Listed is every World-Herald boys basketball all-state selection all-time. The first World-Herald All-Nebraska team was named in 1915. This list includes All-Nebraska first, second and third teams, plus every all-class selection.

It reads as name, school, class, height and points per game. Some information was not available when compiling the list.

* * *

1915

First team: Thurston Morris, Lincoln High; Paul Flothow, Omaha Central; Ed Albrecht, Lincoln High; Fred Klein, Hastings; E. Fridolph Engstrom, Omaha Central.

Second team: Carl Lutes, Omaha Central; Lloyd Whitehouse, Hastings; August Manske, Pierce; M. Smith, Lincoln High; Russell Larmon, Omaha Central.

1916

First team: Elmer Shellenberg, Beatrice; Leonard Frundell, Crete; Harry Ward, Beatrice; Clarence Frundell, Crete; Roy Smith, Lincoln High.

1917

First team: Henry Albrecht, Lincoln High; Leonard Frundell, Crete; Herbert Dana, Fremont; Clyde Smith, Omaha Central; Roy Smith, Lincoln High.

1918

First team: Earl Chesney, Lincoln High; Floyd Paynter, Omaha Central; Wesley Jungmeyer, Lincoln High; Roland Fitzsimmons, Fremont; Roy “Rhody” Lamb, Lincoln High, So.

1919

First team: Frank “Ike” Mahoney, Omaha Commerce, So.; Paul Gorbutt, Shelton, Sr.; Vernon Henninger, Shelton; Paul Konecky, Omaha Central; Nate Levinson, Omaha Commerce.

1920

First team: Frank “Ike” Mahoney, Omaha Commerce, Jr.; Lyle Holland, Lincoln High; Pete Sougey, Lincoln High; Roy “Rhody” Lamb, Lincoln High, Sr.; James Slane, Omaha Commerce.

1921

First team: Frank “Ike” Mahoney, Omaha Commerce, Sr.; Ray Clement, Omaha Central; Leo Black, Grand Island; Emil Deuser, Lincoln University Place; James Slane, Omaha Commerce.

Second team: Henry Yetter, Lincoln University Place; Louis “Duke” Camero, Omaha Commerce; Bernie Tebrink, Kimball; Sidney Corenman, Omaha Central; Floyd Matthews, Beatrice.

Class B: John Calvert, Omaha Benson, Sr.; Harry Hoberg, Nebraska City; Walton Fisher, Seward; Everett Crites, Central City; Wilfred Poling, Nebraska City.

1922

First team: Leo Black, Grand Island, Sr.; William Kinney, Crete; Phil Steinhauer, Sutton; Fred Shoemaker, Omaha Commerce; Harold Vermillion, Hastings, Jr.

Second team: John “Jug” Brown, Lincoln High, So.; Gladstone Warren, Lincoln University Place; Harvey “Blackie” Schwarz, Sutton; Lonnie Stiner, Hastings; John Mulligan, Geneva.

1923

First team: Harold Vermillion, Hastings, Sr.; Swede Charnquist, Omaha Tech; Willis Skelley, Omaha Creighton Prep, Jr.; Dorsey McIntyre, Lincoln High; Marty Swanson, Omaha Tech.

Second team: John “Jug” Brown, Lincoln High, Jr.; Wally Marrow, Omaha Central; August Tilger, Hastings; Leon Sprague, York; Johnny Monaghan, Omaha Creighton Prep.

1924

First team: John “Jug” Brown, Lincoln High, Sr.; Wally Marrow, Omaha Central; Zibby O’Brien, Omaha Creighton Prep; Johnny Monaghan Omaha Creighton Prep; Vinton Lawson, Omaha Central.

Second team: Harold Gray, Fremont; Ben Davenport, Norfolk; Joe Krejci, Plattsmouth; Robert Krall, Grand Island; Frank Corrick, Lincoln High.

1925

First team: Willard “Dutch” Witte, Lincoln High, Jr.; Irv Nelson, Omaha Tech; Harry Kersenbrock, Crete, 6-10, Sr.; Elmer Holm, Omaha Tech; Adam Kahler, Lincoln High.; Second team: Kenneth Charnquist, Omaha Tech; Don Worley, Beatrice; Benzil Smiley, Hastings; Robert Horney, Crete; Edwin Fuxa, Omaha Creighton Prep.

Third team: Frank Tomes, Clarkson; Charles Johannes, Beatrice; Kenneth Othmer, Omaha Tech, Sr.; Tom Elliott, West Point; A.L. Danitz, St. Paul.

1926

First team: Willard “Dutch” Witte, Lincoln High, Sr.; Earl Best, Crete; Irv Nelson, Omaha Tech; Joe Prerost, Omaha Tech; George Koster, Lincoln High; George Shively, Hastings; Harold Gray, Fremont.

Second team: Morris Fisher, Lincoln High; Virgil Voyles, York; Glen Milhollin, Omaha Tech.

Third team: Bidie Bernard, Omaha South; Roger McCargill, Omaha Creighton Prep; Wesley Dutcher, Indianola; Haney, Columbus; S. Hatt, Plattsmouth.

1927

First team: Morris Fisher, Lincoln High; Ben Wilson, Hastings; Roy Bassett, Hastings; George Koster, Lincoln High, Sr.; Steve Hokuf, Crete.

Second team: Edward Kind, Crete; Harris Kuntzleman, York; Don Maclay, Auburn; Casey Merryman, Kearney; Richard Whalen, Crete.

Third team: Rave, Genoa Indian; Robert Lovell, Hastings; John Kimball, Lincoln High; Jack McClain, University Place; Leo Mrkvicka, Ravenna.

1928

First team: Keith Davis, St. Paul; Sid Werner, Grand Island; Art Lynch, St. Paul; Steve Hokuf, Crete; Robert Stansberry, Norfolk.

Second team: Joe Hunt, Grand Island; Edgar Wescott, Plattsmouth; Bernard Mack, Fairbury; Everett Davis, St. Paul; Marvin Hersey, York.

1929

First team: Keith Davis, St. Paul, Sr.; Lester Keckrow, Hastings; Art Lynch, St. Paul; Jack Hoerner, Hastings; Les “Beanie” Witte, Lincoln High, Jr.

Second team: Reuel Rosswick, Grand Island; Gordon Wickland, Valley; Kenneth Lunney, York, Jr.; Wayne Wythers, Geneva; Everett Davis, St. Paul, Sr.

1930

First team: Les “Beanie” Witte, Lincoln High, Sr.; John Shea, Hastings; Kenneth Lunney, York, Sr.; Emil Panek, Kearney, Jr.; Frank Horsky, Barneston.

Second team: Jim Willy, Geneva; E. Fridolph Andrews, Auburn; Red Barrett, Lincoln Jackson; Jack Hoerner, Hastings; Virgil Yelkin, Lincoln High.

1931

First team: Fay Teare, Nebraska Deaf; Max Egbert, Omaha Benson, Sr.; Frank Jahnel, Nebraska Deaf; Robert Belka, Crete; Ralph Eldridge, Norfolk.

Second team: John Parilek, Crete; Dan Breault, Hastings; Phil Wolber, Omaha Benson; Leslie Stennett, McCook; Emil Panek, Kearney, Sr.

1932

First team: John Parilek, Crete; Mallen Schroeder, Grand Island; Frank Kobes, Crete; Clarence Forbe, Plattsmouth; Leonard Zobel, West Point; Leland Hale, Lincoln High, Sr.

1933

First team: Jerry VanAckeran, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Charles Brock, Columbus, Jr.; John Howell, Omaha Central, Sr.; Dale Meyer, Pilger, Sr.

Second team: Gene Bullock, Falls City, Sr.; H.W. Alexander, Duncan, Sr.; Lloyd Cardwell, Seward, Sr.; Albert Hopp, Hastings, Sr.; J.C. Evans, Stockham, Sr.

Third team: Delbert Barbee, Grand Island, Sr.; Vern VanWie, Hastings, Sr.; Willard Lashmett, Newport, Sr.; Maurice Pratt, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Emmett Carmody, Fremont, Jr.

1934

First team: Harvey, Davis, Crete, Jr.; Robert Parsons, Lincoln High, Sr.; Charles Brock, Columbus, Sr.; Emmett Carmody, Fremont, Sr.; Howard Richards, Lincoln High, Sr.

Second team: John LaBounty, Curtis, Sr.; William Callahan, Grand Island, Sr.; Richard Bradley, Lincoln High, Sr.; Louis DePoyster, Crete, Sr.; Harold Krueger, Pilger, Sr.; Third team: Don Kristufek, Crete, Sr.; Burton Feaster, York, Sr.; Ron Douglas, Crete, Sr.; Will Talmage, Columbus, Sr.; Paul Amen, Lincoln High, Sr.

1935

First team: Robert Faris, Fremont, Sr.; Harvey Davis, Crete, Sr.; Roman Roh, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Concetto “Kayo” Robino, Omaha Creighton Prep, Jr.; Ralph Jacobson, Fremont, Sr.; Nile Kinnick, Omaha Benson, Sr.

1936

First team: Don Fitz, Lincoln Jackson, 6-1, Jr.; Robert Hobbs, Omaha Benson, 6-0, Sr.; Al Randall, Omaha South, 6-7, Jr.; Concetto “Kayo” Robino, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-0, Sr.; Don Pflasterer, Omaha North, 6-0, Sr.

Second team: Jim Dutcher, Hebron, Sr.; Francis Melton, Fairbury, Sr.; George Knight, Lincoln Jackson, 5-11, Jr.; Willis Trupp, Hastings, Sr.; Harry Pitcaithley, Lincoln Jackson, Sr.

Third team: Paul Johnston, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Wilson Belka, Crete, Jr.; Roland Cowell, Peru Prep, Sr.; Ace Breakfield, Omaha South, 5-11, Jr.; Bob Koozer, Broken Bow, Sr.

1937

First team: Don Fitz, Lincoln Jackson, Sr.; Wilson Belka, Crete, Sr.; Al Randall, Omaha South, Sr.; Virgil Williams, Omaha South, Sr.; Harry Hopp, Hastings, Sr.

Second team: Daniel Fisher, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Marvin Stinebaugh, Norfolk, Sr.; George Knight, Lincoln Jackson, Sr.; James Huntemer, Wayne Prep, Sr.; Jack Stubbs, Norfolk, Sr.

Third team: James Taylor, Hastings, Sr.; Jack Clark, Omaha North, Sr.; Sid Held, Lincoln High, Sr.; Don McKenzie, Hebron, Sr.; Ace Breakfield, Omaha South, Sr.

1938

First team: Ralph Langer, Ainsworth, Jr.; Lyle Wilson, Omaha Central, Jr.; Jerry Dutcher, Omaha Benson, Sr.; Jerry Nemitz, Hastings, Sr.; Charles Vacanti, Omaha Tech, Sr.

Second team: Nick Francis, Lincoln High, Sr.; Robert Matthews, Falls City, Sr.; Tom Brock, Columbus, Jr.; Edward Dokulil, Wahoo, Sr.; Robert Roach, Omaha Creighton Prep, Jr.

Third team: Lou Mahacek, Omaha South, Sr.; Ted Greene, York, Jr.; Al Mussen, Lincoln, Sr.; William Beasley, Schuyler, Sr.; Junior Sims, Kearney, Sr.

1939

First team: James Kriss, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr.; Kenneth Elson, Curtis Aggies, 6-0, Jr.; Waldo Winter, Lincoln Jackson, 6-4, Jr.; Frank Hebenstreit, Falls City, 6-3, Sr.; Ted Greene, York, 6-2, Sr.; Robert Roach, Omaha Creighton Prep, 5-10, Sr.; Don Maline, Cozad, 6-0, Sr.

Second team: Alan Artman, Kearney, Sr.; Richard Nisely, Omaha Tech, Sr.; Tom Brock, Columbus, Sr.; Mike Montello, Omaha South, Sr.; Richard Childs, Norfolk, Sr.; Fred Metheny, Lincoln High, Sr.; Leonard Vogt, Chappell, Sr.;.

Third team: Leo McGinn, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Robert Heinzelman, Falls City, Sr.; Ralph Langer, Ainsworth, Sr.; Max Young, Lincoln Bethany, Sr.; Edwin Walden, Beaver Crossing, Sr.

1940

First team: James Sandstedt, Omaha South, Sr.; Norman Rief, Grand Island, Sr.; Waldo Winter, Lincoln Jackson, Sr.; Ed Larkin, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Jerry Carpenter, McCook, Sr.

Second team: Ray Henningsen, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Don James, Falls City, Jr.; Wayne Weber, Friend, Sr.; Floyd Wilkinson, Lincoln High, Sr.; Fred Schneider, Fremont, Sr.

1941

First team: Don James, Falls City, 5-8, Sr.; John Mankin, Scottsbluff, 5-8, Sr.; Clyde Ehlers, Thayer, 6-3, Jr.; Richard de la Vega, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Vosika, Omaha Central, 6-4, Sr.;.

Second team: John Farrar, Scottsbluff, Sr.; Harvey Jensen, Fremont, Sr.; Robert Wright, Omaha North, Sr.; Charles Foehlinger, Omaha South, Sr.; Vince Cutshall, Lincoln Jackson, Sr.

1942

Robert Korte, Fairbury, 6-3, Jr.; William Laub, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr.; Don McArthur, Lincoln High, 6-4, Jr.; Don Barry, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr.; John Fountain, Omaha South, 6-1, Jr.

1943

First team: Ralph Braun, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, Sr.; Charles Mulvaney, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.; Don McArthur, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr.; Rex Barney, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr.; Jack Farner, Norfolk, 6-4, Sr.;.

Class A: Charles Mulvaney, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.; Don McArthur, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr.; Rex Barney, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr.; Jack Farner, Norfolk, 6-4, Sr.; Robert Korte, Fairbury, Sr.;.

Class B: Robert Ackerman, Sidney, Sr.; Gene Valenta, Crete, Sr.; Tom Johnson, Albion, Sr.; Lauren Morin, Wahoo, Sr.; Wayne Speak, Lexington, Sr.

Class C: Ralph Braun, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, Sr.; William Hill, Arapahoe, Sr.; Warren Eisenhart, Culbertson, 6-2, Sr.; Franklin Schulz, Deshler, 6-2, Jr.; William Cronin, Cambridge, Sr.

Class D: Darrell Thorell, Loomis, Sr.; Eugene Larsen, Hampton, So.; Gerald Ericksen, Craig, Sr.; Keith Lowe, Huntley, Sr.; LaVerne Jacobmeier, Eagle, Sr.

1944

First team: Don Duncan, Hastings, Sr.; Cliff Rose, Omaha Benson, Sr.; Don Rice, Scottsbluff, Sr.; Cliff Squires, Lincoln Northeast, Sr.; Herman Myers, Omaha South, Sr.

Class A: Don Duncan, Hastings, Sr.; Cliff Rose, Omaha Benson, Sr.; Don Rice, Scottsbluff, Sr.; Cliff Squires, Lincoln Northeast, Sr.; Herman Myers, Omaha South, Sr.

Class B: James Strahan, Wayne, Sr.; Gene Dildine, Falls City, Sr.; Lloyd Jones, Lexington, Sr.; Robert Bowman, Sidney, Sr.; George Pfeifer, Boys Town, Sr.

Class C: Robert Gates, Omaha Holy Name, Sr.; Franklin Schulz, Deshler, Sr.; Don Erickson, Wakefield, Jr.; Bernard Stransky, Hastings St. Cecilia, Sr.; William Denker, Elkhorn, Sr.

Class D: John Ubben, Hildreth, Sr.; Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, So.; Art Peterson, Millard, Sr.; Lester Batterman, Trumbull, Sr.; Eugene Larsen, Hampton, Jr.

1945

First team: Glen Richter, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.; William Bauer, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Sr.; Gayle Lebsack, Lincoln High, 6-2, Sr.; Sebastian Salerno, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Ric Schmidt, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class A: Glen Richter, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.; William Bauer, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Sr.; Gayle Lebsack, Lincoln High, 6-2, Sr.; Sebastian Salerno, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Ric Schmidt, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class B: Laverne Couch, Sidney, 5-10, Sr.; Roy Warren, Lexington, 5-7, Sr.; Ted Randolph, Ord, Sr.; Norman Wilnes, Sidney, 6-2, Jr.; Harold Nordlund, York, Sr.

Class C: Delbert Miller, Lincoln College View, 5-9, Jr.; Joe McGill, Omaha Holy Name, 6-1, Jr.; Don Erickson, Wakefield, 6-3, Sr.; Russ Johnson, Oakland, 6-1, Sr.; Dale Sager, Hooper, 6-1, Sr.

Class D: Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, 5-11, Jr.; Wayne Sintek, Elba, Sr.; Eugene Larsen, Hampton, 5-10, So.; Norval Cummings, Paxton, 6-2, Sr.; Gayle Gribbel, Greenwood, Jr.

1946

First team: Joe McGill, Omaha Holy Name, 6-1, Sr.; Verle Crook, Scottsbluff, 5-10, Sr.; Rod Dalbey, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr.; Bruce “Al” Bergquist, Lincoln High, 5-9, Sr.; Jack McMillan, Omaha Creighton Prep, 5-10, Sr.

Class A: Verle Crook, Scottsbluff, 5-10, Sr.; Rod Dalbey, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr.; Bruce “Al” Bergquist, Lincoln High, 5-9, Sr.; Jack McMillan, Omaha Creighton Prep, 5-10, Sr.; Robert Pierce, Lincoln High, 6-6, Jr.

Class B: Norman Wilnes, Sidney, 6-3, Sr.; Kenneth Neihart, Crete, Sr.; Robert Smith, Lexington, 6-4, Jr.; Merle Reiling, Seward, Sr.; William Hulsebusch, Lyons, Sr.

Class C: Joe McGill, Omaha Holy Name, 6-1, Sr.; Vernon Hawke, Gibbon, 5-11, Jr.; Ray Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-4, Sr.; Al McMahon, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Sr.; Richard Punches, Wymore, Sr.

Class D: Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, Sr.; Edward Scott, Atkinson St. Joseph, 6-1, Jr.; Willis Johnson, Ong, 5-10, Jr.; William Morrison, Wayne Prep, Sr.; Emmas Casper, Hildreth, 6-3, Sr.

1947

First team: Ray Lucht, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr.; Henry Zich, Omaha North, 6-1, Sr.; Robert Pierce, Lincoln High, 6-7, Sr.; Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr.; Dale Toft, Grand Island, 6-4, Jr.

Class A: Ray Lucht, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr.; Henry Zich, Omaha North, 6-1, Sr.; Robert Pierce, Lincoln High, 6-7, Sr.; Fritz Davis, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr.; Dale Toft, Grand Island, 6-4, Jr.

Class B: Richard Hagemoser, Seward, 5-8, Sr.; Gerald Walton, Geneva, 6-2, Jr.; Robert Smith, Lexington, 6-5, Sr.; Roger Higgins, Schuyler, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Gaston, Minden, 6-3, Sr.

Class C: Allen Christ, Plymouth, 6-2, Sr.; Robert Hennington, Chappell, 5-7, Sr.; Ralph Haynes, Sterling, 6-2, Sr.; Vernon Hawke, Gibbon, 5-11, Sr.; Charles Sundil, Wilber, 5-9, Jr.

Class D: Edward Scott, Atkinson St. Joseph, 6-1, Sr.; Neal Rawley, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, Sr.; James Walsh, Waterbury, 6-4, Sr.; Robert Berigan, Atkinson St. Joseph, 6-3, Jr.; Arvid Gompert, Mitchell Sunflower, 6-1, Sr.

1948

First team: Chuck Stickels, Hastings, 6-0, Jr.; Tom Carodine, Boys Town, 5-10, Sr.; Robert Berigan, Atkinson St. Joseph, 6-3, Sr.; Dale Toft, Grand Island, 6-6, Sr.; William Heyden, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr.

Class A: Chuck Stickels, Hastings, 6-0, Jr.; Tom Carodine, Boys Town, 5-10, Sr.; Robert Knickrehm, Grand Island, Sr.; Dale Toft, Grand Island, 6-6, Sr.; William Heyden, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr.

Class B: Gerald Walton, Geneva, 6-2, Sr.; Don Neihardt, Crete, 5-10, Sr.; Roland Rivers, Seward, 6-5, Jr.; Al Blessing, Ord, 6-3, Sr.; Tom Ledingham, Mitchell, 5-11, Jr.

Class C: Dan Loisel, West Point Guardian Angels, 6-1, Sr.; Loran Swanson, Sargent, 6-0, Sr.; Robert Erickson, Wakefield, 6-2, Sr.; Glen Houser, Waverly, 6-3, Sr.; Frannie McGill, Omaha Holy Name, 6-1, Sr.

Class D: David Hendricks, Douglas, 6-1, Sr.; Don Watts, Kennard, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Berigan, Atkinson St. Joseph, 6-3, Sr.; Dennis Kastl, Weston, 6-0, Sr.; Noah Solomon, Winnebago, 5-11, Sr.

1949

First team: Chuck Stickels, Hastings, 6-1, Sr.; Scott Willowby, Lincoln Northeast, 5-9, Sr.; Roland Rivers, Seward, 6-6, Sr.; Bobby Reynolds, Grand Island, 5-11, Sr.; Jack Cannon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 5-11, Sr.

Class A: Chuck Stickels, Hastings, 6-1, Sr.; Scott Willowby, Lincoln Northeast, 5-9, Sr.; Joe Good, Lincoln High, Sr.; Bobby Reynolds, Grand Island, 5-11, Sr.; Jack Cannon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 5-11, Sr.

Class B: Tom Ledingham, Mitchell, 5-10, Sr.; Paul Gustofson, Gothenburg, 6-2, Sr.; Roland Rivers, Seward, 6-6, Sr.; Bobby Decker, Omaha Holy Name, 5-9, Jr.; Don Tietjen, Wayne, Sr.

Class C: Bill Anderson, Wakefield, Sr.; Jack Pennington, Humboldt, 6-2, Sr.; Mel Sheary, Waverly, 6-1, Sr.; Bud Larsen, Springview, 6-2, Sr.; Irving Thode, Loup City, Sr.

