,600: 1, Colter McCasland, Arthur, 4:48.07. 2, Cooper Reichman, CV, 4:56.85. 3,200: 1, Deven Sullivan, Banner, 11:03.76. 2, Cooper Reichman, CV, 11:18.88. 110 hurdles: 1, Osiel Cano, GC, 16.21. 2, Thomas Watson, SC, 16.38. 300 hurdles: 1, Cano, 43.26. 2, Watson, 43.81. 400 relay: CV, 47.60. 1600 relay: GC, 3:46.11. 3,200 relay: CV, 9:20.04.