The season leaders in Nebraska high school swimming as of Dec. 29.

BOYS

200-yard medley relay: 1, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South (Mark Cavanaugh, Luke Barr, Daniel Keller, Joe Ciriaco), 1:36.57. 2, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:38.28. 3, Lincoln East, 1:39.78. 4, Norfolk, 1:39.90. 5, Lincoln Pius X, 1:40.17. 6, Omaha Westside, 1:40.81. 7, Grand Island, 1:41.93. 8, Millard West, 1:41.97.

200 freestyle: 1, Rush Clark, Prep, 1:44.23. 2, Jonathan Novinski, GI, 1:44.64. 3, Daniel Perry, Prep, 1:45.82. 4, Hunter Smithson, Millard South, 1:46.00. 5, Austin Smith, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:47.22. 6, Ross Pantano, Prep, 1:47.23. 7, Charles Roberts, LE, 1:47.31. 8, Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:47.33.

200 individual medley: 1, Barr, 1:52.62 (No. 9 all time). 2, Clark, 1:57.80. 3, Novinski, 1:58.95. 4, Thomas Lundin, Westside, 2:00.57. 5, Smithson, 2:00.71. 6, Alexander Petty, LE, 2:00.93. 7, Smith, 2:01.41. 8, Perry, 2:01.53.

50 freestyle: 1, Barr, 21.49. 2, Clark, 21.78. 3, Caden Feit, Lincoln Northeast, 21.93. 4, Cavanaugh, 22.16. 5, Smith, 22.16. 6, Chas Nolte, LSW, 22.29. 7, Kellen Carney, Norfolk, 22.34. 8, Harthoorn, 22.35.

1-meter diving: 1, Zach Boyd, MS, 460.05 points. 2, Koby Bretz, Westside, 455.10. 3, Michael Huebner, Kearney, 424.00. 4, Charles Frisbie, E/ES, 403.80. 5, Brock Wilwerding, MW, 351.70. 6, Nolan Bangston, MW, 347.70. 7, Cayd McCarter, Norfolk, 343.25. 8, Ian Andress, Westside, 322.20.

100 butterfly: 1, Clark, 51.02. 2, Mateo Miceli, MW, 51.68. 3, Perry, 52.36. 4, Smithson, 52.38. 5, Barr, 52.47. 6 (tie), Lundin and Petty, 53.58. 8, Pantano, 53.67.

100 freestyle: 1, Clark, 47.80. 2, Smith, 48.04. 3, Kody Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, 48.13. 4, Cavanaugh, 48.24. 5, Feit, 48.50. 6, Tommy Palmer, LSW, 48.55. 7, Barr, 48.57. 8, Novinski, 48.85.

500 freestyle: 1, Novinski, 4:41.35. 2, Clark, 4:44.95. 3, Palmer, 4:52.34. 4, Smithson, 4:53.32. 5, Perry, 4:54.23. 6, Lundin, 4:55.66. 7, Pantano, 4:57.49. 8, Sam Kelly, Westside, 4:58.06.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South (Barr, Ciriaco, Sean McElmeel, Cavanaugh), 1:26.99. 2, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:29.79. 3, Grand Island, 1:31.08. 4, Omaha Westside, 1:31.12. 5, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:31.75. 6, Millard West, 1:31.79. 7, Millard South, 1:31.99. 8, Norfolk, 1:32.35.

100 backstroke: 1, Miceli, 50.99. 2, Barr, 51.02. 3, Clark, 52.44. 4, Hollingsworth, 53.00. 5, Pantano, 53.01. 6, Jordan Coffey, Pius X, 53.11. 7, Caleb Harthoorn, Norfolk, 53.88. 8, Carney, 54.37.

100 breaststroke: 1, Petty, 59.28. 2, Mason Olmer, Norfolk, 1:00.36. 3, Grant Johnson, Hastings, 1:00.45. 4, Nolte, 1:00.92. 5, Novinski, 1:01.37. 6, Nolan Wolfe, LE, 1:01.45. 7, Ethan Schmaderer, Prep, 1:01.78. 8, Paul Schmidt, Westside, 1:02.08.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Omaha Westside (Jack Bailey, Kelly, Jackson Hanus, Lundin), 3:14.87. 2, Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:15.45. 3, Millard West, 3:15.60. 4, Lincoln Southwest, 3:21.31. 5, Millard South, 3:21.73. 6, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South, 3:22.51. 7, Lincoln East, 3:23.65. 8, Lincoln Pius X, 3:24.50.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

GIRLS

200-yard medley relay: 1, Omaha Marian (Maddie Clark, Jocelyn Randby, Isabella Pantano, Amanda Allbery), 1:46.06 (No. 6 all time). 2, Lincoln Southwest, 1:50.13. 3, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South, 1:50.26. 4, Omaha Westside, 1:52.20. 5, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:52.48. 6, Millard West, 1:52.97. 7, Omaha Burke, 1:53.08. 8, Lincoln East, 1:53.38.

