Check out high school volleyball stat leaders below.

Stats, compiled by The World-Herald's Mike Patterson, are updated through Thursday, Sept. 12, and are printed in the Sept. 14 edition of The World-Herald. Not all schools submitted statistics. 

* * *

KILLS

Class A: Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 110; Fixemer, Millard South, 96; Green, Elkhorn South, 91; Kirchhoefer, Omaha Marian, 90; Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 85; Fountain, Millard North, 83; Gray, Elkhorn South, 80; Weeks, Elkhorn South, 74; Hendrix, Papillion-La Vista South, 73; Ruch, Millard North, 70.

Class B: Winkler, Gering, 136; Aspen, Hastings, 82; Waters, Norris, 72; Lauenstein, Waverly, 66; Johnson, Sidney, 59; Scheierman, York, 59; Schram, Hastings, 56; Burroughs, Beatrice, 50; Kroeker, Norris, 48; Bosard, Grand Island Northwest, 48; Foote, Scottsbluff, 48.

Omaha-Area: Larson, Wahoo, 112; Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 100; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 74; Foral, Douglas County West, 68; Barrett, Weeping Water, 65; Jacobsen, Louisville, 57; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 53; Bevington, Douglas County West, 52; Sears, Wahoo, 47; Vandenack, Yutan, 47; Bedlan, Yutan, 47.

All-Class: Winkler, Gering, 136; Moss, Syracuse, 114; Larson, Wahoo, 112; Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 110; Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 100.

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Class A: Ruch, Millard North, .434; Steffes, Omaha Marian, .426; Green, Elkhorn South, .417; Gray, Elkhorn South, .414; Fixemer, Millard South, .412; Lukens, Millard North, .411; Hall, Omaha Burke, .375; Jeffus, Papillion-La Vista, .367; Golden, Omaha Northwest, .346; Hickey, Papillion-La Vista, .323.

Class B: Waters, Norris, .475; Lauenstein, Waverly, .377; Johnson, Sidney, .358; Burroughs, Beatrice, .306; Hauser, Omaha Northwest, .287; Kroeker, Norris, .270; Dummer, Aurora, .227; Scheierman, York, .224; Bosard, Norris, .215; Winkler, Gering, .214.

Omaha-Area: Jacobsen, Louisville, .407; Larson, Wahoo, .397; Schmidt, Elmwood- Murdock, .370; Vandenack, Yutan, .306; Foral, Douglas County West, .303; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, .253; Sears, Wahoo, .236; Halbmaier, Mead, .217; Miller, Mead, .208; Bevington, Douglas County West, .203.

All-Class: Waters, Norris, .475; Ruch, Millard North, .434; K. Meyer, Superior, .433; Green, Elkhorn South, .417; S. Meyer, Superior, .417.

ASSISTS

Class A: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 282; Lukens, Millard North, 274; Fleming, Millard South, 221; Schram, Papillion-La Vista, 215; Bartee, Kearney, 183; Anderson, Gretna, 172; Nemecek, Omaha Westside, 170; Cubrich, Omaha Burke, 150; Little, Lincoln Southeast, 145; Montague, Omaha Marian, 144.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 220; Evans, Waverly, 168; Boesiger, Norris, 165; Sealey, Hastings, 145; Coudeyas, Beatrice, 127; Birner, Sidney, 106; Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 93; Foote, Scottsbluff, 77; Cattau, Aurora, 75; Neely, Omaha Duchesne, 74; Michael, Scottsbluff, 74.

Omaha-Area: Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 192; Glock, Wahoo, 176; Krajicek, Yutan, 154; Kalkowski, Louisville, 153; Nelson, Douglas County West, 148; Allen, Arlington, 103; Meeske, Weeping Water, 81; Quinn, Mead, 80; Wilson, Omaha Roncalli, 78; Hansen, Omaha Concordia, 63.

