Boys

200-yard medley relay: 1, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South (Mark Cavanaugh, Luke Barr, Daniel Keller, Joe Ciriaco), 1:32.87 (No. 4 all time). 2, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:33.39 (No. 8 all time). 3, Norfolk, 1:35.95. 4, Lincoln Pius X, 1:35.97. 5, Lincoln East, 1:36.22. 6, Omaha Westside, 1:36.73. 7, Grand Island, 1:36.83. 8, Millard West, 1:37.18.

200 freestyle: 1, Jonathan Novinski, GI, 1:40.08 (No. 8 all time). 2, Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:40.59. 3, Charles Roberts, LE, 1:43.36. 4, Hunter Smithson, Millard South, 1:44.11. 5, Rush Clark, Prep, 1:44.23. 6, Jack Bailey, Westside, 1:44.25. 7, Daniel Perry, Prep, 1:44.32. 8, Jordan Stalheim, MW, 1:44.57.

200 individual medley: 1, Barr, 1:47.91 (No. 2 all time). 2, Ross Pantano, Prep, 1:51.49 (No. 9 all time). 3, Alexander Petty, LE, 1:54.39. 4, Mateo Miceli, MW, 1:54.85. 5, Novinski, 1:56.62. 6, Thomas Lundin, Westside, 1:57.08. 7, Caleb Miller, Bellevue West, 1:57.19. 8, Jordan Coffey, LPX, 1:57.42.

50 freestyle: 1, Barr, 20.17 (No. 2 all time). 2, Kody Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, 21.26. 3, Caden Feit, Lincoln Northeast, 21.38. 4, Cavanaugh, 21.43. 5, Clark, 21.44. 6, Charles Sieglaff, Lincoln High, 21.55. 7, Colin Backhaus, MW, 21.61. 8, Kellen Carney, Norfolk, 21.63.

Diving: 1, Zach Boyd, Millard South, 501.20 points (No. 10 all time). 2, Michael Huebner, Kearney, 468.80. 3, Koby Bretz, Omaha Westside, 462.00. 4, Cayd McCarter, Norfolk, 439.20. 5, Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High, 394.45. 6, Jonathan Brouillette, North Platte, 376.00. 7, Charles Frisbie, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 374.20. 8, Guy Hunt, E/ES, 355.20.

100 butterfly: 1, Clark, 47.54 (state record, No. 1 all time). 2, Miceli, 49.76 (No. 8 all time). 3, Cavanaugh, 51.08. 4, Barr, 51.36. 5, Paul Schmidt, Westside, 51.59. 6, Sal Goaley, Prep, 51.68. 7, Thomas Lundin, Westside, 52.15. 8, Caleb Harthoorn, Norfolk, 52.23.

100 freestyle: 1, Barr, 45.33 (No. 5 all time). 2, Clark, 45.39 (No. 6 all time). 3, Palmer, 46.61. 4, Hollingsworth, 46.65. 5, Smithson, 46.90. 6, Feit, 46.96. 7, Austin Smith, E/ES, 46.97. 7, Smithson, 47.57. 8, Jack Bailey, Westside, 47.47.

500 freestyle: 1, Novinski, 4:32.04 (state record, No. 1 all time). 2, Roberts, 4:41.88. 3, Kael Mlinek, LSW, 4:43.78. 4, Palmer, 4:44.51. 5, Clark, 4:44.95. 6, Perry, 4:45.28. 7, Harthoorn, 4:48.15. 8, Stalheim, 4:48.68.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South (Barr, Keller, Ciriaco, Cavanaugh), 1:25.04 (No. 9 all time). 2, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:25.33. 3, Millard West, 1:27.31. 4, Lincoln Southwest, 1:27.71. 5, Grand Island, 1:27.88. 6, Millard South, 1:28.45. 7, Omaha Westside, 1:28.81. 8, Kearney, 1:28.88.

100 backstroke: 1, Barr, 49.48 (No. 4 all time). 2, Pantano, 49.80 (No. 6 all time). 3, Miceli, 50.07 (No. 8 all time). 4, Cavanaugh, 50.29 (No. 9 all time). 5, Coffey, 51.05. 6, Hollingsworth, 51.85. 7, Carney, 51.91. 8, Clark, 52.44.

100 breaststroke: 1, Barr, 55.17 (No. 2 all time). 2, Petty, 56.68 (No. 8 all time). 3 (tie), Grant Johnson, Hastings, and Mason Olmer, Norfolk, 58.01. 5, Nolte, 58.07. 6, Nolan Wolfe, LE, 58.96. 7,Ben Goeman, Prep, 59.36. 8, Schmidt, 59.43.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Omaha Creighton Prep (Clark, Andrew Hood, Perry, Pantano), 3:07.66 (No. 7 all time). 2, Lincoln Southwest, 3:11.50. 3, Millard West, 3:11.65. 4, Omaha Westside, 3:12.11. 5, Millard South, 3:13.82. 6, Lincoln Pius X, 3:15.58. 7, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South, 3:16.31. 8, Omaha Central, 3:16.53.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

Girls

200-yard medley relay: 1, Omaha Marian (Maddie Clark, Jocelyn Randby, Isabella Pantano, Amanda Allbery), 1:45.46 (No. 5 all time). 2, Lincoln Southwest, 1:46.76 (No. 8 all time). 3, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South, 1:47.15. 4, Lincoln Pius X, 1:48.13. 5, Norfolk, 1:49.04. 6, Millard West, 1:49.19. 7, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:49.63. 8, Lincoln East, 1:50.30.