Class D: Glen Einspahr, Hildreth, 6-1, Jr.; Pat Mallette, Uehling, 6-1, Jr.; Dean Brittenham, Brady, 6-2, Sr.; Ron Zook, Glenvil, 6-2, Sr.; Carl Johnson, McLean, 6-2, Sr.

1950

First team: Paul Fredstrom, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr.; William Mann, Omaha Benson, 6-1, Sr.; Howard Rudloff, Omaha Holy Name, 6-5, Sr.; Raymond Yost, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr.; Jack Wood, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Paul Fredstrom, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr.; William Mann, Omaha Benson, 6-1, Sr.; Robert Fairchild, Omaha Central, Sr.; Raymond Yost, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr.; Jack Wood, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr.

Class B: Vernon Christensen, Minden, 6-0, Sr.; LaGrant Exstrom, Holdrege, 6-0, Sr.; Howard Rudloff, Omaha Holy Name, 6-5, Sr.; Bobby Decker, Omaha Holy Name, 5-9, Sr.; Dale Richardson, Ord, 6-3, Sr.

Class C: Edwin Hottovy, Dwight Assumption, 5-10, Sr.; Glen Reed, Waverly, 5-9, Sr.; Danny Kuska, Chadron Prep, 6-2, Sr.; William Fagler, Harvard, 6-3, Jr.; Eugene “Hoppy” McCue, Arapahoe, 6-1, Jr.

Class D: Glen Einspahr, Hildreth, 6-1, Sr.; James, Mendenhall, Guide Rock, 5-7, Sr.; Ron Zook, Glenvil, 6-3, Sr.; Don Machacek, Weston, 5-11, Sr.; Pat Mallette, Uehling, 6-1, Sr.

1951

First team: Rodney Bunger, Hildreth, 6-2, Sr.; Darrell Lloyd, North Platte, 5-11, Sr.; Clarence Cook, McCook, 6-4, Sr.; Paul Fredstrom, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr.; Don Muenster, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.

Class A: Darrell Lloyd, North Platte, 5-11, Sr.; Clarence Cook, McCook, 6-4, Sr.; Paul Fredstrom, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr.; Don Muenster, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.; John Neff, Fremont, 5-11, Jr.

Class B: Stanley Matzke, Lincoln Teachers, 6-2, Sr.; Charles Jensen, Pawnee City, 6-0, Sr.; Doyle Fyfe, David City, 6-3, Sr.; Fred Longacre, Schuyler, 6-3, Sr.; Frank Falloon, Falls City, 6-5, Sr.

Class C: Rodney Bunger, Hildreth, 6-2, Sr.; Robert Armstrong, Chadron Prep, 5-10, Sr.; William Fagler, Harvard, 5-8, Sr.; Dallas Einspahr, Hildreth, 6-0, Sr.; James Clark, Chappell, 5-11, Sr.

Class D: Don Bailey, Brady, 6-3, Sr.; Stuart Thorell, Loomis, 5-11, Sr.; Sam Bell, Chester, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Kremke, Millard, 6-0, Sr.; Dale Benson, Wayne Prep, 6-2, Jr.

1952

First team: Harold Beck, Minden, 6-1, Sr.; Jon Erickson, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.; John Neff, Fremont, 5-11, Sr.; Dean Sloan, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr.; Rich Halpine, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Jon Erickson, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.; John Neff, Fremont, 5-11, Sr.; Dean Sloan, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr.; Rich Halpine, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Bob Oakes, North Platte, 6-1, Sr.

Class B: Harold Beck, Minden, 6-1, Sr.; James Decker, Omaha Holy Name, 5-11, Sr.; William Campbell, Gering, 6-2, Sr.; Lyle Mueller, Seward, 6-2, Sr.; Fred Diehl, Cozad, 5-10, Sr.

Class C: Robert Propkop, Wilber, 6-4, Sr.; Larry Lytle, Chadron Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Charles Muma, Chadron Prep, 6-2, Sr.; Mel Wostoupal, West Point, 6-0, Sr.; Leonard DeBrie, Gibbon, 6-0, Sr.

Class D: Roger Clough, Uehling, 5-10, Sr.; Don Keiser, Millard, 5-8, Sr.; Rex Ekwall, Holmesville, 6-4, Jr.; Kent Lanning, Palmyra, 6-2, Jr.; Melvin Nun, Ohiowa, 6-0, Sr.

1953

First team: Richard Phillips, Boys Town, 6-3, Jr.; Dorwin Blair, Cozad, 6-1, Sr.; Don Erway, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr.; Terry Schiessler, McCook, 5-11, Sr.; Dan Simon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Richard Phillips, Boys Town, 6-3, Jr.; Don Erway, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr.; Terry Schiessler, McCook, 5-11, Sr.; Dan Simon, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.

Class B: Dorwin Blair, Cozad, 6-1, Sr.; Fred Diehl, Cozad, 5-11, Sr.; Robert Daley, Omaha Holy Name, 5-11, Sr.; James Thom, Lincoln Teachers, 6-7, Jr.; Jerry Holland, Wisner, 6-1, Sr.

Class C: Joe Houfek, Clarkson, 6-1, Sr.; Roger Zehr, Chappell, 5-8, Sr.; Lyle Nannen, Syracuse, 6-2, Jr.; James Havlovic, Brainard, 6-0, Sr.; Fred Largen, Creighton, 6-3, Sr.

Class D: Allan Duey, Chester, 6-3, Sr.; Rex Ekwall, Holmesville, 6-4, Sr.; Max Bahe, Ohiowa, 6-5, Sr.; Roger Kinney, Alvo, 5-11, Sr.; Kent Lanning, Palmyra, 6-3, Sr.

1954

First team: Cal Johnson, Hastings, 6-5, Sr.; Allen Graves, Lincoln High, 6-8, Jr.; Erik Olsen, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.; John Swanson, Hastings, 6-5, Sr.; Lyle Nannen, Syracuse, 6-2, Sr.

Class A: Cal Johnson, Hastings, 6-5, Sr.; Allen Graves, Lincoln High, 6-8, Jr.; Erik Olsen, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.; John Swanson, Hastings, 6-5, Sr.; Bob Boozer, Omaha Tech, 6-7, Jr.

Class B: James Thom, Lincoln Teachers, 6-7, Sr.; Kendall Peterson, Minden, 6-1, Jr.; Richard Bottom, York, 6-3, Sr.; Ron Golus, Loup City, 5-10, Sr.; Steve Finn, Tecumseh, 6-0, Sr.

Class C: Lyle Nannen, Syracuse, 6-2, Sr.; James Hampton, Chadron Prep, 5-11, Sr.; Larry White, Chappell, 6-0, Jr.; Russell Peterson, Franklin, 6-1, Sr.; Jack Blanke, Geneva, 5-11, Sr.

Class D: Boyd Timmons, Western, 6-1, Sr.; Gary Reimers, Millard, 5-11, Sr.; Warren Lashley, Palmyra, 5-9, Sr.; Larry Bonifas, Juniata, 6-0, Sr.; Bill Fisher, Tobias, 5-11, So.

1955

First team: Nels Kjeldsen, Falls City, 6-5, Sr.; Tom Osborne, Hastings, 6-3, Sr.; Allen Graves, Lincoln High, 6-8, Sr.; Bob Boozer, Omaha Tech, 6-5, Sr.; Bud Murray, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class A: Nels Kjeldsen, Falls City, 6-5, Sr.; Richard Hartmann, Omaha Holy Name, 6-7, Sr.; Doug Benning, Ogallala, 5-11, Sr.; William Carmichael, McCook, 6-2, Sr.; Larry Naviaux, Lexington, 6-0, Sr.

Class AA: Wayne Muenster, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr.; ATom Osborne, Hastings, 6-3, Sr.; AAl Graves, Lincoln High, 6-8, Sr.; ABob Boozer, Omaha Tech, 6-5, Sr.; ABud Murray, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class B: Kendall Peterson, Minden, 6-3, Sr.; Larry White, Chappell, 6-1, Sr.; Keith Everts, Geneva, 6-1, Sr.; Jack Johnson, Loup City, 6-2, Sr.; Larry Hofeldt, Wayne, 6-4, Jr.

Class C: Robert Moore, Clarkson, 6-3, Jr.; Ed Kuska, Chadron Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Paul Robinson, Hartington, 6-5, Sr.; Tom Kumpf, Leigh, 6-1, Sr.; Harold Whitefoot, Lodgepole, 6-1, Sr.

Class D: Don Hinzmann, Western, 6-5, Sr.; Edwin Trouba, Dwight Assumption, 6-1, Sr.; Don Thorell, Loomis, 6-1, Sr.; Mike Roach, Palmyra, 5-6, Jr.; John Kratzenstein, Brady, 6-3, Sr.; Class E: Gary Fair, Holstein, 5-8, Sr.; Wylie Erwin, Concord, 6-3, Sr.; Gary Chapman, Edison, 5-7, Sr.; Larry Schmutte, Hickman, 6-3, Sr.; James Fujan, Bellwood Marietta, 6-0, Sr.

1956

First team: Robert Maddox, Boys Town, 5-8, Sr.; Jerry Collier, Falls City, 6-1, Sr.; 1, Wayne, Hester, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr.; Edward Hubbard, Omaha South, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Hupp, Scottsbluff, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Jerry Collier, Falls City, 6-1, Sr.; Keith Ozanne, Cozad, 6-5, Sr.; Mel Stuckey, Gering, 6-5, Sr.; LeRoy Hulsebus, Columbus, 6-6, Jr.; Monte Kiffin, Lexington, 6-2, So.

Class AA: Robert Maddox, Boys Town, 5-8, Sr.; ARichard Harvey, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-6, Sr.; AA, Wayne, Hester, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr.; AEdward Hubbard, Omaha South, 6-3, Sr.; ARobert Hupp, Scottsbluff, 6-1, Sr.

Class B: Richard Shipwright, Pender, 6-3, Sr.; Melvin Harmon, Hebron, 6-5, Jr.; William Hunsaker, Lincoln University, 6-1, Sr.; Larry Holfeldt, Wayne, 6-3, Sr.; Rodney Bordes, Gothenburg, 6-0, Sr.

Class C: Robert Moore, Clarkson, 6-3, Sr.; Jay Muma, Chadron Prep, 6-1, Sr.; Larry Fielder, Geneva, 6-2, Jr.; Keith Nulford, Spencer, 6-1, Sr.; Larry Casper, Hildreth, 5-11, Sr.

Class D: Duane Schmidt, Western, 6-0, Sr.; Lyle Blum, Springfield, 6-4, Sr.; Mike Roach, Palmyra, 5-9, Sr.; Ron Raver, Craig, 6-0, Sr.; William Nelson, Brady, 6-0, Jr.; Class E: William Fisher, Tobias, 5-10, Sr.; Harold Shaw, Holstein, 6-1, Sr.; Paul Collison, Farwell, 6-1, Sr.; Roger Witt, Otoe, 6-0, Jr.; Elton Gentert, Holstein, 5-6, Sr.

1957

First team: Milton Juan, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr.; LeRoy Hulsebus, Columbus, 6-6, Sr.; Mike Iseman, Fremont, 6-4, Sr.; Jan Wall, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr.; William Nelson, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class A: LeRoy Hulsebus, Columbus, 6-8, Sr.; Robert Eickholt, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, So.; John Stevens, Broken Bow, 6-6, Sr.; Monte Kiffin, Lexington, 6-2, Jr.; James Huge, Holdrege, 5-11, Jr.

Class AA: Milton Juan, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr.; AMike Iseman, Fremont, 6-4, Sr.; AJan Wall, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr.; AWilliam Nelson, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr.

Class B: Larry Fiedler, Geneva, 6-3, Sr.; Marvin Bauer, Lincoln University, 5-11, Sr.; Kenneth Dahl, Wayne, 6-6, Sr.; Ken Major, Ralston, 6-3, Sr.; Melvin Harmon, Hebron, 6-0, Sr.

Class C: Jerry Sherman, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-4, Jr.; Ralph Frakes, Trenton, 6-0, Sr.; Noel Olin, Arnold, 6-0, Sr.; Larry Parker, Alma, 5-10, Sr.; Paul Homan, Cedar Rapids, 6-1, Jr.

Class D: Dennis Semin, Utica, 6-4, Sr.; Don Riker, Western, 6-4, Sr.; Terry Broady, Johnson, 6-2, Sr.; James McGill, Center, 6-4, Sr.; Roger Witt, Otoe, 6-2, Sr.; Class E: Ivan Grupe, Byron, 6-4, Jr.; Larry Welsh, Emerson Sacred Heart, 6-1, Sr.; Delton Blank, Wilcox, 6-6, Sr.; Robert Dawkins, Phillips, 5-9, Sr.; LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 6-4, Jr.

1958

First team: Neil Unterseher, Lincoln High, 5-11, Sr.; Jan Wall, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr.; Phil Barth, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr.; Bob Eickholt, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Jr.; Jay Murrell, Omaha Tech, 6-4, Sr.

Class A: Bob Eickholt, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Jr.; James Huge, Holdrege, 6-0, Sr.; Monte Kiffin, Lexington, 6-2, Sr.; James Poage, Falls City, 5-11, Sr.; Harry Boss, Ogallala, 5-11, Sr.

Class AA: Neil Unterseher, Lincoln High, 5-11, Sr.; AJan Wall, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr.; APhil Barth, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr.; AJerry Johnson, North Platte, Sr.; AJay Murrell, Omaha Tech, 6-4, Sr.

Class B: Gilbert Quadhamer, Minden, 5-10, Sr.; Roger Denesia, Wayne, 5-10, So.; Richard Travers, Fullerton, 6-0, Sr.; Richard Tushia, Auburn, 5-10, Jr.; David Wragge, Howells, 6-6, Sr.

Class C: Jerry Sherman, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-4, Sr.; Harold Howard, Pawnee City, 6-2, Sr.; Richard Muma, Chadron Prep, 6-2, Jr.; Larry Rathe, Sterling, 6-2, Sr.; Lester Howsden, Alma, 6-3, Sr.

Class D: Rodney Sagehorn, Clatonia, 6-2, Sr.; Burdette Malleck, Red Willow, 5-7, Sr.; David Kroger, Herman, 6-0, Sr.; Larry Houtz, Madrid, 6-2, Sr.; Alvin Semin, Ulysses, 6-0, Jr.; Class E: Ivan Grupe, Byron, 6-5, Sr.; LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 6-4, Sr.; Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 6-4, So.; Rich Peters, Talmage, 6-3, Sr.; Don Nowak, Elba, 6-0, Jr.

1959

First team: Chet Paul, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr.; Don Burt, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr.; John Nared, Omaha Central, 6-3, Jr.; Bob Eickholt, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Sr.; Bill Vincent, Omaha South, 6-8, Jr.

Class A: Bob Eickholt, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Sr.; Mick Nichols, Ogallala, 5-11, Sr.; Paul Kersenbrock, Crete, 6-7, Sr.; Roy Broadbrooke, Beatrice, 6-0, Sr.; Robert Lockwood, Beatrice, 6-0, Sr.; Class SA: Chet Paul, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr.; ADon Burt, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr.; AJohn Nared, Omaha Central, 6-3, Jr.; ALarry Krause, Scottsbluff, Sr.; ABill Vincent, Omaha South, 6-8, Jr.

Class B: Gene Nannen, Syracuse, 6-1, Sr.; Bruce Christensen, Minden, 6-1, Sr.; Allen Peithman, Hebron, 6-1, Sr.; William Brungardt, Neligh, 6-4, Jr.; Richard Goodsell, Ord, 6-4, Sr.

Class C: Richard Muma, Chadron Prep, 6-2, Sr.; William Meisenbach, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-11, Sr.; Orval Robbins, Louisville, 6-1, Sr.; Keith Johannes, Leigh, 6-1, Sr.; Tom Collins, Bancroft, 6-3, Sr.

Class D: Marvin Teel, Red Willow, 6-3, Sr.; John Sealer, Center, 5-10, Sr.; Lyle Huffman, Beaver Crossing, 6-1, Sr.; Eddie Lorentzen, Axtell, 6-3, Jr.; Gary Langemeier, Snyder, 5-11, Sr.; Class E: Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 6-5, Jr.; James Fisher, Tobias, 6-0, Sr.; Frank Petrzelka, Prague, 6-0, Sr.; Ramon Johnson, Craig, 6-0, Sr.; Robert Herbig, Marquette, 5-11, Sr.

1960

First team: Gary Haas, Lincoln High, 6-2, Jr.; Dennis Puelz, Lincoln Southeast, 5-6, Sr.; Charles Sladovnik, Omaha Holy Name, 6-4, Sr.; Bill Vincent, Omaha South, 6-8, Sr.; Gerry Kamphuis, Omaha South, 6-2, Sr.

Class A: Gary Haas, Lincoln High, 6-2, Jr.; Dennis Puelz, Lincoln Southeast, 5-6, Sr.; John Nared, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr.; Bill Vincent, Omaha South, 6-8, Sr.; Gerry Kamphuis, Omaha South, 6-2, Sr.

Class B: Charles Sladovnik, Omaha Holy Name, 6-4, Sr.; Neil Nannen, Syracuse, 6-4, Sr.; Roger Denesia, Wayne, 5-11, Sr.; Warren Bjorklund, Minden, 6-5, Sr.; Spencer Puls, Holdrege, 5-7, Sr.

Class C: Linn Johnson, Elkhorn, 6-3, Sr.; Gordon Bredow, Seward Concordia, 6-5, Sr.; Kenneth Liska, Niobrara, 6-2, So.; Larry Riha, Brainard, 6-1, Sr.; Roger Rau, Minatare, 6-1, Sr.

Class D: Eddie Lorentzen, Axtell, 6-4, Sr.; Larry Martin, Big Springs, 6-1, Jr.; Paul Turner, Venango, 5-10, Sr.; Kenneth Barth, Amherst, 5-11, Sr.; Henry Krous, Indianola, 6-2, Jr.

Class SS: Don Beckmann, Garland, 6-0, Sr.; Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 6-5, Sr.; Gene Premer, Greeley, 6-2, Sr.; Bruce Rahrs, Marquette, 6-2, Sr.; James Sullens, Wood Lake, 6-0, Sr.

1961

First team: James Brown, Fremont, 6-3, Sr.; Bill Marshall, Grand Island, 6-3, Jr.; William Behn, Kearney, 6-5, Sr.; Gary Haas, Lincoln High, 6-3, Sr.; Ken Conner, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.

Class A: James Brown, Fremont, 6-3, Sr.; Bill Marshall, Grand Island, 6-3, Jr.; William Behn, Kearney, 6-5, Sr.; Gary Haas, Lincoln High, 6-3, Sr.; Ken Conner, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr.

Class B: Larry Bornschlegl, Geneva, 5-11, Sr.; Richard Hahn, Burwell, 6-2, Jr.; Roger Brouillette, York, 6-2, Sr.; William Witty, Syracuse, 6-2, Sr.; Larry Matthesen, Chadron, 5-7, Sr.

Class C: Carl Voyles, Weeping Water, 6-8, Sr.; William Whitney, Fullerton, 5-9, Sr.; Warren Wheeler, Millard, 5-10, Sr.; Allen Preusch, Alma, 6-3, Sr.; Frank Sokol, Loup City, 6-3, Sr.

Class D: Larry Martin, Big Springs, 6-1, Sr.; Henry Krous, Indianola, 6-3, Sr.; Darwin Hahn, Polk, 6-2, Jr.; Alan Closter, Creighton St. Ludgers, 6-2, Sr.; Dave Rama, Thedford, 6-5, Jr.

Class SS: Berniel Jansa, Weston, 6-5, Sr.; Terry Koch, Clatonia, 6-2, Sr.; Friend Forsberg, Herman, 5-10, Jr.; Kent Erickson, Hordville, 5-10, Sr.; Dean Faubel, Elgin, 5-11, Sr.

1962

First team: Al Motley, Hastings, 6-3, Sr.; David Lebsack, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr.; Grant Simmons, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.; Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 6-1, Jr.; Ronnie Kopecky, Spencer, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Al Motley, Hastings, 6-3, Sr.; David Lebsack, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr.; Grant Simmons, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr.; Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 6-1, Jr.; William Marshall, Grand Island, 6-3, Sr.

Class B: Jerry Tetley, Gothenburg, 5-10, Sr.; James Tegelhutter, Syracuse, 6-4, Sr.; Richard Beckler, Seward, 5-11, Jr.; Paul Refsell, Blair, 6-4, Sr.; William Moorman, Cozad, 6-1, Sr.

Class C: Ronnie Kopecky, Spencer, 6-1, Sr.; Leonard Kopecky, Spencer, 6-1, Sr.; Rich Hill, O’Neill, 6-6, Jr.; Clyde Means, Tilden, 6-4, Sr.; Larry Semin, Utica, 6-3, Jr.

Class D: Regy Green, Polk, 6-1, Sr.; Darwin Hahn, Polk, 6-2, Sr.; Jerry Cloister, Creighton St. Ludgers, 6-6, Sr.; Emmitt Bosshamer, Amherst, 6-2, Sr.; Dwight Tietjen, DeWitt, 5-10, Sr.

Class SS: Ken Burr, Eddyville, 5-10, Sr.; Friend Forsberg, Herman, 5-10, Sr.; Larry Bergston, Hordville, 6-2, Sr.; Gary Turnwall, Weston, 5-11, Sr.; Jack Rinne, Eddyville, 6-2, Sr.

1963

First team: Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 6-7, Jr.; John Armstrong, Omaha Central, 5-11, Sr.; Wally Anderzunas, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Jr.; Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 6-1, Sr.; Joe Williams, Omaha Tech, 6-3, Sr.

Class A: Tom Millsap, North Platte, Sr.; John Armstrong, Omaha Central, 5-11, Sr.; Wally Anderzunas, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Jr.; Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 6-1, Sr.; Joe Williams, Omaha Tech, 6-3, Sr.

Class B: Ernie Strasil, Falls City, 6-3, Jr.; George Zarins, Lincoln University, 6-3, Sr.; Charlie Nelson, Ogallala, 6-2, Sr.; Larry Haefner, Pierce, 6-2, Sr.; Joe Hoppes, Burwell, 5-11, Sr.

Class C: Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 6-7, Jr.; Larry Semin, Utica, 6-2, Sr.; Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 6-1, Sr.; Mike Thorpe, Sidney St. Patrick, 6-0, So.; James Connick, Bassett, 5-7, Sr.