All-Class: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 282; Lukens, Millard North, 274; Fleming, Millard South, 221; Boggs, Gering, 220; Wilhelm, Syracuse, 216.

ACES

Class A: Carlson, Omaha Burke, 22; Wood, Kearney, 18; Novacek, Kearney, 17; Smith, Millard West 16; Emmett, Lincoln Southeast, 15; Little, Lincoln Southeast, 15; Cubrich, Omaha Burke, 15; Hoff, Lincoln Southeast, 14; Montague, Omaha Marian, 13; Brittany Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 12; Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 12.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 27; Smith, Gering, 18; McFarland, Gering, 17; Winkler, Gering, 16; Holly, Sidney, 15; Bewley, Scottsbluff, 14; Caba, Plattsmouth, 14; Boesiger, Norris, 13; Aspen, Hastings, 12; Capelle, Omaha Duchesne, 12; Lauenstein, Waverly, 12; Johnson, Sidney, 12.

Omaha-Area: Barrett, Weeping Water, 18; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 17; Larson, Wahoo, 14; Bedlan, Yutan, 14; Petersen, Elmwood-Murdock, 14; Biesterfeld, Louisville, 14; Krajicek, Yutan, 13; Clapper, Arlington, 11; Aronson, Weeping Water, 11; Hopkins, Douglas County West, 11.

All-Class: Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 30; Boggs, Gering, 27; Vanbibber, Heartland Lutheran, 25; Branson, Shelton, 25; Seip, Nebraska Christian, 23.

BLOCKS

Class A: Allick, Lincoln North Star, 31; Millard, Millard West, 26; Gray, Elkhorn South, 25; LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 24; Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 23; Nordaker, Millard West, 22; Broin, Papillion-La Vista, 22; Fixemer, Millard South, 22; Gates, Lincoln Southeast, 21; Plahn, Millard North, 20.

Class B: Boggs, Gering, 43; Walker, Scottsbluff, 38; Harrison, Gering, 37; Herman, Scottsbluff, 35; Knight, Gering, 31; Ray, Gering, 25; Ortman, Omaha Duchesne, 19; Foote, Scottsbluff, 18; Berger, Plattsmouth, 17; Schram, Hastings, 17.

Omaha-Area: Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 28; Young, Arlington, 19; Thaden, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 15; Bevington, Douglas County West, 13; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 12; Foral, Douglas County West, 12; Vandenack, Yutan, 11; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 10; Troudt, Douglas County West, 10.

All-Class: Tuttle, Ogallala, 46; Sellers, North Platte St. Patrick, 46; Kunze, Palmer, 44; Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 43; Boggs, Gering, 43.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

DIGS

Class A: Wood, Kearney, 180; Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 127; Vallinch, Papillion-La Vista South, 121; Koch, Omaha Westside, 117; Steele, Millard South, 112; Miller, Omaha Marian, 110; Galvin, Millard North, 96; Emmett, Lincoln Southeast, 95; Miller, Lincoln Pius X, 88; Sheibal, Bellevue West, 86.

Class B: Smith, Gering, 206; Norlen, Hastings, 131; Hernandez, Scottsbluff, 120; Hatcliff, Beatrice, 117; Knust, Aurora, 93; Bewley, Scottsbluff, 93; Bock, Plattsmouth, 82; Wright, Scottsbluff, 81; McFarland, Gering, 74; Bosard, Grand Island Northwest, 73; Winkler, Gering, 73.

Omaha-Area: Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 121; Hays, Yutan, 119; Froendt, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 75; Lloyd, Yutan, 85; Bedlan, Yutan, 75; Brigham, Wahoo, 72; Kulus, Omaha Concordia, 72; Sears, Wahoo, 70; Bevington, Douglas County West, 68; Shipley, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 65; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 65.

All-Class: McClellan, North Platte St. Patrick, 206; Smith, Gering, 206; Wood, Kearney, 180; Bunner, Blue Hill, 175; Sandfort, Johnson-Brock, 174.