200 freestyle: 1, Berkeley Livingston, LSW, 1:51.93 (No. 9 all time). 2, Allie Hathaway, LSW, 1:53.56. 3, Katie Stonehocker, LPX, 1:54.87. 4, Marusha Ather, Lincoln East, 1:54.96. 5, Lanyon Mlinek, LSW, 1:56.83. 6, Lauren Mayo, E/ES, 1:57.02. 7, Abbie Kellen, Marian, 1:57.08. 8, Bella Schinco, Marian, 1:57.33.

200 individual medley: 1, Berkeley Livingston, LSW, 2:02.63 (No. 3 all time). 2, Sydney Cole, E/ES, 2:05.94. 3, Stonehocker, 2:06.53. 4, Elizabeth Richardson, Omaha Burke, 2:07.74. 5, Abigail Mitchell, LPX, 2:08.21. 6, Marti Walstad, LSW, 2:08.58. 7, Olivia Dendinger, PLV/PLVS, 2:08.62. 8, Ather, 2:08.81.

50 freestyle: 1, Anna Heinrich, LSW, 23.57. 2 (tie), Logan Kuehne, Omaha Westside, and Randby, 24.03. 4, Livingston, 24.22. 5, Christina Spomer, Omaha Central, 24.37. 6, Morgan Baker, Hastings, 24.41. 7, Reanna Reida, LSW, 24.50. 8, Jillian Altmaier, LE, 24.52.

Diving: 1, Megan Carter, Marian, 464.70 points. 2, Audrey Frohloff, MW, 411.25. 3, Claire Hartley, Marian, 388.45. 4, Anna Kwong, Omaha Duchesne, 374.75. 5, Dahly Long, Omaha Central, 371.25. 6, Kylie Grause, MW, 361.55. 7, Aleni Stoakes, LSW, 355.75. 8, Lainey Woodward, MW, 353.95.

100 butterfly: 1, Livingston, 56.19. 2, Annika Harthoorn, Norfolk, 56.77. 3, Hannah Hailu, MN, 57.13. 4, Pantano, 57.25. 5, Ather, 57.57. 6, Holly Olson, PLV/PLVS, 58.44. 7, Cole, 58.67. 8, Malia Snow, Westside, 58.76.

100 freestyle: 1, Heinrich, 51.92. 2, Livingston, 52.49. 3, Walstad, 52.49. 4, Snow, 53.21. 5, Baker, 53.49. 6, Reida, 53.75. 7, Kuehne, 53.76. 8, Walz, 53.78.

500 freestyle: 1, Livingston, 4:58.21. 2, Cole, 5:07.32. 3, Hathaway, 5:08.95. 4, Payton Kollmorgen, LE, 5:09.00. 5, Isabella Morales, LSW, 5:11.71. 6, Laina Bayles, Westside, 5:11.77. 7, Rylee Trojan, Marian, 5:13.16. 8, Olivia Theil, LPX, 5:14.52.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lincoln Southwest (Walstad, Reida, Morales, Heinrich), 1:36.78. 2, Omaha Marian, 1:37.84. 3, Lincoln East, 1:38.33. 4, Omaha Westside, 1:39.61. 5, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South, 1:39.62. 6, Omaha Central, 1:39.82. 7, Lincoln Pius X, 1:39.83. 8, Norfolk, 1:39.95.

100 backstroke: 1, Pantano, 55.40 (No. 2 all time). 2, Richardson, 56.41. 3, Walz, 56.95 (No. 9 all time). 4, Hathaway, 56.99. 5, Harthoorn, 57.45. 6, Hall, 57.46. 7, Hailu, 57.68. 8, Clark, 57.87.

100 breaststroke: 1, Stonehocker, 1:02.56. 2, Randby, 1:03.21 (No. 5 all time). 3, Dendinger, 1:04.23 (No. 8 all time). 4, Paige Hunt, E/ES, 1:05.63. 5, Mitchell, 1:05.81. 6, Joslyn Jacobs, Norfolk, 1:06.35. 7, Lauren Gifford, Fremont, 1:06.94. 7. Alison DeSordi, Omaha Westside, 1:08.50. 9, Heinrich, 1:07.58.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Walstad, Mlinek, Hathaway), 3:31.44 (No. 10 all time). 2, Omaha Marian, 3:35.90. 3, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 3:36.55. 4, Lincoln East, 3:37.00. 5, Millard North, 3:38.97. 6, Omaha Westside, 3:39.99. 7, Millard West, 3:41.12. 8, Papillion-La Vista/PLV South, 3:41.96.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.