Through Tuesday meets

CLASS B

100 meters: Mackenzie Zach, Platteview, 12.42; Addison Woodward, Minden, 12.51; Elizabeth Bauman, Holdrege, 12.57; Tanya Goodban, Waverly, 12.62; McKenna Hoy, Waverly, 12.62; Rachel Rauner, Wayne, 12.64; Kelly Von Seggren, Sidney, 12.72; Shanell Primes, Scottsbluff, 12.73

200: Mika Brees, Seward, 25.45; Mackenzie Zach, Platteview, 25.61; Amanda Young, Gretna, 26.09; Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 26.15; Rachel Rauner, Wayne, 26.16; Casey Sutherland, Pierce, 26.24; Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 26.39

400: Amanda Young, Gretna, 57.27; Addison Woodward, Minden, 59.28; McKayla Roberts, Omaha Mercy, 59.54; Jori Peters, Mitchell, 59.52; Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.6; Ashley Cook, Waverly, 59.80; Katherine Lansman, Ord, 59.9; Gabby Shannon, Wahoo, 1:00.0

800: Erin Lee, York, 2:12.44; Jori Peters, Mitchell, 2:20.30; April Graham, Plattsmouth, 2:21.04; Preslie Allen, Sidney, 2:21.15; Megan Billington, Grand Island NW, 2:21.55; Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 2:21.65; Katherine Lansman, Ord, 2:22.1; Kendra Heddens, Bennington, 2:22.68

1,600: Erin Lee, York, 5:00.32; Megan Billington, Grand Island NW, 5:09.51; Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:18.77; Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 5:19.89; Murphy Sears, Crete, 5:22.24; Renata Valquier-Chavez, Elkhorn, 5:24.00; Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 5:25.63; Lauren Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 5:29.94

3,200: Megan Billington, Grand Island NW, 11:15.69; Erin Lee, York, 11:17.56; Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:40.62; Jonna Bart, Aurora, 11:47.10; Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 11:48.42; Renata Valquier-Chavez, Elkhorn, 11:54.94; Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 11:57.14; Whitney Riesen, Scottsbluff, 11:59.30

100 hurdles: Kayla Bachle, Grand Island NW, 15.01; Ashley Cook, Waverly, 15.16; Elizabeth Bauman, Holdrege, 15.44; Sheldon Beierman, Boone Central, 15.56; Maddy Hasz, Omaha Skutt, 15.74; Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 15.76; Gabbie Addleman, Sidney, 15.84; Callie Opbrock, Kearney Catholic, 15.91

300 hurdles: Ashley Cook, Waverly, 45.26; Tori Beran, Ord, 45.53; Kayla Bachle, Grand Island NW, 46.39; Maggie Rieschick, Auburn, 46.49; Jordan Kuck, Ord, 47.55; Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 47.56; Sheldon Beierman, Boone Central, 47.99; Sidney Zimmerer, Pierce, 48.64

400 relay: Waverly, 49.81; Holdrege, 50.32; Wahoo, 50.4; Platteview, 50.4; Grand Island Northwest, 50.70; Ord, 50.83; Pierce, 50.85; Wayne, 50.89

1,600 relay: Ord, 4:01.51; Mitchell, 4:04.29; Boone Central/NG, 4:07.14; York, 4:07.73; Platteview, 4:09.45; Gothenburg, 4:09.62; Waverly, 4:10.6; Plattsmouth, 4:10.89

3,200 relay: Plattsmouth, 9:39.40; Aurora, 9:40.67; Ord, 9:59.4; Bennington, 10:04.69; Boone Central/NG, 10:08.05; Beatrice, 10:09.00; Seward, 10:10.17; Gering, 10:10.99

Shot put: Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 43-11; Tiara Schmidt, McCook, 42-5; Jordyn Stearns, York, 42-2; Anna Edet, Elkhorn, 42-1½; Shayla Scanlan, Plattsmouth, 41-7¼; Alexandra Lurz, Ogallala, 40-11; Morgan Iverson, Columbus LV, 40-10½; Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 40-9½

Discus: Tianna Hausman, Beatrice, 151-4; Ashley Petr, Adams Central, 136-11; Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 136-1; Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 131-8; Jordyn Stearns, York, 131-4; Kate Grint, Ord, 130-8; Alexandra Lurz, Ogallala, 130-2