Class D: Doug Tietjen, DeWitt, 6-2, Jr.; Tom Green, Herman, 5-10, So.; John Sears, Decatur, 6-3, Sr.; Ron Simmons, Sumner, 6-1, Jr.; James Stych, Clay Center, 5-10, Sr.

Class SS: Larry Johnson, Hordville, 5-10, Jr.; Brad Bowker, Alexandria, 5-11, Sr.; Lee Jacobsen, Elba, 6-2, Jr.; Gary O’Hnoutka, Weston, 5-10, Sr.; Gary Busteed, Elgin, 6-2, Sr.

1964

First team: Richard Agnew, Bellevue, 6-5, Sr.; John Sanders, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr.; Wally Anderzunas, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr.; John Moylan, Omaha Holy Name, 6-5, Sr.; John Mackey, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Jr.

Class A: Richard Agnew, Bellevue, 6-5, Sr.; John Sanders, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr.; Wally Anderzunas, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr.; John Mackey, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Jr.

Class B: John Moylan, Omaha Holy Name, 6-4, Sr.; Ernie Strasil, Falls City, 6-5, Sr.; Paul Johnston, York, 6-6, Sr.; Joe Johnson, Bridgeport, 6-6, Sr.; Bill Haas, Ralston, 6-1, Sr.

Class C: Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 6-8, Sr.; Ron Regier, Henderson, 6-5, Sr.; Howard Hansen, Stanton, 6-1, Sr.; Joe Westland, Waverly, 6-0, Sr.; Gil Frey, Emerson-Hubbard, 6-5, Jr.

Class D: Ron Simmons, Sumner, 6-1, Sr.; Mike Heser, Beaver Crossing, 6-2, Sr.; Robbie Andrew, Herman, 6-2, Sr.; Dave Dohren, Pilger, 6-0, Sr.; Doug Tietjen, DeWitt, 6-3, Sr.

Class SS: Larry, Johnson, Hordville, 5-11, Sr.; Bernie Cox, Hordville, 6-0, Sr.; Leonard Iburg, Elgin, 5-11, Jr.; Richard Burr, Eddyville, 6-2, Sr.; Lee Jacobsen, Elba, 6-1, Sr.

1965

First team: David McGuire, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr.; Robert Gratopp, Geneva, 6-4, Jr.; Roger Leitner, McCook, 6-6, Sr.; John Mackey, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Sr.; John Buller, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr.

Class A: David McGuire, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr.; Ron White, Boys Town, 6-3, Jr.; Roger Leitner, McCook, 6-6, Sr.; John Mackey, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Sr.; John Buller, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr.

Class B: Robert Gratopp, Geneva, 6-4, Jr.; Keith Maurer, Madison, 6-2, Sr.; Doug Cottingham, Ralston, 6-4, Sr.; Mike Aspen, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-5, Sr.; Richard Osentowski, Ord, 5-11, Sr.

Class C: Glenn Mays, Wood River, 6-5, Sr.; Ron Schroeder, Lincoln University, 5-10, Sr.; Dean Krueger, Hebron, 6-5, Sr.; Ken Ahl, Louisville, 5-10, Sr.; Tom Connor, Omaha St. Joseph, 6-0, Sr.

Class D: David Zumbahlen, Odell, 6-1, Sr.; Gerald Wambold, Beaver Crossing, 5-10, Sr.; William Thayer, Guide Rock, 6-3, Sr.; Larry Vlasin, Madrid, 5-10, Sr.; Terry Henn, Elgin St. Boniface, 6-0, Sr.

Class SS: Arden Svoboda, Elba, 6-3, Sr.; Tom Patton, Douglas, 5-10, So.; Ken Schiwshow, Daykin, 5-8, Sr.; Len Marco, Greeley, 6-1, Sr.; Gary Wohlers, Avco, 6-0, Sr.

1966

First team: Ron White, Boys Town, 6-3, Sr.; Robert Gratopp, Geneva, 6-4, Sr.; Jack Ketterer, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr.; Jim Hunter, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr.; Bob O’Doherty, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.

Class A: Ron White, Boys Town, 6-3, Sr.; Klaus Brotzki, Omaha Ryan, 6-3, Sr.; Jack Ketterer, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr.; Jim Hunter, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr.; Bob O’Doherty, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr.

Class B: Robert Gratopp, Geneva, 6-4, Sr.; William Hansen, Millard, 6-3, Sr.; Loren Peithman, Hebron, 6-2, Sr.; Mike Aspen, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-5, Sr.; Rick Koch, Ralston, 5-9, Sr.

Class C: Mickey Mizner, Grant, 5-11, Sr.; Joey Rathe, Sterling, 6-4, Jr.; Henry “Pete” Hargens, Superior, 6-2, Sr.; Sam Martin, Pawnee City, 6-0, Sr.; Doug Carey, Franklin, 6-3, Sr.

Class D: Bernard Kluthe, Elgin St. Boniface, 6-2, Sr.; Ron Emken, Marquette, 6-3, Sr.; Randy Carpenter, Overton, 6-2, Sr.; Terry Egger, Sprague-Martel, 5-11, Jr.; Dennis Barb, Cairo, 5-11, Sr.

Class SS: Lester Sidlo, Bladen, 5-11, Sr.; Terry Malcom, Naponee, 6-2, Jr.; James Findley, Stella, 6-2, Jr.; Larry Schall, Mason City, 6-0, Sr.; David Blase, Hordville, 5-7, Jr.

1967

First team: Ivan Young, Holdrege, 6-5, Sr.; Wally Winter, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr.; Dwaine Dillard, Omaha Central, 6-5, Jr.; David Allen, Omaha South, 6-3, Sr.; Terry Egger, Sprague-Martel, 5-11, Sr.

Class A: Wally Winter, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr.; Dwaine Dillard, Omaha Central, 6-5, Jr.; David Allen, Omaha South, 6-3, Sr.

Class B: Lyle Christensen, Ord, 6-6, Jr.; Chuck Jura, Schuyler, 6-7, Jr.; Ivan Young, Holdrege, 6-5, Sr.; Tim Kingston, Broken Bow, 6-0, Sr.; Bill Johnson, Minden, 6-2, Sr.

Class C: Steve Davis, Bassett, 6-2, Sr.; Alan Gissler, Osceola, 6-7, Sr.; Barry Sandstrom, Bertrand, 6-7, Sr.; Joey Rathe, Sterling, 6-5, Sr.; Marlin Terwilliger, Grant, 6-1, Sr.

Class D: Terry Egger, Sprague-Martell, 5-11, Sr.; James Bruggeman, Western, 5-10, Sr.; Matt Shonsey, Clarks, 6-0, Sr.; Tom Dodson, Maywood, 6-1, Sr.; Dale Iburg, Elgin, 6-1, Sr.

1968

First team: Jim White, Hastings, 5-10, Sr.; Jim Regelean, Lincoln Pius X, 6-9, Sr.; Dwaine Dillard, Omaha Central, 6-7, Sr., 22.9; Mike Peterson, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr.; Chuck Jura, Schuyler, 6-10, Sr.

Class A: Jim White, Hastings, 5-10, Sr.; Jim Regelean, Lincoln Pius X, 6-9, Sr.; Dwaine Dillard, Omaha Central, 6-7, Sr., 22.9; Mike Peterson, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr.; Ernie Britt, Omaha Tech, 6-0, Sr.

Class B: Chuck Jura, Schuyler, 6-10, Sr.; Bill Johnson, Minden, 6-2, Sr.; Terry Waltman, Crete, 6-3, Sr.; Paul Sieczkowski, Omaha Holy Name, 6-3, Sr.; Merlin Renner, Madison, 6-9, Sr.

Class C: Dale Haase, Hebron, 6-5, Jr.; Cal Christline, Sterling, 6-6, Jr.; Jim Krone, Elkhorn St. John, 5-11, Sr.; Tom Wilkinson, Wood River, 5-11, Sr.; Charles Fintel, Deshler, 6-2, Sr.

Class D: Don Johnsen, Adams, 6-8, Sr.; Donny Yost, Sutherland, 6-1, Sr.; Dale Iburg, Elgin, 6-2, Sr.; David Eickhoff, Hartington, 6-2, Sr.; Jim Uchtman, Humphrey, 6-3, Sr.

1969

First team: Dave Drevo, Crete, 6-5, Sr., 17.7; Dale Haase, Hebron, 6-5, Sr., 21.8; Tom Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Jr., 13.4; Doug Johnson, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr., 18.9; Mark Langer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr., 14.8.

Class A: Larry Chapman, Norfolk, 6-4, Jr.; Dave Rezac, Omaha South, 6-5, Jr., 17.3; Tom Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Jr., 13.4; Doug Johnson, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr., 18.9; Mark Langer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr., 14.8.

Class B: Dave Drevo, Crete, 6-5, Sr., 17.7; Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 6-6, Jr., 23.0; Gary Walker, Lincoln Pius X, 6-2, Sr., 24.7; Daryl Petersen, Millard, 6-0, Sr., 17.5; Vernon Banks, Gothenburg, 6-2, Sr., 19.8.

Class C: Dale Haase, Hebron, 6-5, Sr., 21.8; David Holmquist, Wausa, 6-2, Sr., 22.1; David Hahn, Elkhorn St. John, 6-2, Sr., 21.2; John Mathes, Grant, 6-0, Sr., 18.3; Dan Vontz, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-11, Sr., 17.3.

Class D: Cal Christline, Sterling, 6-6, Sr., 26.1; Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 6-5, Sr., 23.6; Harry Hanson, Mitchell Sunflower, 6-6, Sr., 24.5; Steve Grossart, Wolbach, 6-1, Jr., 24.2; Don Ferguson, Elmwood, 5-10, Sr., 16.3.

1970

First team: Tyrone Power, Boys Town, 6-7, Sr.; Tom Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Sr.; Larry Seger, Omaha Benson, 6-8, Sr.; Dave Rezac, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr.; Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 6-6, Sr., 24.3.

Class A: Tyrone Power, Boys Town, 6-7, Sr., 21.7; Tom Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Sr., 15.2; Larry Seger, Omaha Benson, 6-8, Sr., 18.1; Dave Rezac, Omaha South, 6-5, Sr., 21.9; Kent Reckewey, Lincoln East, 6-1, Jr., 18.0.

Class B: Mike Sitorius, Cozad, 6-2, Sr., 19.1; Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 6-6, Sr., 24.3; Steve Erwin, Laurel, 6-5, Jr., 21.0; Doug Rasby, Lexington, 6-2, Sr., 16.8; Jerry Clark, Imperial, 6-5, Sr., 31.6.

Class C: Brian Ganzel, Pawnee City, 6-3, Sr., 18.0; Allen Reiger, Henderson, 6-5, Sr., 21.7; Brad McArdle, Elkhorn, 6-3, Sr., 17.8; Tom Anderson, Arlington, 6-4, Jr., 21.0; Mark Cooper, Sargent, 6-3, Sr., 23.4.

Class D: Ben Desmond, Cambridge, 6-3, Sr., 22.1; Steve Grossart, Wolbach, 6-3, Sr., 30.4; Galen Boldt, Sterling, 6-3, Sr., 20.8; Scott Anderson, Paxton, 6-0, Sr., 20.7; Ryan Hawley, Republican City, 6-0, Sr., 22.8.

1971

First team: Tom Kropp, Aurora, 6-3, Sr., 32.0; Neil Klutman, Columbus, 6-2, Sr., 17.0; Paul Thomas, Hastings, 6-8, Sr., 20.0; Steve Erwin, Laurel, 6-6, Sr., 20.0; Kent Reckewey, Lincoln East, 6-1, Sr., 28.0.

Class A: Neil Klutman, Columbus, 6-2, Sr., 17.0; Paul Thomas, Hastings, 6-8, Sr., 20.0; Kent Reckewey, Lincoln East, 6-1, Sr., 28.0; Mike Cunningham, Omaha South, 6-3, Sr., 18.8; David Benning, Omaha Tech, 6-3, Sr., 19.3.

Class B: Tom Kropp, Aurora, 6-3, Sr., 32.0; Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 6-5, So., 21.0; Pat Sitorius, Cozad, 6-2, Sr., 20.0; Hilary Howard, Omaha Cathedral, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Steve Erwin, Laurel, 6-6, Sr., 20.0.

Class C: Roger Thiemann, Pawnee City, 6-4, Sr., 18.0; Elton Roland, Ansley, 6-4, Sr., 27.0; Rich Rethwisch, Elkhorn Valley, 6-1, Sr., 26.0; Jack Wesolowski, Elkhorn, 6-4, Sr., 14.0; Bob Martin, David City, 6-2, Jr., 21.0.

Class D: Lee Richardson, Benedict, 6-3, Sr., 22.0; Earl Spitsnogle, Odell, 6-3, Jr., 25.0; Chuck Collins, Butte, 6-6, Sr., 27.0; Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 6-2, Jr., 22.0; John Bacus, Litchfield, 6-3, Sr., 21.0.

1972

First team: Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 6-5, Jr., 27.0; George Schroeder, Laurel, 6-4, Sr., 24.0; Tim Williams, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 14.0; Ed Burns, Omaha Rummel, 6-2, Jr., 16.0; Mike Heck, Papillion, 7-0, Sr., 29.0.

Class A: Tim Williams, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 14.0; Ed Burns, Omaha Rummel, 6-2, Jr., 16.0; Mike Heck, Papillion, 7-0, Sr., 29.0; Frank Brower, Columbus, 6-3, Sr., 14.1; Jeff Seume, Omaha Westside, 6-3, Sr., 11.0.

Class B: Randy Wenz, Crete, 6-3, Jr., 24.0; Tom Siegel, Fairbury, 6-3, Sr., 16.0; Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 6-5, Jr., 27.0; Steve Elwood, Creighton, 5-7, Sr., 28.0; Gary Keller, Aurora, 5-10, Sr., 20.0.

Class C: Bob Martin, David City, 6-1, Sr., 20.0; Kevin Nelson, Scribner, 6-4, Sr., 20.0; Joe Mueting, Norfolk Catholic, 6-6, Sr., 20.6; Tom Hale, Mitchell, 6-3, Sr., 20.0; George Schroeder, Laurel, 6-4, Sr., 24.0.

Class D: Scott Clark, Chappell, 6-0, Sr., 22.0; Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 6-2, Sr., 29.0; Earl Spitsnogle, Odell, 6-4, Sr., 31.0; Mike Couch, Mead, 6-5, Sr., 22.0; Rich Cruise, Loomis, 6-5, Sr., 22.0.

1973

First team: Fred Anzures, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr., 21.6; Paul Potter, Columbus, 6-3, Sr., 21.3; Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 6-5, Sr., 26.1; Dennis Forrest, Omaha Central, 6-4, Sr., 19.0; Rick Seidel, Sidney, 6-6, Sr., 27.7.

Second team: Ed Burns, Omaha Rummel, 6-2, Sr., 20.8; Randy Wenz, Crete, 6-4, Sr., 25.0; Terry Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr., 15.1; Loren Killion, Kearney, 6-6, Sr., 20.2; Tom Westover, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr., 16.8.

Class A: Fred Anzures, Boys Town, 5-11, Sr., 21.6; Paul Potter, Columbus, 6-3, Sr., 21.3; Dennis Forrest, Omaha Central, 6-4, Sr., 19.0; Ed Burns, Omaha Rummel, 6-2, Sr., 20.8; Terry Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Jr., 15.1.

Class B: Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 6-5, Sr., 26.1; Rick Seidel, Sidney, 6-6, Sr., 27.7; Randy Wenz, Crete, 6-4, Sr., 25.0; Tim Edwards, Crete, 6-2, Sr., 19.5; Kert McKeone, Cozad, 6-4, Sr., 22.1.

Class C: Larry Heyen, Milford, 6-1, Sr., 24.5; Steve Baumert, Howells, 6-1, Sr., 12.9; Jesse Kucera, Clarkson, 6-5, Sr., 20.0; Len Adams, West Point, 6-3, Jr., 24.1; Mark Murphy, Neligh, 6-3, Sr., 17.8.

Class D: Dave Schnuelle, Diller, 6-4, Sr., 27.4; Don Peck, Paxton, 6-5, Jr., 25.0; Ed Gogan, Arcadia, 6-5, Sr., 28.1; Paul Magiera, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 5-11, Sr., 25.5; Mark Olsen, Hampton, 6-1, Jr., 19.5.

1974

First team: Pat Hodges, Lexington, 6-3, Sr., 24.0; Curt Hedberg, Lincoln East, 6-8, Sr., 20.0; Terry Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr., 13.0; Jeff Elmore, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr., 20.4; Larry Vaculik, Omaha Ryan, 6-8, Sr., 24.6.

Second team: John C. Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 14.0; Greg Nagel, Bellevue, 6-7, Sr., 15.0; Mic Higley, Fremont, 6-0, Sr., 14.0; Doug Wolf, Ord, 5-11, Sr., 23.0; Kevin Kuehl, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-1, Sr., 12.0.

Class A: Curt Hedberg, Lincoln East, 6-8, Sr., 20.0; Terry Novak, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr., 13.0; Jeff Elmore, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Sr., 20.4; Larry Vaculik, Omaha Ryan, 6-8, Sr., 24.6; John C. Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 14.0.

Class B: Pat Hodges, Lexington, 6-3, Sr., 24.0; Doug Wolf, Ord, 5-11, Sr., 23.0; Dave Hahn, Aurora, 6-3, Sr., 19.0; Kyle Hand, Alliance, 6-2, Sr., 22.0; Jim Hamersky, Lincoln Pius X, 6-3, Sr., 12.0.

Class C: Tom Ritzdorf, Howells, 6-5, Sr., 17.0; Len Adams, West Point, 6-3, Sr., 22.0; Tim Mohanna, Centura, 6-8, Sr., 22.0; Dennis Houghtelling, Cambridge, 6-8, Sr., 24.0; Bill Parminter, Stromsburg, 6-0, Sr., 29.0.

Class D: Don Peck, Paxton, 6-6, Sr., 22.0; Mark Olsen, Hampton, 6-2, Sr., 19.0; Doug Kucera, Pleasanton, 6-7, Sr., 30.0; Russell Thede, Palmer, 6-6, Sr., 19.0; Brad Baker, Decatur, 6-0, Sr., 22.0.

1975

First team: Bruce Kucera, North Platte, 6-8, Sr., 14.0; Rob Hayner, Omaha Burke, 6-1, Sr., 19.0; John C. Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 18.0; Clayton Bullard, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Dave Wesely, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr., 14.0.

Second team: Evan Schnegelberger, Geneva, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Chuck Haupt, Sidney, 5-11, Sr., 23.0; Doug Sweeney, Aurora, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Lee Johnson, Omaha South, 6-8, Sr., 19.0; Hughes Wilcox, Omaha Westside, 6-7, Sr., 16.0.

Class A: Bruce Kucera, North Platte, 6-8, Sr., 14.0; Rob Hayner, Omaha Burke, 6-1, Sr., 19.0; John C. Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 18.0; Clayton Bullard, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Dave Wesely, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr., 14.0.

Class B: Mark Etzelmiller, Minden, 6-2, Sr., 19.0; Chuck Haupt, Sidney, 5-11, Sr., 23.0; Doug Sweeney, Aurora, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Dennis Lessor, Auburn, 6-3, Sr., 22.0; Daryl Wittstruck, Crete, 6-1, Sr., 20.0.

Class C: Evan Schnegelberger, Geneva, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Pete Tipton, Hartington, 6-2, Sr., 31.0; Russ Andersen, Wilber, 6-5, Sr., 24.0; Bill Ourada, Elm Creek, 6-3, Sr., 23.0; Randy Beckler, Grant, 6-3, Sr., 24.0.

Class D: Bill Anderson, Shickley, 6-1, Sr., 14.0; Stan Dowdy, Shickley, 5-11, Sr., 17.0; Roger Carlstrom, Polk, 6-2, Sr., 22.0; Bruce Hird, Litchfield, 6-9, Sr., 16.0; Lyle Thompson, Filley, 6-0, Sr., 21.0.

1976

First team: Mark McVicker, Hastings, 6-7, Sr., 21.0; Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 6-7, Jr., 19.8; Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 6-2, Jr., 23.8; Ted Parks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 16.5; Mike McGee, Omaha North, 6-4, Jr., 24.9.

Second team: Jeff Nannen, Syracuse, 6-6, Sr., 25.0; Dave Griffin, Lincoln Southeast, 6-7, Sr., 20.4; Doug Berka, Lincoln Northeast, 5-10, Jr., 15.5; Jeff Quinn, Ord, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Paul Trieschman, Grand Island, 6-4, Jr., 16.5.

Class A: Mark McVicker, Hastings, 6-7, Sr., 21.0; Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 6-7, Jr., 19.8; Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 6-2, Jr., 23.8; Ted Parks, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 16.5; Mike McGee, Omaha North, 6-4, Jr., 24.9.

Class B: Jeff Nannen, Syracuse, 6-6, Sr., 25.0; Jeff Scholl, Central City, 6-6, Sr., 23.6; Jim Honz, Omaha Ryan, 6-9, Jr., 18.6; Doug Holtmeier, Lexington, 6-3, Jr., 20.3; Jeff Quinn, Ord, 6-2, Sr., 21.0.

Class C: Doug Stratton, Osmond, 6-4, Jr., 25.6; Jay Bellar, Walthill, 6-3, Sr., 20.0; Ken Adkisson, Geneva, 6-6, Sr., 21.0; Mark Hrabik, Louisville, 6-0, Sr., 21.0; Randy Mroczek, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 6-0, Sr., 17.6.

Class D: Roger Biltoft, Nelson, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Larry Robbins, Sumner, 6-0, Sr., 24.4; Kelly Ficken, Davenport, 6-1, Sr., 28.4; Randy Presler, Wilsonville, 5-11, Sr., 21.8; Jeff Veerhusen, Adams, 5-10, Jr., 18.2.

1977

First team: Paul Trieschman, Grand Island, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Jim Honz, Omaha Ryan, 6-9, Sr., 23.3; Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 6-7, Sr., 23.1; Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 6-3, Sr., 27.1; Mike McGee, Omaha North, 6-4, Sr., 38.1.