200 freestyle: 1, Berkeley Livingston, LSW, 1:56.85. 2, Pantano, 1:58.10. 3, Laina Bayles, Westside, 1:58.44. 4, Lanyon Mlinek, LSW, 1:58.49. 5 (tie), Isabella Schinco, Marian, and Allie Hathaway, LSW, 1:58.60. 7, Anna Heinrich, LSW, 1:59.45. 8, Abbie Kellen, Marian, 1:59.47.

200 individual medley: 1, Randby, 2:09.99. 2, Livingston, 2:10.59. 3, Sydney Cole, E/ES, 2:10.87. 4, Elizabeth Richardson, Burke, 2:11.78. 5, Olivia Dendinger, PLV/PLVS, 2:12.25. 6, Malia Snow, Westside, 2:13.04. 7, Heinrich, 2:13.25. 8, Hathaway, 2:14.06.

50 freestyle: 1, Randby, 24.19. 2, Heinrich, 24.82. 3, Morgan Baker, Hastings, 24.88. 4, Christina Spomer, Omaha Central, 24.93. 5, Logan Kuehne, Westside, 24.99. 6, Kylin Embrey, Bellevue West, 25.17. 7, Jillian Altmaier, LE, 25.32. 8, Mikwena Lierman, Beatrice, 25.33.

1-meter diving: 1, Megan Carter, Marian, 476.65 points. 2, Audrey Frohloff, MW, 455.90. 3, Claire Hartley, Marian, 417.80. 4, Blake Dreher, PLV/PLVS, 397.15. 5, Kylie Grause, MW, 387.95. 6, Maddie Hertzler, MW, 385.60. 7, Lainey Woodward, MW, 385.15. 8, Aleni Stoakes, LSW, 369.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Hannah Hailu, MN, 58.03. 2, Livingston, 58.25. 3, Cole, 58.67. 4, Annika Harthoorn, Norfolk, 58.70. 5, Snow, 58.76. 6, Pantano, 58.97. 7, Rylee Trojan, Marian, 59.36. 8, Holly Olson, PLV/PLVS, 59.66.

100 freestyle: 1, Snow, 53.45. 2, Livingston, 54.32. 3, Heinrich, 54.66. 4, Pantano, 54.76. 5, Baker, 54.78. 6, Hailu, 54.92. 7, Randby, 55.28. 8, Spomer, 55.34.

500 freestyle: 1, Livingston, 5:13.97. 2, Cole, 5:14.50. 3, Mlinek, 5:17.11. 4, Trojan, 5:17.31. 5, Bayles, 5:18.78. 6, Olivia Theil, Lincoln Pius X, 5:20.82. 7, Hailu, 5:21.03. 8, Hathaway, 5:21.79.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lincoln Southwest (Marti Walstad, Reanna Reida, Livingston, Heinrich), 1:39.95. 2, Omaha Marian, 1:40.06. 3, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South, 1:42.52. 4, Lincoln East, 1:42.85. 5, Omaha Burke, 1:43.48. 6, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:43.90. 7, Omaha Westside, 1:44.00. 8, Beatrice, 1:44.40.

100 backstroke: 1, Pantano, 55.40 (No. 2 all time). 2, Richardson, 56.96. 3, Hathaway, 58.30. 4, Emma Walz, Fremont, 58.50. 5, Hailu, 58.65. 6, Schinco, 59.49. 7, Clark, 59.56. 8, Payton Hall, MW, 59.87.

100 breaststroke: 1, Randby, 1:03.98 (No. 7 all time). 2, Dendinger, 1:06.44. 3, Katie Stonehocker, Pius, 1:06.67. 4, Marusha Ather, LE, 1:07.86. 5, Heinrich, 1:08.13. 6, Paige Hunt, E/ES, 1:08.28. 7, Joslyn Jacobs, Norfolk, 1:09.97. 8, Altmaier, 1:10.34.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Hathaway, Isabella Morales, Walstad), 3:40.28. 2, Omaha Marian, 3:40.48. 3, Omaha Westside, 3:41.22. 4, Millard North, 3:43.59. 5, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 3:44.30. 6, Papillion-La Vista/Papio South, 3:50.17. 7, Millard West, 3:50.79. 8, Lincoln East, 3:51.83.