High jump: Jaci Brahmer, Pierce, 5-8; Tiana Wilcox, Wahoo, 5-6; Dahlia Vodicka, David City, 5-6; Shalena Brown, Norris, 5-6; Claire Gause, Ralston, 5-3; Josie Madsen, Minden, 5-3; Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-3

Long jump: Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 18-8; Kaityln Schmit, Roncalli/Duchesne , 17-10½; Lauren Crockett, Wahoo, 17-5¼; Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 17-5; Mackenzie Zach, Platteview, 17-2½; Jada Ruff, Gretna, 17-2½; Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 17-1¾; Shelby Bretschneider, Pierce, 17-1½

Triple jump: Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 38-0; Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 36-9¾; Lauren Crockett, Wahoo, 35-8; Brittney Vomacka, Omaha Gross, 35-½; Olivia Couch, David City, 35-0; Claire Cause, Ralston, 34-10¾; Mercedes Isaacson-Cover, Elkhorn, 34-9½; Bailey Zarybnicky, Beatrice, 34-9¼

Pole vault: Celeena Holt, Holdrege, 11-1; Margaret Gardner, Holdrege, 11-0; Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-0; Keri Oswald, Aurora, 10-1; Courtney Anderson, Adams Central, 10-1; Sarah Antes, Syracuse, 10-0; Harcrow, York, 9-8; Celine Dunlap, Boone Central/NG, 9-7; Dakota Waddell, Elkhorn, 9-7

CLASS C

100: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.22; Kacey Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 12.44c; Alli Walter, Hartington CC, 12.58; Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.62; Kenzie Hubl, Blue Hill, 12.64; Megan Wardyn, Grand Island CC, 12.71; Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 12.74; Jessica Rauert, Wood River, 12.74

200: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 25.34; Ellie Arduser, Laurel-C/C, 26.03; Lexie Eifert, Ponca, 26.11; Alli Walter, Hartington CC, 26.15; Kacey Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 26.24; Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 26.24c; Megan Wardyn, Grand Island CC, 26.30; Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 26.30

400: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 57.1; Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 57.1; Jessi Smith, Bayard, 58.80; Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian, 59.0; Megan Wardyn, Grand Island CC, 59.4; Rebecca Ziems, Lincoln Lutheran, 59.5; Becky Roh, David City Aquinas, 59.8; Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga, 1:00.31

800: Jessi Smith, Bayard, 2:18.99; Quinn Wragge, Crofton, 2:22.93; Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 2:23.98; Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian, 2:24.14; Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 2:25.5; Courtney Potter, Raymond Central, 2:25.6; Madi Quist, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2:26.78; Ari Rathke, Norfolk Lutheran, 2:27.09

1,600: Braska Patterson, Stanton, 5:25.6; Sadie Petersen, Laurel-C/C, 5:27.13; Allison Arens, Crofton, 5:28.2; Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:28.79; Madison Lambley, Dundy County-Stratton, 5:31.87; Madi Quist, Doniphan-Trumbull, 5:31.80; Dani Wellnitz, Gordon-Rushville, 5:42.81

3,200: Braska Patterson, Stanton, 11:44.06; Madison Lambley, DC-Stratton, 11:53.2; Sadie Petersen, Laurel, 11:59.53; Katie Cumpston, Nebraska Christian, 12:07.23; Madi Quist, Doniphan-Trumbull, 12:10.69; Anna O’Malley, North Platte SP, 12:11.1; Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 12:13.31; Allie Binder, HTRS, 12:20.6

100 hurdles: Morgan Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 14.74; Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 15.64; Olivia Schneider, Arlington, 15.84; Heidi Roesener, Cross County, 16.24; Bailey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic, 16.24; Hope Baldwin, Nebraska Christian, 16.32; Julie Pomerenke, Lincoln Lutheran, 16.40

300 hurdles: Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 44.34; Morgan Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 45.84; Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 47.14c; Julia Pomerenke, Lincoln Lutheran, 47.14; Jaysa Hoins, Superior, 47.34; Jessi Smith, Bayard, 48.08; Cassie Vasa, Raymond Central, 48.52; Kate Staab, Lincoln Lutheran, 49.04

400 relay: Hartington-Newcastle, 50.58; Hastings St. Cecilia, 50.66; Stanton, 51.26; Lincoln Lutheran, 51.2; Twin River, 51.55; Wood River, 52.0; Lincoln Christian, 52.06; Battle Creek, 52.10

1,600 relay: Lincoln Lutheran, 4:10.0; Crofton, 4:10.58; Chase County, 4:13.4; Hastings St. Cecilia, 4:14.45; Oakland-Craig, 4:14.9; Arcadia-Loup City, 4:17.28; Stanton, 4:17.6; Wilber-Clatonia, 4:18.1