Second team: Doug Holtmeier, Lexington, 6-5, Sr., 25.0; Jerry Heckman, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr., 18.5; Jeff Finn, Grand Island, 6-5, Sr., 19.8; Doug Berka, Lincoln Northeast, 5-11, Sr., 15.9; Bobby Kilgore, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr., 17.3.

Class A: Paul Trieschman, Grand Island, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Jerry Heckman, Lincoln High, 6-5, Sr., 18.5; Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 6-7, Sr., 23.1; Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 6-3, Sr., 27.1; Mike McGee, Omaha North, 6-4, Sr., 38.1.

Class B: Jim Honz, Omaha Ryan, 6-9, Sr., 23.3; Doug Holtmeier, Lexington, 6-5, Sr., 25.0; Tim Shanahan, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 25.3; Pete Andersen, Kimball, 6-3, Sr., 19.2; Marc Felix, Seward, 6-0, Sr., 17.0.

Class C: Doug Stratton, Osmond, 6-3, Sr., 25.0; Steve Adkisson, Geneva, 5-10, Sr., 18.6; C, Craig, Wehrle, Madison, 6-4, Jr., 22.0; Dick Jakubowski, Howells, 6-6, Sr., 17.2; Mike Bryant, Tekamah, 6-2, Sr., 24.1.

Class D: Jeff Veerhusen, Adams, 5-9, Sr., 20.0; Wald Zysset, Cambridge, 5-10, Sr., 19.6; Eugene Busboom, Adams, 6-3, Jr., 15.0; Crale Bauer, Hildreth, 6-4, Jr., 19.0; Nolan Hanes, Trenton, 6-3, Sr., 22.0.

1978

First team: Daryl Stovall, Bellevue West, 6-4, Sr., 24.1; 1, Craig, Bauer, Hildreth, 6-5, Sr., 27.6; Tom Vergith, Lincoln East, 6-0, Sr., 13.4; Steve Olson, Millard, 6-5, Sr., 18.9; Michael Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-4, Sr., 23.7.

Second team: Brian Hollingsworth, Omaha Northwest, 6-1, Sr., 15.0; Vern Fisher, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Sr., 11.9; Mark Kruse, Norfolk, 6-5, Sr., 16.6; Jay Rodenburg, Lincoln East, 5-11, Sr., 12.4; Mark Hiatt, Fremont, 6-3, Sr., 19.0.

Class A: Daryl Stovall, Bellevue West, 6-4, Sr., 24.1; Brian Hollingsworth, Omaha Northwest, 6-1, Sr., 15.0; Tom Vergith, Lincoln East, 6-0, Sr., 13.4; Steve Olson, Millard, 6-5, Sr., 18.9; Michael Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-4, Sr., 23.7.

Class B: Dave MacFarlane, Plattsmouth, 6-10, Jr., 22.8; Mike Falloon, Fairbury, 6-7, Sr., 21.7; Tom Oswald, Fairbury, 5-11, Jr., 14.8; B, Craig, Wehrle, Madison, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; Dwayne Marvin, McCook, 6-0, Jr., 20.0.

Class C: Gaylen, Holy Rock, Rushville 6-1, Sr., 31.7; Doug Jasa, Pender, 6-8, Sr., 22.8; Steve DiGiacinto, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-0, Jr., 19.5; Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 6-3, Sr., 37.9; Dale Blum, Howells, 6-2, Jr., 14.0.

Class D: Craig Bauer, Hildreth, 6-5, Sr., 27.6; Bill Anderson, Hordville, 6-0, Sr., 29.5; Mark Clymer, Polk, 6-4, Sr., 17.5; Eugene Busboom, Adams, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Todd Jelden, Hildreth, 6-3, Sr., 22.0.

1979

First team: Derek Sailors, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 18.7; Alex Stivrins, Lincoln East, 6-5, Jr., 12.6; Mark McManaman, Lincoln Southeast, 6-1, Sr., 19.6; Chuck Anderson, North Platte, 6-3, Sr., 20.2; Leo Crawford, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Sr., 21.5.

Second team: Victor Jordan, Omaha Tech, 6-4, Sr., 16.9; Tom Oswald, Fairbury, 5-11, Sr., 20.0; Jim Gustafson, Lyons, 6-3, Sr., 13.4; Dave MacFarlane, Plattsmouth, 7-0, Sr., 22.0; Jeff Hayes, Lyons, 6-6, Sr., 27.0.

Class A: Derek Sailors, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 18.7; Alex Stivrins, Lincoln East, 6-5, Jr., 12.6; Mark McManaman, Lincoln Southeast, 6-1, Sr., 19.6; Chuck Anderson, North Platte, 6-3, Sr., 20.2; Leo Crawford, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Sr., 21.5.

Class B: Tom Oswald, Fairbury, 5-11, Sr., 20.0; Dave MacFarlane, Plattsmouth, 7-0, Sr., 22.0; Dwayne Marvin, McCook, 6-1, Sr., 22.0; John Higgins, Omaha Cathedral, 6-2, Sr., 19.1; Kevin Penner, Aurora, 6-1, Sr., 15.6.

Class C: Jeff Hayes, Lyons, 6-6, Sr., 27.0; Jim Gustafson, Lyons, 6-3, Sr., 13.4; Dale Blum, Howells, 6-3, Sr., 17.2; Jim Going, Lyons, 6-8, Jr., 16.1; Jamie Roes, Hemingford, 6-2, Jr., 24.5.

Class D: Scott Hudson, Polk, 6-0, Sr., 13.6; Richard Fecht, Axtell, 6-5, Sr., 15.6; Tom Bednar, Sumner, 6-1, Sr., 18.5; Bruce Buhr, Filley, 6-0, Sr., 14.2; David Meints, Filley, 6-3, Sr., 11.7.

1980

First team: Kevin Penner, Aurora, 6-1, Sr., 17.8; Alex Stivrins, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 21.7; Jim Going, Lyons, 6-8, Sr., 25.3; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, So., 24.6; Dean Thompson, Omaha Westside, 6-0, Sr., 22.8.

Second team: Russ Uhing, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 21.7; Gary Blum, Omaha Gross, 6-4, Sr., 21.3; 2, Craig, Willis, Omaha Tech, 6-6, Sr., 23.9; Tim Richards, Papillion, 6-4, Jr., 17.5; Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, So., 18.0.

Class A: Alex Stivrins, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 21.7; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, So., 24.6; Dean Thompson, Omaha Westside, 6-0, Sr., 22.8; Gary Blum, Omaha Gross, 6-4, Sr., 21.3; A, Craig, Willis, Omaha Tech, 6-6, Sr., 23.9.

Class B: Kevin Penner, Aurora, 6-1, Sr., 17.8; Russ Uhing, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 21.7; Lennie Hoover, Norris, 6-2, Sr., 15.8; Mark Sojka, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-3, Sr., 19.7; Dennis Colyer, Ainsworth, 6-4, Sr., 19.3.

Class C: Jim Going, Lyons, 6-8, Sr., 25.3; Dick Hadden, Bridgeport, 6-3, Sr., 26.6; Joel Hansen, Hartington, 6-2, Sr., 18.4; Mark Maly, Fremont Bergan, 6-0, Sr., 17.5; Jamie Roes, Hemingford, 6-2, Sr., 18.0.

Class D: Alan Wiese, Filley, 6-2, Sr., 17.0; Stanley Lenners, Filley, 6-4, Sr., 17.0; Roger Paseka, Prague, 6-4, Sr., 19.0; Gary Bender, Humphrey, 6-0, Sr., 18.5; Barry Newman, Scotia, 6-1, Sr., 24.9.

1981

First team: Bill Jackman, Grant, 6-8, Jr., 24.0; John Matzke, Lincoln High, 6-6, Sr., 21.2; Dave Hoppen, Omaha Benson, 6-10, Jr., 15.9; Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Jr., 19.2; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Jr., 21.1.

Second team: Victor Lazzeretti, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Jr., 11.8; Dave Fletcher, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr., 17.3; Roger Sunderman, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr., 16.9; Mark Grabau, Lincoln East, 6-4, Sr., 21.4; Tim Richards, Papillion, 6-4, Sr., 21.7.

Class A: John Matzke, Lincoln High, 6-6, Sr., 21.2; Dave Hoppen, Omaha Benson, 6-10, Jr., 15.9; Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Jr., 19.2; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Jr., 21.1; Mark Grabau, Lincoln East, 6-4, Sr., 21.4.

Class B: Randy Edwards, Superior, 6-1, Sr., 21.4; Tom Christians, Sidney, 6-3, Sr., 17.1; Andy Allen, Crete, 6-2, Sr., 15.8; Glen Kucera, Columbus Scotus, 6-5, Sr., 20.3; Joe Mayberger, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-5, Sr., 17.4.

Class C: Bill Jackman, Grant, 6-8, Jr., 24.0; John Nagengast, Bloomfield, 6-1, Jr., 18.9; Chuck Hayes, Lyons, 6-5, Sr., 22.5; Tom Gallaway, Bassett, 6-3, Sr., 26.0; Roger Lawson, Grant, 5-11, Sr., 21.4.

Class D: Gary Shoup, Hordville, 6-3, Jr., 19.2; Alan Wiese, Filley, 6-3, Sr., 19.8; Greg Baxter, Maxwell, 5-7, Sr., 16.7; Kevin Hartman, Douglas, 6-1, Sr., 23.7; Marty Kerkman, Clearwater, 6-4, Sr., 17.8.

1982

First team: Mike Martz, Beatrice, 6-6, Sr., 18.8; Bill Jackman, Grant, 6-9, Sr., 30.0; Dave Hoppen, Omaha Benson, 6-10, Sr., 23.9; Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 26.8; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Sr., 21.1.

Second team: Dana Janssen, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 15.0; Bart Kofoed, Omaha Westside, 6-4, Sr., 11.2; Arthur Cooks, Omaha Tech, 6-2, Sr., 23.0; Ryne Seaman, Lincoln East, 6-4, Sr., 19.5; James Moore, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 17.8.

Class A: Dave Hoppen, Omaha Benson, 6-10, Sr., 23.9; Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 26.8; Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 6-4, Sr., 21.1; Mike Martz, Beatrice, 6-6, Sr., 18.8; Dana Janssen, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 15.0.

Class B: Paul Seevers, Blair, 6-1, Sr., 20.9; Mike Carl, Gretna, 6-0, Sr., 14.5; Kevin Schroeder, Holdrege, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Scott Prusia, Gordon, 6-0, Sr., 23.9; Tim Sullivan, Lincoln Pius X, 6-3, Sr., 12.6.

Class C: John Nagengast, Bloomfield, 6-2, Sr., 24.3; Bill Bergeron, Omaha Paul VI, 6-3, Sr., 18.1; Bill Jackman, Grant, 6-9, Sr., 30.0; Kelly Stouffer, Rushville, 6-4, Sr., 25.1; Mike Deger, Humphrey, 6-4, Sr., 25.0.

Class D: Gary Shoup, Hordville, 6-5, Sr., 23.5; Ken Dragoo, Maxwell, 6-6, Sr., 27.6; Larry Wells, Spencer, 6-4, Sr., 19.4; Brian Maaske, Loomis, 6-3, Jr., 27.9; Todd Nordeen, St. Edward, 6-1, Sr., 21.5.

1983

First team: Cedric Hunter, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 27.3; Ricky Williams, Omaha North, 6-5, Sr., 21.6; Joel Sealer, Millard South, 6-2, Jr., 15.1; Bruce Zabel, Fairbury, 6-4, Sr., 21.8; 1, Craig, Frahm, Gretna, 6-2, Jr., 18.2.

Second team: Mack Megown, Norfolk, 6-5, Sr., 10.9; Bill Gavers, Omaha Bryan, 5-9, Sr., 19.5; Todd Eubanks, Lincoln East, 6-2, Sr., 14.3; Merle Bergerson, Millard South, 6-2, Sr., 14.9; Mark Brezinski, Columbus Scotus, 6-4, Sr., 23.6.

Class A: Cedric Hunter, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 27.3; Ricky Williams, Omaha North, 6-5, Sr., 21.6; Joel Sealer, Millard South, 6-2, Jr., 15.1; Mack Megown, Norfolk, 6-5, Sr., 10.9; Bill Gavers, Omaha Bryan, 5-9, Sr., 19.5.

Class B: Bruce Zabel, Fairbury, 6-4, Sr., 21.8; B, Craig, Frahm, Gretna, 6-2, Jr., 18.2; Mark Brezinski, Columbus Scotus, 6-4, Sr., 23.6; Tom Vlach, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-3, Jr., 20.6; Ward Wolfram, Seward, 6-4, Sr., 14.6.

Class C: Brad Buller, Henderson, 5-11, Jr., 26.4; Ryan Young, Grant, 6-0, So., 24.4; Dave Belina, Howells, 6-1, Sr., 18.8; Bob Schweikert, Omaha Cathedral, 6-2, Sr., 19.1; John Kroeker, Henderson, 6-0, Jr., 20.5.

Class D: Dann Martin, Maxwell, 6-0, So., 24.8; Brian Maaske, Loomis, 6-4, Sr., 25.3; John Pavelka, Verdigre, 6-2, Jr., 27.6; Paul Reilly, Spalding Academy, 6-3, Sr., 29.1; Ed Menke, Lawrence, 5-11, Sr., 16.5.

1984

First team: Joel Sealer, Millard South, 6-2, Sr., 14.0; Jay Ehler, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr., 24.7; Ed Johansen, Papillion, 6-8, Sr., 17.8; 1, Craig, Frahm, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 22.1; Derrick Helms, Omaha Burke, 5-7, Jr., 18.5.

Second team: Milton Shobe, Omaha Burke, Jr.; Scott DeBoer, Millard South, Sr.; Jon Bergman, Seward, 6-6, Sr., 18.5; Steve Poppe, Oshkosh, 6-1, Sr., 32.5; Scott Scheierman, Sutton, 6-6, Jr., 22.8.

Class A: Joel Sealer, Millard South, 6-2, Sr., 14.0; Jay Ehler, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr., 24.7; Ed Johansen, Papillion, 6-8, Sr., 17.8; Scott DeBoer, Millard South, 6-7, Sr., 13.4; Derrick Helms, Omaha Burke, 5-7, Jr., 18.5.

Class B: Tom Vlach, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-4, Sr., 22.0; Jon Bergman, Seward, 6-6, Sr., 18.5; B, Craig, Frahm, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 22.1; Doug Wemhoff, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-5, Sr., 19.5; Dan Palamo, Gering, 5-11, Sr., 22.2.

Class C-1: Mike Peterson, Oakland-Craig, 6-3, Sr., 29.4; Kevin Hoffart, Madison, 6-2, Sr., 20.0; Nippsy Jones, Omaha Flanagan, 5-8, Sr., 24.7; Scott Scheierman, Sutton, 6-6, Jr., 22.8; Ed Tharnish, Randolph, 6-1, Sr., 23.1.

Class C-2: Brad Buller, Henderson, 6-0, Sr., 21.9; John Kroeker, Henderson, 6-0, Sr., 16.8; Ryan Young, Grant, 6-0, Jr., 25.1; Arlin Johnson, Mead, 6-2, Sr., 13.5; Brian Poppe, Grant, 5-9, Sr., 12.0.

Class D-1: Steve Poppe, Oshkosh, 6-1, Sr., 32.5; Mark Lamb, Clarks, 6-8, Sr., 25.8; John Pavelka, Verdigre, 6-2, Sr., 20.7; Dann Martin, Maxwell, 6-0, Jr., 24.2; Allen Gee, Palmer, 6-4, Sr., 20.0.

Class D-2: Jeff Bolling, Clearwater, 6-2, Sr., 20.5; Jeff Kallhoff, Clearwater, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; Steve Folts, Benedict, 5-11, Jr., 16.9; Greg Dorn, Filley, 6-1, Jr., 20.6; Curtis Bauer, Eustis, 6-3, Jr., 18.7.

1985

First team: Milton Shobe, Omaha Burke, 6-2, Sr., 12.9; Derrick Helms, Omaha Burke, 5-8, Sr., 16.1; Tony Manuel, Omaha Northwest, 6-6, Jr., 19.1; Jerry Johnson, Omaha Benson, 6-6, Sr., 23.7; Doug Wemhoff, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-5, Sr., 23.3.

Second team: Albert Maxey, Lincoln High, 6-1, Sr., 19.2; Brett Coffey, Omaha North; Steve Brugman, Lincoln East; Tim Adamek Omaha Gross; Mark Williams, Fremont.

Third team: Ryan Young, Grant, 6-1, Sr., 31.3; Scott Miller, Lincoln East; Bill Weed, Lincoln East; Gerry Gdowski, Fremont; Jeff Wilmes, Omaha North.

Class A: Milton Shobe, Omaha Burke, 6-2, Sr., 12.9; Derrick Helms, Omaha Burke, 5-8, Sr., 16.1; Tony Manuel, Omaha Northwest, 6-6, Jr., 19.1; Jerry Johnson, Omaha Benson, 6-6, Sr., 23.7; Albert Maxey, Lincoln High, 6-1, Sr., 19.2.

Class B: Doug Wemhoff, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-5, Sr., 23.3; Greg Vanderbeek, Valentine, 6-7, Sr., 17.5; Brad Hunsley, Blair, 6-8, Sr., 19.2; Rod Dahl, Wayne, 6-8, Sr., 14.0; Jim Placke, Superior, 6-2, Sr., 26.2.

Class C-1: Lonnie Graver, Arlington, 6-0, Jr., 14.9; Todd Johnson, Howells, 6-7, Sr., 17.3; Jamie Yakel, Bayard, 6-1, Jr., 13.3; Scott Scheierman, Sutton, 6-6, Sr., 22.0; Paul Brungardt, Battle Creek, 6-7, Jr., 19.0.

Class C-2: Ryan Young, Grant, 6-1, Sr., 31.3; Arvid Hass, Beemer, 6-1, Sr., 19.1; Dan Svehla, Clarkson, 6-2, Jr., 12.1; Luis Vega, Henderson, 6-0, Jr., 19.0; Tray Zimmerman, Stromsburg, 6-7, Sr., 21.2.

Class D-1: Dann Martin, Maxwell, 6-1, Sr., 28.8; Kevin Kohlscheen, Pleasanton, 6-5, Sr., 14.1; Troy Thomas, McCool Junction, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Dave Benson, Sterling, 6-4, Sr., 22.0; Tim Wiemer, McCool Junction, 6-0, Jr., 19.3.

Class D-2: Greg Dorn, Filley, 6-1, Sr., 24.8; Brent Hinrichs, Hildreth, 6-4, Sr., 25.0; Rick Kerkman, Clearwater, 5-11, Sr., 17.9; Rod Hunke, Snyder, 6-1, Jr., 20.5; Curtis Bauer, Hildreth, 6-4, Sr., 23.0.

1986

First team: Dan Olson, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 15.5; Tony Manuel, Omaha Northwest, 6-7, Sr., 19.8; Darryl Roddy, Omaha North, 6-2, Sr., 22.3; Rod Gourdine, Lincoln High, 6-2, Sr., 18.9; Reggie McGaugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 15.0.

Second team: Mike Beasley, Omaha Central, Sr.; Robert Williams, Omaha South, Sr.; Greg Mays, Hastings, Sr.; Gerry Gdowski, Fremont, Sr.; Damone Williams, Omaha Northwest, Sr.

Third team: Brian Sandfort, Holdrege, 6-1, Sr., 20.0; Jamie Yakel, Bayard, 6-1, Sr., 16.0; Luis Vega, Henderson, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Lamont McIntosh, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.; Brad Richardson, Lincoln Northeast, Jr.

Class A: Dan Olson, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 15.5; Tony Manuel, Omaha Northwest, 6-7, Sr., 19.8; Darryl Roddy, Omaha North, 6-2, Sr., 22.3; Rod Gourdine, Lincoln High, 6-2, Sr., 18.9; Reggie McGaugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 15.0.

Class B: Brian Sandfort, Holdrege, 6-1, Sr., 20.0; Keith Gehring, Columbus Lakeview, 6-6, Sr., 19.0; Lonnie Graver, Arlington, 6-2, Sr., 16.7; Doug Lindner, Seward, 6-5, Sr., 15.0; Brad VanWhye, Gering, 5-11, Sr., 15.4.

Class C-1: Frank Theiler, Omaha Cathedral, 6-0, Sr., 19.3; Jamie Yakel, Bayard, 6-1, Sr., 16.0; Kipp Hinrichs, Sandy Creek, 6-4, Sr., 20.0; Jim Meister, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Jr., 18.9; Paul Brungardt, Battle Creek, 6-7, Sr., 19.0.

Class C-2: Luis Vega, Henderson, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Scott Kneifl, Newcastle, 6-4, Sr., 16.0; Tim Wobken, Scribner, 6-2, Sr., 18.3; Scott Pickworth, Mead, 6-0, Sr., 18.8; Dan Svehla, Clarkson, 6-1, Sr., 14.1.

Class D-1: Ryan Ruhl, Exeter, 6-0, Sr., 19.0; Tim Schutz, Beemer, 6-4, Jr., 17.0; Andy Hahn, Hampton, 6-3, Sr., 17.0; Kendall Schuster, Adams, 6-4, Sr., 15.0; Rodney Frederick, Trenton, 6-3, Sr., 25.4.

Class D-2: Rod Hunke, Snyder, 6-2, Sr., 21.4; Roger Johnson, Prague, 6-8, Sr., 20.9; Tim Wiemer, McCool Junction, 6-1, Sr., 18.9; Sean Armstrong, Big Springs, 6-1, Sr., 21.0; Kevin Thiele, Clearwater, 5-11, Sr., 19.5.

1987

First team: Willie Brand, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 32.1; Rich King, Omaha Burke, 7-2, Sr., 20.4; Jed Bargen, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 20.4; Rob Faust, Norfolk, 5-9, Sr., 13.3; Sam Somerhalder, Lincoln East, 6-6, Sr., 14.3.

Second team: Richard Bracha, Valentine, 5-9, Sr., 24.0; Rich McGill, Omaha Westside, Sr.; Troy Drahota, Norfolk, Sr.; Eric Priebe, Lincoln High, Jr.; Brad Richardson, Lincoln Northeast, Sr.

