Check out the final high school girls basketball statistical leaders from Nebraska.

* * *

Scoring

Class A G Pts. Avg.

Horan, Millard South 25 459 22.6

Douglas, Omaha Northwest 19 391 20.6

McCabe, Fremont 26 473 18.2

Lockett, Omaha Benson 23 383 16.7

Minter, Lincoln Northeast 23 376 16.3

Krull, Millard South 25 383 15.3

Nolin, Omaha Westside 27 409 15.1

Fenceroy, Omaha Northwest 25 373 14.9

Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista 27 401 14.9

Ryan, Papillion-La Vista 27 392 14.5

Sander, Lincoln Pius X 25 356 14.2

West, Millard North 27 381 14.1

Nash, Lincoln Southeast 24 339 14.1

Pfanstiel, Millard West 22 309 14.0

Bovaird, Lincoln East 26 362 13.9

Markowski, Lincoln Pius X 25 342 13.7

CLASS B

McDermott, Omaha Skutt 25 460 18.4

Sims, South Sioux City 26 474 18.2

Haneborg, North Platte 22 391 17.8

Brown, Grand Island Northwest 26 440 16.9

Garcia, Scottsbluff 22 369 16.8

Krentz, Scottsbluff 22 323 14.7

Stai, Norris 21 298 14.2

Meehan, Elkhorn 25 345 13.8

Johnson, Platteview 19 254 13.4

Smith, McCook 21 277 13.2

Prine, Bennington 24 316 13.2

Rasmussen, South Sioux City 26 342 13.2

Wallrapp, Omaha Duchesne 21 266 12.7

Mann, Omaha Mercy 20 250 12.5

Behrens, Omaha Skutt 24 300 12.5

OMAHA-AREA

Barrett, Weeping Water 26 517 19.9

Cave, Weeping Water 26 490 18.8

Skelton, Fort Calhoun 19 334 17.6

Petrulis, Omaha Brownell Talbot 25 390 15.6

Hebenstreit, Mead 21 322 15.3

Porter, Omaha Brownell Talbot 25 342 13.7

Reeves, Wahoo 27 357 13.2

Rebounds

Class A G Reb. Avg.

McGinnis-Taylor, Om. Westside 27 255 9.4

Markowski, Lincoln Pius X 25 227 9.1

McGrath, Omaha Marian 22 186 8.5

Lockett, Omaha Benson 23 181 7.9

Horan, Millard South 25 193 7.7

Novacek, Kearney 22 168 7.6

Green, Millard North 27 199 7.4

Ingwerson, Papillion-La Vista 27 186 6.9

McGlothin, Omaha Benson 21 141 6.7

Trainor, Lincoln Northeast 23 154 6.7

CLASS B

Balthazor, Gering 20 257 12.9

Meehan, Elkhorn 25 262 10.5

Mann, Omaha Mercy 20 207 10.4

Smith, McCook 21 210 10.0

Serafimoska, Nebraska City 20 195 9.8

Gray, Elkhorn South 27 260 9.6

Scheierman, York 23 221 9.6

Stai, Norris 21 198 9.4

Wallrapp, Omaha Duchesne 21 191 9.1

Cyza, Alliance 20 181 9.1

OMAHA-AREA

Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot 25 282 11.3

White, Douglas County West 23 168 7.3

Young, Arlington 23 168 7.3

Halbmaier, Mead 21 146 7.0

Cada, Wahoo Neumann 26 179 6.9

Heard, Louisville 25 172 6.9

Bradburn, Fort Calhoun 23 159 6.9

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

Field-goal percentage

(Minimum 4 attempts per game)

CLASS A G M-Att. Pct.

Ingwerson, Papillion-La Vista 27 116-202 .570

Novacek, Kearney 22 60-106 .566

Horan, Millard South 25 118-216 .546

Douglas, Omaha Northwest 19 145-285 .510

Avila-Ambrosi, Millard North 27 138-271 .510

Harris, Omaha Burke 23 108-213 .510

Nolin, Omaha Westside 27 81-159 .510

Pal, Omaha Central 19 44-87 .510

Ryan, Papillion-La Vista 27 140-279 .500

Krull, Millard South 25 136-272 .500

West, Millard North 27 117-256 .500

CLASS B

McDermott, Omaha Skutt 25 177-312 .567

Scheierman, York 23 69-137 .500

Smith, McCook 21 105-221 .480

Krause, Omaha Skutt 25 80-167 .479

Rasmussen, S. Sioux City 26 128-273 .470

Tetschner, Bennington 24 98-208 .470

Galvin, South Sioux City 16 30-64 .470

Negley, North Platte 22 70-151 .460

Sutton, Lexington 26 74-161 .460

Stai, Norris 21 108-234 .460

John, Bennington 24 65-141 .460

OMAHA-AREA

Swanson, Wahoo 27 127-197 .640

Jacobsen, Louisville — 106-168 .630

Young, Arlington 23 113-182 .620

Heard, Louisville 25 91-163 .560

Cada, Wahoo Neumann 26 123-226 .544

3-point percentage

(Minimum 2 attempts per game)

CLASS A G M-Att. Pct.