3,200 relay: Chase County, 10:01.0; Crofton, 10:01.95; Nebraska Christian, 10:10.56; Hastings St. Cecilia, 10:11.86; St. Paul, 10:17.46; Oakland-Craig, 10:20.0; Doniphan-Trumbull, 10:21.50; Lincoln Lutheran, 10:21.75

Shot put: Sam Dirkschneider, North Bend, 43-10½; Maria Wortmann, Crofton, 42-11½; Monica Arens, Crofton, 41-5¾; Kourtney Harris, Homer, 40-9; Emma Benton, Grand Island CC, 40-4; McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 40-0; Krista Fischer, West Point GACC, 39-9; Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 39-7½

Discus: McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 144-3; Sabrina Luttig, Arlington, 139-0; Maria Wortmann, Crofton, 132-4; Sam Dirkschneider, North Bend, 131-7; Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 129-3; Jenna Critel, Doniphan-Trumbull, 127-11; Emma Benton, Grand Island CC, 126-0; Krista Fischer, West Point GACC, 122-6

High jump: Alexis Dale, Ravenna, 5-7; Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6; Hanna Lazure, Fort Calhoun, 5-4½; Nicole White, Plainview, 5-4; Shelby Roth, EH/Pender, 5-4; Audra Corbit, Laurel-C/C, 5-4; MaKenna Ketter, Chase County, 5-4; Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 5-3

Long jump: Sara Czarnick, Twin River, 17-3¾; Delaney Lemkau, Sutton, 16-11; Jaysa Hoins, Superior, 16-10½; Rebecca Eggerling, Creighton, 16-9¾; Tayler Gall, Clarkson-Leigh, 16-9¾; Cami Stratman, Hartington-NC, 16-7½; Broman, Fillmore Central, 16-6½; Cassandra Roberts, Harvard, 16-6

Triple jump: Ellie Arduser, Laurel-C/C, 36-9½; Jaysa Hoins, Superior, 35-10; Kinsey Kozisek, DC Aquinas, 35-6¾; Mady Roth, Centura, 35-3½; Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, 35-3; Tarrin Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 35-2¼; Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 35-0; Tayler Gall, Clarkson-Leigh, 34-8½

Pole vault: Cassidy Walla, North Bend, 10-6; Abby Eden, Southern Valley, 10-0; Katie Montgomery, North Platte SP, 10-0; Courtney Schindler, Norfolk Catholic, 10-0; Anna Driscoll, Hastings SC, 9-9; Courtney Sandell, Malcolm, 9-6½; Amanda McClellen, North Platte SP, 9-6; Megan Maul, Hastings SC, 9-6; Josie Peterson, Chase County, 9-6; Mackenna Walla, North Bend, 9-6

CLASS D

100 meters: Shayla Dockweiler, South Loup, 12.60; Karen Schmeits, Riverside, 12.64; Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.74; Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 12.94; Lindsey Wisnieski, Scribner-Snyder, 12.94; Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 12.94; Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 12.94; Hansen, Giltner, 12.94; Jessica Lovitt, Mullen, 12.94

200: Regan Miller, Axtell, 26.24; Kaitlynn Hunt, Mead, 26.32; Karen Schmeits, Riverside, 26.54; Lesley Towery, Wauneta-Palisade, 26.89; Shayla Dockweiler, South Loup, 27.00; Jessica Lovitt, Mullen, 27.04; Michaela Cunningham, Fullerton, 27.14c; Mandi Stansberry, Cedar Bluffs, 27.24

400: Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 59.66; Cortney Arkfeld, Wynot, 59.8; Michaela Cunningham, Fullerton, 1:00.69; Holly Podliska, Humphrey SF, 1:01.01; Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 1:01.6; Sam Brester, Howells-Dodge, 1:01.8; Shelby Hundley, Pawnee City, 1:01.9; Catherine Mick, BDS, 1:02.1

800: Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 2:25.1; Cortney Arkfeld, Wynot, 2:26.6; Jaden Lutz, South Loup, 2:27.7; Kalen Nedella, Crawford, 2:28.41; Holly Podliska, Humphrey SF, 2:28.58; Emily Wiegert, Grand Island Heartland, 2:29.32; Taylor Cockerill, Sterling, 2:29.9; Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton, 2:30.64