Third team: Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-5, Jr., 25.3; Jim Meister, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Sr., 17.1; Kirk Penner, Aurora, 6-5, Sr., 19.5; Rodney Monroe, Millard North, Sr.; Dave Svehla, Lincoln Northeast, Sr.

Class A: Willie Brand, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 32.1; Rich King, Omaha Burke, 7-2, Sr., 20.4; Jed Bargen, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 20.4; Rob Faust, Norfolk, 5-9, Sr., 13.3; Sam Somerhalder, Lincoln East, 6-6, Sr., 14.3.

Class B: Kirk Penner, Aurora, 6-5, Sr., 19.5; Tom Haase, Aurora, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Richard Bracha, Valentine, 5-9, Sr., 24.0; Andre Dixon, Boys Town, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Brian Green, Blair, 6-4, Sr., 15.7.

Class C-1: Jim Warrelmann, Geneva, 6-2, Jr., 25.5; Jim Meister, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Sr., 17.1; Mike Herbek, Sandy Creek, 6-5, Sr., 25.0; Brian Wellenstein, Ponca, 6-1, Sr., 28.1; Paul Neesen, West Point Central Catholic, 6-2, Jr., 19.0.

Class C-2: Daryl Poppe, Scribner, 6-7, Sr., 25.5; Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-5, Jr., 25.3; Terry Nelson, Wausa, 6-7, Sr., 28.8; P.J. Quinn, Oxford, 5-10, Sr., 21.5; Mike Borman, Bellevue Christian, 6-3, Sr., 21.0.

Class D-1: Eric Haynes, Sterling, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Tim Schulz, Beemer, 6-4, Sr., 21.6; Myron Parsley, Hampton, 5-10, Jr., 16.2; Ben Horne, Exeter, 6-2, Jr., 18.3; Corey Anderson, Sandhills, 6-1, Sr., 20.9.

Class D-2: Dale Luzum, Milligan, 6-2, Sr., 23.0; Mike Wiemer, McCool Junction, 6-4, Sr., 25.0; Tim Thiele, Clearwater, 6-1, Jr., 18.4; Bill Ziegelbein, Polk, 6-3, Sr., 14.0; Kelly Kerkman, Clearwater, 6-6, Jr., 15.7.

1988

First team: Steve Scheidegger, Columbus, 6-4, Jr., 20.2; Eric Priebe, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 18.4; Brian Nielsen, Millard South, 6-6, Jr., 15.3; David Allen, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 17.6; Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 6-7, Jr., 33.0.

Second team: Kurt Sandstrom, Grand Island, 6-5, Sr., 23.9; Tim Brotzki, Omaha Gross; Mike Boss, Aurora, 6-5, Sr., 27.3; Chris Peacock, West Holt, 6-2, Jr., 23.8; Dan Lesoing, Lincoln Northeast.

Third team: Eric Mitchell, Omaha Creighton Prep; Jason Hoffman, Norfolk; Steve Spurlock, Omaha Bryan, ; Scott Somerhalder, Lincoln East, ; Rob Martenson Pleasanton 6-4, Sr., 21.8.

Class A: Steve Scheidegger, Columbus, 6-4, Jr., 20.2; Eric Priebe, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 18.4; Brian Nielsen, Millard South, 6-6, Jr., 15.3; David Allen, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 17.6; Kurt Sandstrom, Grand Island, 6-5, Sr., 23.9.

Class B: Rob Noble, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-0, Sr., 22.8; Chris, Johnson, Crete, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Mike Boss, Aurora, 6-5, Sr., 27.3; Kelly Hendricks, Lincoln Pius X, 6-4, Jr., 17.0; Derek Lodwig, Elkhorn, 6-0, Sr., 18.7.

Class C-1: Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 6-7, Jr., 33.0; Mike Engel, Sandy Creek, 5-11, Sr., 15.0; Tim Koch, Tri County, 6-3, Sr., 24.8; Chris Peacock, West Holt, 6-2, Jr., 23.8; Jay Spearman, Sutton, 6-4, So., 23.3.

Class C-2: Paul Neesen, West Point Central Catholic, 6-2, Sr., 19.5; Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-5, Sr., 21.0; Rob Martenson, Pleasanton, 6-4, Sr., 21.8; Nick Orduna, Lincoln Christian, 6-0, Sr., 12.7; Rob Buckmaster, Friend, 6-4, Sr., 26.0.

Class D-1: Ken Claussen, Wausa, 6-3, Sr., 26.4; Tim Thiele, Clearwater, 6-1, Sr., 19.0; Gerry Sagehorn, Polk-Hordville, 6-5, Sr., 18.7; Trevor Anderson, Sandhills, 5-10, Sr., 22.6; Ben Horne, Exeter, 6-2, Sr., 19.9.

Class D-2: Scott Lenners, Filley, 6-2, Sr., 20.5; Myron Parsley, Hampton, 5-10, Sr., 20.0; Mark Bloom, Spalding Academy, 6-5, Sr., 22.0; Larry Reiman, Butte, 6-1, Sr., 18.0; Jeff Hinrichs, Eustis, 5-11, Sr., 31.1.

1989

First team: Jamie Tomlin, Alliance, 6-1, Sr., 27.2; Marty Dubas, Ord, 6-2, Sr., 23.9; Steve Scheidegger, Columbus, 6-4, Sr., 19.2; Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 6-7, Sr., 33.2; Brian Nielsen, Millard South, 6-6, Sr., 18.5.

Second team: Fred Ward, Bellevue West, 5-9, Sr., 21.7; Dale Ribble, Millard South, 6-1, Sr., 11.8; Chris Peacock, West Holt, 6-2, Sr., 27.0; Mike Mueller, Columbus, 6-7, Jr., 17; Matt Yost, Lincoln East, 6-2, Jr., 20.7.

Third team: Ryan Elrod, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, Sr., 15; Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 6-1, Sr., 32.2; Darin Sherrod, Omaha North, 6-2, Sr., 16.6; Troy Glock, Wahoo, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; LaRon Bristol, Omaha Bryan, 6-4, Sr., 18.5.

Class A: Steve Scheidegger, Columbus, 6-4, Sr., 19.2; Brian Nielsen, Millard South, 6-6, Sr., 18.5; Jamie Tomlin, Alliance, 6-1, Sr., 27.2; Fred Ward, Bellevue West, 5-9, Sr., 21.7; Dale Ribble, Millard South, 6-1, Sr., 11.8.

Class B: Marty Dubas, Ord, 6-2, Sr., 23.9; Kelly Hendricks, Lincoln Pius X, 6-4, Sr., 14.6; Troy Glock, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Kiley Roelfs, Crete, 6-1, Sr., 21.8; Sean Denney, McCook, 6-2, Sr., 20.2.

Class C-1: Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 6-7, Sr., 33.2; Chris Peacock, West Holt, 6-2, Sr., 27.0; Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 6-1, Sr., 32.2; Brian Kissinger, Sandy Creek, 6-5, Sr., 26.9; Jay Spearman, Sutton, 6-4, Jr., 22.6.

Class C-2: Jason Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 5-6, Sr., 25.0; Greg Hromas, Kenesaw, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Greg Fletcher, Oxford, 6-2, Sr., 18.0; David Wingett, Walthill, 6-2, Sr., 20.5; Brent Johnson, Sutherland, 6-4, Jr., 18.6.

Class D-1: Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, So., 18.0; Ken Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-4, Jr., 21.0; Todd Smith, Loomis, 6-0, Sr., 19.8; Tim Jacobsen, Winside, 6-2, Sr., 27.2; Matt Schepers, Fairmont, 6-2, Sr., 20.8.

Class D-2: Trent Eickhoff, Hampton, 6-5, Sr., 11.3; Sam Hogeland, Bruning, 5-11, Jr., 19.4; Kurt Haussler, Holbrook, 5-9, Jr., 24.5; Jim Holm, Litchfield, 6-2, Sr., 23.0; John Ramsey, Dawson-Verdon, 6-4, Sr., 18.0.

1990

First team: Ryan Elrod, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr., 18.1; Mike Mueller, Columbus, 6-7, Sr., 27.6; Terrance Badgett, Omaha South, 6-6, Jr., 19.0; Matt Yost, Lincoln East, 6-2, Sr., 24.4; Jason Glock, Wahoo, 6-4, Jr., 28.2.

Second team: Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, So.; Curtis Marshall, Omaha Creighton Prep, Jr.; David Knight, Omaha Bryan, Sr.; J.J. Fedderson, Alliance, Sr.; Jay Spearman, Sutton, 6-5, Sr., 20.8.

Third team: Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, So.; Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Jr., 20.9; Tim Stevens, Bridgeport, 6-6, Sr., 20.1; Ken Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-5, Sr., 23.4; Jason Mahnke, South Sioux City, Sr.

Class A: Ryan Elrod, Lincoln Northeast, 6-4, Sr., 18.1; Mike Mueller, Columbus, 6-7, Sr., 27.6; Terrance Badgett, Omaha South, 6-6, Jr., 19.0; Matt Yost, Lincoln East, 6-2, Sr., 24.4; David Knight, Omaha Bryan, 5-11, Sr., 22.2.

Class B: Jason Glock, Wahoo, 6-4, Jr., 28.2; Todd Johnson, Syracuse, 6-3, Sr., 25.8; Tom Burt, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6, Jr., 21.0; Pat Hesselgesser, Grand Island Northwest, 6-7, Sr., 13.7; Seth Denney, McCook, 5-9, Sr., 22.0.

Class C-1: Jay Spearman, Sutton, 6-5, Sr., 20.8; John Spearman, Sutton, 6-2, Sr., 15.3; Tim Stevens, Bridgeport, 6-6, Sr., 20.1; Mike Kloth, Wisner-Pilger, 6-9, Sr., 18.8; Derek Apfel, Wood River, 6-7, Sr., 21.0.

Class C-2: K.D. Tausan, Sutherland, 5-8, Sr., 31.4; Troy Terwilliger, Grant, 6-2, Jr., 16.6; Todd Styskal, Grant, 6-0, Sr., 17.0; Paul Poppe, Scribner-Snyder, 6-6, Sr., 17.4; Bob Jurgensmeier, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr., 19.9.

Class D-1: Ken Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-5, Sr., 23.4; Ryan Smith, Sandhills, 6-1, Sr., 26.3; Jeff Stewart, Wallace, 6-4, Jr., 22.3; Brian Schwarz, Arnold, 6-4, Sr., 29.4; Steve Hendricks, Polk-Hordville, 6-5, Sr., 29.1.

Class D-2: Jay Peppel, Butte, 5-10, Sr., 24.2; Buck Sells, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, Sr., 16.8; Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Jr., 20.9; Pat Lech, Loup County, 6-0, Sr., 26.1; Sam Hogeland, Bruning, 5-11, Sr., 23.8.

1991

First team: Jason Glock, Wahoo, 6-4, Sr., 30.0; Curtis Marshall, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-0, Sr., 30.5; Terrance Badgett, Omaha South, 6-6, Sr., 24.5; Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 6-1, Jr., 26.5; Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 6-3, Jr., 26.3.

Second team: Doug Koster, Kearney, 6-5, Sr., 23; John Haugh, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Sr., 24.1; Darin Engelbart, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr., 12; Rick Heiserman, Millard South, 6-7, Sr., 14.2; Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 20.5.

Third team: Ryan Samelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-6, Jr., 21.8; Justin Wilkins, Lincoln Southeast, 6-6, Sr., 14.5; Mark Specht, Wahoo Neumann, 6-6, Sr., 22.2; Tom Burt, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6, Sr., 17.4; Dan Beninato, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-3, Sr., 17.4.

Class A: Curtis Marshall, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-0, Sr., 30.5; Terrance Badgett, Omaha South, 6-6, Sr., 24.5; Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 6-1, Jr., 26.5; Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 6-3, Jr., 26.3; John Haugh, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Sr., 24.1.

Class B: Jason Glock, Wahoo, 6-4, Sr., 30.0; Chad Jaeger, Lexington, 6-6, Jr., 18.0; Dan Beninato, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; Tom Burt, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6, Sr., 17.4; Doug Riggert, Superior, 6-4, Sr., 24.7.

Class C-1: Mark Specht, Wahoo Neumann, 6-6, Sr., 22.2; Ryan Samelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-6, Jr., 21.8; Dave Weddle, David City Aquinas, 6-4, Sr., 15.0; Derek Nannen, Geneva, 6-3, Sr., 17.0; Monte Brown, Albion, 5-11, Jr., 22.0.

Class C-2: Troy Terwilliger, Grant, 6-2, Sr., 17.0; Tim Scheidt, Lincoln Christian, 6-2, Jr., 16.2; Bill Morrison, Howells, 6-2, Sr., 16.6; Steve Fusco, Shelby, 5-11, Sr., 19.6; Jason High, Bertrand, 5-11, Sr., 19.5.

Class D-1: Randy Gilson Maxwell 6-4, Sr., 30.0; Jeff Stewart Wallace 6-6, Jr., 18.0; Matt Samuelson, Loomis, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; James Lindner Pleasanton 6-6, Jr., 17.4; Kevin Koenig Ewing 6-4, Sr., 24.7.

Class D-2: Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 20.5; Robin Hinrichs, Hildreth, 6-1, Sr., 13.3; Roger Paul, Elgin, 6-2, Sr., 19.0; Mark Dick, Hampton, 6-0, Sr., 22.0; Scott Eaton Bradshaw 6-3, Sr., 21.0.

1992

First team: Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr., 27.4; Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 6-3, Sr., 26.4; Doug Brandt, Hastings, 6-10, Sr., 18.8; Adam Treu, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6, Sr., 19.0; Chris Dahl, Ralston, 6-5, Sr., 17.4.

Second team: Devin Rollins, Millard South, 6-5, Sr., 14.5; Antoine Young, Omaha North, 6-3, Sr., 13.3; Chad Jaeger, Lexington, 6-6, Sr., 20.7; Chad Spady, Ogallala, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Chad Ideus, Adams, 6-6, So., 21.9.

Third team: Ryan Samelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-6, Sr., 22.0; Ryan Terwilliger, Grant, 6-5, Sr., 18.3; Kenya Crandell, Omaha Benson, 5-7, Sr., 9.8; Mitch Mosser, Ralston, 6-3, Jr., 16.4; Brendan Holbein, Cozad, 5-10, Sr., 22.6.

Class A: Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 6-2, Sr., 27.4; Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 6-3, Sr., 26.4; Doug Brandt, Hastings, 6-10, Sr., 18.8; Chris Dahl, Ralston, 6-5, Sr., 17.4; Antoine Young, Omaha North, 6-3, Sr., 13.3.

Class B: Adam Treu, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6, Sr., 19.0; Chad Jaeger, Lexington, 6-6, Sr., 20.7; Chad Spady, Ogallala, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Jeremy Kildare, Schuyler, 6-5, Sr., 28.0; Brendan Holbein, Cozad, 5-10, Sr., 22.6.

Class C-1: Ryan Samelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-6, Sr., 22.0; Ryan Terwilliger, Grant, 6-5, Sr., 18.3; Jeremy Doty, Tecumseh, 6-3, Sr., 18.6; Tim Scheidt, Lincoln Christian, 6-2, Sr., 23.0; Ty Reuter, Mitchell, 6-3, Sr., 19.4.

Class C-2: Randy Gilson, Maxwell, 6-2, Sr., 28.6; John Heckenlively, Kenesaw, 6-2, Sr., 18.7; Tony Davis, Bertrand, 6-5, Sr., 23.1; Augie Noyd, Shelby, 6-4, Sr., 18.9; Jason Evers Clarks, 6-6, Sr., 22.7.

Class D-1: Chad, Ideus, Adams, 6-6, So., 21.9; Chris Seip Wallace 6-4, Sr., 20.4; Drew Krab, Paxton, 6-8, Sr., 29.2; Ross Tomjack, Chambers, 5-9, Sr., 23.9; Ted Hastreiter, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, Sr., 15.5.

Class D-2: Michael Bose, Orleans, 6-2, Sr., 23.8; Terry Quadhamer, Hildreth, 6-4, Sr., 15.4; Greg Glunz, Wheatland, 6-5, Sr., 14.9; Cal Alder, Stuart, 6-3, Sr., 21.4; Jay Dickinson, Lodgepole, 6-5, Jr., 19.4.

1993

First team: Joel Weyand, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 21.6; Chad Ideus, Adams, 6-6, Jr., 26.7; David Teixiera, Papillion-La Vista, 6-5, Sr., 19.0; Jay Heller, Omaha Roncalli, 6-3, Sr., 25.1; Reggie Clark, Omaha South, 6-1, Sr., 18.7.

Second team: Brian Augustine, Millard North, 6-5, Sr., 20.9; Jason Richey, Omaha Burke, 5-11, Sr., 15.7; Todd Schmidt, Norfolk, 6-0, Sr., 15.5; Marlon Pratt, Omaha South, Sr.; Matt Kaminski, McCook, 6-4, Jr., 22.2.

Third team: Steve Shalla, Grant, 6-3, Sr., 26.3; Eric Mueller, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 18.1; Charles Cleveland, Bellevue West, Sr.; Jarrod Olson, Millard South, Sr.; Brian Schram, Norfolk, Sr.

Class A: David Teixiera, Papillion-La Vista, 6-5, Sr., 19.0; Reggie Clark, Omaha South, 6-1, Sr., 18.7; Brian Augustine, Millard North, 6-5, Sr., 20.9; Jason Richey, Omaha Burke, 5-11, Sr., 15.7; Todd Schmidt, Norfolk, 6-0, Sr., 15.5.

Class B: Joel Weyand, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 21.6; Jay Heller, Omaha Roncalli, 6-3, Sr., 25.1; Matt Kaminski, McCook, 6-4, Jr., 22.2; Eric Mueller, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 18.1; Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 6-1, Jr., 18.4.

Class C-1: Steve Shalla, Grant, 6-3, Sr., 26.3; Quentin Esser, Conestoga, 6-1, Sr., 30.0; Paul Smith, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 17.8; Eric Semin, David City Aquinas, 6-5, Sr., 22.5; Rodney Peters, Henderson, 6-0, Sr., 18.7.

Class C-2: Scott Hesterman, Sterling, 5-9, Sr., 16.0; Micah Uher, Sterling, 6-2, Jr., 18.2; Chris Beran, Sargent, 6-4, Sr., 14.7; Keith Krajewski, Bertrand, 6-2, Sr., 17.1; Kurt Tenopir, Cambridge, 6-5, Sr., 17.4.

Class D-1: Chad Ideus, Adams, 6-6, Jr., 26.7; Brent Martinsen, Cedar Rapids, 6-1, Sr., 17.9; Jay Dickinson, Lodgepole, 6-5, Sr., 22.3; Chris Darnell, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 15.5; Dan Regan, Ewing, 6-1, Jr., 16.4.

Class D-2: Alan Pokorski, Prague, 6-5, Sr., 28.2; Ryan Gottula, Table Rock, 6-1, Sr., 23.2; Adam Bratten, Brady, 6-3, Sr., 25.5; Nathan Nauman, Giltner, 5-10, Sr., 14.6; Jeff Kraus, Hyannis, 6-0, So., 15.4.

1994

First team: Bo Buettenback, Hastings, 6-5, Sr., 19.8; Chad Ideus, Adams, 6-7, Sr., 26.9; Andy Markowski, Ord, 6-8, Sr., 23.2; Othello Meadows, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; T.J. Pugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-9, Sr., 21.7.

Second team: Greg Hain, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 20.2; Matt Kaminski, McCook, 6-4, Sr., 19.6; Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, So., 13.5; Alvin Mitchell, Omaha Burke, Jr.; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-1, So., 21.8.

Third team: Greg Gerlach, Lincoln Northeast, Jr.; Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 6-1, Sr., 22.9; Rick Kinner, Scottsbluff, Sr.; Eddie Smith, Omaha Central, Sr.; Seth LeGrand, Nebraska City, 6-8, Sr., 23.0.

Class A: Othello Meadows, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; T.J. Pugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-9, Sr., 21.7; Bo Buettenback, Hastings, 6-5, Sr., 19.8; Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, So., 13.5; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-1, So., 21.8.

Class B: Greg Hain, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 20.2; Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 6-1, Sr., 22.9; Matt Kaminski, McCook, 6-4, Sr., 19.6; Seth LeGrand Nebraska City 6-8, Sr., 23.0; Andy Markowski, Ord, 6-8, Sr., 23.2.

Class C-1: Preston Buckendahl, Battle Creek, 6-3, Sr., 15,5; Dustin Jorgenson, Hershey, 5-8, Sr., 16.5; Kipp Kissinger, Sandy Creek, 6-0, Sr., 23.0; Jeremy Krumwiede, Lyons-Decatur, 6-3, Sr., 19.5; Brett Louderback, Bridgeport, 6-4, Sr., 18.0.

Class C-2: Brent Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard, 6-0, Sr., 21.9; Justin Haynes, Sterling, 6-3, So., 14.4; Glen Snodgrass, North Loup-Scotia, 6-6, Sr., 23.8; B.J. Smith, Sutton, 6-1, Sr., 26.2; Micah Uher, Sterling, 6-2, Sr., 18.1.

Class D-1: Chad Ideus, Adams, 6-7, Sr., 26.9; Benji Hoegh, Hampton, 5-11, Jr., 16.1; Jake Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-7, Sr., 24.3; Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 6-2, So., 19.6; Jeff Torczon, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, Sr., 22.7.

Class D-2: Chad Bratten, Brady, 6-1, Jr., 15.4; Dan Filipi, Shickley, 6-0, Jr., 23.2; Josh Novotny, Odell, 6-7, Sr., 16.1; Doug Rader, Trumbull, 6-1, Jr., 25.7; Chad Schmitt, Elgin, 6-4, Sr., 19.5.

1995

First team: T.J. Pugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-9, Sr., 25.8; Mike Bargen, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 24.5; Alvin Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 6-0, Sr., 20.1; Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Jr., 17.6; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-1, Jr., 18.5.

Second team: Jason Johnson, Columbus, 6-9, Sr.; Greg Gerlach, Lincoln Northeast, Sr.; Chad Nelson, Norfolk, Sr.; J.R. Edwards, Lincoln Southeast, Jr.; Mike Simons, Wahoo, 6-3, Jr., 28.6.

Third team: Kevin Mungin, Papillion-La Vista, Sr.; Tracy Blake, Boys Town, 6-4, Sr., 20.5; Joey James, Bellevue West, Sr.; Donnie Johnson, Omaha Central, Sr.; Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 6-4, Jr., 25.1.