Douglas, Omaha Northwest 19 45-102 .440

McCabe, Fremont 26 72-171 .420

West, Millard North 27 32-77 .420

Bovaird, Lincoln East 26 73-176 .410

Wedergren, Om. Westside 24 53-133 .400

Richards, Papio South 22 45-113 .400

Hoit, Millard South 25 29-73 .397

Kraft, Papio South 26 31-80 .390

Wood, Kearney 24 25-67 .373

McKinney, Om. Northwest 25 47-126 .370

Kraft, Millard North 27 41-111 .370

Pfanstiel, Millard West 22 41-112 .370

Santoni, Omaha Burke 23 29-78 .370

CLASS B

Fischer, South Sioux City 14 28-72 .390

Danson, Waverly 26 21-54 .390

Strom, South Sioux City 26 51-142 .360

Rasmussen, S. Sioux City 26 48-137 .350

Davis, Nebraska City 21 28-79 .350

Sabatka, Plattsmouth 20 25-71 .350

Stai, Norris 21 27-80 .340

Johnson, Platteview 19 35-102 .340

Jakopovic, Elkhorn 25 53-158 .335

Behrens, Omaha Skutt 24 39-118 .331

OMAHA-AREA

Glock, Wahoo 26 37-93 .400

Stuhr, Wahoo Neumann 26 21-57 .368

Rezac, Wahoo Neumann 26 52-143 ,364

Thiele, Wahoo Neumann 25 46-129 .357

Stoffel, Omaha Roncalli 26 32-91 .352

Free-throw percentage

(Minimum 2 attempts per game)

CLASS A G M-Att. Pct.

Richards, Papio South — 53-60 .880

Farrell, Millard West 15 31-37 .840

West, Millard North 27 115-138 .830

Kraft, Millard North 27 47-57 .820

Green, Millard North 27 45-56 .800

Avila-Ambrosi, Millard North 27 64-82 .780

Hacker, Omaha Marian 16 73-93 .780

Kugler, Lincoln East 23 34-44 .770

Douglas, Omaha Northwest 19 56-73 .770

Horan, Millard South 25 97-129 .752

CLASS B

Sabatka, Plattsmouth 20 75-92 .820

Treffer, Lexington 26 74-94 .790

McDermott, Omaha Skutt 25 87-118 .752

Hauser, GI Northwest 26 63-84 .750

Sims, South Sioux City 26 108-150 .720

Krentz, Scottsbluff 22 48-67 .720

Stai, Norris 21 55-78 .710

Haneborg, North Platte 22 61-88 .690

Suttles, GI Northwest 26 45-65 .690

Fries, Gering 18 28-41 .680

Pechar, Omaha Gross 25 69-101 .680

OMAHA-AREA

Murcek, Omaha Roncalli 23 38-49 .776

Thiele, Wahoo Neumann 25 79-102 .775

Schmidt, Arlington 24 92-121 .760

Petrulis, Om. Brownell Talbot 25 64-85 .753

Skelton, Fort Calhoun 19 72-96 .750

Assists

Class A G Assis. Avg.

Ryan, Papillion-La Vista 27 143 5.3

Krull, Millard South 25 120 4.8

Aschoff, Lincoln Pius X 25 115 4.6

Golladay, Fremont 20 90 4.5

Wedergren, Omaha Westside 27 114 4.2

Pfanstiel, Millard West 22 84 3.8

Minter, Lincoln Northeast 23 81 3.5

Tucker, Omaha Northwest 25 84 3.4

Roberts, Lincoln East 26 86 3.3

Kastens, Papio South 20 60 3.0

Nash, Lincoln Southeast 24 74 3.0

Wood, Kearney 24 72 3.0

CLASS B

Sims, South Sioux City 26 163 6.3

Lopez, Gering 20 84 4.2

Ramsey, Norris 23 95 4.1

Koehler, Platteview 19 74 3.9

Turner, Bennington 24 91 3.8

Rolls, Alliance 22 74 3.4

Haneborg, North Platte 24 73 3.3

Garcia, Scottsbluff 22 70 3.2

Oligmueller, Alliance 22 68 3.1

Cooper, Grand Island Northwest 25 70 2.8

Pechar, Omaha Gross 25 70 2.8

OMAHA-AREA

Winkler, Louisville 24 91 3.8

Schwarz, Omaha Roncalli 24 88 3.7

Stoffel, Omaha Roncalli 26 89 3.4

Cave, Weeping Water 26 88 3.4

Glock, Wahoo 26 78 3.0