1,600: Callie Finn, Winside, 5:43.32; Lexi Oswald, Allen, 5:45.0; Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 5:45.4; Elizabeth Cramer, Anselmo-Merna, 5:47.2; Kayla Minary, Maywood, 5:47.52; Lexy Hayden, North Central, 5:48.0; Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5:49.07; Brittany Dose, Hampton, 5:49.29

3,200: Lade Lietka, Crawford, 12:26.68; Lexy Hayden, North Central, 12:27.0; Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 12:35.4; Alyssa Fye, Randolph, 12:36.0; Kayla Minary, Maywood, 12:36.4; Elizabeth Cramer, Anselmo-Merna, 12:36.6; Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 12:39.2; Molly McCartney, Law.-Nelson, 12:41.2

100 hurdles: Catherine Mick, BDS, 15.24; Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.44; Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 15.82; Addy Vinton, Mullen, 16.04; Rachel Stewart, North Central, 16.06; Hannah Kring, Axtell, 16.44; Lydia Fry, Ewing, 16.63

300 hurdles: Catherine Mick, BDS, 46.46; Rachel Stewart, North Central, 47.87; Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 48.14; Addy Vinton, Mullen, 48.24; Traci Cooley, Mullen, 48.24; Abbey Preissler, Giltner, 48.64; Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 48.64

400 relay: Axtell, 51.3; Riverside, 51.38; Allen, 52.6; Cedar Bluffs, 52.7; Elm Creek, 52.8; Mullen, 52.9; Brady, 52.9; Meridian, 53.1; Stuart, 53.1

1,600 relay: Fullerton, 4:08.49; Wynot, 4:12.2; Stuart, 4:15.58; Elwood, 4:20.24; Spalding Academy, 4:20.7; Giltner, 4:21.7; Pleasanton, 4:21.94; O’Neill SM, 4:23.0

3,200 relay: North Central, 10:25.22; Howells-Dodge, 10:27.63; Wynot, 10:28.0; O’Neill St. Mary’s, 10:28.9; Lawrence-Nelson, 10:33.2; Harvard, 10:37.4; North Central, 10:37.7; Elwood, 10:41.07

Shot put: Kelbie Lyon, Giltner, 42-9½; Addie Shaw, North Central, 41-10; Cheyenne Wilken, Bertrand, 39-7; Grace White, Shelton, 39-3; Abby Coday, Howells-Dodge, 39-1; Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 39-0; Amber Weber, Elwood, 38-8; Abby Werkmeister, Baywood, 38-7½

Discus: Kersten Peters, Scribner-Snyder, 137-8; Addie Shaw, North Central, 122-3; Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 120-7; Kristi Bruening, Wynot, 120-5; Emily Pongratz, O’Neill SM, 119-1; Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 115-4; Suzanne Ras, Bancroft-Rosalie, 115-2; Fina Choat, Riverside, 113-4

High jump: Shayla Dockweiler, South Loup, 5-5; Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 5-4; Gabby Sullivan, Allen, 5-3; Josie Palmer, Brady, 5-2; Regyn Hicks, Potter-Dix, 5-2; Amber Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan, 5-2; Rachel Stewart, North Central, 5-1

Long jump: Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 17-7¾; Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 17-7; Shayla Dockweiler, South Loup, 17-½; Laura Box, Nebraska City Lourdes, 17-½; Kaitlynn Hunt, Mead, 16-11; Karen Schmeits, Riverside, 16-10½; Maitlyn Thomsen, Exeter-Milligan, 16-7½; Lindsey Wisnieski, Scribner-Snyder, 16-7

Triple jump: Jordan Rush, South Loup, 36-3; Shaylee Scranton, Sandhills/Thedford, 35-6½; Maggie Goltz, Falls City SH, 35-3¾; Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 35-2½; Tamara Myers, Anselmo-Merna, 34-7; Kaitlyn Berner, Leyton, 34-6¼; Jessica Deterding, Eustis-Farnam, 34-5; Katie O’Neil, Nebraska City Lourdes, 34-4¾

Pole vault: Catherine Mick, BDS, 12-0; Tristen Mosier, BDS, 10-4; Abby Collingham, High Plains, 10-3; Tierney Casper, Heartland, 10-2; Sydney Siekman, Bertrand, 10-2; Mackenzie Wecker, O’Neill SM, 10-0; Mollie Kaps, Bertrand, 9-10; Kaley Stokey, Sutherland, 9-6; Hayley Benson, Wilcox-Hildreth, 9-6

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.