Class A: T.J. Pugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-9, Sr., 25.8; Mike Bargen, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 24.5; Alvin Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 6-0, Sr., 20.1; Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Jr., 17.6; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-1, Jr., 18.5.

Class B: Dusty Dubbs, Ralston, 6-4, Jr., 19.0; Chris Boesiger, Norris, 6-0, Jr., 15.1; Tracy Blake, Boys Town, 6-4, Sr., 20.5; Justin Coleman, McCook, 6-5, Jr., 15.6; Matt DeVries, Beatrice, 6-4, Sr., 17.1.

Class C-1: Mike Simons, Wahoo, 6-3, Jr., 28.6; Eric Strand, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-8, Sr., 21.0; Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-7, Jr., 24.6; Brandon Wardyn, St. Paul, 6-4, Jr., 14.1; Jaime Jones, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-6, Sr., 19.7.

Class C-2: Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 6-5, Jr., 29.7; Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 6-1, So., 20.8; Tyler Johnson, Hebron, 6-0, Sr., 27.1; Jeremy Reinoehl, Laurel, 6-4, Sr., 19.3; Ed Thompson, Cambridge, 6-2, Sr., 18.6.

Class D-1: Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 6-4, Jr., 25.1; Justin Haynes, Sterling, 6-4, Jr., 20.6; Brian Phillips, Axtell, 6-6, Sr., 20.2; Adam Ahlers, Clearwater, 6-8, Sr., 17.7; Dan Dyer, Hyannis, 5-11, Sr., 21.3.

Class D-2: Matt Cumro, Table Rock, 6-2, Sr., 23.3; Aaron Hill, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-4, Sr., 21.2; Benji Hoegh, Hampton, 5-11, Sr., 22.4; Dave Ochsner, Elgin, 6-2, Sr., 22.4; Dan Filipi, Shickley, 6-0, Sr., 22.0.

1996

First team: Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Sr., 16.3; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-2, Sr., 20.2; J.R. Edwards, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Sr., 20.3; Paulo van den Berg, Lincoln High, 6-1, Sr., 20.5; Nathan Blessen, Columbus, 6-4, Sr., 19.2.

Second team: Mike Hahn, Lincoln Northeast, So.; C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 5-11, Sr., 34.3; Mike Simons, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 25.5; Matt Drevo, Lincoln Christian, 6-9, Sr., 25.4; Justin Haynes, Sterling, 6-5, Sr., 20.9.

Third team: Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 6-5, Sr., 30.2; Brandon Wardyn, St. Paul, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Nate Mohs, North Platte, Sr.; Victor Ebong, Omaha Burke, Sr.; Doug Johnston, Millard South, Sr.

Class A: Alton Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-2, Sr., 16.3; Ben Ries, Norfolk, 6-2, Sr., 20.2; J.R. Edwards, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Sr., 20.3; Paulo van den Berg, Lincoln High, 6-1, Sr., 20.5; Nathan Blessen, Columbus, 6-4, Sr., 19.2.

Class B: Dusty Dubbs, Ralston, 6-4, Sr., 18.3; Matt Zajicek, Beatrice, 6-6, Sr., 15.6; Chris Boesiger, Norris, 6-0, Sr., 16.8; D.J. DeLeon-Thompson, Omaha Gross, 6-3, Sr., 14.4; Justin Coleman, McCook, 6-5, Sr., 24.7.

Class C-1: Mike Simons, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 25.5; C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 5-11, Sr., 34.3; Brandon Wardyn, St. Paul, 6-4, Sr., 18.5; Matt, Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-7, Sr., 25.6; Chad Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 6-7, Sr., 20.7.

Class C-2: Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 6-5, Sr., 25.0; Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 6-2, Jr., 25.6; Matt Drevo, Lincoln Christian, 6-9, Sr., 25.4; Tom Beveridge, Sutherland, 6-0, Sr., 20.5; Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 6-4, Jr., 20.7.

Class D-1: Justin Haynes, Sterling, 6-5, Sr., 20.9; Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 6-5, Sr., 30.2; Jeff Uher, Dodge, 5-11, Sr., 15.0; Chris Ford, Bertrand, 6-1, Sr., 16.9; Tim Novacek, Cedar Rapids, 6-4, Sr., 15.0.

Class D-2: Craig Ideus, Filley, 6-2, Sr., 19.2; Anthony Harms, Filley, 5-10, So., 17.6; Ryan Bedlan, Shickley, 5-11, Sr., 23.7; Scott Hansen, Coleridge, 6-7, Jr., 18.9; Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 6-0, Sr., 21.9.

1997

First team: Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 6-2, Sr., 25.1; Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 5-9, Sr., 30.8; Jon Beerbohm, Fairbury, 6-6, Sr., 21.7; Galen Morrison, Omaha Central, 6-0, Sr., 24.0; Mike Hahn, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Jr., 16.0.

Second team: Amon Helmstadter, Lincoln Northeast, 5-10, Jr., 15.0; Cody Levinson, Grand Island, 6-2, Jr., 20.7; Will Perkins, Omaha South, 6-7, Sr., 23.0; Brent Klassen, Kimball, 6-7, Sr., 17.3; Tim Streitweiser, Ralston, 6-6, Sr., 18.9.

Third team: Matt Sporcic, Omaha Gross, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Terrance Jackson, Omaha Bryan, Sr.; Ryan Means, Lincoln East, Sr.; Mike Muma, Papillion-La Vista, Sr.; Jesse Wood, Chadron, 6-2, Sr., 18.6.

Class A: Galen Morrison, Omaha Central, 6-0, Sr., 24.0; Mike Hahn, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Jr., 16.0; Amon Helmstadter, Lincoln Northeast, 5-10, Jr., 15.0; Cody Levinson, Grand Island, 6-2, Jr., 20.7; Will Perkins, Omaha South, 6-7, Sr., 23.0.

Class B: Jon Beerbohm, Fairbury, 6-6, Sr., 21.7; Matt Sporcic, Omaha Gross, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Jesse Wood, Chadron, 6-2, Sr., 18.6; Tim Streitweiser, Ralston, 6-6, Sr., 18.9; Josh Meyer, Omaha Roncalli, 6-6, Sr., 17.7.

Class C-1: Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 5-9, Sr., 30.8; Brent Klassen, Kimball, 6-7, Sr., 17.3; Clete Samson, Valley, 6-3, So., 23.2; Neil Wardyn, St. Paul, 6-5, Sr., 18.2; Jason Campbell, David City Aquinas, 6-0, Sr., 17.2.

Class C-2: Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 6-2, Sr., 25.1; Kevin Lingenfelter, Plainview, 6-2, Sr., 21.8; Bil, Johnson, Wahoo Neumann, 5-8, Jr., 18.4; Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 6-4, Sr., 20.9; Chris Jewell, Doniphan, 6-5, Sr., 15.0.

Class D-1: Brian Wilson, Culbertson, 5-11, Sr., 30.5; Jason Brown, Pleasanton, 6-8, Sr., 20.2; Nick Krab, Paxton, 6-4, Sr., 21.6; Travis Howell, Mead, 6-4, Sr., 18.9; Scott Hansen, Coleridge, 6-7, Sr., 17.8.

Class D-2: Anthony Harms, Filley, 5-11, Jr., 23.2; Brandon Sells, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, Jr., 17.7; Nolan May, Hayes Center, 6-1, Sr., 23.3; Shane Godtel, Arcadia, 6-2, Sr., 27.5; Kody Kirchoff, Chester-Hubbell-Byron, 6-0, Sr., 19.2.

1998

First team: Mike Hahn, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 20.2; Cody Levinson, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr., 24.6; Shawn Redhage, Lincoln East, 6-7, Jr., 22.1; Anthony Harms, Filley, 5-11, Sr., 29.8; Lee Cook, Omaha Benson, 6-9, Sr., 17.5.

Second team: Josh Meyer, Omaha Roncalli, 6-6, Sr., 20.3; Nick Svehla, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-4, Jr., 19.5; Mike Preston, Omaha Westside, 6-9, Sr., 21.7; Derek Paben, Beatrice, 6-7, Jr., 18.7; Jon Bowling, Lincoln Southeast, 6-4, Sr., 14.5.

Third team: John Bell, Lincoln Northeast, 6-5, Sr., 12.5; Tanner Engel, Kearney, 6-5, Jr., 21.8; Sharif Jenkins, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 19.5; Wilson Thomas, Omaha North, 6-6, Sr., 15.0; Paul Dudley, Hastings, 6-5, Sr., 19.5.

Class A: Mike Hahn, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Jr., 16.0; Cody Levinson, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr., 24.6; Shawn Redhage, Lincoln East, 6-7, Jr., 22.1; Lee Cook, Omaha Benson, 6-9, Sr., 17.5; Mike Preston, Omaha Westside, 6-9, Sr., 21.7.

Class B: Derek Paben, Beatrice, 6-7, Jr., 18.7; Josh Meyer, Omaha Roncalli, 6-6, Sr., 20.3; Paul Dudley, Hastings, 6-5, Sr., 19.5; Aaron Golliday, York, 6-5, Sr., 15.0; Dan Masters, Plattsmouth, 6-6, Sr., 19.5.

Class C-1: Ryan Gerdts, Wahoo, 6-2, Sr., 19.7; Matt Nelson, Albion, 6-9, Sr., 14.3; Bil, Johnson, Wahoo Neumann, 5-9, Sr., 21.7; Chad Geiger, Milford, 5-10, Sr., 22.1; Tom Cockle, Lincoln Christian, 6-5, Jr., 22.3.

Class C-2: David Cone, Burwell, 6-4, Jr., 21.2; Bart Sova, Tecumseh, 6-3, Sr., 23.0; Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 6-2, Sr., 21.5; Derek Lacy, Grant, 6-5, Jr., 15.5; Zach Kassebaum, Hebron, 6-2, Sr., 25.2.

Class D-1: Eddie Couch, Mead, 6-1, Sr., 25.7; Cory Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-1, Sr., 17.5; Nels Nelson, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-1, Sr., 13.1; Clint Swanson, Johnson-Brock, 6-3, Sr., 19.0; Brandon Sells, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 15.9.

Class D-2: Anthony Harms, Filley, 5-11, Sr., 29.8; Brad Alexander, Silver Creek, 6-0, Sr., 25.6; Shay Reilly, Greeley, 6-4, Jr., 19.1; Travis Wischmeier, Lewiston, 6-1, Sr., 21.5; Brandon Wiese, Adams, 6-6, Jr., 14.8.

1999

First team: Shawn Redhage, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 21.0; Tanner Engel, Kearney, 6-6, Sr., 22.9; Tee Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr., 15.2; Kyle Bakker, Millard West, 6-9, Jr., 24.6; Tom Cockle, Lincoln Christian, 6-5, Sr., 23.6.

Second team: Derek Paben, Beatrice, 6-7, Sr., 22.7; Chris Wittgren, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5, Sr., 20.4; Jared Anderson, Omaha Bryan, 6-5, Sr., 20.1; Omar Bynum, Omaha North, 6-6, Sr., 19.6; Chad Sheffield, Grand Island Northwest, 6-2, Jr., 15.9.

Third team: Dan Morrow, Louisville, 6-5, Sr., 23.8; Marty Levinson, Bellevue West, 6-3, Jr., 15.8; Jeff Tesmer, Grand Island, 6-2, Sr., 17.7; Nick Svehla, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-6, Sr., 20.0; Kevin Clanton, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 5-10, Sr., 14.1.

Class A: Shawn Redhage, Lincoln East, 6-7, Sr., 21.0; Tanner Engel, Kearney, 6-6, Sr., 22.9; Tee Mason, Lincoln Northeast, 6-1, Sr., 15.2; Kyle Bakker, Millard West, 6-9, Jr., 24.6; Chris Wittgren, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5, Sr., 20.4.

Class B: Derek Paben, Beatrice, 6-7, Sr., 22.7; Chad Sheffield, Grand Island Northwest, 6-2, Jr., 15.9; Mike Wahlstrom, Chadron, 6-4, Sr., 16.3; Ben Schafer, Omaha Skutt, 6-7, Sr., 20.0; Karel Gless, Seward, 6-3, Sr., 17.2.

Class C-1: Tom Cockle, Lincoln Christian, 6-5, Sr., 23.6; Kevin Clanton, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 5-10, Sr., 14.1; Clete Samson, Valley, 6-3, Sr., 25.2; Jason Buckles, Broken Bow, 6-0, Sr., 21.5; Andrew Drevo, Lincoln Christian, 6-9, Sr., 15.9.

Class C-2: Dan Morrow, Louisville, 6-5, Sr., 23.8; Brandon Wiese, Freeman, 6-7, Sr., 15.6; Chris Wagner, West Point Central Catholic, 6-2, Jr., 19.1; David Cone, Burwell, 6-4, Sr., 21.2; Wyatt Erwin, Laurel, 6-2, Sr., 16.0.

Class D-1: Tanner Anderson, Paxton, 6-1, Jr., 25.7; John Thompson, Red Cloud, 6-3, Sr., 16.8; Kurt Ottemann, Johnson-Brock, 6-2, Sr., 14.7; Adam Santo, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, Sr., 8.4; Joel Jacobs, Mullen, 6-5, Sr., 14.7.

Class D-2: Derek Bailey, Ansley, 6-5, Sr., 22.0; Shay Reilly, Greeley, 6-4, Sr., 20.2; Jared Booe, Loomis, 6-5, Jr., 19.9; Matt Freitag, Chester-Hubbell-Byron, 6-6, Jr., 21.3; Clint Eikmeier, Dodge, 6-1, Jr., 22.7.

2000

First team: Richard Ross, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 24.1; Tola Dada, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 19.1; Zach Fortune, Bellevue West, 6-2, Sr., 22.2; Nick Branting, North Platte, 6-6, Sr., 17.7; David Goeschel, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Sr., 20.8.

Second team: Marty Levinson, Bellevue West, 6-3, Sr., 14.1; Ben Jacobson, Omaha Central, 6-6, Sr., 20.1; Kyle Bakker, Millard West, 6-9, Sr., 18.8; Brian Dunagan, Grand Island, 6-1, Sr., 18.9; Jimmy Motz, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 18.0.

Third team: Chad Sheffield, Grand Island Northwest, 6-3, Sr., 17.5; Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-4, Sr., 24.0; Tanner Anderson, Paxton, 6-2, Sr., 24.3; Jake Muhleisen, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Jr., 16.5; Adam Lamprecht, Fremont, 6-4, Sr., 20.4.

Class A: Richard Ross, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 24.1; Tola Dada, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 19.1; Zach Fortune, Bellevue West, 6-2, Sr., 22.2; Nick Branting, North Platte, 6-6, Sr., 17.7; David Goeschel, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Sr., 20.8.

Class B: Nick Heiser, Lincoln Pius X, 5-11, Sr., 14.3; Chad Sheffield, Grand Island Northwest, 6-3, Sr., 17.5; Jarod Obering, Beatrice, 5-9, Jr., 16.0; Nate Bennett, McCook, 6-7, Sr., 14.7; Micah Kohls, Aurora, 6-6, Sr., 21.0.

Class C-1: Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-4, Sr., 24.0; Alex Shada, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 18.1; Mitch Barry, Chadron, 5-8, Sr., 15.6; Cory Carmichael, Fairbury, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Matt Herian, Pierce, 6-4, So., 16.0.

Class C-2: J.D. Roberts, Ponca, 6-7, Sr., 15.8; Chris Wagner, West Point Central Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 18.9; Joe Sochor, Doniphan, 6-5, Sr., 21.1; Matt Mezger, Humboldt-Table Rock, 6-0, Sr., 20.1; Kyle Struebing, East Butler, 6-4, Jr., 22.2.

Class D-1: Tanner, Anderson, Paxton, 6-2, Sr., 24.3; Derek Archer, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-3, Sr., 20.5; Nate O’Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 16.2; Andy Ketelsen, Osmond, 6-4, Sr., 15.0; Landon Meyer, Deshler, 6-2, Sr., 17.1.

Class D-2: Jared Booe, Loomis, 6-6, Sr., 25.0; Matt Kucera, Litchfield, 6-2, Jr., 20.2; Matt Freitag, Chester-Hubbell-Byron, 6-6, Sr., 18.2; Clint Eikmeier, Dodge, 6-0, Sr., 20.0; Ben King, Lynch, 6-3, Sr., 22.1.

2001

First team: Arthur Boults, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr., 21.4; Ryan Curtis, Millard South, 6-7, Sr., 20.2; Jason Dourisseau, Omaha Burke, 6-4, Sr., 15.3; Brett Seger, Omaha Westside, 6-4, Jr., 28.8; Tony Wilbrand, Alliance, 6-10, Sr., 16.4.

Second team: Jimmy Motz, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 19.5; Jason Dourisseau, Omaha Burke, 6-4, Jr., 17.7; Wes Wilkinson, Grand Island, 6-9, Jr., 16.3; Rafael Omon, Beatrice, 6-1, Sr., 17.8; Micah Kohls, Aurora, 6-6, Sr., 20.6.

Third team: Calvin Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 6-4, Jr., 22.3; Turner Trofholz, Schuyler, 6-7, Jr., 21.6; Dusty Jura, Columbus Lakeview, 6-6, Jr., 19.7; Shelby Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, So., 18.9; Jesse Shaw, Lincoln East, 6-4, Sr., 16.1.

Class A: Arthur Boults, Omaha Benson, 6-3, Sr., 21.4; Ryan Curtis, Millard South, 6-7, Sr., 20.2; Jason Dourisseau, Omaha Burke, 6-4, Sr., 15.3; Brett Seger, Omaha Westside, 6-4, Jr., 28.8; Jimmy Motz, Lincoln Northeast, 6-7, Sr., 19.5.

Class B: Tony Wilbrand, Alliance, 6-10, Sr., 16.4; Rafael Omon, Beatrice, 6-1, Sr., 17.8; Micah Kohls, Aurora, 6-6, Sr., 20.6; Turner Trofholz, Schuyler, 6-7, Jr., 21.6; Jarod Obering, Beatrice, 5-10, Sr., 11.3.

Class C-1: Calvin Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 6-4, Jr., 22.3; Dusty Jura, Columbus Lakeview, 6-6, Jr., 19.7; Brent Prochaska, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 17.8; Jarred Royal, Syracuse, 6-5, Jr., 17.3; Aaron Schmidt, Bennington, 6-4, Jr., 21.0.

Class C-2: Neil Wortmann, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-4, Sr., 18.0; Matt Schroeder, Laurel, 6-5, Sr., 18.0; Kyle Struebing, East Butler, 6-4, Sr., 22.3; Clint Duis, Diller-Odell, 6-3, Sr., 27.2; Mike Jones, Sutton, 6-0, Sr., 14.0.

Class D-1: Shelby Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 18.9; Matt Sells, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, Sr., 13.9; Brad Braithwait, Arapahoe, 6-2, Sr., 14.4; Marcus Gillespie, Shelby, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Andy Ketelsen, Osmond, 6-2, Sr., 18.8.

Class D-2: Adam Schueth, Ewing, 6-3, Sr., 21.0; Matt Kucera, Litchfield, 6-3, Sr., 19.1; Nolan Reilly, Greeley, 6-4, Sr., 16.0; Whit Smith, Waterloo, 6-8, Sr., 15.8; Jackson Krejci, Exeter, 6-4, Sr., 17.0.

2002

First team: Jason Dourisseau, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 17.1; Brett Seger, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr., 23.1; Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Jr., 19.7; Wes Wilkinson, Grand Island, 6-9, Sr., 18.5; Dusty Jura, Columbus Lakeview, 6-7, Sr., 18.5.

Second team: Tyron Canby, Lincoln High, 6-0, Jr., 16.6; Calvin Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 6-4, Sr., 16.2; Shawn Swan, Ralston, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Turner Trofholz, Schuyler, 6-7, Sr., 18.5; Nedu Onyeuku, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-4, Sr., 15.0.

Third team: Michael Stoynev, Norris, 6-3, Jr., 14.6; Anthony Williams, Omaha South, 6-7, Sr., 16.5; Richard Pollock, Omaha Benson, 6-6, Sr., 12.5; Blake Erwin, Laurel, 6-5, Sr., 26.2; Zac Robinson, Millard West, 6-3, Sr., 18.0.

Class A: Jason Dourisseau, Omaha Burke, 6-6, Sr., 17.1; Brett Seger, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr., 23.1; Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Jr., 19.7; Wes Wilkinson, Grand Island, 6-9, Sr., 18.5; Tyron Canby, Lincoln High, 6-0, Jr., 16.6.

Class B: Shawn Swan, Ralston, 6-2, Sr., 21.0; Turner Trofholz, Schuyler, 6-7, Sr., 18.5; Krae Dutoit, McCook, 5-11, Jr., 21.2; Mark Heiser, Lincoln Pius X, 6-1, Sr., 12.5; Michael Stoynev, Norris, 6-3, Jr., 14.6.

Class C-1: Dusty Jura, Columbus Lakeview, 6-7, Sr., 18.5; Calvin Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 6-4, Sr., 16.2; Jarred Royal, Syracuse, 6-7, Sr., 16.5; Kyle Prochaska, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Jr., 15.7; Aaron Schmidt, Bennington, 6-4, Sr., 21.6.

Class C-2: Blake Erwin, Laurel, 6-5, Sr., 26.2; Chad Arens, Randolph, 6-5, Sr., 14.2; Corbin Biltoft, Lawrence-Nelson, 6-4, Sr., 19.6; Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley, 6-6, Sr., 18.5; Brett Kroger, Lyons-Decatur, 6-2, Sr., 17.1.

Class D-1: Kyle Campbell, Medicine Valley, 6-3, Sr., 20.2; Tyler Schardt, Bruning-Davenport, 6-1, Sr., 16.3; Scott Beck, Scribner-Snyder, 6-1, Sr., 16.8; Lance Classen, Spencer-Naper, 6-4, Sr., 16.4; Brad Schutt, Mead, 6-5, Sr., 17.3.

Class D-2: Dion Parks, Lewiston, 6-2, Sr., 18.2; Matt Filipi, Milligan, 6-0, Sr., 18.2; Nate Eilers, Lynch, 6-5, Jr., 18.8; Chad Cruise, St. Edward, 6-2, Sr., 18.8; Chris Bahrij, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-2, Sr., 17.9.

2003

First team: Tyron Canby, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr., 12.3; John Torson, Omaha Westside, 6-8, Sr., 14.4; Euvon Turner, Millard South, 5-10, Sr., 14.6; Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Sr., 14.5; Michael Stoynev, Norris, 6-4, Sr., 21.2.

Second team: Krae DuToit, McCook, 5-10, Sr., 20.3; Xavier Omon, Beatrice, 6-0, Sr., 19.2; Alex Aten, Kearney, 5-10, Sr., 20.3; Kyle Prochaska, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Sr., 20.3; Ed Kaiser, Imperial, 6-3, Sr., 17.1.

Third team: Mose Howard, Omaha Bryan, 5-11, Sr., 18.3; Karl White, Omaha Central, 6-1, Jr., 16.9; Danny Woodhead, North Platte, 5-7, Jr., 18.5; Charles Owens, Omaha Benson, 6-0, Sr., 11.9; Thomas Pargett, Syracuse, 6-3, Jr., 22.3.

Class A: Tyron Canby, Lincoln High, 6-0, Sr., 12.3; John Torson, Omaha Westside, 6-8, Sr., 14.4; Euvon Turner, Millard South, 5-10, Sr., 14.6; Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, Sr., 14.5; Alex Aten, Kearney, 5-10, Sr., 20.3.

Class B: Michael Stoynev, Norris, 6-4, Sr., 21.2; Krae Dutoit, McCook, 5-10, Sr., 20.3; Xavier Omon, Beatrice, 6-0, Sr., 19.2; Zach Yelkin, Norris, 6-1, Jr., 13.4; James Kohls, Aurora, 6-6, Jr., 16.5.

Class C-1: Kyle Prochaska, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Sr., 20.3; Ed Kaiser, Chase County, 6-3, Sr., 17.1; Thomas Pargett, Syracuse, 6-3, Jr., 22.3; Todd Peterson, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-5, Jr., 20.0; Chance Klasek, Tri County, 6-2, Sr., 15.0.

Class C-2: Kevin Prochaska, Sandy Creek, 6-1, Jr., 17.4; Alex Wagner, West Point Central Catholic, 5-10, Jr., 16.7; Kevin McGill, Fremont Bergan, 6-4, Sr., 17.2; Nate McHugh, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-2, Jr., 18.6; Casey Nuss, Sutton, 6-2, Sr., 9.0.

Class D-1: John Connot, Spencer-Naper, 6-3, Sr., 15.5; Matt Sells, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-3, Sr., 22.6; Jack Rother, Greeley-Wolbach, 6-5, Jr., 19.6; Mat Eikmeier, Howells, 6-3, Jr., 14.9; Bobby Musil, Pawnee City, 6-7, Sr., 17.1.

Class D-2: Nate Eilers, Lynch, 6-5, Sr., 18.4; Bob Kempf, Shickley, 6-10, Sr., 21.0; Kolby Hamilton, Thedford, 6-5, Jr., 18.8; Eric, Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 6-0, Sr., 15.2; Drew Billeter, Loomis, 6-1, So., 18.4.

2004

First team: Josh Dotzler, Bellevue West, 6-0, Jr., 15.8; Todd Simon, Bellevue East, 6-5, Sr., 17.9; Levi Hamilton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-6, Sr., 16.5; Karl White, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 19.0; Joe Roth, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr., 14.3.

Second team: Grant Nieland, Omaha Burke, 6-3, Sr., 17.9; Jacob Chandler, Ralston, 6-2, Sr., 18.5; Danny Woodhead, North Platte, 5-8, Sr., 25.1; Joe Jackson Jr., Louisville, 6-2, Sr., 18.8; Ben Buhr, Lincoln East, 6-3, Sr., 16.8.

Third team: Todd Peterson, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Michael Jenkins, Bellevue West, 6-2, Jr., 17.3; Zach Yelkin, Norris, 6-2, Sr., 16.5; Ryan Moore, Beatrice, 6-1, Jr., 16.9; Seth Sharpe, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 12.6.

Class A: Josh Dotzler, Bellevue West, 6-0, Sr., 15.8; Todd Simon, Bellevue East, 6-5, Sr., 17.9; Levi Hamilton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-6, Sr., 16.5; Karl White, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 19.0; Joe Roth, Omaha Westside, 6-5, Sr., 14.3.

Class B: Jacob Chandler, Ralston, 6-2, Sr., 18.5; Ryan Moore, Beatrice, 6-1, Jr., 16.9; Zach Yelkin, Norris, 6-2, Sr., 16.5; Michael Etzelmiller, Hastings, 6-4, Sr., 13.2; Nick Morrell, Ogallala, 6-2, Sr., 15.5.

Class C-1: Todd Peterson, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Scott Wissing Grand Island Central Catholic 6-6, Sr., 16.5; Trent Mumma, Bennington, 6-3, Sr., 19.7; Thomas Pargett, Syracuse, 6-3, Sr., 19.0; Sean Blocher, West Point, 6-3, Sr., 17.3.

Class C-2: Joe Jackson Jr., Louisville, 6-2, Sr., 18.8; Kevin Prochaska, Sandy Creek, 6-1, Sr., 17.6; Turner Scholl, Deshler, 6-6, Sr., 21.7; Alex Wagner, West Point Central Catholic, 5-10, Sr., 16.5; Waid Vontz, Cambridge, 6-0, So., 15.6.

Class D-1: Brian Huppert, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-3, Sr., 16.1; Kurt Dummer, Spencer-Naper, 6-3, Sr., 16.6; Mat Eikmeier, Howells, 6-3, Sr., 16.4; Kurt Little, Freeman, 6-2, Sr., 21.1; Jack Rother, Greeley-Wolbach, 6-3, Sr., 22.2.

Class D-2: Drew Billeter, Loomis, 6-1, Jr., 18.7; Michael Fagan, Hampton, 6-3, Sr., 19.1; Seth Hadenfeldt, Lynch, 6-2, Sr., 22.6; Corey Uldrich, Allen, 6-7, Sr., 18.8; Kolby Hamilton, Thedford, 6-6, Sr., 24.2.

2005

First team: Josh Dotzler, Bellevue West, 6-1, Sr., 13.4; Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 6-10, Jr., 19.0; Zach Potter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr., 17.9; Matt Culliver, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 25.0; Andrew Bridger, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Jr., 16.5.

Second team: Tyler Albers, Papillion-La Vista, 6-3, Sr., 21.1; Ryan Moore, Beatrice, 6-2, Sr., 16.5; Michael Jenkins, Bellevue West, 6-3, Sr., 16.6; Benny Valentine, Omaha Central, 5-7, Sr., 20.2; Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 6-4, Jr., 21.0.

Third team: Brandon McGruder, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 20.2; Aaron Brandt, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Jr., 15.6; Ben Suing, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-0, Sr., 17.0; Gabe Zwiener, Pleasanton, 6-11, Sr., 19.0; Waid Vontz, Cambridge, 6-1, Jr., 23.1.

Class A: Josh Dotzler, Bellevue West, 6-1, Sr., 13.4; Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 6-10, Jr., 19.0; Zach Potter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-7, Sr., 17.9; Matt Culliver, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 25.0; Andrew Bridger, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Jr., 16.5.

Class B: Ryan Moore, Beatrice, 6-2, Sr., 16.5; Tyson Parks, Beatrice, 6-2, Sr., 11.5; Ben Suing, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-0, Sr., 17.0; Blake Suing, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Danny Deaver, Norris, 6-4, Sr., 15.5.

Class C-1: Aaron Brandt, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Jr., 15.6; Luke Simons, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 19.0; Josh Schnitzler, Central City, 6-1, Sr., 21.2; Kenny Howard, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-10, Sr., 17.6; Bryan Fink Wayne, 6-4, Sr., 19.2.

Class C-2: Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 6-4, Jr., 21.0; Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 5-11, Jr., 17.0; Tyler Petersen, Louisville, 5-10, So., 19.3; Bryan Mendlik, West Point Central Catholic, 5-8, Sr., 17.0; Travis Gunderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-2, Sr., 16.4.

Class D-1: Gabe Zwiener, Pleasanton, 6-11, Sr., 19.0; Waid Vontz, Cambridge, 6-1, Jr., 23.1; Jeremy Kearney, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, Sr., 15.4; Andrew Isom, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-4, So., 16.9; Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 6-1, Jr., 18.1.

Class D-2: Drew Billeter, Loomis, 6-1, Sr., 18.8; Casey Bender, Lindsay Holy Family, 6-6, Sr., 16.2; Matt Hadenfeldt, Lynch, 6-1, Sr., 21.7; Ryan Rhodes, Paxton, 6-4, Jr., 22.6; Ryan Thramer, Ewing, 6-3, Jr., 12.7.

2006

First team: Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 6-11, Sr., 20.1; Andrew Bridger, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr., 20.3; Tyler Bullock, Lincoln North Star, 6-2, Sr., 25.5; Avery Tyler, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 6-0, So., 17.7.

Second team: Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 6-1, So., 14.4; Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 6-4, Sr., 24.0; Rodney Grace, Omaha Central, 6-6, Sr., 13.9; Waid Vontz, Cambridge, 6-1, Sr., 26.6; Jeff Martin, Bellevue West, 6-2, Sr., 16.4.

Third team: Joe Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-4, Sr., 17.7; Aaron Brandt, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Sr., 18.1; Vince Marshall, Boys Town, 6-6, Sr., 15.7; Matt Newman, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 22.0; Jake Spurgeon, Gretna, 6-3, Sr., 18.4.

Class A: Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 6-11, Sr., 20.1; Andrew Bridger, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr., 20.3; Tyler Bullock, Lincoln North Star, 6-2, Sr., 25.5; Avery Tyler, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 6-0, So., 17.7.

Class B: Joe Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-4, Sr., 17.7; John Levorson, Crete, 6-3, So., 15.1; Pete Reynolds, Blair, 6-8, Sr., 17.2; Brad Smith, Holdrege, 6-5, Sr., 13.1; Jake Spurgeon, Gretna, 6-3, Sr., 18.4.

Class C-1: Aaron Brandt, Wahoo Neumann, 6-4, Sr., 18.1; Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 6-1, So., 29.7; Vince Marshall, Boys Town, 6-6, Sr., 15.7; Tyler Petersen, Louisville, 5-10, Jr., 20.1; Casey Schrader, Syracuse, 6-5, Sr., 18.2.

Class C-2: Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 6-4, Sr., 24.0; Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 5-11, Sr., 17.5; Wes Eikmeier, Fremont Bergan, 6-2, So., 22.6; Kyle Eller, David City Aquinas, 6-2, Sr., 14.3; Jake, Johnson, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-3, Jr., 19.9; Class 1: Waid Vontz, Cambridge, 6-1, Sr., 26.6; Kole Ficken, Bruning-Davenport, 6-1, Sr., 17.4; Eric Gustafson, Axtell, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Blake Maaske, Arapahoe, 6-3, Sr., 21.1; Ben Tasa, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-6, Sr., 14.9.

Class D-2: Ryan Thramer, Ewing, 6-3, Sr., 15.5; Cory Beran, Sargent, 6-3, Sr., 16.7; David Filsinger, Clearwater, 6-1, Sr., 20.3; Ryan Rhodes, Paxton, 6-4, Sr., 23.0; Bryson Studnicka, Clay Center, 6-4, Jr., 14.3.

2007

First team: Mitch Albers, Papillion-La Vista, 6-4, Sr., 23.6; Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 18.0; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 6-0, Jr., 20.6; Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 6-2, Jr., 22.6; Wes Eikmeier, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Jr., 25.9.

Second team: Dijon Smith, Omaha Bryan, 6-8, Sr., 12.7; Brett Shively, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr., 18.4; Wendell Faines, Lincoln Northeast, 6-8, Sr., 17.0; L.C. Doss, Omaha Benson, 6-1, Sr., 18.3; Kenny Neelon, Omaha Westside, 6-0, Sr., 16.2.

Third team: Mike Fox, Beatrice, 6-5, Jr., 15.4; J.C. Hall, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 15.5; John Levorson, Crete, 6-4, Jr., 15.6; Tyler Petersen, Louisville, 5-11, Sr., 17.8; Tyler Weatherholt, Seward, 6-2, Sr., 19.4.

Class A: Mitch Albers, Papillion-La Vista, 6-4, Sr., 23.6; Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 18.0; Brett Shively, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr., 18.4; Dijon Smith, 6-8, Sr., 12.7; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 6-0, Jr., 20.6.

Class B: Trent Schlautman, Omaha Skutt, 5-10, Sr., 11.7; Mike Fox, Beatrice, 6-5, Jr., 15.4; Evan Lamprecht, Elkhorn, 6-8, Sr., 13.8; John Levorson, Crete, 6-4, Jr., 15.6; Tyler Weatherholt, Seward, 6-2, Sr., 19.4.

Class C-1: Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 6-2, Jr., 22.6; Max Froehlich, Pierce, 6-4, Sr., 17.1; Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 6-3, Sr., 26.6; Jake Johnson, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-0, Sr., 18.7; Greg Sohl, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 16.8.

Class C-2: Wes Eikmeier, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Jr., 25.9; Zane Abner, West Holt, 6-4, Sr., 18.9; Joel Haveman, Weeping Water, 5-9, Jr., 18.4; Jason Jones, Ponca, 6-1, Sr., 16.4; Tyler Petersen, Louisville, 5-11, Sr., 17.8.

Class D-1: Lance Thorell, Loomis, 6-1, Sr., 18.9; Casey Beck, Scribner-Snyder, 6-4, Sr., 17.7; Andrew Isom, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-4, Sr., 16.4; Marc Klima, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-1, Sr., 15.2; Marcus Messersmith, Winside, 6-7, Sr., 29.8.

Class D-2: Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 5-11, Sr., 19.8; Adam Broders, Bloomfield, 6-4, Sr., 18.6; Adam Carlson, Spencer-Naper, 5-10, Sr., 11.8; Brett Kaczor, Ewing, 5-11, So., 13.0; Bryson Studnicka, Clay Center, 6-4, Sr., 14.9.

2008

First team: Wes Eikmeier, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Sr., 31.1; Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 6-1, Sr., 24.0; Jarrell Crayton, Bellevue East, 6-6, Jr., 18.1; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 5-11, Sr., 17.2; Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr., 19.8.

Second team: Jeff Allgood, Bellevue West, 6-1, Sr., 15.2; Josh Riser, Lincoln High, 5-9, Sr., 16.6; John Levorson, Crete, 6-3, Sr., 16.6; Josh Lynch, Elkhorn, 6-8, Sr., 14.9; Mike Fox, Beatrice, 6-5, Sr., 15.8.

Third team: Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 6-0, Jr., 14.7; Jake Reinders, Omaha Skutt, 6-8, Sr., 14.0; Andrew Palmer, Waverly, 6-2, Sr., 16.0; Greg Smith, Ralston, 6-6, Jr., 18.8; Kendall Wehrle, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-4, Sr., 18.5.

Class A: Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr., 19.8; Jeff Allgood, Bellevue West, 6-1, Sr., 15.2; Josh Riser, Lincoln High, 5-9, Sr., 16.6; Jarrell Crayton, Bellevue East, 6-6, Jr., 18.1; Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 5-11, Sr., 17.2.

Class B: Mike Fox, Beatrice, 6-5, Sr., 15.8; Andrew Palmer, Waverly, 6-2, Sr., 16.0; Jake Reinders, Omaha Skutt, 6-8, Sr., 14.0; John Levorson, Crete, 6-3, Sr., 16.6; Josh Lynch, Elkhorn, 6-8, Sr., 14.9.

Class C-1: Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 6-1, Sr., 24.0; Michael Long, O’Neill, 6-5, Sr., 18.0; Mychael McClure, Wisner-Pilger, 6-5, Sr., 15.0; Isiah Gandy, Boys Town, 6-2, Jr., 12.2; Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 6-0, Jr., 14.7.

Class C-2: Kevin Zoz, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-0, Sr., 16.4; Brent Smith, Ponca, 5-10, Sr., 16.9; Greg Nissen, Ravenna, 6-6, Sr., 14.9; Jens Scholl, Deshler, 6-4, Sr., 20.7; Zach Rosenboom, Oakland-Craig, 6-6, Sr., 19.0.

Class D-1: Wes Eikmeier, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, Sr., 31.1; Kendal Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-3, Sr., 10.6; Neil Kilchriste, Palmer, 6-2, Sr., 21.4; Delmar Parker, Omaha Nation, 6-1, Jr., 19.1; Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 6-1, Sr., 26.3.

Class D-2: Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward, 6-1, Sr., 27.7; Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, So., 16.0; Caleb Pokorny, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, Sr., 13.7; Seth Wendt, Leigh, 6-3, Sr., 21.3; Dwayne Wall, Hampton, 6-1, Jr., 14.2.

2009

First team: Greg Smith, Ralston, 6-7, Sr., 18.7; Jarrell Crayton, Bellevue East, 6-7, Sr., 19.8; Isiah Gandy, Boys Town, 6-2, Sr., 19.3; Elliott Eliason, Chadron, 6-11, Jr., 14.5; Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, Jr., 28.3.

Second team: Jake Hamburger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-3, Sr., 13.3; Jake Marvin, Lincoln Southwest, 6-7, Sr., 11.3; Dwight Smith, Ralston, 6-4, Jr., 13.4; Trevor Menke, Beatrice, 5-10, Jr., 14.4; Tyler Evans, Waverly, 6-2, Jr., 19.7.

Third team: Denver Klaus, Bennington, 6-3, Sr., 15.9; Drew Sankey, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 16.5; Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 6-0, Jr., 16.5; Tim McDavid, Scottsbluff, 6-1, Sr., 16.9; Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 6-0, Sr., 14.2.

Class A: Jarrell Crayton, Bellevue East, 6-7, Sr., 19.8; Dol Kutey, Lincoln Northeast, 6-6, Sr., 16.7; Jake Marvin, Lincoln Southwest, 6-7, Sr., 11.3; Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 6-0, Jr., 16.5; Drew Sankey, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 16.5.

Class B: Greg Smith, Ralston, 6-7, Sr., 18.7; Dwight Smith, Ralston, 6-4, Jr., 13.4; Trevor Menke, Beatrice, 5-10, Jr., 14.4; Tyler Evans, Waverly, 6-2, Jr., 19.7; Tim McDavid, Scottsbluff, 6-1, Sr., 16.9.

Class C-1: Isiah Gandy, Boys Town, 6-2, Sr., 19.3; Elliott Eliason, Chadron, 6-11, Jr., 14.5; Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 6-0, Sr., 14.2; Jake Hamburger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-3, Sr., 13.3; Denver Klaus, Bennington, 6-3, Sr., 15.9.

Class C-2: Adam, Mingus, Ravenna, 5-11, Sr., 11.7; Zach Paulman, Sutherland, 6-5, Sr., 13.9; Elliott Mencl, Freeman, 5-11, Sr., 15.1; Ryan Busboom, Freeman, 6-0, Sr., 15.5; Ryan Dolezal, East Butler, 6-3, Sr., 22.4.

Class D-1: Ivan Simic, Arapahoe, 6-5, Sr., 18.2; Brent Houchin, Bruning-Dav., 6-7, Sr., 15.2; Eric Johnson, Mead, 6-2, Sr., 16.4; Jordan Moline, Mead, 6-1, Sr., 11.4; Delmar Parker, Omaha Nation, 6-2, Sr., 18.8.

Class D-2: Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, Jr., 28.3; Zach Lempka, Sterling, 6-5, Jr., 13.8; Zach Sibbel, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-3, Sr., 19.8; Cody Eiler, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 5-11, Sr., 17.8; Lars Backward, Hay Springs, 6-1, Jr., 20.1.

2010

First team: Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 21.1; Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, Sr., 26.8; Elliott Eliason, Chadron, 6-11, Sr., 17.8; Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-1, So., 19.9; Dwight Smith, Ralston, 6-3, Sr., 14.4.

Second team: Brady Lollman, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr., 14.8; Dalton Sealey, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr., 14.8; Mike Dentlinger, Millard North, 6-6, Sr., 21.0; Caleb Steffensmeier, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 13.6; Zach Bargen, Chadron, 6-6, Sr., 15.0.

Third team: Kyle Schlake, Freeman, 6-9, Sr., 18.2; Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Jr., 13.4; Trevor Menke, Beatrice, 5-10, Sr., 14.3; Justin Kosmicki, Johnson County, 6-2, Sr., 23.8; Tobin Reinwald, Lincoln High, 6-4, Sr., 15.6.

Class A: Deverell Biggs, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 21.1; Mike Dentlinger, Millard North, 6-6, Sr., 21.0; Caleb Steffensmeier, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 13.6; A, Brady, Lollman, Norfolk, 6-3, Sr., 14.8; Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Jr., 13.4.

Class B: Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-1, So., 19.9; Dwight Smith, Ralston, 6-3, Sr., 14.4; Trevor Menke, Beatrice, 5-10, Sr., 14.3; Charlie Wallrapp, Omaha Skutt, 6-6, Sr., 14.6; Trevor Johnson, Lincoln Pius X, 6-5, Sr., 15.5.

Class C-1: Elliott Eliason, Chadron, 6-11, Sr., 17.8; Zach Bargen, Chadron, 6-6, Sr., 15.0; Dalton Sealey, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr., 14.8; Nick Reed, Syracuse, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, Sr., 16.8.

Class C-2: Justin Kosmicki, Johnson County, 6-2, Sr., 23.8; Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 6-3, So., 14.1; Grant Gebhardt, Burwell, 6-0, Sr., 17.4; Kendal Glidden, Dundy County-Stratton, 6-7, Sr., 22.7; Kyle Schomerus, Palmyra, 6-2, Sr., 24.6.

Class D-1: Kyle Schlake, Freeman, 6-9, Sr., 18.2; Clint Belina, Howells, 6-2, Sr., 15.3; Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 6-2, So., 17.6; Ryley Cidlik, East Butler, 6-6, Sr., 19.6; Drew Wetovick, Eustis-Farnam, 6-4, Sr., 17.8.

Class D-2: Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, Sr., 26.8; Lars Backward, Hay Springs, 6-1, Sr., 23.7; D.J. Bamesberger, Hampton, 6-4, Jr., 14.9; Keifer Messersmith, Hayes Center, 6-0, Sr., 21.3; Nate Most, Giltner, 5-11, Sr., 14.1.

2011

First team: Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-2, Jr., 25.2; Galen Gullie, Omaha Bryan, 5-8, Sr., 12.0; Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-8, So., 10.6; CJ Carter, Omaha Benson, 6-0, Sr., 13.2; Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 6-0, Jr., 21.4.

Second team: Austin Groth, South Sioux City, 6-2, Jr., 19.5; Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Sr., 17.1; Kyler Erickson, Millard South, 5-10, Sr., 20.6; Turner Fahey Grand Island Central Catholic 6-0, Sr., 25.8; Ethan Brozek, Norfolk Catholic, 6-7, Sr., 17.3.

Third team: DK Augustine, Omaha Bryan, 6-5, Sr., 14.3; Duol Mayot, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr., 13.9; Tyler Shields, Kearney, 6-4, Sr., 18.7; Connor Niehaus, Fremont, 6-7, Sr., 14.6; Trey Moore, North Platte, 5-11, Jr., 19.5.

Class A: Galen Gullie, Omaha Bryan, 5-8, Sr., 12.0; Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-8, So., 10.6; CJ Carter, Omaha Benson, 6-0, Sr., 13.2; Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 6-0, Jr., 21.4; Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, Sr., 17.1.

Class B: Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-2, Jr., 25.2; Austin Groth, South Sioux City, 6-2, Jr., 19.5; Dylan Travis, Omaha Gross, 6-2, Jr., 20.0; Cole Spurgeon, Gretna, 6-3, Sr., 13.7; Erich Nickman, Lincoln Pius X, 5-9, Jr., 13.6.

Class C-1: Turner Fahey, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-0, Sr., 25.8; Carson Blum, Minden, 5-11, Jr., 16.5; Ethan Brozek, Norfolk Catholic, 6-7, Sr., 17.3; Ben Uhing, Norfolk Catholic, 6-7, Sr., 15.5; Kendall Ferguson, Kimball, 6-5, Sr., 18.8.

Class C-2: Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian, 6-2, Jr., 12.4; Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 6-5, Jr., 17.1; Trevor Cyboron, Ravenna, 5-11, Jr., 14.8; Spencer Morrissey, Fremont Bergan, 6-5, Sr., 18.2; Alex Thayer, Superior, 5-10, Sr., 19.0.

Class D-1: Alex Stieren, West Point Central Catholic, 6-6, Sr., 15.4; Sam Schlautman, Howells, 6-1, Sr., 12.3; Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 6-2, Jr., 19.6; Ryan Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley, 6-0, So., 15.0; Brian Bayer, Howells, 6-5, Jr., 15.2.

Class D-2: Drew Ott, Giltner, 6-4, Jr., 17.4; Tait Sibbel, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-0, Jr., 17.9; Chris Bartels, Wauneta-Palisade, 5-11, Sr., 20.0; Drew Harris, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-4, Sr., 19.7; Gabe Connealy, Mullen, 6-4, Sr., 18.1.

2012

First team: Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-9, Jr., 11.6; Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 6-0, Sr., 21.9; Josiah Gustafson, Millard North, 6-5, Jr., 19.8; Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-5, Sr., 25.1; Dylan Travis, Omaha Gross, 6-2, Sr., 24.5.

Second team: Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 5-9, Sr., 23.2; Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 6-6, Sr., 24.0; Tra-Deon Hollins, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 11.3; Trey Moore, Papillion-La Vista, 5-10, Sr., 16.4; Alex Starkel, Norfolk, 6-7, Sr., 16.1.

Third team: Zach Clemens, Scottsbluff, 6-5, Sr., 15.5; Austin Groth, South Sioux City, 6-2, Sr., 19.1; Ethan Montalvo, Omaha Bryan, 6-0, Sr., 14.9; Kiefer Musiel, Lincoln North Star, 6-4, Sr., 17.4; Cam Williams, Omaha South, 6-0, Jr., 18.1.

Class A: Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-9, Jr., 11.6; Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 6-0, Sr., 21.9; Josiah Gustafson, Millard North, 6-5, Jr., 19.8; Tra-Deon Hollins, Omaha Central, 6-2, Jr., 11.3; Trey Moore, Papillion-La Vista, 5-10, Sr., 16.4.

Class B: Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 6-2, Sr., 25.1; Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 5-9, Sr., 23.2; Zach Clemens, Scottsbluff, 6-5, Sr., 15.5; Austin Groth, South Sioux City, 6-2, Sr., 19.1; Dylan Travis, Omaha Gross, 6-2, Sr., 24.5.

Class C-1: Max Cook, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Travis Ahrens, Wahoo Neumann, 6-1, Sr., 16.4; Carson Blum, Minden, 6-0, Sr., 16.8; Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian, 6-2, Sr., 13.4; Devon Watts, Boys Town, 6-1, Sr., 11.0.

Class C-2: Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 6-6, Sr., 24.0; Trevor Cyboron, Ravenna, 5-11, Sr., 15.0; Blake Heppner, Stanton, 6-5, Sr., 18.0; Lance Spongberg, Sutton, 5-11, Sr., 13.8; Kale Wietfeld, North Bend, 6-2, Sr., 21.2.

Class D-1: Ryan Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley, 6-0, Jr., 20.1; Blake Krings, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-1, Sr., 14.5; Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 6-2, Sr., 18.0; Hadley Sejkora, Pawnee City, 6-1, Sr., 15.1; Tait Sibbel, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-1, Sr., 17.0.

Class D-2: Drew Ott, Giltner, 6-5, Sr., 18.0; Brian Bayer, Howells, 6-5, Sr., 14.3; Ethan Kreutz, Giltner, 6-1, Sr., 11.4; Clay McNall, Loomis, 6-0, Sr., 14.4; Nathan Wieseler, Wynot, 6-8, Jr., 13.3.

2013

First team: Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-9, Sr., 12.8; Tra-Deon Hollins, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr., 12.0; Brett Dougherty, Papilllion-La Vista, 6-6, Sr., 18.2; Cam Williams, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 17.2; Connor Lusso, Millard West, 6-6, Sr., 18.5.

Second team: Khyri Thomas, Omaha Benson, 6-4, Jr., 16.0; Josiah Gustafson, Millard North, 6-3, Sr., 21.0; Adam Moon, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-8, Jr., 22.5; KJ Scott, Omaha Central, 6-3, Sr., 11.5; Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 6-3, Jr., 23.7.

Third team: Ryan Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley, 6-0, Sr., 23.6; Nate Kuhl, Johnson County, 6-8, Sr., 19.9; Kevin Dineen, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-0, Sr., 14.7; Noah Housh, Lincoln North Star, 6-4, Sr., 14.1; Michael Hadden, Scottsbluff, 6-3, Sr., 18.4.

Class A: Akoy Agau, Omaha Central, 6-9, Sr., 12.8; Tra-Deon Hollins, Omaha Central, 6-2, Sr., 12.0; Brett Dougherty, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6, Sr., 18.2; Cam Williams, Omaha South, 6-0, Sr., 17.2; Connor Lusso, Millard West, 6-6, Sr., 18.5.

Class B: Matt Thomas, Elkhorn South, 6-0, Jr., 16.6; Michael Hadden, Scottsbluff, 6-3, Sr., 18.4; Ty Danielson, York, 6-3, Jr., 20.5; Brian Schwetschenau, Omaha Skutt, 6-4, Sr., 21.3; Nate Rogers, South Sioux City, 6-4, Sr., 16.2.

Class C-1: Rylee, Reinertson, Gibbon, 6-3, Jr., 23.7; Ben Scheef, Wahoo, 6-2, Jr., 12.0; Michael Daum, Kimball, 6-8, Jr., 17.8; Logan Power, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, Jr., 17.1; Jonathan Abbott, Wahoo, 6-1, Sr., 14.2.

Class C-2: Nate Kuhl, Johnson County, 6-8, Sr., 19.9; Austan Rath, Sutton, 6-2, Sr., 20.3; Spencer Kucera, Southern Valley, 6-9, Sr., 14.3; James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 5-11, So., 16.3; Cole Schuster, Freeman, 6-2, Sr., 14.6.

Class D-1: Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 6-0, Sr., 23.6; Mat Gooch, Howells-Dodge, 6-5, Sr., 12.4; Cody Corfield, Paxton, 6-1, Sr., 22.2; Adam Moon, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-8, Jr., 22.5; Blake Jeffres, Burwell, 6-3, Sr., 18.7.

Class D-2: Nathan Wieseler, Wynot, 6-8, Sr., 13.3; Marcus Claussen, Wausa, 6-3, Sr., 14.9; Nick Sjuts, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-2, Jr., 17.0; Michael Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 5-11, Sr., 14.9; Kyle Bloom, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 6-3, Sr., 13.6.

2014

First team: Khyri Thomas, Omaha Benson, 6-5, Sr., 19.2; TreShawn Thurman, Omaha Central, 6-6, Sr., 16.6; Kevin Metoyer, Omaha Westside, 5-9, Sr., 15.2; Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West, 6-0, Jr., 14.0; Mitchell Hahn, Fremont, 6-7, Sr., 18.9.

Second team: Matt Thomas, Elkhorn South, 6-0, Sr., 18.9; Ty Danielson, York, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; James Dumes, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr., 13.3; Michael Daum, Kimball, 6-9, Sr., 25.0; Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 6-3, Sr., 25.8.

Third team: Logan Power, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; Tyler Hagedorn, Norfolk, 6-8, Jr., 17.7; Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, Jr., 19.6; BJ Day, Lincoln Southeast, 6-4, Sr., 14.5; Drew Callaghan, North Platte, 6-7, Sr., 14.0.

Class A: Khyri Thomas, Omaha Benson, 6-5, Sr., 19.2; TreShawn Thurman, Omaha Central, 6-6, Sr., 16.6; Kevin Metoyer, Omaha Westside, 5-9, Sr., 15.2; Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West, 6-0, Jr., 14.0; Mitchell Hahn, Fremont, 6-7, Sr., 18.9.

Class B: Matt Thomas, Elkhorn South, 6-0, Sr., 18.9; Ty Danielson, York, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; Rylee Zimmerman, Beatrice, 6-3, Sr., 14.9; Johnny Trueblood, Elkhorn South, 6-2, Jr., 15.4; Wills Wallrapp, Omaha Skutt, 6-3, Jr., 16.0.

Class C-1: Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 6-3, Sr., 25.8; Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, Jr., 19.6; Logan Power, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, Sr., 21.0; Ben Scheef, Wahoo, 6-2, Sr., 15.8; Austin Woita, Wahoo Neumann, 6-3, Sr., 12.0.

Class C-2: Michael Daum, Kimball, 6-9, Sr., 25.0; C-2, Creighton, Buhr, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-5, Sr., 16.5; Adam Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 6-7, Jr., 16.6; Matthew McLeod, Ainsworth, 6-5, Sr., 23.5; James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-0, Jr., 21.5.

Class D-1: Andy Kerkman, Clearwater-Orchard, 6-8, So., 16.0; Nolan Nordhues, Randolph, 6-1, Sr., 12.8; Luke Hegemann, Howells-Dodge, 6-5, Sr., 18.8; Adam Moon, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 6-8, Sr., 24.5; Tanner Ryan, Overton, 6-3, Sr., 17.0.

Class D-2: Nick Sjuts, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-3, Sr., 15.8; Nolan White, Exeter-Milligan, 6-2, Sr., 13.9; Chaz Dunn, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, Sr., 13.7; Logan Fleming, High Plains, 6-0, Sr., 20.2; Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 5-10, Jr., 12.5.

2015

First team: Tyler Hagedorn, Norfolk, 6-9, Sr., 17.3; Adam Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 6-8, Sr., 22.8; Drew Homa, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-6, Jr., 11.5; Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West, 6-0, Sr., 15.6; Justin Patton, Omaha North, 6-11, Sr., 14.1.

Second team: Youhanna Ghaifan, Grand Island CC, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Ben Kositzke, Millard West, 6-8, Sr., 13.6; Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, Sr., 21.7; Johnny Trueblood, Elkhorn South, 6-3, Sr., 23.0; David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-5, So., 18.0.

Third team: Pierce Almond, Grand Island, 6-1, Sr., 18.2; Ryan Garver, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, Sr., 13.0; Jake Scheef, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 21.3; Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-1, So., 16.5; Triston Simpson, Lincoln North Star, 6-0, Jr., 17.9.

Class A: Tyler Hagedorn, Norfolk, 6-9, Sr., 17.3; Drew Homa, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-6, Jr., 11.5; Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West, 6-0, Sr., 15.6; Ben Kositzke, Millard West, 6-8, Sr., 13.6; Justin Patton, Omaha North, 6-11, Sr., 14.1.

Class B: Johnny Trueblood, Elkhorn South, 6-3, Sr., 23.0; Alec Cromer, Beatrice, 6-6, Jr., 13.8; Trent Harris, Scottsbluff, 6-1, Sr., 13.7; Bart Hiscock, Bennington, 6-6, Jr., 20.0; Jared Samuelson, Gretna, 6-2, Jr., 17.4.

Class C-1: Youhanna Ghaifan, Grand Island CC, 6-5, Sr., 16.8; Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, Sr., 21.7; Jake Scheef, Wahoo, 6-3, Sr., 21.3; Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-1, So., 16.5; David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-5, So., 18.0.

Class C-2: Adam Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 6-8, Sr., 22.8; Brooks Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Jr., 15.7; Isaac Frerichs, Freeman, 6-1, Sr., 19.1; James Kaiser, Hartington CC, 6-0, Sr., 18.8; Trev Semrad, David City Aquinas, 5-9, Sr., 18.8.

Class D-1: Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 5-11, Sr., 19.5; Nic Crowley, Elm Creek, 6-3, Sr., 18.6; Breyden Eckhout, Amherst, 6-0, Jr., 18.0; Andy Kerkman, Clearwater-Orchard, 6-8, Jr., 17.8; Riley Tegtmeier, BDS, 5-11, Jr., 12.0.

Class D-2: Derek Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 6-3, Sr., 18.2; Kenny Appleton, Bancroft-Rosalie, 5-9, Sr., 17.5; Tanner Hudson, Riverside, 6-5, Jr., 23.6; Austin Malone, Falls City SH, 6-0, Sr., 15.8; Chance Morland, Paxton, 6-4, Jr., 15.8.

2016

First team: Aguek Arop, Omaha South, 6-5, Jr., 15.6; Caleal Walker, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr., 12.0; Ed Chang, Papillion-La Vista, 6-7, So., 15.9; Ryan Williams, Fremont, 6-8, Sr., 17.9; Nate Schimonitz, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 12.9.

Second team: Ayo Akinwole, Papillion-La Vista, 5-10, Jr., 15.8; Jared Samuelson, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 15.4; David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-7, Jr., 27.4; Triston Simpson, Lincoln North Star, 6-1, Sr., 16.2; Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 6-5, Jr., 26.6.

Third team: Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Jr., 16.1; Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Jr., 14.1; Drew Homa, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 10.5; Brooks Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr., 15.5; Karlon McSpadden, Omaha South, 6-2, Sr., 13.0.

Class A: Aguek Arop, Omaha South, 6-5, Jr., 15.6; Caleal Walker, Omaha South, 6-4, Sr., 12.0; Ed Chang, Papillion-La Vista, 6-7, So., 15.9; Ryan Williams, Fremont, 6-8, Sr., 17.9; Nate Schimonitz, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 12.9.

Class B: Jared Samuelson, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 15.4; Austin Allen, Aurora, 6-9, Jr., 15.2; Bart Hiscock, Bennington, 6-6, Sr., 25.6; Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 5-11, Jr., 21.9; Alec Cromer, Beatrice, 6-6, Sr., 12.6.

Class C-1: Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Jr., 16.1; Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Jr., 14.1; Ben Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-0, Sr., 12.7; Dalton Taylor, Columbus Scotus, 6-5, Jr., 15.4; Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 6-5, Jr., 26.6.

Class C-2: David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-7, Jr., 27.4; Brooks Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr., 15.5; Zach Kitten, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-6, Sr., 12.6; Breyden Eckhout, Amherst, 6-0, Sr., 17.9; Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 6-2, Sr., 27.3.

Class D-1: Hayden Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-1, Jr., 15.6; Kobe Smith, Walthill, 6-4, Sr., 13.7; Riley Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley, 5-11, Sr., 13.9; Samuel Johnson, High Plains, 6-2, Sr., 17.7; Julius Sakinis, Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-8, Sr., 13.4.

Class D-2: Damien Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, Sr., 17.3; Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 6-2, Jr., 20.9; Tristan Hoover, Mead, 6-1, Sr., 12.0; Noah Valasek, Riverside, 5-11, Jr., 16.7; Troy Gilligan, Anselmo-Merna, 5-10, Sr., 17.4.

2017

First team: Ayo Akinwole, Papillion-La Vista, 5-11, Sr., 17.2; Ed Chang, Papillion-La Vista, 6-8, Jr., 18.1; Kanon Koster, Kearney, 6-3, Jr., 20.3; Aguek Arop, Omaha South, 6-6, Sr., 17.1; Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 6-6, Sr., 31.6.

Second team: Logan Strom, Norfolk, 6-8, Sr., 14.5; David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-7, Sr., 24.1; Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr., 28.5; Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 18.0; Isaiah Poor Bear Chandler, Omaha Central 6-9, Sr., 14.2.

Third team: Shereef Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 6-0, Jr., 22.1; Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 13.6; Zach Imig, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Shae Wyatt, Millard West, 5-11, Sr., 18.6; Malcolm Whitlow, Lincoln Northeast, 6-0, So., 22.1.

Class A: Ayo Akinwole, Papillion-La Vista, 5-11, Sr., 17.2; Ed Chang, Papillion-La Vista, 6-8, Jr., 18.1; Kanon Koster, Kearney, 6-3, Jr., 20.3; Aguek Arop, Omaha South, 6-6, Sr., 17.1; Logan Strom, Norfolk, 6-8, Sr., 14.5.

Class B: Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 6-0, Sr., 28.5; Zach Imig, Gretna, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Tommy Leininger, Aurora, 6-1, Sr., 13.4; Landon Walker, Scottsbluff, 6-8, Sr., 18.0; Justin Costello, Elkhorn South, 6-2, Sr., 18.6.

Class C-1: Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 18.0; Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 6-6, Sr., 31.6; David Wingett, Winnebago, 6-7, Sr., 24.1; Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, Sr., 13.6; Dalton Taylor, Columbus Scotus, 6-5, Sr., 13.9.

Class C-2: Logan Kingsbury, Ponca, 6-2, Jr., 14.0; Tyson Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-1, Sr., 19.4; Grant White, Neligh-Oakdale, 5-9, Sr., 18.1; Wes Dreamer, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-5, So., 16.6; Colton Feist, Yutan, 6-2, Jr., 15.8.

Class D-1: Hayden Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-2, Sr., 17.4; Kobe Slaughter, West Point GACC, 5-11, Sr., 13.8; Caleb Gebhardt, Norfolk Lutheran, 6-6, Sr., 21.0; Phalen Sanford, Dundy County- Stratton, 5-11, Jr., 17.2; Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 6-5, Sr., 25.6.

Class D-2: Noah Valasek, Riverside, 5-11, Sr., 21.5; Josh Quinn, Mead, 5-9, Jr., 12.9; Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 6-3, Sr., 18.5; Lance Moore, Mullen, 6-1, Sr., 13.4; Jalen Wieseler, Wynot, 5-10, Sr., 16.7.

2018

First team: Shereef Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 6-1, Sr., 24.6; Akol Arop, Creighton Prep, 6-6, Jr., 16.0; Sam Griesel, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 17.1; Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-10, Sr., 17.3; Kanon Koster, Kearney, 6-3, Sr., 22.6.

Second team: Kyle Perry, Millard South, 6-2, Sr., 20.6; Roman Behrens, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 16.4; Brady Danielson, York, 6-3, Jr., 17.0; Tre’Vion Crawford, Omaha Bryan, 6-3, Sr., 17.4; Tyrell Carroll, Millard South, 5-11, Sr., 18.1.

Third team: Jordan Janssen, Lincoln East, 6-6, Sr., 15.2; Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 6-2, Jr., 17.6; Kyle Luedtke, Creighton Prep, 6-5, Sr., 13.8; Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West, 6-2, Sr., 16.3; Nick Ferrarini, Millard North, 6-5, Sr., 21.2.

Class A: Shereef Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 6-1, Sr., 24.6; Akol Arop, Creighton Prep, 6-6, Jr., 16.0; Kanon Koster, Kearney, 6-3, Sr., 22.6; Sam Griesel, Lincoln East, 6-5, Sr., 17.1; Tre’Vion Crawford, Omaha Bryan, 6-3, Sr., 17.4.

Class B: Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-10, Sr., 17.3; Brady Danielson, York, 6-3, Jr., 17.0; Henry Penner, Aurora, 6-5, Sr., 16.9; Nate Thayer, Platteview, 6-3, Sr., 14.8; Cooper Prososki, Bennington, 6-3, Jr., 16.4.

Class C-1: Brendan Lacey, Wahoo, 6-2, Sr., 16.5; D’Von LaPointe, Winnebago, 5-11, Sr., 17.0; Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC, 6-3, Sr., 17.8; Justin Bubak, Lincoln Chr., 6-4, So., 16.6; Jessie Sullivan, Boone Cent./NG, 6-4, Sr., 17.2.

Class C-2: Wes Dreamer, Elm.-Murdock, 6-6, Jr., 22.2; Logan Kingsbury, Ponca, 6-2, Sr., 10.7; Colton Feist, Yutan, 6-3, Sr., 11.4; Trevor Leach, Hastings SC, 5-11, Sr., 12.1; Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial, 5-11, Jr., 17.0.

Class D-1: Quinten Vasa, Neb. City Lourdes, 6-8, Sr., 14.8; Lane Huebert, Heartland, 6-2, Sr., 24.0; Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 6-2, So., 17.0; Tyson Burr, Kenesaw, 5-9, Sr., 14.5; Bryce Kerkman, West Holt, 5-11, Sr., 16.0.

Class D-2: Drew Bippes, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, Jr., 11.6; Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 5-10, So., 19.3; Josh Quinn, Mead, 5-9, Sr., 18.5; Luke Christen, Mullen, 6-3, Sr., 12.3; Josh Hinrichs, Giltner, 6-4, Sr., 11.9.

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.